STRAWBERRY DAYS 5K
June 12, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:34    5:01
    2    2  Chad Hartzell, 19, Butler, PA               16:31    5:20
    3    3  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:33    5:20
    4    4  Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA          16:44    5:24
    5    5  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:46    5:24

Open Women
   19    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA       18:27    5:57
   25    2  Dalena Wenner, 20, Cranberry, PA            19:13    6:12
   34    3  Jeni Christiansen, 21, Greenville, PA       19:43    6:21
   37    4  Leslie Kramer, 24, Slippery Rock, PA        19:52    6:24
   43    5  Laura Pratt, 23, Cuyahoga Falls, OH         20:12    6:31

Masters Men
    7    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:16    5:34

Masters Women
   67    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     21:38    6:59

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    8    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:20    5:35
    9    2  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:22    5:36
   12    3  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:52    5:46
   29    4  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   19:23    6:15
   41    5  Nick Konchar, 15, Grove City, PA            20:05    6:29
   59    6  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             20:55    6:45
   71    7  Zach Hoagland, 12, Grove City, PA           21:50    7:02
   76    8  Joshua Johnson, 15, New Castle, PA          22:28    7:15
   97    9  Ricky Martell, 13, Hermitage, PA            24:12    7:48
  111   10  Ryan Montgomery, 14, Evans City, PA         25:14    8:08
  115   11  Patrick Martell, 9, Hermitage, PA           25:21    8:10
  167   12  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              39:32   12:45

Men 16 - 19
   11    1  Chris Dumbroski, 17, Grove City, PA         17:48    5:44
   20    2  Ben Wheeler, 18, Greenville, PA             18:41    6:02
   55    3  Robert Erdesky, 16, Greenville, PA          20:37    6:39
   56    4  Jeremy Smith, 17, Stoneboro, PA             20:45    6:41
  107    5  Scott Soltis, 19, Boyers, PA                24:48    8:00

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Ibrahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA            17:00    5:29
   22    2  John Erdesky, 23, Greenville, PA            18:52    6:05
   35    3  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA       19:49    6:23
   70    4  Matt Cary, 20, Zelienople, PA               21:46    7:01
   84    5  Steve Dobler, 29, Cortland, OH              22:59    7:25
  109    6  Corey Shannon, 23, New Castle, PA           25:04    8:05
  137    7  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               28:54    9:19

Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA        18:08    5:51
   17    2  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               18:11    5:52
   68    3  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           21:43    7:00
   72    4  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:58    7:05
   77    5  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA          22:30    7:15
  102    6  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               24:24    7:52
  119    7  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           25:52    8:20
  126    8  Chris Burtch, 33, Grove City, PA            26:37    8:35
  141    9  Todd Bengel, 33, Brackenridge, PA           29:43    9:35

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              17:42    5:43
   13    2  Barry McLaughlin,Sr, 36, Sharpsville, PA    17:57    5:47
   15    3  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:01    5:48
   21    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:47    6:03
   23    5  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:55    6:06
   26    6  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:16    6:13
   31    7  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   19:34    6:19
   32    8  Wayne Biddle, 37, Grove City, PA            19:39    6:20
   33    9  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:42    6:21
   36   10  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 19:50    6:24
   50   11  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:24    6:35
   66   12  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:36    6:58
   79   13  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         22:36    7:17
   80   14  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            22:42    7:19
   99   15  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             24:16    7:49
  105   16  John Hickly, 39, Grove City, PA             24:29    7:54
  150   17  Mike Adams, 39, Grove City, PA              31:19   10:06
  151   18  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA               31:22   10:07

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:58    5:48
   18    2  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   18:24    5:56
   24    3  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               18:59    6:07
   39    4  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               20:02    6:27
   47    5  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 20:21    6:34
   54    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              20:31    6:37
   58    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              20:54    6:45
   73    8  Frank Huchrowski, 42, E. McKeesport, PA     22:10    7:09
   74    9  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:15    7:10
   85   10  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA               23:07    7:27
   93   11  Richard Martell, 43, Hermitage, PA          23:51    7:41
  103   12  Jim Thrasher, 44, Grove City, PA            24:26    7:53
  108   13  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                24:54    8:02
  144   14  Tim Brown, 40, Grove City, PA               29:57    9:39

