GODS COUNTRY MARATHON
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 1, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Isaac Barnes, 26, Williamsport, OH        2:40:54    6:08    78.8%  2:40:54
    2    2  Jacob Brundage, 24, Mt. Pleasant, MI      2:44:58    6:18    76.9%  2:44:58
    3    1  Gary Dennis, 31, Bushkill, PA             2:47:54    6:25    75.5%  2:47:54
    4    2  Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA        2:48:49    6:27    75.1%  2:48:49
    5    1  Rudy Afanador, 43, Medford, NY            2:56:57    6:45    71.7%  3:03:49
    6    2  Rick Hardesty, 48, Erie, PA               2:57:21    6:46    71.5%  3:11:16
    7    3  Boyd Brumbaugh, 38, State College, PA     3:04:08    7:02    68.9%  3:04:37
    8    3  Terry Reid, 43, Bellefonte, PA            3:07:01    7:08    67.8%  3:14:16
    9    1  Donald Siefers, 65, Bradfordwoods, PA     3:07:48    7:10    67.5%  3:55:29
   10    1  Larry Anderson, 56, York, PA              3:09:01    7:13    67.1%  3:37:36
   11    2  Fred Beckwith, 55, Erie, PA               3:11:58    7:20    66.1%  3:39:03
   12    4  Joel Fetterman, 45                        3:14:58    7:26    65.1%  3:25:31
   13    3  Hal Davidow, 50, Latavette, PA            3:15:43    7:28    64.8%  3:34:21
   14    5  David Mitchell, 47, Bloomsburg, PA        3:19:13    7:36    63.7%  3:33:12
   15    4  Michael Lawson, 32, Mount Laurel, NJ      3:19:21    7:37    63.6%  3:19:21
   16    1  Eileen Crone, 52*, Lititz, PA             3:19:41    7:37    69.5%  3:47:17
   17    6  Joseph Zern, 49, Manheim, PA              3:19:43    7:37    63.5%  3:37:03
   18    4  Gary Hilliard, 50, Youngstown, OH         3:20:42    7:40    63.2%  3:39:49
   19    3  Kenneth Staub, 22, Hanover Township, PA   3:21:23    7:41    63.0%  3:21:23
   20    7  Rodney Beidler, 45, Perkasie, PA          3:21:28    7:41    63.0%  3:32:23
   21    5  David Harrell, 59, Chevy Chase, MD        3:22:02    7:43    62.8%  3:58:53
   22    6  Jerry Petro, 53, Johnstown, PA            3:22:32    7:44    62.6%  3:47:18
   23    8  David Adams, 46, Hershey, PA              3:23:03    7:45    62.5%  3:35:39
   24    9  Timothy Shean, 45, Scranton, PA           3:23:45    7:47    62.3%  3:34:47
   25   10  Christopher Meanor, 42, Punxsutawney, PA  3:24:25    7:48    62.1%  3:30:50
   26    7  Norm Dietrich, 54, Hudson, OH             3:26:52    7:54    61.3%  3:54:07
   27    8  Robert Lott, 52, Punxstawney, PA          3:32:16    8:06    59.8%  3:56:17
   28   11  Michael Suydam, 48, Mount Joy, PA         3:32:28    8:07    59.7%  3:49:08
   29    4  Paul Marraccini, 27, Monongahela,  Pa     3:35:22    8:13    58.9%  3:35:22
   30    9  Rod Hasker, 56, East Stroudsberg, PA      3:38:27    8:20    58.1%  4:11:29
   31   12  Bruce Douglas, 46                         3:39:05    8:22    57.9%  3:52:41
   32   13  Ed Gavin, 43, Lake Ariel, PA              3:40:19    8:25    57.6%  3:48:52
   33   14  David Pankhurst, 49, Toronto, Ont         3:41:55    8:28    57.2%  4:01:11
   34    5  Craig Watson, 33, Mount Airy, MD          3:45:15    8:36    56.3%  3:45:15
   35   15  Brian Musser, 44, Narvon, PA              3:46:59    8:40    55.9%  3:57:31
   36   10  Robert Rogers, 51, Hellertown, PA         3:47:14    8:40    55.8%  4:10:53
   37   16  Doug Alter, 43, Berwick, PA               3:47:36    8:41    55.7%  3:56:26
   38    6  Jeff Dewar, 39, Gloucester, Ont           3:48:30    8:43    55.5%  3:50:42
   39   17  Tom Rineer, 43, Lititz, PA                3:49:09    8:45    55.4%  3:58:03
   40   11  Peter Belanger, 50, Lancaster, PA         3:50:17    8:47    55.1%  4:12:13
   41   18  Thomas Leckrone, 45, Dover, PA            3:50:46    8:48    55.0%  4:03:16
   42    5  Jonathan Felsen, 21, Wellsville, NY       3:51:11    8:49    54.9%  3:51:11
   43    2  Ruth Morley, 49*, Cincinati, OH           3:51:30    8:50    60.0%  4:16:21
   44    1  Brenda May, 36*, Lowman, NY               3:51:34    8:50    60.0%  3:51:34
   45    3  Lily Kosaka, 52*, Paramus, NJ             3:51:49    8:51    59.9%  4:23:52
   46   12  Robert Platt, 50, Arlington, VA           3:52:34    8:53    54.5%  4:14:43
   47   19  Ron Baranoski, 48                         3:54:48    8:58    54.0%  4:13:14
   48   20  Charles Ellis, 44, Scottdale, PA          3:55:45    9:00    53.8%  4:06:42
   49    2  Leslie Conrad, 36*, Fairless Hills, PA    3:56:04    9:01    58.8%  3:56:04
   50   21  Greg Foster, 46, Lancaster, PA            3:57:27    9:04    53.4%  4:12:12
