GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON
POTTER COUNTY, PA
June 1, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Isaac Barnes, 26, Williamsport, OH        2:40:54    6:08
    2       Jacob Brundage, 24, Mt. Pleasant, MI      2:44:58    6:18
    3       Gary Dennis, 31, Bushkill, PA             2:47:54    6:25
    4    1  Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA        2:48:49    6:27
                               7:00 Pace
    5    1  Rudy Afanador, 43, Medford, NY            3:03:49    7:01
    6    2  Boyd Brumbaugh, 38, State College, PA     3:04:37    7:03
    7    2  Rick Hardesty, 48, Erie, PA               3:11:16    7:18
    8    3  Terry Reid, 43, Bellefonte, PA            3:14:16    7:25
    9    3  Michael Lawson, 32, Mount Laurel, NJ      3:19:21    7:37
   10    1  Kenneth Staub, 22, Hanover Township, PA   3:21:23    7:41
   11    4  Joel Fetterman, 45                        3:25:31    7:51
                               8:00 Pace
   12    5  Christopher Meanor, 42, Punxsutawney, PA  3:30:50    8:03
   13    6  Rodney Beidler, 45, Perkasie, PA          3:32:23    8:06
   14    7  David Mitchell, 47, Bloomsburg, PA        3:33:12    8:08
   15    1  Hal Davidow, 50, Latavette, PA            3:34:21    8:11
   16    8  Timothy Shean, 45, Scranton, PA           3:34:47    8:12
   17    2  Paul Marraccini, 27, Monongahela,  Pa     3:35:22    8:13
   18    9  David Adams, 46, Hershey, PA              3:35:39    8:14
   19   10  Joseph Zern, 49, Manheim, PA              3:37:03    8:17
   20    2  Larry Anderson, 56, York, PA              3:37:36    8:18
   21    3  Fred Beckwith, 55, Erie, PA               3:39:03    8:22
   22    4  Gary Hilliard, 50, Youngstown, OH         3:39:49    8:23
   23    4  Craig Watson, 33, Mount Airy, MD          3:45:15    8:36
   24       Eileen Crone, 52*, Lititz, PA             3:47:17    8:40
   25    5  Jerry Petro, 53, Johnstown, PA            3:47:18    8:41
   26   11  Ed Gavin, 43, Lake Ariel, PA              3:48:52    8:44
   27   12  Michael Suydam, 48, Mount Joy, PA         3:49:08    8:45
   28    5  Jeff Dewar, 39, Gloucester, Ont           3:50:42    8:48
   29    3  Jonathan Felsen, 21, Wellsville, NY       3:51:11    8:49
   30       Brenda May, 36*, Lowman, NY               3:51:34    8:50
   31   13  Bruce Douglas, 46                         3:52:41    8:53
   32    6  Norm Dietrich, 54, Hudson, OH             3:54:07    8:56
   33    1  Donald Siefers, 65, Bradfordwoods, PA     3:55:29    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   34       Leslie Conrad, 36*, Fairless Hills, PA    3:56:04    9:01
   35    7  Robert Lott, 52, Punxstawney, PA          3:56:17    9:01
   36   14  Doug Alter, 43, Berwick, PA               3:56:26    9:01
   37   15  Brian Musser, 44, Narvon, PA              3:57:31    9:04
   38   16  Tom Rineer, 43, Lititz, PA                3:58:03    9:05
   39    8  David Harrell, 59, Chevy Chase, MD        3:58:53    9:07
   40   17  David Pankhurst, 49, Toronto, Ont         4:01:11    9:12
   41    6  Bruno Tse, 35, Philadelphia, PA           4:02:58    9:16
   42   18  Thomas Leckrone, 45, Dover, PA            4:03:16    9:17
   43       Unknown Runner*                           4:05:25    9:22
   44    7  Kevin Docherty, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        4:06:13    9:24
   45   19  Charles Ellis, 44, Scottdale, PA          4:06:42    9:25
   46   20  Eric Hussar, 40, Lewisburg, PA            4:10:25    9:33
   47    1  Leigh Berry, 30*, Harrisburg, PA          4:10:39    9:34
   48    9  Robert Rogers, 51, Hellertown, PA         4:10:53    9:35
   49   10  Rod Hasker, 56, East Stroudsberg, PA      4:11:29    9:36
   50   21  Greg Foster, 46, Lancaster, PA            4:12:12    9:38
   51   11  Peter Belanger, 50, Lancaster, PA         4:12:13    9:38
