EDINBORO TRIATHLON
TEAM SCORING
June 1, 2002

                                      SWIM        T-1       BIKE        T-2                  TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME       TIME       TIME       TIME       TIME        TIME


MALE TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

    6  Generations                    14:57       1:08    1:08:01         56      38:51   2:03:53
       David Liebers, Steve Odrzywolski, Bob Liebers

   20  Sophmores                      22:13       1:06    1:07:05         55      44:27   2:15:46
       Derek Gabreski, John Riley, Jeremy Hogan

   22  Oros + 2                       22:17       1:12    1:13:06       1:17      40:18   2:18:10
       Frank Jarecki, Jon Glass,  Gabriel Oros

   26  Y'S Guys                       18:04       1:13    1:14:12         56      45:22   2:19:47
       Luke Johnson, Dean Johnson,  Frank Mando

   30  Erie Renege                    25:15       1:26    1:13:42       1:10      41:33   2:23:06
       Mike Bane, Dan Giannelli,  Dave Rzepecki

   42  3-1 Amigos                     37:33       2:30    1:06:17       1:39      47:59   2:35:58
       Richard Hojnacki, Chris Potocnik,  Richard Hojnacki

   55  Tri-Again                      30:12       2:04    1:24:47       2:05      53:15   2:52:23
       Keith Miller, Edward Betza,  Brian Dimasi

   58  The Jackson Three              32:17       1:25    1:58:29       1:00      22:36   2:55:47
       Travis Cameron, Ron Cameron,  Gary Spohn


MALE TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

    5  Lazi-R-Us                      17:54         59    1:06:26       1:03      37:09   2:03:31
       Don Lang, David Rust,  John Ziegler

   12  Erie Police Dep #7             24:35       1:12      58:49       1:10      44:24   2:10:10
       James Daniel, Thomas Eberlein,  Tom Falconer

   15  Team Gildea                    14:23       1:10    1:11:45       1:16      44:12   2:12:46
       Dave Schepner, Mark Gildea, Roger Gildea

   17  Psychos                        20:28       1:23    1:12:38       1:16      37:44   2:13:29
       Rob Iddings, Jack Culbertson,  Roy Shinn

   29  Three Old Amigos               17:12       1:03    1:04:32       1:02      59:02   2:22:51
       Bill Lawrence, Tony Linnan, Jim Rhoads

   45  Last Minute Men                25:09       1:19    1:22:16       1:19      47:18   2:37:21
       Alan Dilla, Lou Kotzman, Garner Tarbell

   51  M C 2                          26:36       1:23    1:22:28       1:09      48:51   2:40:27
       Michael Johnson, Craig Slick,  Curt Slick

   57  Why Not Tri                    19:19       1:36    1:23:46       1:22    1:08:41   2:54:44
       William Sibbald, Ony Keim,  Joe Thayer


FEMALE TEAMS (UNDER AGE 40)

   34  Bad Girls                      19:40       1:27    1:10:41       1:24      52:44   2:25:56
       Leah Cook, Ann Morris,Nicole Strong

   47  2 Hens And A Chick             17:47       1:14    1:17:45       1:17    1:00:17   2:38:20
       Bridget Glowacki, Lori Shuman,  Kelly Gheres

   60  The "Why" Team                 24:51       1:38    1:32:26       1:25      55:52   2:56:12
       Kathleen Sibbald, Nny Keim,  Mary Seidel


FEMALE TEAMS (OVER AGE 40)

   21  Marvelous Masters              17:58       1:26    1:10:14       1:26      45:39   2:16:43
       Christel Willis, Joyce Quadri,  Robin Smith

   32  Just For Kicks                 16:26       1:15    1:11:28       1:21      53:53   2:24:23
       Cindy Nelson, Kathy Schreckengost,  Anita Parker

   38  Tri-Harder                     24:33       1:23    1:16:05       1:24      50:25   2:33:50
       Terri Wallwork, Michelee Curtze, Kim Whalen

   52  Y-Not                          24:05       1:24    1:24:03       1:29      49:26   2:40:27
       Kathleen Iszkula, Charlotte Gnagi,  Kathy Shufesky

   62  Trio Grande                    39:17       1:50    1:28:10       1:52      58:06   3:09:15
       Claudine Conway, Claire Sauer,  Kathy Palmer


MIXED TEAMS (UNDER AGE 40)

    2  Kwasiorkor                     17:28       1:05      57:27         55      39:47   1:56:42
       Natalie Haller, Mario Mazza,  Justin Drab

    4  Team Behrend                   15:05       1:04    1:01:49         58      42:50   2:01:46
       Jen Slack, Reese Collins,Michael Barlett

    8  Funjunkies                     18:44       1:03    1:02:06       1:03      42:31   2:05:27
       Beth Maciejewski, Jim Bowen,  Mike Caro

   16  2 Guys & A Girl                16:25       1:02    1:13:41       1:01      40:49   2:12:58
       Erin Evanoff, Larry Mroz, Jim Lang

   19  Theehs + 2                     20:30       1:39    1:00:11       1:20      50:57   2:14:37
       Hris Rhodes, Jeff Shuman,  Lynn Theehs

   23  House Of Pain                  18:23       1:13    1:06:37       1:25      51:21   2:18:59
       Terri Hourigan, Jere Gnagi,  Renee Osborne

   25  Team Linton                    19:32       1:13    1:08:29       1:14      49:16   2:19:44
       Rebecca Linton, Peter Burkett, Kathleen Linton