   51   22  Jim Miller, 48                            4:01:53    9:14    52.4%  4:20:52
   52    2  Richard Hoak, 61, Fishers Island, CT      4:02:22    9:15    52.3%  4:52:02
   53    7  Bruno Tse, 35, Philadelphia, PA           4:02:58    9:16    52.2%  4:02:58
   54    1  Unknown Runner*                           4:05:25    9:22    56.6%  4:05:25
   55    8  Kevin Docherty, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        4:06:13    9:24    51.5%  4:06:13
   56   23  Eric Hussar, 40, Lewisburg, PA            4:06:18    9:24    51.5%  4:10:25
   57   13  Park Barner, 58, Harrisburg, PA           4:09:00    9:30    50.9%  4:51:48
   58    3  Leigh Berry, 30*, Harrisburg, PA          4:10:39    9:34    55.4%  4:10:39
   59   24  Gordon Singh, 41, Union, NJ               4:12:39    9:39    50.2%  4:18:43
   60    1  Gretchen Brooks, 24*, Ulysses, PA         4:13:15    9:40    54.8%  4:13:15
   61   25  Mark Kaptur, 49, West Chester, PA         4:13:20    9:40    50.1%  4:35:19
   62    3  David Simpson, 61                         4:14:27    9:43    49.8%  5:06:35
   63    9  Doug Munger, 39, Centerville, VA          4:14:29    9:43    49.8%  4:16:57
   64   10  Augustine Sasso, 38, Brooklyn, NY         4:18:17    9:51    49.1%  4:18:58
   65   26  Steve Kemp, 44, Kettering, OH             4:20:39    9:57    48.7%  4:32:45
   66   11  Brett Pettis, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA       4:20:58    9:58    48.6%  4:23:29
   67   27  John Goss, 44, Punxstawney, PA            4:21:34    9:59    48.5%  4:33:43
   68    4  Ronald Canton, 65, Delancy, PA            4:22:12   10:00    48.4%  5:28:46
   69    6  Josh Kaptur, 22, State College, PA        4:24:48   10:06    47.9%  4:24:48
   70   12  Ralph Dogherty, 32, McKeesport, PA        4:26:23   10:10    47.6%  4:26:23
   71   14  Mark Kelly, 51, Altoona, PA               4:26:33   10:10    47.6%  4:54:18
   72   28  Mike Failer, 47                           4:26:35   10:10    47.6%  4:45:17
   73   15  Pete McDowell, 55, Oxford, PA             4:26:55   10:11    47.5%  5:04:35
   74    4  Susanna Schaum, 36*, Drumore, PA          4:30:16   10:19    51.4%  4:30:16
   75   29  Rich Longacre, 41, Quakertown, PA         4:32:23   10:24    46.6%  4:38:56
   76   30  John Rine, 44, Bethlehem, PA              4:33:19   10:26    46.4%  4:46:00
   77    2  Molly Obetz, 29*, Manheim, PA             4:33:42   10:27    50.7%  4:33:42
   78   16  Phil Hesser, 50, Rockville, MD            4:40:09   10:42    45.3%  5:06:50
   79    5  Mae Watson Grote, 32*, Brooklyn, NY       4:40:18   10:42    49.5%  4:40:18
   80    7  Dave Tromp, 27                            4:42:35   10:47    44.9%  4:42:35
   81    3  Emily Grote, 29*, Brooklyn, NY            4:48:04   11:00    48.2%  4:48:04
   82   17  Fred Giordano, 53, Hellertown, PA         4:51:38   11:08    43.5%  5:27:18
   83   31  Timothy Schlitzer, 40                     4:52:10   11:09    43.4%  4:57:04
   84    4  Denise Bickel, 27*, Geneva, NY            4:52:20   11:09    47.5%  4:52:20
   85   32  David Hain, 48, Wernersville, PH          4:55:59   11:18    42.9%  5:19:13
   86    4  Nancy McBreen, 49*, Portage, PA           4:57:20   11:21    46.7%  5:29:16
   87    5  Andrea Henson, 21*, Lancaster, PA         5:05:16   11:39    45.5%  5:05:16
   88   18  David Rumon, 53, Rochester, MI            5:10:36   11:51    40.8%  5:48:35
   89   33  Paul Corcoran, 40, Hummelstown, PA        5:14:17   12:00    40.4%  5:19:33
   90    5  Bob Bernbarly, 60, Levittown, PA          5:19:02   12:11    39.8%  6:20:42
   91    6  April Walker, 29*, Alexandria, VA         5:21:32   12:16    43.2%  5:21:32
   92   13  Gregory Walker, 37, Alexandria, VA        5:21:32   12:16    39.4%  5:21:32
   93    7  Tabrena Karish, 20*, Bethel, PA           5:23:57   12:22    42.9%  5:23:57
   94   19  Henry Dore', 55, Green Valley,  Ont       5:26:58   12:29    38.8%  6:13:07
   95    8  Emily Kuppion, 26*, Ardmore, PA           5:27:03   12:29    42.5%  5:27:03
   96   14  Andrew Herman, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH      5:29:57   12:36    38.4%  5:29:57
   97    6  Amy Santoro, 33*, Depew, NY               5:32:02   12:40    41.8%  5:32:02
   98   15  Shannon Silvus, 34, Penfield, NY          5:48:36   13:18    36.4%  5:48:36
   99   34  Ed Leckrone, 47, York R R                 5:49:12   13:20    36.3%  6:13:42
  100   35  Joseph Del Rosso, 44, Columbia, MD        5:55:57   13:35    35.6%  6:12:29
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 & Up
81 male finishers
19 female finishers
100 total finishers