MEADVILLE MEMORIAL DAY 5K
May 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:49    5:25
    2       Brahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA             17:03    5:30
    3       David Murphy, 25, Conneautville, PA         17:20    5:35
    4    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             17:36    5:41
    5    2  Jim Samuels, 35, Erie, PA                   17:40    5:42
    6    1  Brad Beggs, 18, Sandy Lake, PA              17:46    5:44
    7    1  Tim Martin, 24, Franklin, PA                17:54    5:46
    8    2  Daniel Marvin, 16, Meadville, PA            17:56    5:47
    9       John Ziegler, 44, Meadville, PA             17:58    5:48
   10       Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   18:02    5:49
   11    1  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               18:03    5:49
   12    3  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:04    5:50
   13    2  Brett Zook, 23, Conneaut Lake, PA           18:28    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   14    3  John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                18:35    6:00
   15    4  John Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              18:39    6:01
   16    3  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                18:55    6:06
   17    1  Craig Cramer, 40, Brookville, PA            18:56    6:06
   18    1  Joe Amato, 14, Meadville, PA                18:59    6:07
   19    4  Achery Edmondson, 19, Meadville, PA         19:01    6:08
   20    2  John Smith, 43, Townville, PA               19:07    6:10
   21    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             19:08    6:10
   22    3  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               19:14    6:12
   23    4  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:18    6:14
   24    5  Robert Erdesky, 17, Greenville, PA          19:24    6:15
   25    2  Rick Witherow, 47, Franklin, PA             19:25    6:16
   26    6  Steve Paga, 18, Meadville, PA               19:50    6:24
   27    4  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:51    6:24
   28    3  Ed McClimans, 49, Greenville, PA            19:53    6:25
   29    7  Ben Leech, 17, Meadville, PA                20:04    6:28
   30    8  Doug Staab, 18                              20:06    6:29
   31    2  Kevin Clausen, 15, Linesville, PA           20:08    6:30
   32    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            20:09    6:30
   33    5  Chris Antoun, 20, Union City, PA            20:12    6:31
   34    6  Jay Thompson, 20, Union City, PA            20:14    6:32
   35    5  Joe Bradshaw, 37, Meadville, PA             20:24    6:35
   36    6  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:28    6:36
   37    4  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               20:29    6:36
   38    5  Mark Richmond, 46, Erie, PA                 20:32    6:37
   39    6  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            20:43    6:41
   40    9  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               20:46    6:42
   41   10  Drew Peterson, 18, Meadville, PA            20:57    6:45
   42    5  Randy Hart, 43, Edinboro, PA                21:06    6:48
   43       Cary Twitchell, 37*, McKean, PA             21:20    6:53
   44    1  Tom Westfall, 27, New York, NY              21:26    6:55
   45    3  Clark Peterson, 14, Meadville, PA           21:27    6:55
   46    2  Sean Johnson, 25, Meadville, PA             21:27    6:55
   47    4  Corbin Edmondson, 13, Meadville, PA         21:28    6:55
   48    5  Nick Kennedy, 15, Meadville, PA             21:33    6:57
   49   11  Stephen Jablonski, 16, Cochranton, PA       21:39    6:59
   50    1  Sasha Kirchner, 31, Saegertown, PA          21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   51    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            21:42    7:00
   52       Lauren Baldarelli, 14*, Hermitage, PA       21:44    7:01
   53    2  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                21:45    7:01
   54    2  Rob Prindle, 34, Erie, PA                   21:46    7:01
   55    7  Roger Willis, 47, Meadville, PA             21:51    7:03
   56       Leanne Roncolato, 17*, Meadville, PA        21:52    7:03
   57    6  Steve Flick, 41, Meadville, PA              21:53    7:04
   58       Tori Erwin, 41*, Titusville, PA             21:58    7:05
   59       Sherry Mason, 49*, Cochranton, PA           22:01    7:06
   60    7  Robert Zurasky, 44, Slippery Rock, PA       22:04    7:07
   61    8  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA               22:07    7:08
   62    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:11    7:09
   63    3  Jerry Donnelly, 66, Espyville, PA           22:22    7:13
   64   12  Matt Wilcox, 17, Guys Mills, PA             22:23    7:13
   65    8  Dick Hart, 46, Meadville, PA                22:24    7:14
   66   13  William Bainbridge, 16, Meadville, PA       22:28    7:15
   67    4  Lucius Bugbee, 62, North East, PA           22:32    7:16
   68    1  Lisa Moats, 25*, Edinboro, PA               22:38    7:18
   69    1  Sue Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA                22:45    7:20