Men 45 - 49
   27    1  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:20    6:14
   28    2  Bruce Douglass, 46, New Castle, PA          19:21    6:15
   40    3  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     20:02    6:28
   45    4  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          20:15    6:32
   46    5  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               20:16    6:32
   52    6  Jim Leuenberger, 46, West Middlesex, PA     20:27    6:36
   61    7  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            21:01    6:47
   64    8  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             21:26    6:55
   90    9  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           23:47    7:40
   96   10  Mike Bruno, 48, Slippery Rock, PA           24:07    7:47
  125   11  Gerald Funnelli, 49, Vienna, OH             26:26    8:31
  171   12  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              42:34   13:44

Men 50 - 54
   42    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                20:07    6:29
   44    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            20:14    6:31
   83    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:59    7:25
   87    4  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           23:21    7:32
  114    5  Jim Heltzel, 54, Cochranton, PA             25:20    8:10
  131    6  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            27:46    8:57
  132    7  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               27:55    9:00
  145    8  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:58    9:40
  169    9  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA              41:58   13:32

Men 55 - 59
   30    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             19:27    6:16
   38    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             20:01    6:27
   48    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                20:23    6:34
   51    4  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            20:27    6:36
   57    5  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        20:51    6:43
   62    6  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           21:16    6:51
   75    7  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH              22:17    7:11
   94    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintwon, OH          23:52    7:42
  134    9  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               28:02    9:03
  140   10  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           29:39    9:34
  143   11  Rob Pasha, 55, Kinsman, OH                  29:44    9:35
  146   12  Jim Deniker, 58, Sandy Lake, PA             30:16    9:46

Men 60 - 64
   63    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            21:23    6:54
  124    2  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH    26:20    8:30
  138    3  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            29:02    9:22
  162    4  John Pollard, 63, Conneautville, PA         35:50   11:33

Men 65 - 69
   88    1  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA              23:29    7:34
  161    2  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             35:34   11:28
  164    3  Bruce Barnes, 67, Butler, PA                36:43   11:51

Men 70 & Up
   91    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:48    7:40
  135    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            28:08    9:04
  149    3  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            30:42    9:54
  170    4  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           42:28   13:42

Women
Women 15 & Under
   49    1  Jacy Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA        20:24    6:35
  118    2  Bethany Johnston, 12, Slippery Rock, PA     25:49    8:20
  152    3  Michelle Bruno, 14, Slippery Rock, PA       31:31   10:10

Women 16 - 19
  113    1  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18, Oil City, PA        25:19    8:10
  122    2  Kristine Duffy, 18, New Brighton, PA        26:14    8:28
  127    3  Anna Martin, 19, Mercer, PA                 26:55    8:41
  133    4  Danielle Rearick, 18, Polk, PA              28:00    9:02
  148    5  Shea Keats, 17, Franklin, PA                30:33    9:51

Women 20 - 29
   65    1  Stacie Swogger, 23, Sharon, PA              21:35    6:58
   89    2  Traci Macneil, 29, Seneca, PA               23:35    7:36
   92    3  Angela Burr, 23, Butler, PA                 23:49    7:41
  104    4  Salim Douglass, 22, New Castle, PA          24:27    7:53
  121    5  Wendy Matthews, 28, Kennerdell, PA          26:12    8:27
  136    6  Kelly Sires, 27, Polk, PA                   28:23    9:09
  142    7  Jamie Bengel, 25, Brackenridge, PA          29:43    9:35
  159    8  Tina Porterfield, 26, New Castle, PA        34:48   11:13

Women 30 - 34
   53    1  Lori Thomas, 34, New Wilmington, PA         20:29    6:36
   81    2  Charity Antus, 32, Hermitage, PA            22:42    7:19
   98    3  Renee Dileo, 32, Oil City, PA               24:14    7:49
  155    4  Sheila Nichols, 30, Andover, OH             32:40   10:32

