DAYSPRING 5K
Age Graded Results
June 8, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          15:16    4:55    85.0%    23:09
    2    1  Tracy Covert, 42, Ellwood City, PA          16:30    5:19    78.7%    17:23
    3    2  Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  16:41    5:23    77.8%    17:35
    4    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            16:52    5:26    76.9%    22:07
    5    1  Chris Nocera, 17, Ellwood City, PA          16:59    5:29    76.4%    16:59
    6    1  George Dieffenbach, 49, Pittsburgh, PA      17:07    5:31    75.9%    19:00
    7    3  Leslie Perry, 44, Edinburg, PA              17:23    5:36    74.7%    18:35
    8    4  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          17:26    5:37    74.5%    18:38
    9    1  Tony Nocera, 51, Ellwood City, PA           17:27    5:37    74.4%    19:41
   10    1  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:30    5:39    74.1%    17:30
   11    2  Lou Alaskin, 61, New Galilee, PA            17:33    5:39    74.0%    21:37
   12    1  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        17:45    5:43    73.1%    21:16
   13    2  Sam Weiser, 15, New Castle, PA              17:49    5:45    72.8%    17:49
   14    2  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                17:55    5:47    72.4%    20:33
   15    5  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:59    5:48    72.2%    18:41
   16    3  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA              18:01    5:49    72.0%    23:22
   17    6  Emmett Santillo, 40, Beaver Falls, PA       18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:45
   18    7  Tim Weil, 43, Fombell, PA                   18:05    5:50    71.7%    19:12
   19    3  Matt Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA                 18:11    5:52    71.3%    18:11
   20    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:13    5:53    71.2%    18:32
   21    2  Jim Gallager, 36, Prospect, PA              18:23    5:56    70.6%    18:34
   22    4  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:23    5:56    70.6%    18:23
   23    2  Dan Nagel, 45, Beaver Falls, PA             18:44    6:03    69.3%    20:11
   24    3  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             19:23    6:15    66.9%    21:12
   25    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              19:26    6:16    74.1%    22:15
   26    3  David Guo, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA            19:39    6:20    66.0%    22:00
   27    4  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           19:57    6:26    65.0%    22:42
   28    8  Patrick Cilli, 41, Industry, PA             19:58    6:26    65.0%    20:53
   29    4  Chuck Titus, 65, Conway, SC                 20:05    6:28    64.6%    25:45
   30    1  Anna Hoffman, 13*, Enon Valley, PA          20:08    6:30    71.5%    20:08
   31    4  Ed Leymarie, 48, Ellwood City, PA           20:16    6:32    64.0%    22:20
   32    5  Jeff McCullough, 50, Ellwood City, PA       20:18    6:33    63.9%    22:43
   33    2  Michael Poff, 57, Ellwood City, PA          20:19    6:33    63.9%    24:07
   34    1  Macie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA            20:34    6:38    70.0%    21:24
   35    3  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            20:52    6:44    62.2%    24:20
   36    9  Jeff Syphrit, 41, Ellwood City, PA          21:12    6:50    61.2%    22:11
   37    1  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:17    6:52    61.0%    21:17
   38    1  Sarah Pratte, 23*, Beaver Falls, PA         21:19    6:53    67.5%    21:19
   39    5  Bill Moore, 61, New Galilee, PA             21:20    6:53    60.8%    26:17
   40    5  Ed Shephard, 45, Beaver, PA                 21:22    6:53    60.7%    23:01
   41    1  Sara Morrison, 16*, New Galilee, PA         21:32    6:57    66.8%    21:32
   42    2  Teddy Anderson, 12, Penn Hills, PA          22:12    7:10    58.4%    22:12
   43    2  Kristen Kelosky, 35*, Fombell, PA           22:17    7:11    64.6%    22:28
   44    6  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:23    7:13    58.0%    24:18
   45    1  Karen Pifer, 43*, Ellwood City, PA          22:43    7:20    63.4%    24:27
   46    2  Wanda Horvath, 51*, Beaver Falls, PA        22:50    7:22    63.1%    26:23
   47    1  Jackie Betke, 47*, Beaver Falls, PA         23:18    7:31    61.8%    25:58
   48    2  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         23:19    7:31    61.7%    23:19
   49    2  Patty Avery, 49*, Aliquippa, PA             23:34    7:36    61.1%    26:44
   50    1  Renea Gaus, 32*, Fombell, PA                23:35    7:36    61.0%    23:35
   51       Jim Baty, Allison Park, PA                  23:41    7:38    54.8%    23:41
   52    2  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             23:53    7:42    54.3%    23:53
   53    3  Madelyn Patton, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA      23:57    7:43    60.1%    24:56
   54   10  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:05    7:46    53.9%    25:01
   55    3  Kristine Duffy, 18*, New Brighton, PA       24:17    7:50    59.3%    24:17
   56    4  Bonnie Lathom, 15*, Beaver Falls, PA        24:26    7:53    58.9%    24:26
   57    1  Jeremiah Friday, 24, Ellwood City, PA       24:35    7:56    52.8%    24:35
   58   11  Paul Kowalik, 42, Butler, PA                24:42    7:58    52.5%    26:02
   59    3  Chris Workman, 38, Wampum, PA               25:02    8:04    51.9%    25:38
   60    2  Nancy Householder, 42*, Aliquippa, PA       25:15    8:09    57.0%    26:57
   61    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            25:24    8:12    51.1%    34:55
   62    2  Beatrice Hand, 13*, Ellwood City, PA        25:30    8:14    56.5%    25:30
   63    2  Lisa Robitz, 32*, Beaver Falls, PA          25:40    8:17    56.1%    25:40
   64    3  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            26:05    8:25    49.7%    38:22
   65    1  Leonard Dean, 29, Sewickley, PA             26:32    8:34    48.9%    26:32
   66    4  Larry Ferrario, 38, New Galilee, PA         27:12    8:46    47.7%    27:52
   67    6  Bucky Betke, 54, Beaver Falls, PA           27:19    8:49    47.5%    31:36
   68    1  Dawn Erickson, 29*, New Brighton, PA        27:51    8:59    51.7%    27:51
   69    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          29:42    9:35    48.5%    42:00
   70   12  Michael Currin, 44, Mddonald, PA            30:32    9:51    42.5%    32:39
   71    4  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:50   10:16    45.2%    32:22
   72    5  Malorie Cilli, 18*, Industry, PA            32:55   10:37    43.7%    32:55
   73    3  Cindy Seaburn, 34*, New Castle, PA          33:38   10:51    42.8%    33:40
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
50 male finishers
23 female finishers
73 total finishers