COVERED BRIDGE 5K RUN
MINGO CREEK, WASHINGTON COUNTY
June 8, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Matt Posh, 30, Muse, PA                     17:13    5:33
                               6:00 Pace
    2       Michael Bitner, 25, Tarrs, PA               18:46    6:03
    3       Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            18:59    6:07
    4    1  Eric Brindle, 15, Bethel Park, PA           19:09    6:10
    5    1  Dale Tuck, 35, Houston, PA                  19:18    6:14
    6    1  Jerry Solomon, 60, Masontown, PA            19:37    6:20
    7    1  Norbert Tama, 47, Uniontown, PA             19:46    6:22
    8    1  Bill Martin, 42, Washington, PA             20:02    6:28
    9    1  Bob Pikelis, 50, Canonsburg, PA             20:12    6:31
   10    2  David Hartman, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           20:20    6:33
   11    2  Rick Foster, 41, Washington, PA             20:25    6:35
   12       Mary Zettl, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA             20:35    6:38
   13    3  Edward Patrick, 40, Canonsburg, PA          20:35    6:38
   14    2  Dan Olsen, 15, Elizabeth, PA                20:40    6:40
   15       Tammy Shell, 29*, Uniontown, PA             20:58    6:46
   16    3  Ed Newcomer, 45, Uniontown, PA              21:01    6:46
   17    1  Wesley Rohner, 57, Aspinwall, PA            21:06    6:48
   18    2  Walter Bennett, 36, Belle Vernon, PA        21:25    6:54
                               7:00 Pace
   19       Shelley Ralston, 46*, Masontown, PA         21:42    7:00
   20    2  Norman Melser, 56, Belle Vernon, PA         21:58    7:05
   21    4  Frank Zettl, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             22:01    7:06
   22    1  Evan Handyside, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          22:07    7:08
   23    2  Eugene McClain, 50, Monaca, PA              22:26    7:14
   24    1  Michael McCormick, 11, Washington, PA       22:27    7:14
   25    5  Mario Muccino, 49, Monessen, PA             22:36    7:17
   26    3  Bob Baxter, 54, New Eagle, PA               22:41    7:19
   27    3  Matt Hyslop, 15, Monongahela, PA            22:48    7:21
   28    3  Mickey Hornack, 55, Eighty Four, PA         22:53    7:23
   29    1  Lauren Boehm, 18*, Carnegie, PA             22:58    7:24
   30    1  David Papp, 22, Bethel Park, PA             23:09    7:28
   31    4  Tom Mullen, 41, Meadow Lands, PA            23:09    7:28
   32    2  Andrew McCormick, 11, Washington, PA        23:13    7:29
   33    1  Dave Heck, 31, Moon, PA                     23:22    7:32
   34    1  Ann McCormick, 48*, Washington, PA          23:23    7:32
   35    2  Wade Smith, 32, Marrianna, PA               23:30    7:35
   36    1  Susan Sams, 38*, Bethel Park, PA            23:36    7:37
   37    2  Nina Zinger, 17*, Burgettstown, PA          23:39    7:38
   38    3  Donald Zimak, 8, Washington, PA             23:43    7:39
   39    1  Marianne Rice, 52*, McMurray, PA            24:01    7:45
   40    3  Greg Moore, 39, Beallsville, PA             24:02    7:45
   41    4  John Kennon, 55, Venetia, PA                24:10    7:48
   42    5  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              24:14    7:49
   43    4  William McIntyre, 53, McMurray, PA          24:19    7:50
   44    3  Jeff Kuhas, 34, Millerstown, PA             24:25    7:52
   45    4  Donald Zimak, 38, Washington, PA            24:26    7:53
   46    2  James J. Lacey, 68, South Park, PA          24:29    7:54
   47    3  Curtis Campbell, 61, Bethel Park, PA        24:32    7:55
   48    3  Cassie Johnston, 15*, Eighty Four, PA       24:42    7:58
   49    5  Jeff Zavislak, 36, Washington, PA           24:42    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   50    2  Joan Gustafson, 51*, Moon, PA               24:50    8:01
   51    5  Bill McCormick, 53, Washington, PA          25:01    8:04
   52    4  Kailin Zettl, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:09    8:06
   53    6  Joe Balzama, 58, Canonsburg, PA             25:11    8:07
   54    4  Bernard P Stoehr, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        25:14    8:08
   55    5  Bill Martin, 43, Canonsburg, PA             25:15    8:09
   56    1  Jennifer Zettl, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:19    8:10
   57    5  Jody Wright, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             25:31    8:14
   58    6  Kevin Brindle, 48, Kildeer, IL              25:37    8:16
   59    2  Renee Decker, 38*, Slippery Rock, PA        25:47    8:19