Women 35 - 39
   60    1  Marcie Knapp, 39, New Castle, PA            20:58    6:46
   82    2  Debbie Courtney, 39, Grove City, PA         22:48    7:21
   86    3  Sue Homan, 36, Oil City, PA                 23:10    7:28
   95    4  Barbara Lorman, 39, Erie, PA                23:53    7:42
  120    5  Carol Donahey, 38, Cranberry, PA            25:54    8:21
  123    6  Misty O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA              26:20    8:30
  175    7  Melissa Saylor, 36, Grove City, PA          51:29   16:36
  176    8  Paula Vaughan, 36, Volant, PA               51:29   16:36

Women 40 - 44
   69    1  Kate Brown, 41, Sewickley, PA               21:45    7:01
  106    2  Sandy Melvin, 42, Greenville, PA            24:35    7:56
  112    3  Cindy Johnston, 40, Slippery Rock, PA       25:19    8:10
  128    4  Jean Torpey, 42, Oil City, PA               27:06    8:44
  147    5  Patty Martell, 41, Hermitage, PA            30:18    9:46
  156    6  Janet Jones, 42, Grove City, PA             32:47   10:34
  172    7  Janey Layman, 41, Mt Pleasant, PA           43:39   14:05
  174    8  Carol Simon, 41, Grove City, PA             48:13   15:33

Women 45 - 49
  101    1  Debra Witowski, 46, Beaver, PA              24:23    7:52
  116    2  Cheryl Miller, 46, Franklin, PA             25:28    8:13
  117    3  Denise Brosius, 46, Seneca, PA              25:44    8:18
  129    4  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45, Youngstown, OH        27:22    8:49
  158    5  Linda Chornenky, 47, Volant, PA             32:57   10:38

Women 50 - 54
   78    1  Cindy Grimm, 50, Industry, PA               22:34    7:17
  100    2  Joan Gustafson, 51, Moon Twp, PA            24:19    7:50
  130    3  Janice Boyko, 50, Brentwood, PA             27:29    8:52
  139    4  Jacque Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               29:22    9:28
  160    5  Donna Laver, 51, Greenville, PA             35:28   11:26
  163    6  Ginny Pasha, 52, Kinsman, OH                36:24   11:44
  166    7  Rose Mary Heltzel, 51, Cochranton, PA       38:04   12:17
  168    8  Peg Kautzman, 51, Sandy Lake, PA            41:34   13:24
  173    9  Susan Miller, 54, Jackson Center, PA        48:13   15:33

Women 55 - 59
  110    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55, New Castle, PA             25:09    8:06
  153    2  Joyce Rust, 55, Cochranton, PA              31:39   10:12
  165    3  Darlene Hoffman, 55, Stoneboro, PA          37:16   12:01

Women 60 - 64
  154    1  Ginny Pollard, 61, Conneautville, PA        32:29   10:28
  157    2  Peg Marshall, 62, New Wilmington, PA        32:53   10:36

Women 70 & Up
  177    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72, Kinsman, OH           58:10   18:46



TEAMS
1. Christiansen F
    1    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:34    5:01
    6    1  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     20:02    6:28
2 Finishers     Time = 35:36     Places = 7

2. Hartzell F
    2    1  Chad Hartzell, 19, Butler, PA               16:31    5:20
    5    1  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               20:02    6:27
2 Finishers     Time = 36:32     Places = 7

3. McLaughlin F
    3    1  Barry McLaughlin,Sr, 36, Sharpsville, PA    17:57    5:47
    4    2  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   19:23    6:15
2 Finishers     Time = 37:19     Places = 7

4. Brown F
   10    2  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              20:54    6:45
   11    3  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             20:55    6:45
2 Finishers     Time = 41:49     Places = 21

5. Smith F
    9    2  Jeremy Smith, 17, Stoneboro, PA             20:45    6:41
   13    2  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         22:36    7:17
2 Finishers     Time = 43:20     Places = 22