MEADVILLE MEMORIAL DAY 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 27, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             15:50    5:06    82.0%    19:08
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:25    5:18    79.0%    16:49
    3    1  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               16:30    5:19    78.6%    18:03
    4    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            16:33    5:20    78.4%    21:42
    5    1  John Ziegler, 44, Meadville, PA             16:48    5:25    77.2%    17:58
    6    1  Brahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA             17:03    5:30    76.1%    17:03
    7    2  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                17:08    5:31    75.8%    21:45
    8    2  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   17:14    5:34    75.3%    18:02
    9    3  Jerry Donnelly, 66, Espyville, PA           17:15    5:34    75.3%    22:22
   10    2  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             17:18    5:35    75.0%    17:36
   11    1  David Murphy, 25, Conneautville, PA         17:20    5:35    74.8%    17:20
   12    3  Jim Samuels, 35, Erie, PA                   17:37    5:41    73.7%    17:40
   13    4  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           17:38    5:41    73.6%    18:04
   14    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            17:43    5:43    73.3%    20:09
   15    2  Rick Witherow, 47, Franklin, PA             17:45    5:44    73.1%    19:25
   16    1  Brad Beggs, 18, Sandy Lake, PA              17:46    5:44    73.0%    17:46
   17    3  Ed McClimans, 49, Greenville, PA            17:54    5:46    72.5%    19:53
   18    2  Tim Martin, 24, Franklin, PA                17:54    5:46    72.5%    17:54
   19    2  Daniel Marvin, 16, Meadville, PA            17:56    5:47    72.3%    17:56
   20    4  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              17:57    5:47    72.3%    25:19
   21    3  John Smith, 43, Townville, PA               18:01    5:48    72.1%    19:07
   22    5  Lucius Bugbee, 62, North East, PA           18:07    5:50    71.7%    22:32
   23    4  Craig Cramer, 40, Brookville, PA            18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:56
   24    3  Brett Zook, 23, Conneaut Lake, PA           18:28    5:57    70.3%    18:28
   25    5  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               18:31    5:58    70.1%    19:14
   26    4  John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                18:35    6:00    69.8%    18:35
   27    5  John Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:39
   28    4  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               18:44    6:02    69.3%    20:29
   29    6  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               18:50    6:04    68.9%    19:51
   30    1  Elizabeth Bugbee, 57*, North East, PA       18:51    6:05    76.4%    23:07
   31    5  Mark Richmond, 46, Erie, PA                 18:55    6:06    68.6%    20:32
   32    3  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                18:55    6:06    68.6%    18:55
   33    1  Joe Amato, 14, Meadville, PA                18:59    6:07    68.3%    18:59
   34    4  Achery Edmondson, 19, Meadville, PA         19:01    6:08    68.2%    19:01
   35    6  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            19:14    6:12    67.5%    20:43
   36    5  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:14    6:12    67.5%    19:18
   37    3  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           19:20    6:14    67.2%    23:22
   38    5  Robert Erdesky, 17, Greenville, PA          19:24    6:15    66.9%    19:24
   39    1  Sherry Mason, 49*, Cochranton, PA           19:25    6:16    74.2%    22:01
   40    4  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           19:40    6:20    66.0%    22:11
