STRAWBERRY DAYS 5K
Grove City, PA
June 12, 2002

Timing With ChampionChip

        CLASS                                               LEG 1             LEG 2             LEG 3             LEG 4          TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME

    1       Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA             1     4:54        1     5:08        1     5:05       10      :31     15:38
    2       Chad Hartzell, 19, Butler, PA                    2     4:59        5     5:31        4     5:34        9      :31     16:35
    3       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA              6     5:16        3     5:24        2     5:26        8      :31     16:37
    4       Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA               4     5:14        6     5:32        3     5:28       23      :34     16:48
    5       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA                5     5:14        2     5:21        7     5:43       11      :32     16:50
    6    1  Ibrahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA                 3     5:07        4     5:27        9     5:45       94      :45     17:04
    7       Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA             13     5:31        7     5:36       10     5:45        1      :28     17:20
    8    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA            8     5:25        9     5:46        5     5:43        7      :30     17:24
    9    2  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA               7     5:25        8     5:46        6     5:43       15      :32     17:26
   10    1  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA                  16     5:33       10     5:48       12     5:49       35      :36     17:46
   11    1  Chris Dumbroski, 17, Grove City, PA             18     5:38       12     5:53       13     5:52        2      :29     17:52
   12    3  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA            11     5:31       11     5:52       15     5:58       28      :35     17:56
   13    2  Barry McLaughlin,Sr, 36, Sharpsville, PA        14     5:32       22     6:15        8     5:45        3      :29     18:01
   14    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA            24     5:49       15     5:57       11     5:47        4      :29     18:02
   15    3  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA               19     5:38       14     5:57       14     5:57       16      :33     18:05
   16    1  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA            20     5:42       13     5:56       17     6:02       14      :32     18:12
   17    2  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA                   12     5:31       16     6:03       18     6:03       45      :38     18:15
   18    2  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                        9     5:30       18     6:07       22     6:13       46      :38     18:28
   19       Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA          15     5:32       19     6:11       19     6:09       51      :39     18:31
   20    2  Ben Wheeler, 18, Greenville, PA                 10     5:31       17     6:04       33     6:30       64      :40     18:45
   21    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA            23     5:48       23     6:16       21     6:12       30      :35     18:51
   22    2  John Erdesky, 23, Greenville, PA                21     5:44       25     6:21       24     6:19       13      :32     18:56
   23    5  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA                 22     5:45       24     6:19       26     6:22       18      :33     18:59
   24    3  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA                   26     5:53       21     6:14       23     6:19       38      :37     19:03
   25       Dalena Wenner, 20*, Cranberry, PA               30     5:54       29     6:26       28     6:23       21      :34     19:17
   26    6  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                          27     5:53       26     6:23       32     6:29       29      :35     19:20
   27    1  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA                32     5:58       28     6:25       25     6:21       56      :40     19:24
   28    2  Bruce Douglass, 46, New Castle, PA              52     6:21       27     6:25       16     6:01       50      :38     19:25
   29    4  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA       36     6:08       36     6:34       20     6:11       20      :34     19:27
   30    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA                 29     5:54       30     6:27       34     6:30       58      :40     19:31
   31    7  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                       33     6:05       20     6:13       46     6:43       40      :37     19:38
   32    8  Wayne Biddle, 37, Grove City, PA                38     6:10       33     6:32       29     6:24       42      :37     19:43
   33    9  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                       25     5:52       41     6:40       41     6:37       43      :37     19:46
   34       Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA          35     6:07       31     6:28       39     6:36       34      :36     19:47
   35    3  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA           57     6:22       35     6:33       31     6:28        5      :30     19:53
   36   10  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                     48     6:19       38     6:38       27     6:23       22      :34     19:54
   37       Leslie Kramer, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA           41     6:11       32     6:31       43     6:39       24      :35     19:56
   38    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA                 39     6:11       48     6:44       30     6:28       70      :42     20:05
   39    3  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA         40     6:11       47     6:44       37     6:35       36      :36     20:06
   40    4  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA                   37     6:09       51     6:47       36     6:33       37      :37     20:06
   41    5  Nick Konchar, 15, Grove City, PA                34     6:06       53     6:47       49     6:46        6      :30     20:09
   42    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                    42     6:14       50     6:45       40     6:37       31      :35     20:11
   43       Laura Pratt, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH            47     6:18       49     6:45       38     6:35       49      :38     20:16
