DAYSPRING 5K
Ellwood City, PA
June 8, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Chris Nocera, 17, Ellwood City, PA          16:59    5:29
    2       Tracy Covert, 42, Ellwood City, PA          17:23    5:36
    3       Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:30    5:39
    4    1  Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  17:35    5:40
    5    1  Sam Weiser, 15, New Castle, PA              17:49    5:45
    6    2  Matt Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA                 18:11    5:52
    7    3  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:23    5:56
    8    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:32    5:59
    9    2  Jim Gallager, 36, Prospect, PA              18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   10    2  Leslie Perry, 44, Edinburg, PA              18:35    6:00
   11    3  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:38    6:01
   12    4  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:41    6:02
   13    5  Emmett Santillo, 40, Beaver Falls, PA       18:45    6:03
   14    1  George Dieffenbach, 49, Pittsburgh, PA      19:00    6:08
   15    6  Tim Weil, 43, Fombell, PA                   19:12    6:12
   16    1  Tony Nocera, 51, Ellwood City, PA           19:41    6:21
   17       Anna Hoffman, 13*, Enon Valley, PA          20:08    6:30
   18    2  Dan Nagel, 45, Beaver Falls, PA             20:11    6:31
   19    2  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                20:33    6:38
   20    7  Patrick Cilli, 41, Industry, PA             20:53    6:44
   21    3  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             21:12    6:50
   22    1  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        21:16    6:52
   23    1  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:17    6:52
   24       Sarah Pratte, 23*, Beaver Falls, PA         21:19    6:53
   25       Macie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA            21:24    6:54
   26    1  Sara Morrison, 16*, New Galilee, PA         21:32    6:57
   27    1  Lou Alaskin, 61, New Galilee, PA            21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   28    3  David Guo, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA            22:00    7:06
   29    2  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            22:07    7:08
   30    1  Teddy Anderson, 12, Penn Hills, PA          22:12    7:10
   31    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              22:15    7:11
   32    8  Jeff Syphrit, 41, Ellwood City, PA          22:11    7:09
   33    4  Ed Leymarie, 48, Ellwood City, PA           22:20    7:12
   34    1  Kristen Kelosky, 35*, Fombell, PA           22:28    7:15
   35    4  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           22:42    7:19
   36    5  Jeff McCullough, 50, Ellwood City, PA       22:43    7:20
   37    5  Ed Shephard, 45, Beaver, PA                 23:01    7:25
   38    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:09    7:28
   39    2  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         23:19    7:31
   40    3  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA              23:22    7:32
   41    1  Renea Gaus, 32*, Fombell, PA                23:35    7:36
   42       Jim Baty, Allison Park, PA                  23:41    7:38
   43    2  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             23:53    7:42
   44    2  Michael Poff, 57, Ellwood City, PA          24:07    7:47
   45    3  Kristine Duffy, 18*, New Brighton, PA       24:17    7:50
   46    6  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:18    7:50
   47    3  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            24:20    7:51
   48    4  Bonnie Lathom, 15*, Beaver Falls, PA        24:26    7:53
   49    1  Karen Pifer, 43*, Ellwood City, PA          24:27    7:53
   50    1  Jeremiah Friday, 24, Ellwood City, PA       24:35    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   51    2  Madelyn Patton, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA      24:56    8:03
   52    9  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          25:01    8:04
   53    1  Beatrice Hand, 13*, Ellwood City, PA        25:30    8:14
   54    3  Chris Workman, 38, Wampum, PA               25:38    8:16
   55    2  Lisa Robitz, 32*, Beaver Falls, PA          25:40    8:17
   56    4  Chuck Titus, 65, Conway, SC                 25:45    8:18
   57    1  Jackie Betke, 47*, Beaver Falls, PA         25:58    8:23
   58   10  Paul Kowalik, 42, Butler, PA                26:02    8:24
   59    5  Bill Moore, 61, New Galilee, PA             26:17    8:29
   60    2  Wanda Horvath, 51*, Beaver Falls, PA        26:23    8:31
   61    1  Leonard Dean, 29, Sewickley, PA             26:32    8:34
   62    2  Patty Avery, 49*, Aliquippa, PA             26:44    8:37
   63    2  Nancy Householder, 42*, Aliquippa, PA       26:57    8:42
   64    1  Dawn Erickson, 29*, New Brighton, PA        27:51    8:59
   65    4  Larry Ferrario, 38, New Galilee, PA         27:52    8:59
                              10:00 Pace
   66    6  Bucky Betke, 54, Beaver Falls, PA           31:36   10:12
   67    3  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          32:22   10:26
   68   11  Michael Currin, 44, Mddonald, PA            32:39   10:32
   69    5  Malorie Cilli, 18*, Industry, PA            32:55   10:37
   70    3  Cindy Seaburn, 34*, New Castle, PA          33:40   10:52
                              11:00 Pace
   71    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            34:55   11:16
                              12:00 Pace
   72    3  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            38:22   12:23
                              13:00 Pace
   73    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          42:00   13:33
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
50 male finishers
23 female finishers
73 total finishers