   41    6  Steve Paga, 18, Meadville, PA               19:50    6:24    65.4%    19:50
   42    7  Randy Hart, 43, Edinboro, PA                19:53    6:25    65.3%    21:06
   43    7  Roger Willis, 47, Meadville, PA             19:59    6:27    65.0%    21:51
   44    6  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            19:59    6:27    64.9%    20:28
   45    6  Carl Williams, 60, Erie, PA                 20:03    6:28    64.7%    24:28
   46    7  Joe Bradshaw, 37, Meadville, PA             20:03    6:28    64.7%    20:24
   47    7  Ben Leech, 17, Meadville, PA                20:04    6:28    64.7%    20:04
   48    8  Doug Staab, 18                              20:06    6:29    64.5%    20:06
   49    2  Kevin Clausen, 15, Linesville, PA           20:08    6:30    64.4%    20:08
   50    7  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            20:09    6:30    64.4%    29:38
   51    6  Chris Antoun, 20, Union City, PA            20:12    6:31    64.2%    20:12
   52    7  Jay Thompson, 20, Union City, PA            20:14    6:32    64.1%    20:14
   53    2  Jill Bolmer, 50*, Corry, PA                 20:25    6:35    70.5%    23:22
   54    8  Leonard Barrett, 64, Meadville, PA          20:31    6:37    63.2%    26:03
   55    8  Robert Zurasky, 44, Slippery Rock, PA       20:38    6:39    62.9%    22:04
   56    8  Dick Hart, 46, Meadville, PA                20:38    6:39    62.9%    22:24
   57    9  Ron Smith, 60, Guys Mills, PA               20:40    6:40    62.8%    25:13
   58    1  Tori Erwin, 41*, Titusville, PA             20:46    6:42    69.4%    21:58
   59    9  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               20:46    6:42    62.5%    20:46
   60    1  Cary Twitchell, 37*, McKean, PA             20:50    6:43    69.1%    21:20
   61    9  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA               20:50    6:43    62.3%    22:07
   62   10  Steve Flick, 41, Meadville, PA              20:55    6:45    62.0%    21:53
   63   10  Drew Peterson, 18, Meadville, PA            20:57    6:45    61.9%    20:57
   64    9  Ron Joseph, 48, Jefferson Hills, PA         20:58    6:46    61.9%    23:06
   65   10  Nny Montgomery, 49, Franklin, PA            21:05    6:48    61.6%    23:25
   66   11  Bill Ross, 48, Corry, PA                    21:24    6:54    60.6%    23:35
   67    2  Wanda Verga, 47*, Spring Creek, PA          21:25    6:54    67.3%    23:51
   68   11  Tom Cardy, 44, Franklin, PA                 21:26    6:55    60.5%    22:55
   69    2  Tom Westfall, 27, New York, NY              21:26    6:55    60.5%    21:26
   70    3  Clark Peterson, 14, Meadville, PA           21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:27
   71    3  Sean Johnson, 25, Meadville, PA             21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:27
   72    4  Corbin Edmondson, 13, Meadville, PA         21:28    6:55    60.4%    21:28
   73    5  Nick Kennedy, 15, Meadville, PA             21:33    6:57    60.2%    21:33
   74   11  Stephen Jablonski, 16, Cochranton, PA       21:39    6:59    59.9%    21:39
   75    1  Sasha Kirchner, 31, Saegertown, PA          21:40    6:59    59.9%    21:40
   76   12  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          21:43    7:00    59.8%    22:53
   77    1  Lauren Baldarelli, 14*, Hermitage, PA       21:44    7:01    66.2%    21:44
   78   10  Bob Stainbrook, 64, Meadville, PA           21:45    7:01    59.7%    27:37
   79    2  Rob Prindle, 34, Erie, PA                   21:46    7:01    59.6%    21:46
   80    1  Leanne Roncolato, 17*, Meadville, PA        21:52    7:03    65.8%    21:52
   81    5  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                22:06    7:07    58.7%    26:14
   82   13  Gene Litke, 44, Guys Mills, PA              22:14    7:10    58.4%    23:46
