NABS 5K
Pittsburgh, PA
May 29, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1    1  Nathan Dorn, 21             16:07    5:12  
                               6:00 Pace
    2    1  David Soucek, 30            19:39    6:20  
    3    2  Jack Brookshire, 21         19:49    6:23  
    4    2  Shaun Roark, 30             19:58    6:26  
    5    3  Bill Perry, 30              20:23    6:34  
    6    4  Pat Randolph, 30            20:35    6:38  
    7    5  Nicholas Baer, 30           20:39    6:39  Richardson's Roundup
    8    6  Mick Smith, 30              20:50    6:43  
    9    7  Calum Macneil, 30           21:02    6:47  
   10    1  Dean Denicola, 40           21:28    6:55  
                               7:00 Pace
   11    1  Lusha Tronstad, 21*         21:46    7:01  
   12    1  Jack Webster, 57            21:50    7:02  
   13    3  Jason Cashmore, 21          22:04    7:07  
   14    4  Patrick Crumrine, 21        22:24    7:13  
   15    2  Michael Higgins, 40         22:31    7:16  
   16    5  Richard Harrington, 21      22:34    7:17  Caddis Team
   17    6  Shane Jones, 21             22:40    7:18  
   18    3  Samuel McCord, 40           22:55    7:24  
   19    1  Marieke De Lange, 30*       22:57    7:24  
   20    4  Alan Steinman, 40           23:07    7:27  
   21    7  Pete McHugh, 21             23:28    7:34  
   22    8  Norman Leonard, 21          23:38    7:37  
   23    8  Jean-Luc Cartron, 30        23:44    7:39  Rio Grande Striders
   24    2  Alexander Milner, 50        23:46    7:40  Richardson's Roundup
   25    9  Christopher Anderson, 21    23:50    7:41  
   26    2  Hope Childers, 21*          23:52    7:42  
   27    9  Kevin Brittingham, 30       23:56    7:43  
   28    5  Joseph Shannon, 40          24:01    7:45  
   29    3  Richard Norris, 50          24:12    7:48  
   30    6  John Richardson, 40         24:13    7:49  Richardson's Roundup
   31   10  Douglas Wymer, 30           24:22    7:52  Caddis Team
   32    3  Christy Geraci, 21*         24:29    7:54  Caddis Team
   33   11  Thomas Ofenboeck, 30        24:29    7:54  
   34    7  Michael Griffith, 40        24:40    7:57  
   35    8  Anders Hargeby, 40          24:42    7:58  
                               8:00 Pace
   36    4  John Morse, 56              24:52    8:01  Caddis Team
   37   12  Mathew Hicks, 30            24:58    8:03  
   38    9  John Wallace, 40            24:58    8:03  
   39   10  Dan Hornbach, 40            25:10    8:07  
   40   10  Michael Paul, 21            25:17    8:09  
   41    5  Cliff Dahm, 50              25:23    8:11  Rio Grande Striders
   42    4  Lareina Wall, 21*           25:37    8:16  
   43   11  Steven Wondzell, 40         25:53    8:21  
   44   11  Matthew Keyse, 21           26:06    8:25  Hydropsychedeleics
   45    5  Sarah Eichler, 21*          26:12    8:27  
   46   13  Warren Smigo, 32            26:15    8:28  Hydropsychedeleics
   47   14  Steven Beaty, 30            26:16    8:28  Hydropsychedeleics
   48    6  Manuel Molles, 50           26:17    8:29  Rio Grande Striders
   49   12  Lawrence Eaton, 40          26:19    8:29  
   50    6  Jennifer Shah, 21*          26:27    8:32  Rio Grande Striders
   51   12  Matthew Wooten, 21          26:29    8:32  N E  S W Oh Lopers
   52    7  Mike Swift, 50              26:50    8:39  
   53   13  William Clements, 40        26:51    8:39  
   54    7  Susan Herbert, 21*          26:59    8:42  
   55   13  James Korecki, 21           27:00    8:42  Caddis Team
   56   14  Charles Bryant, 40          27:02    8:43  
   57    8  Olyssa Starry, 21*          27:23    8:50  