   44    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA                44     6:16       39     6:39       47     6:43       59      :40     20:18
   45    4  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA              58     6:23       34     6:32       44     6:42       72      :42     20:19
   46    5  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA                   49     6:19       37     6:38       48     6:43       61      :40     20:20
   47    5  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                                                                                           20:22
   48    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                    65     6:36       46     6:43       35     6:33       32      :35     20:27
   49    1  Jacy Christiansen, 8*, Greenville, PA           50     6:21       54     6:50       42     6:37       57      :40     20:28
   50   11  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA                54     6:22       52     6:47       45     6:42       44      :37     20:28
   51    4  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA                53     6:22       44     6:43       50     6:48       47      :38     20:31
   52    6  Jim Leuenberger, 46, West Middlesex, PA         46     6:18       45     6:43       52     6:50       62      :40     20:31
   53    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA            59     6:23       43     6:42       51     6:49       54      :39     20:33
   54    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA                  55     6:22       40     6:40       53     6:50       77      :43     20:35
   55    3  Robert Erdesky, 16, Greenville, PA              28     5:54       56     6:54       63     7:08       92      :45     20:41
   56    4  Jeremy Smith, 17, Stoneboro, PA                 31     5:55       62     7:04       69     7:18       12      :32     20:49
   57    5  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA            62     6:26       55     6:51       54     6:56       75      :42     20:55
   58    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA                  43     6:15       42     6:41       67     7:17      102      :45     20:58
   59    6  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA                 17     5:37       64     7:10       72     7:26      104      :46     20:59
   60    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA               51     6:21       59     7:00       56     6:58       80      :43     21:02
   61    7  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA                45     6:18       58     6:58       60     7:07       71      :42     21:05
   62    6  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA               73     6:46       60     7:01       55     6:58       25      :35     21:20
   63    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA                66     6:41       57     6:58       58     7:06       73      :42     21:27
   64    8  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA                 60     6:24       65     7:11       65     7:09      105      :46     21:30
   65    1  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA                 61     6:25       71     7:16       70     7:19       53      :39     21:39
   66   12  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA              69     6:43       67     7:13       61     7:07       39      :37     21:40
   67       Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA        83     6:56       61     7:04       57     7:03       55      :39     21:42
   68    3  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA               77     6:52       63     7:08       59     7:06       68      :41     21:47
   69    1  Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA                  74     6:49       66     7:11       62     7:08       65      :41     21:49
   70    4  Matt Cary, 20, Zelienople, PA                   64     6:30       70     7:16       71     7:24       63      :40     21:50
   71    7  Zach Hoagland, 12, Grove City, PA               70     6:44       68     7:14       66     7:14       74      :42     21:54
   72    4  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA                   56     6:22       69     7:14       87     7:50       33      :36     22:02
   73    8  Frank Huchrowski, 42, E. McKeesport, PA         68     6:43       79     7:30       68     7:18       85      :43     22:14
   74    9  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA              79     6:54       72     7:17       73     7:27       66      :41     22:19
   75    7  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                  67     6:43       73     7:21       76     7:31      112      :46     22:21
   76    8  Joshua Johnson, 15, New Castle, PA              72     6:45       76     7:29       83     7:45       19      :33     22:32
   77    5  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA              80     6:55       75     7:28       74     7:29       76      :42     22:34
   78    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA                  78     6:54       77     7:29       75     7:30       95      :45     22:38
   79   13  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA             63     6:27       80     7:31       94     7:56      108      :46     22:40
   80    2  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA               87     7:01       83     7:32       77     7:36       41      :37     22:46
   81   14  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA                85     6:57       74     7:28       81     7:43       48      :38     22:46
   82    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA            86     6:57       82     7:32       78     7:38      100      :45     22:52
   83    5  Steve Dobler, 29, Cortland, OH                  75     6:51       87     7:44       84     7:47       69      :41     23:03
   84    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA               88     7:06       78     7:30       80     7:39      124      :48     23:03
   85   10  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA                   81     6:56       81     7:31       95     7:59       96      :45     23:11
   86    3  Sue Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA                    82     6:56       85     7:42       90     7:51       93      :45     23:14
   87    4  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA               92     7:18       84     7:37       86     7:47       79      :43     23:25