   83    2  Sue Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA                22:23    7:13    64.3%    22:45
   84   12  Matt Wilcox, 17, Guys Mills, PA             22:23    7:13    58.0%    22:23
   85   14  Bob Wahlmark, 43, Townville, PA             22:26    7:14    57.8%    23:49
   86   13  William Bainbridge, 16, Meadville, PA       22:28    7:15    57.7%    22:28
   87   15  William Mailliard, 42, Guys Mills, PA       22:34    7:17    57.5%    23:47
   88    1  Lisa Moats, 25*, Edinboro, PA               22:38    7:18    63.6%    22:38
   89    2  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA           22:46    7:21    63.2%    24:18
   90    3  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA          22:51    7:22    56.8%    22:51
   91    2  Janet Williams, 19*, Meadville, PA          22:55    7:24    62.8%    22:55
   92    6  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           22:58    7:24    56.5%    26:47
   93    3  Karen Wallach, 57*, Meadville, PA           22:59    7:25    62.6%    28:11
   94    3  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             23:01    7:25    62.6%    25:25
   95   16  Edward Rickrode, 44, Erie, PA               23:01    7:25    56.4%    24:37
   96    2  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              23:02    7:26    62.5%    23:02
   97    8  Peter Hosick, 21, Meadville, PA             23:05    7:27    56.2%    23:05
   98    3  Regina Westfall, 37*, Meadville, PA         23:07    7:27    62.3%    23:41
   99    4  Patrick Collins, 27, Meadville, PA          23:09    7:28    56.0%    23:09
  100    1  Heather Paris, 24*, Erie, PA                23:13    7:29    62.0%    23:13
  101   14  Albert Durr, 18, Guys Mills, PA             23:14    7:30    55.8%    23:14
  102    7  Bob Juchno, 55, McKean, PA                  23:17    7:30    55.8%    27:09
  103   12  Nick Lotez, 47, Erie, PA                    23:18    7:31    55.7%    25:29
  104    8  Robert Wieczorek, 39, Waterford, PA         23:24    7:33    55.5%    24:08
  105   17  Stephen Cramer, 44, Guys Mills, PA          23:32    7:35    55.1%    25:10
  106    1  Dede Harris, 31*, Saegertown, PA            23:32    7:35    61.2%    23:32
  107    4  Chris Cowie, 30                             23:33    7:36    55.1%    23:33
  108    9  Joseph Croskey, 37, Oil City, PA            23:36    7:36    55.0%    24:00
  109    8  Paul Semrau, 50, Erie, PA                   23:36    7:37    55.0%    26:25
  110   15  Juan Bortoni, 18, Cochranton, PA            23:37    7:37    54.9%    23:37
  111    4  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             23:39    7:38    60.9%    28:24
  112    2  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA              23:44    7:39    60.7%    23:44
  113    9  David Prenatt, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA        23:47    7:40    54.6%    26:37
  114   18  Vic Kallay, 44, Athens, OH                  23:54    7:42    54.3%    25:33
  115    3  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            23:57    7:44    60.1%    23:57
  116   10  Kevin Nather, 38, Erie, PA                  23:59    7:44    54.1%    24:34
  117   19  Michael Kloecker, 41, Meadville, PA         23:59    7:44    54.1%    25:06
  118    3  Julie Schrall, 25*, Richmond, VA            24:00    7:45    60.0%    24:00
  119   11  Stephen Westfall, 36, New York, NY          24:01    7:45    54.0%    24:16
  120    4  Nina Bell, 36*, Meadville, PA               24:03    7:45    59.9%    24:27
  121    5  Donna Semrau, 50*, Erie, PA                 24:09    7:47    59.6%    27:38
  122   11  Terry Roeher, 60, Grove City, PA            24:16    7:49    53.5%    29:36
  123   13  Richard Bolden, 45, Meadville, PA           24:23    7:52    53.2%    26:16
  124   12  John Sutton, 39, Meadville, PA              24:30    7:54    53.0%    25:16