   70    3  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA          22:51    7:22
   71    9  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:53    7:23
   72    1  Janet Williams, 19*, Meadville, PA          22:55    7:24
   73   10  Tom Cardy, 44, Franklin, PA                 22:55    7:24
   74    2  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              23:02    7:26
   75    7  Peter Hosick, 21, Meadville, PA             23:05    7:27
   76    9  Ron Joseph, 48, Jefferson Hills, PA         23:06    7:27
   77    1  Elizabeth Bugbee, 57*, North East, PA       23:07    7:27
   78    3  Patrick Collins, 27, Meadville, PA          23:09    7:28
   79    1  Heather Paris, 24*, Erie, PA                23:13    7:29
   80   14  Albert Durr, 18, Guys Mills, PA             23:14    7:30
   81    2  Jill Bolmer, 50*, Corry, PA                 23:22    7:32
   82    4  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           23:22    7:32
   83   10  Nny Montgomery, 49, Franklin, PA            23:25    7:33
   84    1  Dede Harris, 31*, Saegertown, PA            23:32    7:35
   85    4  Chris Cowie, 30                             23:33    7:36
   86   11  Bill Ross, 48, Corry, PA                    23:35    7:36
   87   15  Juan Bortoni, 18, Cochranton, PA            23:37    7:37
   88    2  Regina Westfall, 37*, Meadville, PA         23:41    7:38
   89    2  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA              23:44    7:39
   90   11  Gene Litke, 44, Guys Mills, PA              23:46    7:40
   91   12  William Mailliard, 42, Guys Mills, PA       23:47    7:40
   92   13  Bob Wahlmark, 43, Townville, PA             23:49    7:41
   93    1  Wanda Verga, 47*, Spring Creek, PA          23:51    7:42
   94    2  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            23:57    7:44
   95    3  Julie Schrall, 25*, Richmond, VA            24:00    7:45
   96    7  Joseph Croskey, 37, Oil City, PA            24:00    7:45
   97    8  Robert Wieczorek, 39, Waterford, PA         24:08    7:47
   98    9  Stephen Westfall, 36, New York, NY          24:16    7:50
   99    1  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA           24:18    7:50
  100    3  Nina Bell, 36*, Meadville, PA               24:27    7:53
  101    5  Carl Williams, 60, Erie, PA                 24:28    7:54
  102   10  Kevin Nather, 38, Erie, PA                  24:34    7:55
  103   14  Edward Rickrode, 44, Erie, PA               24:37    7:56
  104    8  Robert Britten, 23, Meadville, PA           24:39    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
  105    4  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            24:49    8:00
  106    3  Lauren Davis, 16*, Mercer, PA               24:51    8:01
  107   15  Michael Kloecker, 41, Meadville, PA         25:06    8:06
  108    6  Zeke Young, 14, Meadville, PA               25:07    8:06
  109   16  Stephen Cramer, 44, Guys Mills, PA          25:10    8:07
  110    6  Ron Smith, 60, Guys Mills, PA               25:13    8:08
  111   11  John Sutton, 39, Meadville, PA              25:16    8:09
  112    2  Jessica Williams, 23*, Meadville, PA        25:17    8:09
  113    1  Jeremy Wieczorek, 11, Waterford, PA         25:17    8:09
  114    7  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              25:19    8:10
  115    7  Dominic Knapp, 13, Meadville, PA            25:21    8:11
  116    1  Erin Erdley, 10*, Meadville, PA             25:24    8:12
  117    2  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             25:25    8:12
  118   12  Nick Lotez, 47, Erie, PA                    25:29    8:13
  119    1  Julie Pierret, 12*, Meadville, PA           25:31    8:14
  120    3  Denise Nather, 33*, Erie, PA                25:32    8:14
  121   17  Vic Kallay, 44, Athens, OH                  25:33    8:15
  122    3  Karen Straub, 24*, Meadville, PA            25:34    8:15
  123    4  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA       25:50    8:20
  124    4  Lynne Cox, 35*, Guys Mills, PA              25:57    8:22
  125    8  Leonard Barrett, 64, Meadville, PA          26:03    8:24
  126    5  Marci Finton, 36*, Meadville, PA            26:10    8:26
  127   12  Jeff Harry, 35, Meadville, PA               26:13    8:27
  128    5  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                26:14    8:28
  129   13  Richard Bolden, 45, Meadville, PA           26:16    8:28
  130    8  Zachary Young, 14, Meadville, PA            26:24    8:31
  131    6  Paul Semrau, 50, Erie, PA                   26:25    8:31
  132    6  Robin Green, 39*, Edinboro, PA              26:30    8:33
  133    7  David Prenatt, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA        26:37    8:35
  134   16  Matthew Litke, 16, Guys Mills, PA           26:44    8:37
  135    5  Emily Williams, 17*, Meadville, PA          26:46    8:38
  136    8  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           26:47    8:38
  137   14  David Stope, 45, Meadville, PA              26:56    8:41
  138    9  Aaron Bryant, 12, Centerville, PA           26:59    8:42
  139    9  Bob Juchno, 55, McKean, PA                  27:09    8:45
  140   18  Michael Merritt, 41, Meadville, PA          27:23    8:50
  141    2  Kelly Gheres, 42*, Edinboro, PA             27:24    8:50
