RUDY MARECIC 3 MILE
June 9, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:04    5:21
    2    1  Mike Booth, 15, W Mifflin, PA               16:47    5:36
    3    1  Douglas Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        17:20    5:47
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Stephen Tinker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          18:13    6:04
    5    1  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            18:28    6:09
    6    1  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            18:30    6:10
    7    2  Dean Gerber, 34, Edgewood, PA               18:40    6:13
    8    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            18:49    6:16
    9    2  James Kozak, 43, W Mifflin, PA              18:56    6:19
   10    3  David Johnston, 31, Imperial, PA            19:39    6:33
   11    4  David Whitney, 34, W Mifflin, PA            19:58    6:39
   12    2  John Karichko, 16, Whitaker, PA             20:05    6:41
   13       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:06    6:42
   14    5  Michael Muchoney, 34, Export, PA            20:10    6:43
   15    1  Lew Glodek, 26, N Versailles, PA            20:21    6:47
   16    1  Erika Suhy, 19*, McKeesport, PA             20:22    6:47
   17    3  Mike Romzy, 40, Moon Twp, PA                20:33    6:51
   18    4  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          20:43    6:54
   19    2  Walter Bennet, 36, Belle Vernon, PA         20:53    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   20    2  Paul Marraccini, 59, Monongahela, PA        21:01    7:00
   21    3  David Limbacher, 35, Pittsburgh, PA         21:02    7:01
   22    6  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:27    7:09
   23    2  Timothy Capp, 26, Munhall, PA               21:52    7:17
   24    1  Deidre Garrity, 20*, Munhall, PA            21:53    7:17
   25    5  Jeff Larock, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             22:22    7:27
   26    4  Dan Davis, 37, W Mifflin, PA                22:39    7:33
   27    3  John Odonnel, 54, Wilkinsburg, PA           22:45    7:35
   28       TURKEY                                      22:59    7:39
   29    2  Amanda Conrad, 16*, W Mifflin, PA           22:59    7:40
   30    7  Greg Witkowski, 33, W Mifflin, PA           22:59    7:40
   31    3  Rachel Potosnak, 15*, W Mifflin, PA         23:00    7:40
   32    2  Bill Hodgetts, 47, W Mifflin, PA            23:03    7:41
   33    1  Darlene Hudak, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:03    7:41
   34    5  Vincent Marolo, 35, Level Green, PA         23:18    7:46
   35    1  Amy Eberly, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA             23:26    7:48
   36    1  Teddy Anderson, 12, Penn Hills, PA          23:35    7:52
   37    4  William McIntyre, 53, McMurray, PA          23:44    7:54
   38    1  Marianne Rice, 52*, McMurray, PA            23:55    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   39    1  Michael Conrad, 20, W Mifflin, PA           24:32    8:11
   40    8  Rick Bandik, 34, W Mifflin, PA              24:42    8:14
   41    2  Denise Majoris, 50*, Monongahela, PA        24:54    8:18
   42    9  Ed McCawley, 30, McKeesport, PA             24:56    8:18
   43    6  Michael Mauer, 40, W Mifflin, PA            25:27    8:29
   44    6  Rod Rusch, 38, N Versailles, PA             25:51    8:37
   45    3  Neal Baker, 16, N Versailles, PA            26:11    8:43
   46    7  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                26:33    8:51
   47    1  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          26:39    8:53
   48    1  Erica Prosser, 13*                          26:55    8:58
   49    2  Bridget Buskirk, 13*                        26:56    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   50    4  Jamie Dolton, 16*, W Mifflin, PA            27:03    9:01
   51    1  Manuela Gauthier, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:20    9:06
   52    2  Tina Horgan, 29*, W Mifflin, PA             27:45    9:15
   53    1  Debra Kunkler, 42*, Munhall, PA             27:55    9:18
   54    3  Caitlyn Marecic, 13*                        28:20    9:26
   55    7  Tommy Marecic, 40                           28:20    9:27
   56    2  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               28:21    9:27
   57    3  Tom Geyer, 46, Munhall, PA                  28:46    9:35
   58    1  Jacklyn Stump, 31*, White Oak, PA           29:56    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   59    3  Anna Witkowski, 59*                         31:00   10:20
   60    5  Michael Joyce, 59, N Versailles, PA         32:06   10:42
   61    4  Michael Medich, 49, W Mifflin, PA           32:09   10:43
   62    2  Elmer Gasper, 70, Carnegie, PA              32:16   10:45
   63    3  Kathleen Slater, 48*, N Huntingdon, PA      32:49   10:56
   64    6  Frank Prazenica Jr, 55, W Mifflin, PA       32:50   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
   65    4  Mary Lou Nees, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:10   11:03
   66    3  Shannon Winkleblech, 28*, McKeesport, PA    34:18   11:26
   67    3  Joe Nagy, 72, W Mifflin, PA                 35:08   11:42
   68    4  Shannon Davis, 5*, W Mifflin, PA            35:12   11:44
   69    2  Gail Davis, 34*, W Mifflin, PA              35:13   11:44
                              13:00 Pace
   70    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          41:18   13:46
                              14:00 Pace
   71    2  Beth Ann Bour, 42*, W Mifflin, PA           44:30   14:50
                              16:00 Pace
   72    2  Ann Marie Hanzes, 36*, W Mifflin, PA        50:49   16:56
   73    4  Audra Cannan, 29*, W Mifflin, PA            50:50   16:57
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
44 male finishers
28 female finishers
72 total finishers