  125    9  Robert Britten, 23, Meadville, PA           24:39    7:57    52.6%    24:39
  126    4  Amy Palmiero, 29*, Meadville, PA            24:49    8:00    58.0%    24:49
  127    4  Lauren Davis, 16*, Mercer, PA               24:51    8:01    57.9%    24:51
  128   14  David Stope, 45, Meadville, PA              25:00    8:04    51.9%    26:56
  129    6  Zeke Young, 14, Meadville, PA               25:07    8:06    51.7%    25:07
  130    1  Jeremy Wieczorek, 11, Waterford, PA         25:17    8:09    51.3%    25:17
  131    2  Jessica Williams, 23*, Meadville, PA        25:17    8:09    56.9%    25:17
  132    7  Dominic Knapp, 13, Meadville, PA            25:21    8:11    51.2%    25:21
  133    1  Erin Erdley, 10*, Meadville, PA             25:24    8:12    56.7%    25:24
  134    5  Robin Green, 39*, Edinboro, PA              25:27    8:13    56.6%    26:30
  135   10  John Wallach, 59, Meadville, PA             25:28    8:13    50.9%    30:48
  136    2  Julie Pierret, 12*, Meadville, PA           25:31    8:14    56.4%    25:31
  137    3  Denise Nather, 33*, Erie, PA                25:32    8:14    56.4%    25:32
  138   11  Gregory Jones, 52, Linesville, PA           25:33    8:14    50.8%    29:04
  139    3  Karen Straub, 24*, Meadville, PA            25:34    8:15    56.3%    25:34
  140    3  Kelly Gheres, 42*, Edinboro, PA             25:41    8:17    56.1%    27:24
  141    6  Lynne Cox, 35*, Guys Mills, PA              25:44    8:18    56.0%    25:57
  142    7  Marci Finton, 36*, Meadville, PA            25:45    8:18    55.9%    26:10
  143   12  John Clausen, 52, Linesville, PA            25:48    8:19    50.3%    29:21
  144    5  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA       25:50    8:20    55.7%    25:50
  145   13  Jeff Harry, 35, Meadville, PA               26:08    8:26    49.7%    26:13
  146   20  Michael Merritt, 41, Meadville, PA          26:10    8:26    49.6%    27:23
  147    8  Zachary Young, 14, Meadville, PA            26:24    8:31    49.1%    26:24
  148    4  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              26:44    8:37    53.9%    30:19
  149    4  Sarah Roncolato, 44*, Meadville, PA         26:44    8:37    53.9%    29:01
  150   16  Matthew Litke, 16, Guys Mills, PA           26:44    8:37    48.5%    26:44
  151    6  Emily Williams, 17*, Meadville, PA          26:46    8:38    53.8%    26:46
  152    8  Beth Erdley, 39*, Meadville, PA             26:49    8:39    53.7%    27:55
  153   15  Tony Verga, 49, Spring Creek, PA            26:52    8:40    48.3%    29:50
  154   21  Stephen Mizner, 40, Meadville, PA           26:53    8:40    48.3%    27:56
  155    9  Shawnasee Mierke, 38*, Meadville, PA        26:54    8:41    53.5%    27:47
  156    5  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             26:59    8:42    53.4%    29:02
  157    9  Aaron Bryant, 12, Centerville, PA           26:59    8:42    48.1%    26:59
  158   13  Nartin Bagley, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA        27:13    8:47    47.7%    30:58
  159    6  Ginny Bryant, 44*, Centerville, PA          27:21    8:49    52.6%    29:41
  160    5  John Gionti, 34, Saegertown, PA             27:25    8:51    47.3%    27:25
  161    5  Kathy Uglow, 45*, Meadville, PA             27:26    8:51    52.5%    30:02
  162    4  Toni Frisina, 30*, Meadville, PA            27:26    8:51    52.5%    27:26
  163    5  Erin O'Day-Frye, 30*, Meadville, PA         27:27    8:51    52.4%    27:27
  164    5  Wendy Hull, 29*, Cambridge Springs, PA      27:40    8:55    52.0%    27:40
  165   16  Alvin Proper, 48, Titusville, PA            27:42    8:56    46.8%    30:32
  166    7  Julie Messerall, 19*, Meadville, PA         27:44    8:57    51.9%    27:44
  167    7  Cory Heaney, 41*, Meadville, PA             27:50    8:58    51.7%    29:27
  168   14  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA          27:54    9:00    46.5%    31:45
