PLEASANT UNITY 5K
June 8, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Pat McGuire, 19                             17:11    5:33
    2       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:55    5:47
                               6:00 Pace
    3       Tim Schultheis, 19, Latrobe, PA             18:38    6:01
    4    1  Clayton Kirschner, 19, Hilliards, PA        19:48    6:23
    5    1  Allen Welc, 43, Mt Pleasant, PA             20:46    6:42
    6    1  Randy Reese, 31, Pleasant Unity, PA         21:28    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
    7    2  Jeff Giordan, 31, Latrobe, PA               22:04    7:07
    8    1  Bruce Bennett, 18, Mt Pleasant, PA          22:11    7:09
    9    3  David Ackerman, 34, Pleasant Unity, PA      22:48    7:21
   10    2  Jose Stas, 17, Latrobe, PA                  22:55    7:24
   11       Karen Mizikar, 43*, Mt Pleasant, PA         23:20    7:32
   12       Natalie Bower, 11*, Pleasant Unity, PA      23:46    7:40
   13    2  Thomas McGuire, 48, Greensburg, PA          23:51    7:42
                               8:00 Pace
   14    3  Ron Bower, 45, Pleasant Unity, PA           25:09    8:07
   15    2  Chad Walters, 20, Pleasant Unity, PA        25:14    8:08
   16    3  Keith Evans, 24, Ruffsdale, PA              25:40    8:17
   17       Barb Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA                  27:10    8:46
   18    1  Bea Jarbeck, 41*, W Newton, PA              27:13    8:47
   19    1  Amy Loughner, 25*, Latrobe, PA              27:14    8:47
   20    4  Cameron Novak, 25                           27:14    8:47
   21    4  Nick Sassos, 42, Latrobe, PA                27:32    8:53
   22    5  Scott Soltis, 19, Boyers, PA                27:34    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
   23    1  Ashley Bower, 16*, Pleasant Unity, PA       27:53    9:00
   24    5  Kreg Mendus, 48, Greensburg, PA             28:21    9:09
   25    2  Mandy Mulheren, 21*                         28:32    9:12
   26    4  Steven Clark, 38, Scottdale, PA             28:43    9:16
   27    5  Ed Thomas, 37, Greensburg, PA               29:09    9:24
   28    6  Randy Davis, 40, Greensburg, PA             29:25    9:29
   29    6  Robert Koring, 35, United, PA               29:44    9:35
   30    3  Joey Walters, 12, Pleasant Unity, PA        29:44    9:35
   31    2  Susan Huston, 43*, Greensburg, PA           30:12    9:45
   32    6  Matt Dlugos, 20, Latrobe, PA                30:23    9:48
                              10:00 Pace
   33    3  Michele Sheffler, 26*, Greensburg, PA       31:07   10:02
   34    7  Clinton Schmitt, 45, W Newton, PA           31:54   10:17
   35    7  Steve Geiger, 34, Mt Pleasant, PA           32:29   10:29
   36    1  Mary Anne Sowinski, 35*, Pleasant Unity, PA 33:01   10:39
   37    1  Patrick Moran, 54, Latrobe, PA              33:04   10:40
   38    4  Ryan Walters, 10, Pleasant Unity, PA        33:28   10:48
   39    7  Joe Dlugos, 25, Greensburg, PA              33:31   10:49
   40    8  Alan Falkosky, 45, Latrobe, PA              33:45   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
   41    2  Bill McCandless, 72, Connellsville, PA      34:32   11:08
   42    9  Jeff Davis, 42, Greensburg, PA              34:47   11:13
   43    2  Michaele Geiger, 31*, Mt Pleasant, PA       34:48   11:14
   44    3  Mary Mears, 35*, Mammoth, PA                35:46   11:32
   45   10  Thomas Baker, 45, Youngstown, PA            36:00   11:37
                              12:00 Pace
   46    1  Kathy Katarski, 51*, Mt Pleasant, PA        38:34   12:26
   47    3  Susie Saxton, 44*                           39:44   12:49