   27  Mama & The Papa                                    1:05:11       1:06      38:01   2:20:59
       ?, Michelle Curtz,  Eric Twitchell

   33  Gulley Guys                    23:39       1:08    1:09:00       1:05      50:50   2:25:42
       Scott McFadden, Randy Harris,  Alyson Likar

   41  Bare Necessities               18:21       1:13    1:20:33       1:10      54:32   2:35:49
       James Maxson, Nicholas Fusco,Tracy Hauey

   44  R. E. M.                       16:26       1:17    1:26:43       1:16      50:53   2:36:35
       Mary Krakowski, Ryan McKelvey,  Erica Wurst

   48  S Didely                       17:55       1:14    1:32:06       1:26      46:10   2:38:51
       Amber Walsh, Scott Hawkins,  Eric Witherite

   50  Jump The Shark                 22:59       1:30    1:24:21       1:19      50:09   2:40:18
       Christopher Strong, Tim Feltmeyer, Kristin Grande

   54  Team Hah!                      34:06       1:26    1:14:26       1:33      57:01   2:48:32
       Brian Held, Kevin Andrews,  Atie Held

   56  2 Girls And A Guy              22:22       1:10    1:33:02                         2:53:37
       Dana Munger, Emily Ganzer,  Caroline Rose


MIXED TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

   31  Gemita                         19:33       1:24    1:13:20       1:15      47:34   2:23:06
       Tara Mullen, Gerry Mullen,  Mike Latimer

   43  Rojada                         18:36       1:17    1:14:47       1:14    1:00:27   2:36:21
       Robert May, Jack McCrea, J Donna McCrea

   63  Boss-N-Babes                   36:43       1:36    1:28:50       1:40    1:15:28   3:24:17
       Pat Smith, Chael Getz,  Laura Scott


MASTERS TEAMS (ALL OVER 40)

    1  Moloku   +                     15:05       1:23      58:39       1:05      34:52   1:51:04
       Greg Morosky, Mark Long, Stephen Kuchcinski

    7  Fast & Fortyish  +             16:55       1:06    1:00:15       1:00      45:11   2:04:27
       Neil Postas, Rick Gorzynski,  Deborah Mizikowski

   10  Lombardi   +                   21:10       1:16    1:05:15      17:31      59:17   2:09:27
       Stephen Hall, Wally Mason,  Jim Lombardi

   11  Team Massage  +                27:51       1:29      56:10       1:03      43:06   2:09:39
       Resa Letkiewicz, Craig Nivens,  Chuck Orton

   14  Team L G K  +                  18:31       1:15    1:11:24       1:24      40:11   2:12:45
       Jeff Ludrof, Bill Gheres,  Brad Kallay

   35  Waysiders  +                   22:35       1:20    1:08:30       1:24      53:16   2:27:05
       Jim Haas, Jeffery Blake,  Kirk Steehler

   49  Black Ducks  +                 20:53       1:49    1:33:34       1:17      42:02   2:39:35
       Greg Tower, Peter Gauriloff,   Steven Rhen

   61  Masters Plus One +             30:50       2:05    1:32:56       1:59      56:51   3:04:41
       Hans Sass, Carol Williamson,  Terry Dunn


FAMILY TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

   13  Swinging Bellies               19:01       1:12    1:08:32       1:13      42:44   2:12:42
       Jill Gleason, Pat Gleason,  Brad Gleason

   37  Team Domisic                   24:28       1:11    1:18:51       1:09      48:09   2:33:48
       Gaye Domsic, John Domsic, J Ken Domsic

   59  Fertelmes Family               17:28       1:22    1:47:49       1:34      47:59   2:56:12
       Alex Fertelmes, Randall Fertelmes,  Rachel Fertelmes


FAMILY TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

   46  McCartney Brothers             21:16       1:33    1:26:17       1:27      47:43   2:38:16
       Randy McCartney, Ichael McCartney,  Wayne McCartney


SCHOOL TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

    3  Tri Guys & A Girl              18:34       1:04    1:02:54       2:41      36:15   2:01:28
       Sheila Hunt, Patrick Fordyce, Cain Hickey

   18  Team Epufa                     23:24       1:09    1:05:25       1:06      42:56   2:14:00
       Anthony Adams, Mike McAulty,Justin Lander

   24  W & J                          18:00       1:10    1:12:37         59      46:58   2:19:44
       Jonathan Zahler, Michael McCracken,  Tony Valone

   40  O L C S                        24:17         56    1:22:39       1:05      46:16   2:35:13
       Tricia Dahlkemper, Shawn Adamczyk,  Michael Palmer

   53  C L C S                        25:51       1:19    1:26:48       1:10      50:11   2:45:19
       Bonnie Burnett, Quintana Baker,  T J. Mulholland


SCHOOL TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)


CORP TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

   39  E F D Local 293                18:08       1:18    1:22:56       1:15      51:17   2:34:54
       Erry Bishop, Martin Heid,  Tim Romanski


CORP TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

    9  Erie Insurance                 19:41       1:09    1:04:09         59      41:15   2:07:13
       Paul Bates, Shane Brown,  Jack Byers

   28  Sontheimer Bakery              19:19       1:20    1:18:34       1:23      40:54   2:21:30
       Fernando Perge, Bob Sontheimer, Robbie Sontheimer

   36  Ue Local 506                   37:39       1:31    1:09:14       1:22      40:19   2:30:05
       Roger Zaczyk, Don Rogers,  Lawrence Kisielewski