   60    6  Joe Kanote, 54, Houston, PA                 25:48    8:19
   61    7  Jeff Fitch, 50, New Eagle, PA               25:51    8:20
   62    4  James Hancher, 65, Washington, PA           26:15    8:28
   63    6  Chris Winkelvoss, 44, Bentleyville, PA      26:16    8:28
   64    2  Derrick Jeannerette, 29, Pittsburgh, PA     26:23    8:31
   65    8  Tod McDonald, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            26:32    8:33
   66    2  Ellen Carlson, 45*, Washington, PA          26:40    8:36
   67    3  Delores Sedor, 45*, Bethel Park, PA         26:51    8:40
   68    6  Robert J    Jr. Heck, 38, Ross Twp , PA     26:57    8:41
   69    3  Steven Matusiak, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         27:03    8:43
   70    7  David Adamo, 37, Clariton, PA               27:08    8:45
   71    4  Terry Gustas, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:21    8:49
   72    5  Lindsey Zettl, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:32    8:53
   73    5  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               27:40    8:55
   74    5  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          27:43    8:56
   75    1  Lucy Strosser, 42*, Washington, PA          27:46    8:57
   76    9  Joe Mancinelli, 50, Charleroi, PA           27:47    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   77    6  Mary Krett, 49*, Belle Vernon, PA           28:06    9:04
   78    6  Kelley Murdock, 19*, Washington, PA         28:17    9:07
   79    4  Michael Hartman, 7, Pittsburgh, PA          28:35    9:13
   80    2  Janice Caruso, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:40    9:15
   81    3  Rika Beckley, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:45    9:16
   82    7  Donna Patrina, 45*, Washington, PA          29:19    9:27
   83    6  Marc Gorsak, 31, Washington, PA             29:21    9:28
   84    8  Chris Moschetta, 36, Washington, PA         29:22    9:28
   85    7  Michael Tokarsky, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        29:27    9:30
   86    4  Brian J Taylor, 29, Bethel Park, PA         29:36    9:33
   87    4  Darlene Tobarsky, 35*, Turtle Creek, PA     29:44    9:35
   88    1  Laurel Rush, 29*, Avella, PA                29:53    9:38
   89    1  Georgette Lacey, 65*, South Park, PA        30:19    9:47
   90    9  Bill Winslow, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            30:29    9:50
   91    2  Jennifer Wright, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:45    9:55
   92    1  Ellen Lestitian, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   93    1  Tara Taylor, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:04   10:01
   94    3  Consuelo Fossum, 54*, Canonsburg, PA        31:20   10:06
   95    4  Eileen Kennon, 54*, Venetia, PA             31:41   10:13
   96    8  Debbie Wojcik, 48*, Uniontown, PA           31:53   10:17
   97    7  Barrie Baker, 55, Washington, PA            32:28   10:28
   98    4  Greg Smith, 15, Venetia, PA                 32:31   10:29
   99    2  Lisa Smida, 9*, Monongahela, PA             33:02   10:39
  100    5  Michael Innes, 9, Houston, PA               33:06   10:41
  101   10  Brian Conroy, 37, Canonsburg, PA            33:07   10:41
  102    3  Loriann Walters, 29*, Bethel Park, PA       33:26   10:47
  103    2  Geanine Florian, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        33:46   10:53
  104    3  Cheryl Bunner, 42*, Washington, PA          33:56   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  105    2  Sis  M  Kevin Berdis, 58*, Erie, PA         34:26   11:06
  106    7  Steve Walters, 30, Bethel Park, PA          34:35   11:09
  107    6  Ed Frohnapfel, 60, Canonsburg, PA           34:37   11:10
  108    5  Laura J. Florian, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA       34:38   11:10
  109    9  Anita Ziemba, 45*, Eighty Four, PA          34:45   11:13
  110    3  Rachel Smida, 14*, Monongahela, PA          35:24   11:25
  111    4  Sue Martin, 43*, Canonsburg, PA             35:30   11:27
  112    3  Melissa Redding, 31*, Washington, PA        35:53   11:34
                              13:00 Pace
  113    7  Caitlin Beam, 15*, Canonsburg, PA           41:48   13:29
  114    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          42:21   13:40
                              15:00 Pace
  115    3  Toni Farah, 69*, Pittsburgh, PA             47:55   15:27
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
69 male finishers
46 female finishers
115 total finishers