   48    4  Rebecca Rosebosky, 35*, Pleasant Unity, PA  39:58   12:54
   49    5  Kelly Falkosky, 16, Latrobe, PA             40:08   12:57
   50    4  Jude Wrek, 48*, Latrobe, PA                 40:08   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
   51    4  Aimee Payne, 25*, Pleasant Unity, PA        40:50   13:10
   52   11  Jim Thomas, 43, Pleasant Unity, PA          41:43   13:27
   53    5  Ann Frye, 49*, Latrobe, PA                  41:55   13:31
   54    3  David Volker, 74, Greensburg, PA            41:56   13:32
   55    4  Ralph Zuranski, 55, Acme, PA                42:25   13:41
   56    5  Renee Novak, 30*, Latrobe, PA               43:20   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
   57    2  Heather Thomas, 14*, Pleasant Unity, PA     43:24   14:00
   58    5  Ralph Miranda, 55, Acme, PA                 43:33   14:03
   59    6  Shari Santella, 48*, Derry, PA              44:16   14:17
   60    2  Sally Hines, 66*, Pleasant Unity, PA        45:58   14:50
   61    5  Tiffanie Neiderhiser, 29*, Mt Pleasant, PA  46:02   14:51
   62    3  Billie Miranda, 55*, Acme, PA               46:02   14:51
   63    6  Joel Bennett, 17, Greensburg, PA            46:23   14:58
                              15:00 Pace
   64    3  Hanna Walters, 17*, Pleasant Unity, PA      46:44   15:05
   65    6  Jody Dlugos, 26*, Greensburg, PA            47:05   15:11
   66    6  Jim Thomas, 65                              47:11   15:13
   67    6  Terri Bald, 30*, Latrobe, PA                47:39   15:22
   68    4  Libby Soxman, 17*, Latrobe, PA              47:39   15:22
   69    7  Sharon Schumucker, 31*, Latrobe, PA         47:41   15:23
   70    5  Julie Butler, 18*, Mt Pleasant, PA          47:43   15:24
   71    4  Paula Cullip, 55*, Pleasant Unity, PA       48:47   15:44
   72    7  Kenneth Palakousky, 18, Mt Pleasant, PA     48:51   15:45
   73    7  Melissa Pianko, 19*, Greensburg, PA         48:51   15:45
   74    8  Ellit Long, 18, Latrobe, PA                 49:04   15:50
                              16:00 Pace
   75   12  Greg Vidakovich, 41, Latrobe, PA            49:56   16:06
   76    7  Marilee Butler, 47*, Mt Pleasant, PA        49:57   16:07
   77    8  Debbie Vidakovich, 39*, Latrobe, PA         50:01   16:08
   78    9  Karen Hassan, 38*, Latrobe, PA              50:17   16:13
   79    8  Nancy Hassan, 40*, Latrobe, PA              50:18   16:14
   80   10  Michael Ludvik, 33*, Greensburg, PA         51:22   16:34
   81    8  Stephanie Sevick, 19*, Mt Pleasant, PA      51:22   16:34
   82   11  Marsha Ackerman, 36*, Pleasant Unity, PA    51:35   16:38
   83    7  Daniel Ackerman, 63, Murrysville, PA        51:36   16:39
   84    6  Kelli Thomas, 11*, Pleasant Unity, PA       51:48   16:43
   85    7  Lauren Hill, 13*, Latrobe, PA               51:49   16:43
   86    9  Elly Hill, 48*, Latrobe, PA                 51:50   16:43
                              17:00 Pace
   87   12  Lori Thomas, 38*, Pleasant Unity, PA        54:20   17:32
   88    5  Nancy Merars, 61*, Latrobe, PA              54:40   17:38
                              18:00 Pace
   89   10  Mary Ann Burick, 48*, Hostetter, PA         56:10   18:07
   90    9  Patsy Henschel, 21*, Pleasant Unity, PA     58:50   18:59
                              19:00 Pace
   91    6  Betty Bossart, 63*, Pleasant Unity, PA    1:01:55   19:58
   92    7  Marie Stewart, 79*, Latrobe, PA           1:01:57   19:59
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 18 & Under
7 finishers among Men 19 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 & Up
7 finishers among Women 18 & Under
9 finishers among Women 19 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
44 male finishers
48 female finishers
92 total finishers