   88    1  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA                  94     7:20       86     7:43       82     7:44      106      :46     23:33
   89    2  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA                  89     7:11       91     7:54       89     7:50       87      :44     23:39
   90    9  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA              102     7:35       88     7:46       85     7:47       78      :43     23:51
   91    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA              96     7:22       89     7:47       91     7:54      126      :49     23:52
   92    3  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                    84     6:57       99     8:07       99     8:04       99      :45     23:53
   93   11  Richard Martell, 43, Hermitage, PA              76     6:52      104     8:13      103     8:10       60      :40     23:55
   94    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintwon, OH              99     7:32       90     7:48       88     7:50      103      :46     23:56
   95    4  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA                   98     7:25      102     8:11       79     7:38       83      :43     23:57
   96   10  Mike Bruno, 48, Slippery Rock, PA               93     7:19       92     7:54      101     8:08      128      :50     24:11
   97    9  Ricky Martell, 13, Hermitage, PA                71     6:45      112     8:22      118     8:30       52      :39     24:16
   98    3  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA                 100     7:33       95     8:03       93     7:55      114      :47     24:18
   99   15  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA                 95     7:20       93     7:57      108     8:16      117      :47     24:20
  100    2  Joan Gustafson, 51*, Moon Twp, PA              101     7:34       94     8:03       96     8:00      109      :46     24:23
  101    1  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA                106     7:38       96     8:04       97     8:00      101      :45     24:27
  102    6  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA                  109     7:39       97     8:05       98     8:01       82      :43     24:28
  103   12  Jim Thrasher, 44, Grove City, PA                91     7:16      100     8:11      109     8:17      111      :46     24:30
  104    4  Salim Douglass, 22*, New Castle, PA             97     7:23      103     8:12      107     8:13       84      :43     24:31
  105   16  John Hickly, 39, Grove City, PA                 90     7:12      105     8:13      120     8:33       26      :35     24:33
  106    2  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA              107     7:38       98     8:06      100     8:05      130      :50     24:39
  107    5  Scott Soltis, 19, Boyers, PA                   111     7:42      113     8:23      106     8:12       27      :35     24:52
  108   13  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                   110     7:41      101     8:11      110     8:19      121      :47     24:58
  109    6  Corey Shannon, 23, New Castle, PA              105     7:37      109     8:19      115     8:25      120      :47     25:08
  110    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA               115     7:57      108     8:17      104     8:10      125      :49     25:13
  111   10  Ryan Montgomery, 14, Evans City, PA            136     8:50      116     8:34       64     7:08      113      :46     25:18
  112    3  Cindy Johnston, 40*, Slippery Rock, PA         126     8:19      111     8:22       92     7:54      122      :48     25:23
  113    1  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA          117     8:02      110     8:20      112     8:20       67      :41     25:23
  114    5  Jim Heltzel, 54, Cochranton, PA                113     7:44      115     8:27      116     8:26      115      :47     25:24
  115   11  Patrick Martell, 9, Hermitage, PA              125     8:18      106     8:15      102     8:08       88      :44     25:25
  116    2  Cheryl Miller, 46*, Franklin, PA               112     7:43      114     8:25      119     8:31      134      :53     25:32
  117    3  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA                120     8:11      107     8:16      117     8:28      137      :53     25:48
  118    2  Bethany Johnston, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA       121     8:12      122     8:44      105     8:11      110      :46     25:53
  119    7  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              103     7:36      124     8:59      122     8:38       81      :43     25:56
  120    5  Carol Donahey, 38*, Cranberry, PA              104     7:37      119     8:39      126     8:55      116      :47     25:58
  121    5  Wendy Matthews, 28*, Kennerdell, PA            114     7:55      120     8:42      123     8:46      136      :53     26:16
  122    2  Kristine Duffy, 18*, New Brighton, PA          135     8:50      118     8:36      111     8:19       17      :33     26:18
  123    2  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH       108     7:39      117     8:35      135     9:26       91      :44     26:24
  124    6  Misty O'Connor, 37*, McKean, PA                124     8:16      125     9:01      113     8:20      118      :47     26:24
  125   11  Gerald Funnelli, 49, Vienna, OH                116     7:59      121     8:42      125     8:54      143      :55     26:30
  126    8  Chris Burtch, 33, Grove City, PA               123     8:16      126     9:01      121     8:34      131      :50     26:41
  127    3  Anna Martin, 19*, Mercer, PA                   118     8:06      131     9:10      127     8:56      119      :47     26:59
  128    4  Jean Torpey, 42*, Oil City, PA                 122     8:14      123     8:56      130     9:09      132      :51     27:10
  129    4  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH          127     8:27      127     9:05      128     8:59      142      :55     27:26
  130    3  Janice Boyko, 50*, Brentwood, PA               131     8:43      130     9:09      124     8:48      135      :53     27:33
  131    6  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA               146     9:28      132     9:11      114     8:23      123      :48     27:50
  132    7  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH                  139     8:59      128     9:06      129     9:04      129      :50     27:59
  133    4  Danielle Rearick, 18*, Polk, PA                128     8:29      134     9:23      136     9:26      107      :46     28:04