  142    5  John Gionti, 34, Saegertown, PA             27:25    8:51
  143    4  Toni Frisina, 30*, Meadville, PA            27:26    8:51
  144    5  Erin O'Day-Frye, 30*, Meadville, PA         27:27    8:51
  145    9  Bob Stainbrook, 64, Meadville, PA           27:37    8:55
  146    3  Donna Semrau, 50*, Erie, PA                 27:38    8:55
  147    5  Wendy Hull, 29*, Cambridge Springs, PA      27:40    8:55
  148    6  Julie Messerall, 19*, Meadville, PA         27:44    8:57
  149    7  Shawnasee Mierke, 38*, Meadville, PA        27:47    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  150    2  Concetta Mizner, 12*, Meadville, PA         27:55    9:00
  151    8  Beth Erdley, 39*, Meadville, PA             27:55    9:00
  152   19  Stephen Mizner, 40, Meadville, PA           27:56    9:01
  153    4  Karen Wallach, 57*, Meadville, PA           28:11    9:05
  154    3  Haley Thompson, 14*, Espyville, PA          28:15    9:07
  155    7  Melanie Peterson, 16*, Meadville, PA        28:16    9:07
  156    5  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             28:24    9:10
  157    4  Eanna Hosick, 14*, Meadville, PA            28:30    9:12
  158    5  Katherine Brockman, 15*, Meadville, PA      28:38    9:14
  159    6  Mark Swartfager, 34, Franklin, PA           28:56    9:20
  160    3  Sarah Roncolato, 44*, Meadville, PA         29:01    9:22
  161    4  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             29:02    9:22
  162    6  Kayla Bourgeois, 13*, Meadville, PA         29:03    9:22
  163   10  Gregory Jones, 52, Linesville, PA           29:04    9:23
  164   11  John Clausen, 52, Linesville, PA            29:21    9:28
  165    5  Cory Heaney, 41*, Meadville, PA             29:27    9:30
  166   10  Terry Roeher, 60, Grove City, PA            29:36    9:33
  167   11  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            29:38    9:34
  168    6  Ginny Bryant, 44*, Centerville, PA          29:41    9:35
  169    8  Ashley Merritt, 17*, Meadville, PA          29:49    9:37
  170   15  Tony Verga, 49, Spring Creek, PA            29:50    9:37
  171    7  Liz Caskey, 33, Meadville, PA               29:58    9:40
  172    3  Kathy Uglow, 45*, Meadville, PA             30:02    9:41
  173    4  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              30:19    9:47
  174    6  Geri Lynn Stearns, 31*, Titusville, PA      30:31    9:51
  175   20  Daniel Chappel, 44, Titusville, PA          30:31    9:51
  176   13  Anthony Sakalousky, 39, Franklin, PA        30:32    9:51
  177   16  Alvin Proper, 48, Titusville, PA            30:32    9:51
  178    2  Eric Erdley, 9, Meadville, PA               30:44    9:55
  179   14  Don Erdley, 38, Meadville, PA               30:44    9:55
  180   12  John Wallach, 59, Meadville, PA             30:48    9:56
  181    9  Elizabeth Niebauer, 19*, Meadville, PA      30:52    9:57
  182   13  Nartin Bagley, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA        30:58    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  183    7  Karen Klasen, 34*, Sandy Lake, PA           31:27   10:09
  184    8  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            31:44   10:14
  185   14  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA          31:45   10:15
  186    7  Rebecca Girard, 15*, Townville, PA          32:12   10:23
  187    4  Jennifer Barton, 21*, Conneaut Lake, PA     32:15   10:24
  188   10  Bethany Bryant, 17*, Centerville, PA        32:15   10:24
  189    9  Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Conneaut Lake, PA      32:21   10:26
  190    7  Darla Adams, 40*, Atlantic, PA              32:23   10:27
  191    5  Amanda Niebauer, 24*, Meadville, PA         32:55   10:37
  192    6  Molly Jenison, 24*, Bethesda, MD            32:55   10:37
  193    5  Christine Cramer, 45*, Guys Mills, PA       33:12   10:43
  194    9  Linette Young, 35*, Meadville, PA           33:15   10:44
  195    3  Kreig Spahn, 9, Cochranton, PA              34:00   10:58
  196    4  Jerod Young, 8, Meadville, PA               34:01   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  197   12  John Deets, 60, Meadville, PA               34:27   11:07
  198    6  Lesley Williams, 25*, Meadville, PA         34:46   11:13
  199    6  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            34:48   11:14
  200    2  Hannah Spahn, 10*, Cochranton, PA           34:53   11:15
  201   15  Kreig A. Spahn, 38, Cochranton, PA          34:55   11:16
  202   21  Keith Gushard, 44, Meadville, PA            35:05   11:19
  203   13  Richard Dewey, 62, Meadville, PA            35:06   11:19
  204   17  John Lytle, 45, Erie, PA                    36:30   11:46
                              12:00 Pace
  205    7  Lyn Fish, 50*, Titusville, PA               39:55   12:53
                              13:00 Pace
  206    7  Jennifer Seyler, 29*, Andover, OH           42:57   13:51
  207   15  David Hotchkiss, 54, Meadville, PA          42:57   13:51
  208   16  David Hotchkiss, 54, Meadville, PA          42:57   13:51
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 11 & Under
9 finishers among Men 12 - 15
16 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
7 finishers among Women 12 - 15
10 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
134 male finishers
74 female finishers
208 total finishers