  169    3  Concetta Mizner, 12*, Meadville, PA         27:55    9:00    51.6%    27:55
  170   12  Richard Dewey, 62, Meadville, PA            28:12    9:06    46.0%    35:06
  171   13  John Deets, 60, Meadville, PA               28:14    9:06    46.0%    34:27
  172    4  Haley Thompson, 14*, Espyville, PA          28:15    9:07    51.0%    28:15
  173    8  Melanie Peterson, 16*, Meadville, PA        28:16    9:07    50.9%    28:16
  174    5  Eanna Hosick, 14*, Meadville, PA            28:30    9:12    50.5%    28:30
  175   22  Daniel Chappel, 44, Titusville, PA          28:32    9:12    45.5%    30:31
  176    6  Katherine Brockman, 15*, Meadville, PA      28:38    9:14    50.3%    28:38
  177    6  Mark Swartfager, 34, Franklin, PA           28:56    9:20    44.8%    28:56
  178    7  Kayla Bourgeois, 13*, Meadville, PA         29:03    9:22    49.6%    29:03
  179   14  Anthony Sakalousky, 39, Franklin, PA        29:36    9:33    43.8%    30:32
  180    9  Ashley Merritt, 17*, Meadville, PA          29:49    9:37    48.3%    29:49
  181    7  Liz Caskey, 33, Meadville, PA               29:58    9:40    43.3%    29:58
  182   15  Don Erdley, 38, Meadville, PA               30:00    9:41    43.3%    30:44
  183    6  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            30:07    9:43    47.8%    34:48
  184    6  Christine Cramer, 45*, Guys Mills, PA       30:20    9:47    47.5%    33:12
  185    6  Geri Lynn Stearns, 31*, Titusville, PA      30:31    9:51    47.2%    30:31
  186    2  Eric Erdley, 9, Meadville, PA               30:44    9:55    42.2%    30:44
  187    8  Darla Adams, 40*, Atlantic, PA              30:51    9:57    46.7%    32:23
  188   10  Elizabeth Niebauer, 19*, Meadville, PA      30:52    9:57    46.6%    30:52
  189    7  Karen Klasen, 34*, Sandy Lake, PA           31:26   10:08    45.8%    31:27
  190    8  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            31:44   10:14    45.4%    31:44
  191    8  Rebecca Girard, 15*, Townville, PA          32:12   10:23    44.7%    32:12
  192    4  Jennifer Barton, 21*, Conneaut Lake, PA     32:15   10:24    44.6%    32:15
  193   11  Bethany Bryant, 17*, Centerville, PA        32:15   10:24    44.6%    32:15
  194    9  Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Conneaut Lake, PA      32:21   10:26    44.5%    32:21
  195   23  Keith Gushard, 44, Meadville, PA            32:49   10:35    39.5%    35:05
  196    5  Molly Jenison, 24*, Bethesda, MD            32:55   10:37    43.7%    32:55
  197    6  Amanda Niebauer, 24*, Meadville, PA         32:55   10:37    43.7%    32:55
  198   10  Linette Young, 35*, Meadville, PA           32:58   10:38    43.7%    33:15
  199   17  John Lytle, 45, Erie, PA                    33:53   10:56    38.3%    36:30
  200    3  Kreig Spahn, 9, Cochranton, PA              34:00   10:58    38.2%    34:00
  201    4  Jerod Young, 8, Meadville, PA               34:01   10:58    38.1%    34:01
  202   16  Kreig A. Spahn, 38, Cochranton, PA          34:05   11:00    38.1%    34:55
  203    6  Lesley Williams, 25*, Meadville, PA         34:46   11:13    41.4%    34:46
  204    7  Lyn Fish, 50*, Titusville, PA               34:52   11:15    41.3%    39:55
  205    2  Hannah Spahn, 10*, Cochranton, PA           34:53   11:15    41.3%    34:53
  206   15  David Hotchkiss, 54, Meadville, PA          37:08   11:58    35.0%    42:57
  207   16  David Hotchkiss, 54, Meadville, PA          37:08   11:58    35.0%    42:57
  208    7  Jennifer Seyler, 29*, Andover, OH           42:57   13:51    33.5%    42:57
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 11 & Under
9 finishers among Men 12 - 15
16 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
16 finishers among Men 35 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
11 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
134 male finishers
74 female finishers
208 total finishers