   52   22  Ron Baranoski, 48                         4:13:14    9:40
   53    1  Gretchen Brooks, 24*, Ulysses, PA         4:13:15    9:40
   54   12  Robert Platt, 50, Arlington, VA           4:14:43    9:43
   55    1  Ruth Morley, 49*, Cincinati, OH           4:16:21    9:47
   56    8  Doug Munger, 39, Centerville, VA          4:16:57    9:48
   57   23  Gordon Singh, 41, Union, NJ               4:18:43    9:52
   58    9  Augustine Sasso, 38, Brooklyn, NY         4:18:58    9:53
   59   24  Jim Miller, 48                            4:20:52    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   60   10  Brett Pettis, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA       4:23:29   10:03
   61    2  Lily Kosaka, 52*, Paramus, NJ             4:23:52   10:04
   62    4  Josh Kaptur, 22, State College, PA        4:24:48   10:06
   63   11  Ralph Dogherty, 32, McKeesport, PA        4:26:23   10:10
   64    2  Susanna Schaum, 36*, Drumore, PA          4:30:16   10:19
   65   25  Steve Kemp, 44, Kettering, OH             4:32:45   10:25
   66    2  Molly Obetz, 29*, Manheim, PA             4:33:42   10:27
   67   26  John Goss, 44, Punxstawney, PA            4:33:43   10:27
   68   27  Mark Kaptur, 49, West Chester, PA         4:35:19   10:30
   69   28  Rich Longacre, 41, Quakertown, PA         4:38:56   10:39
   70    3  Mae Watson Grote, 32*, Brooklyn, NY       4:40:18   10:42
   71    5  Dave Tromp, 27                            4:42:35   10:47
   72   29  Mike Failer, 47                           4:45:17   10:53
   73   30  John Rine, 44, Bethlehem, PA              4:46:00   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   74    3  Emily Grote, 29*, Brooklyn, NY            4:48:04   11:00
   75   13  Park Barner, 58, Harrisburg, PA           4:51:48   11:08
   76    2  Richard Hoak, 61, Fishers Island, CT      4:52:02   11:09
   77    4  Denise Bickel, 27*, Geneva, NY            4:52:20   11:09
   78   14  Mark Kelly, 51, Altoona, PA               4:54:18   11:14
   79   31  Timothy Schlitzer, 40                     4:57:04   11:20
   80   15  Pete McDowell, 55, Oxford, PA             5:04:35   11:38
   81    5  Andrea Henson, 21*, Lancaster, PA         5:05:16   11:39
   82    3  David Simpson, 61                         5:06:35   11:42
   83   16  Phil Hesser, 50, Rockville, MD            5:06:50   11:43
                              12:00 Pace
   84   32  David Hain, 48, Wernersville, PH          5:19:13   12:11
   85   33  Paul Corcoran, 40, Hummelstown, PA        5:19:33   12:12
   86    6  April Walker, 29*, Alexandria, VA         5:21:32   12:16
   87   12  Gregory Walker, 37, Alexandria, VA        5:21:32   12:16
   88    7  Tabrena Karish, 20*, Bethel, PA           5:23:57   12:22
   89    8  Emily Kuppion, 26*, Ardmore, PA           5:27:03   12:29
   90   17  Fred Giordano, 53, Hellertown, PA         5:27:18   12:30
   91    4  Ronald Canton, 65, Delancy, PA            5:28:46   12:33
   92    3  Nancy McBreen, 49*, Portage, PA           5:29:16   12:34
   93   13  Andrew Herman, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH      5:29:57   12:36
   94    4  Amy Santoro, 33*, Depew, NY               5:32:02   12:40
                              13:00 Pace
   95   18  David Rumon, 53, Rochester, MI            5:48:35   13:18
   96   14  Shannon Silvus, 34, Penfield, NY          5:48:36   13:18
                              14:00 Pace
   97   34  Joseph Del Rosso, 44, Columbia, MD        6:12:29   14:13
   98   19  Henry Dore', 55, Green Valley,  Ont       6:13:07   14:14
   99   35  Ed Leckrone, 47                           6:13:42   14:16
  100    5  Bob Bernbarly, 60, Levittown, PA          6:20:42   14:32
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 & Up
81 male finishers
19 female finishers
100 total finishers