  134    9  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH                  129     8:39      129     9:09      132     9:16      156     1:02     28:06
  135    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH               138     8:56      133     9:11      131     9:12      138      :53     28:12
  136    6  Kelly Sires, 27*, Polk, PA                     119     8:10      136     9:30      142     9:53      140      :54     28:27
  137    7  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA                  143     9:18      137     9:32      133     9:25       86      :43     28:58
  138    3  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA               134     8:49      139     9:34      139     9:46      148      :57     29:06
  139    4  Jacque Piper, 52*, Kinsman, OH                 140     9:00      138     9:33      143     9:55      150      :58     29:26
  140   10  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              133     8:47      147     9:57      144    10:03      145      :56     29:43
  141    9  Todd Bengel, 33, Brackenridge, PA              145     9:22      145     9:50      141     9:51       89      :44     29:47
  142    7  Jamie Bengel, 25*, Brackenridge, PA            144     9:22      144     9:50      140     9:51       90      :44     29:47
  143   11  Rob Pasha, 55, Kinsman, OH                     148     9:34      143     9:50      137     9:39       97      :45     29:48
  144   14  Tim Brown, 40, Grove City, PA                  150     9:49      142     9:48      134     9:26      149      :58     30:01
  145    8  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA             147     9:32      146     9:52      138     9:42      146      :56     30:02
  146   12  Jim Deniker, 58, Sandy Lake, PA                154    10:03      140     9:39                                         30:19
  147    5  Patty Martell, 41*, Hermitage, PA              141     9:11      148     9:59      145    10:13      151      :59     30:22
  148    5  Shea Keats, 17*, Franklin, PA                  130     8:41      151    10:12      152    10:52      133      :52     30:37
  149    3  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA               132     8:44      150    10:10      149    10:50      155     1:02     30:46
  150   17  Mike Adams, 39, Grove City, PA                 153     9:59      141     9:45      154    10:54       98      :45     31:23
  151   18  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA                  149     9:35      153    10:28      146    10:28      141      :55     31:26
  152    3  Michelle Bruno, 14*, Slippery Rock, PA         137     8:50      152    10:26      155    11:12      160     1:07     31:35
  153    2  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA                142     9:15      149    10:00      156    11:27      153     1:01     31:43
  154    1  Ginny Pollard, 61*, Conneautville, PA          155    10:20      155    10:40      147    10:30      157     1:03     32:33
  155    4  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH               152     9:57      157    11:05      153    10:53      127      :49     32:44
  156    6  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA               151     9:56      158    11:06      151    10:52      147      :57     32:51
  157    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA          156    10:23      156    10:43      150    10:51      152     1:00     32:57
  158    5  Linda Chornenky, 47*, Volant, PA               158    10:57      154    10:35      148    10:35      139      :54     33:01
  159    8  Tina Porterfield, 26*, New Castle, PA          159    10:57      135     9:27      164    13:09      165     1:19     34:52
  160    5  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA               162    11:08      161    11:41      157    11:38      158     1:05     35:32
  161    2  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH                157    10:26      160    11:39      161    12:17      164     1:16     35:38
  162    4  John Pollard, 63, Conneautville, PA            163    11:09      162    11:54      158    11:43      161     1:08     35:54
  163    6  Ginny Pasha, 52*, Kinsman, OH                  160    11:06      159    11:21      163    12:55      159     1:06     36:28
  164    3  Bruce Barnes, 67, Butler, PA                   161    11:07      163    12:14      159    12:12      163     1:14     36:47
  165    3  Darlene Hoffman, 55*, Stoneboro, PA            164    11:30      164    12:22      160    12:15      162     1:13     37:20
  166    7  Rose Mary Heltzel, 51*, Cochranton, PA         165    12:02      165    12:50      162    12:21      144      :55     38:08
  167   12  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA                 166    12:06      166    13:17      165    13:11      154     1:02     39:36
  168    8  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA              167    12:17      170    14:07      168    13:52      166     1:22     41:38
  169    9  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA                 168    12:44      167    13:49      169    14:05      168     1:24     42:02
  170    4  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA              170    13:53      169    13:55      166    13:17      172     1:27     42:32
  171   12  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA                 171    13:54      168    13:54      167    13:26      167     1:24     42:38
  172    7  Janey Layman, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA             169    13:51      171    14:15      170    14:10      171     1:27     43:43
  173    9  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA          173    16:05      172    15:21      172    15:26      169     1:25     48:17
  174    8  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA               172    16:04      173    15:22      171    15:26      170     1:25     48:17
  175    7  Melissa Saylor, 36*, Grove City, PA            175    16:08      175    16:19                                         51:32
  176    8  Paula Vaughan, 36*, Volant, PA                 174    16:08      174    16:18                                         51:32
  177    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72*, Kinsman, OH             176    18:25      176    18:59      173    18:54      173     1:56     58:14
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 15 & Under
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 15 & Under
5 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
115 male finishers
62 female finishers
177 total finishers