COVERED BRIDGE 5K WALK
MINGO CREEK, WASHINGTON COUNTY
June 8, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  Thomas Starkey, 42, Millsboro, PA           28:25    9:10
                              10:00 Pace
    2    1  Kathy Paes, 46*, Fredericktown, PA          31:36   10:12
                              11:00 Pace
    3    1  William Leggett, 54, Elizabeth, PA          34:14   11:02
    4    2  Joe Jannotta, 54, Charleroi, PA             35:46   11:32
    5    1  Linda Smida, 41*, Monongahela, PA           36:02   11:37
    6    1  Daniel Berdine, 14, Avella, PA              36:30   11:46
    7    2  Bob Mayowski, 43, McKees Rocks, PA          36:46   11:52
    8    1  Lee Vercoe, 57, Elco, PA                    36:51   11:53
    9    1  Tracy Mayowski, 32*, McKees Rocks, PA       37:09   11:59
                              12:00 Pace
   10    1  Mary B Winterhalter, 38*, Monessen, PA      37:27   12:05
   11    1  Rudy Vincent, 48, Fairmont, WV              39:27   12:43
   12    1  Rosemarie Gilpin, 63*, Marianna, PA         40:11   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
   13    1  Kelly Clonan, 21*, Jefferson Hills, PA      42:19   13:39
   14    2  Patty Brindle, 49*, Kildeer, IL             43:10   13:55
                              14:00 Pace
   15    2  Jesse Charnick, 13, Avella, PA              43:25   14:00
   16    1  Sharon Adair, 51*, Finleyville, PA          43:26   14:00
   17    1  James Adair, 60, Finleyville, PA            43:27   14:01
   18    2  Cheryl Martin, 43*, Washington, PA          43:41   14:05
   19    1  Carol Bartos, 55*, Coraopolis, PA           43:42   14:06
   20    3  Diana McLaughlin, 40*, Prosperity, PA       45:25   14:39
   21    1  Hali Kay Hilderbrand, 15*, Canonsburg, PA   45:27   14:40
   22    3  Linda Hilderbrand, 46*, Canonsburg, PA      45:54   14:48
   23    2  Ronald Raymond, 62, Scottdale, PA           45:55   14:49
   24    3  Michael Gordon, 53                          45:56   14:49
                              15:00 Pace
   25    4  Denise Joseph, 48*, Washington, PA          46:55   15:08
   26    1  Tanya Brunsworth, 26*, Washington, PA       47:07   15:12
   27    4  Shirley Burnsworth, 44*, West Alexander, PA 47:08   15:12
   28    1  Scott Deutsch, 37, Jefferson Hills, PA      47:48   15:25
   29    2  Kris Deutsch, 38*, Jefferson Hills, PA      47:49   15:25
   30    2  Yvonne Leggett, 54*, Elizabeth, PA          47:54   15:27
   31    3  Marcia Desantis, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA        48:07   15:31
   32    2  William Kenney, 55, Washington, PA          48:08   15:31
   33    1  Alyssa Adamo, 11*, Clariton, PA             48:27   15:38
   34    2  Amee Adamo, 33*, Clariton, PA               48:28   15:38
   35    3  Rich McVicker, 56, Bridgeville, PA          48:29   15:38
                              16:00 Pace
   36    3  Betsy Curry, 33*, Monongahela, PA           49:44   16:02
   37    5  Judi Berdine, 45*, Avella, PA               50:34   16:19
   38    2  Linda Barnett, 58*, Avella, PA              50:35   16:19
                              17:00 Pace
   39    4  Thomas McCloskey, 52, Clariton, PA          52:43   17:00
   40    6  Karen Kirol, 48*, Jefferson Hills, PA       52:43   17:00
   41    4  Julie Sherbondy, 30*, Cecil, PA             53:03   17:07
   42    5  Sandy Heck, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             53:34   17:17
   43    3  Marge Sabol, 58*, McKees Rocks, PA          55:05   17:46
   44    5  Kimberly McBane, 34*, Avella, PA            55:06   17:46
                              18:00 Pace
   45    2  Michael McBane, 38, Avella, PA              56:02   18:04
   46    2  Vel Holohan, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA            56:02   18:04
   47    3  John   Jr Holohan, 64, Pittsburgh, PA       56:40   18:17
   48    3  Joyce Curry, 61*, Monongahela, PA           56:42   18:17
   49    2  Jen Dalke, 16*, Bridgeville, PA             56:44   18:18
   50    2  Karlee Kocon, 9*, Elco, PA                  58:16   18:48
   51    4  Linda Vercoe, 65*, Elco, PA                 58:20   18:49
                              19:00 Pace
   52    6  Diana Duncombe, 42*                       1:00:55   19:39
                              20:00 Pace
   53    3  Izaac Short, 6, Coal Center, PA           1:04:50   20:55
                              21:00 Pace
   54    7  Mary Beth Short, 43*, Coal Center, PA     1:05:37   21:10
   55    5  Donna Gresh, 66*, Daisytown, PA           1:05:38   21:10
   56    4  Carol Pitulski, 58*, Munhall, PA          1:06:40   21:30
                              25:00 Pace
   57    3  Mark Curry, 39, Monongahela, PA           1:17:41   25:04
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
19 male finishers
38 female finishers
57 total finishers