   58   15  Dominic Chaloner, 30        27:28    8:51  
   59    9  Stephanie Parker, 21*       27:30    8:52  
   60   10  Michelle Evans-White, 21*   27:30    8:52  
   61   11  Jean Meisbauer, 21*         27:40    8:55  
   62    1  Donald Klemm, 60            27:42    8:56  
   63   16  Stuart Harlan, 30           27:48    8:58  
   64   12  Tara Muenz, 21*             27:51    8:59  
                               9:00 Pace
   65    2  Lisa Shama, 30*             28:01    9:02  Richardson's Roundup
   66   13  Cathy Gibson, 21*           28:02    9:03  
   67   14  Tara Darcy, 21*             28:03    9:03  
   68   15  Steven Hamilton, 40         28:17    9:07  Caddis Team
   69   15  Christine Weilhoefer, 21*   28:22    9:09  
   70    3  Susan Ridout, 30*           28:25    9:10  Hydropsychedeleics
   71    4  Debra Finn, 30*             28:29    9:11  
   72    5  Charlotte Gjerlov, 30*      28:32    9:12  Richardson's Roundup
   73   14  Jeromy Applegate, 21        28:42    9:15  N E  S W Oh Lopers
   74   17  Brian Shelley, 30           28:47    9:17  
   75   16  Claire McKenny, 21*         28:53    9:19  
   76   17  Mary Harner, 21*            29:00    9:21  Rio Grande Striders
   77   18  Andy Rasmussen, 30          29:03    9:22  
   78   15  Daniel Spooner, 21          29:04    9:22  
   79   16  Scott Wissinger, 48         29:06    9:23  
   80   18  Jamie Schaller, 21*         29:23    9:29  
   81   17  Darold Batzer, 40           29:40    9:34  
   82   18  Yixin Zhang, 40             30:09    9:43  Richardson's Roundup
   83   19  Paula Furey, 21*            30:09    9:43  Richardson's Roundup
   84   20  Elizabeth Sudduth, 21*      30:26    9:49  
   85    1  Sue Salter, 40*             30:31    9:51  
   86   16  Jeff Thomas, 21             30:33    9:51  N E  S W Oh Lopers
   87   19  Barry Baldigo, 40           30:33    9:51  
   88   21  Gretchen Alexander, 21*     30:34    9:52  
   89   22  Rebecca Harris, 21*         30:44    9:55  
                              10:00 Pace
   90   17  Michael Chadwick, 21        31:34   10:11  
   91   19  David Anderson, 30          32:15   10:24  
   92    8  Seth Reice, 50              32:48   10:35  
   93   20  Denis Newbold, 40           32:49   10:35  
   94    9  Otto Moog, 50               33:34   10:50  
   95    6  Stephanie Sylvestre, 30*    33:53   10:56  
   96    1  Bobbi Pecharsky, 50*        33:56   10:57  
                              11:00 Pace
   97   20  Brian Swisher, 30           34:13   11:02  
   98   23  Jessica Strike, 21*         34:18   11:04  Benthological Sirens
   99   24  Uta Gruenert, 21*           34:18   11:04  Benthological Sirens
  100   25  Jaynie Stephenson, 21*      34:19   11:04  Benthological Sirens
  101    7  Genevicve Carr, 30*         34:19   11:04  Benthological Sirens
  102   21  Antoine Morin, 30           34:19   11:04  Benthological Sirens
  103   26  Teresa Tibbets, 21*         35:25   11:25  Rio Grande Striders
  104   18  Wade Hadwen, 21             36:14   11:41  
  105   22  Curt Elderkin, 30           36:28   11:46  
  106    2  Philip Lewis, 60            36:45   11:51  
                              12:00 Pace
  107   27  Judy Sudomir, 21*           38:03   12:16  N E  S W Oh Lopers
  108   28  Chaleen Tidrick, 21*        38:22   12:22  N E  S W Oh Lopers
  109    8  Sandra Clinton, 30*         39:59   12:54  
  110   29  Carol Volk, 21*             39:59   12:54  
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Men 21 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
29 finishers among Women 21 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
71 male finishers
39 female finishers
110 total finishers