STRAWBERRY DAYS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 12, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         15:15    4:55    85.1%    16:33
    2    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:34    5:01    83.3%    15:34
    3    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          15:42    5:04    82.7%    23:48
    4    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             16:05    5:11    80.7%    19:27
    5    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:22    5:17    79.3%    16:46
    6    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         16:23    5:17    79.2%    17:16
    7    1  Chad Hartzell, 19, Butler, PA               16:31    5:20    78.6%    16:31
    8    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             16:42    5:23    77.7%    20:01
    9    1  Tom Rogozinski, 34, New Castle, PA          16:44    5:24    77.6%    16:44
   10    3  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                16:52    5:26    77.0%    20:23
   11    1  Ibrahim Sulai, 20, Meadville, PA            17:00    5:29    76.4%    17:00
   12    2  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:18    5:35    75.0%    17:58
   13    2  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:20    5:35    74.8%    17:20
   14    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            17:21    5:36    74.8%    21:23
   15    3  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:22    5:36    74.7%    17:22
   16    2  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              17:24    5:37    74.6%    17:42
   17    4  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        17:24    5:37    74.6%    20:51
   18    5  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            17:31    5:39    74.1%    20:27
   19    2  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            17:32    5:39    74.0%    19:20
   20    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                17:32    5:39    74.0%    20:07
   21    3  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   17:35    5:40    73.9%    18:24
   22    3  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           17:35    5:40    73.8%    18:01
   23    6  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           17:35    5:40    73.8%    21:16
   24    4  Barry McLaughlin,Sr, 36, Sharpsville, PA    17:46    5:44    73.1%    17:57
   25    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            17:47    5:44    73.0%    20:14
   26    2  Chris Dumbroski, 17, Grove City, PA         17:48    5:44    72.9%    17:48
   27    3  Bruce Douglass, 46, New Castle, PA          17:50    5:45    72.8%    19:21
   28    4  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:52    5:46    72.6%    17:52
   29    4  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               17:53    5:46    72.6%    18:59
   30    1  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA              18:06    5:50    71.7%    23:29
   31    2  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA        18:08    5:51    71.6%    18:08
   32    3  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               18:11    5:52    71.4%    18:11
   33    4  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     18:19    5:54    70.8%    20:02
   34    5  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          18:22    5:55    70.7%    20:15
   35    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:27    5:57    78.1%    18:27
   36    5  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:28    5:57    70.3%    18:47
   37    6  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               18:32    5:59    70.0%    20:16
   38    3  Ben Wheeler, 18, Greenville, PA             18:41    6:02    69.4%    18:41
   39    6  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:43    6:02    69.3%    18:55
   40    7  Jim Leuenberger, 46, West Middlesex, PA     18:50    6:05    68.9%    20:27
   41    2  John Erdesky, 23, Greenville, PA            18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   42    7  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH              18:56    6:06    68.5%    22:17
   43    5  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:00    6:08    68.3%    20:02
   44    7  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   19:06    6:09    68.0%    19:34
   45    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            19:08    6:10    67.8%    28:08
   46    8  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:12    6:11    67.6%    19:16
   47    1  Dalena Wenner, 20*, Cranberry, PA           19:13    6:12    74.9%    19:13
   48    9  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:14    6:12    67.5%    19:42
   49   10  Wayne Biddle, 37, Grove City, PA            19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:39
   50   11  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 19:22    6:15    67.0%    19:50
   51    5  Barry McLaughlin, Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA   19:23    6:15    67.0%    19:23
   52    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    19:25    6:16    74.2%    21:38
   53    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:27    6:16    66.7%    20:31
   54    8  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            19:30    6:17    66.5%    21:01
   55    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              19:33    6:18    66.4%    20:54
   56    9  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             19:35    6:19    66.3%    21:26
   57    8  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 19:36    6:19    66.2%    20:21
   58    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              19:42    6:21    73.1%    22:34
   59    2  Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      19:43    6:21    73.0%    19:43
   60    3  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA       19:49    6:23    65.5%    19:49
   61    3  Leslie Kramer, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:52    6:24    72.5%    19:52
   62   12  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            19:55    6:25    65.2%    20:24
   63    6  Nick Konchar, 15, Grove City, PA            20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:05
   64    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:08    6:30    71.5%    20:58
   65    4  Laura Pratt, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        20:12    6:31    71.3%    20:12
   66    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           20:22    6:34    63.7%    22:59
   67    1  Jacy Christiansen, 8*, Greenville, PA       20:24    6:35    70.6%    20:24
   68    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintwon, OH          20:27    6:36    63.5%    23:52
   69    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:28    6:36    70.3%    20:29
   70    4  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           20:31    6:37    63.3%    23:21
   71    1  Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              20:33    6:38    70.1%    21:45
   72    4  Robert Erdesky, 16, Greenville, PA          20:37    6:39    63.0%    20:37
   73    5  Jeremy Smith, 17, Stoneboro, PA             20:45    6:41    62.6%    20:45
   74    7  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             20:55    6:45    62.1%    20:55
   75    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            20:56    6:45    68.8%    25:09
   76    2  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH    20:57    6:45    61.9%    26:20
   77    9  Frank Huchrowski, 42, E. McKeesport, PA     21:02    6:47    61.7%    22:10
   78    2  Joan Gustafson, 51*, Moon Twp, PA           21:02    6:47    68.4%    24:19
   79   10  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          21:07    6:48    61.5%    22:15
   80   13  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:22    6:54    60.7%    21:36
   81    3  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            21:29    6:56    60.4%    30:42
   82    5  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             21:35    6:58    66.7%    21:35
   83    4  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           21:43    7:00    59.8%    21:43
   84   11  Steve Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA               21:46    7:01    59.6%    23:07
   85    4  Matt Cary, 20, Zelienople, PA               21:46    7:01    59.6%    21:46
   86    8  Zach Hoagland, 12, Grove City, PA           21:50    7:02    59.4%    21:50
   87   10  Mike Bruno, 48, Slippery Rock, PA           21:52    7:03    59.3%    24:07
   88    5  Jim Heltzel, 54, Cochranton, PA             21:53    7:04    59.3%    25:20
   89   11  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           21:54    7:04    59.3%    23:47
   90    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        21:54    7:04    65.8%    22:48
   91   14  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         21:54    7:04    59.3%    22:36
   92    5  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:58    7:05    59.1%    21:58
   93    2  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA             22:05    7:07    65.2%    24:23
   94   15  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            22:18    7:12    58.2%    22:42
   95   12  Richard Martell, 43, Hermitage, PA          22:28    7:15    57.8%    23:51
   96    9  Joshua Johnson, 15, New Castle, PA          22:28    7:15    57.7%    22:28
   97    6  Kelly Slagle, 32, Portersville, PA          22:30    7:15    57.7%    22:30
   98    2  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA           22:42    7:19    63.4%    22:42
   99    3  Sue Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA                22:47    7:21    63.2%    23:10
  100   13  Jim Thrasher, 44, Grove City, PA            22:51    7:22    56.8%    24:26
  101    4  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               22:56    7:24    62.8%    23:53
  102    5  Steve Dobler, 29, Cortland, OH              22:59    7:25    56.5%    22:59
  103    2  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA           23:02    7:26    62.5%    24:35
  104    3  Cheryl Miller, 46*, Franklin, PA            23:03    7:26    62.5%    25:28
  105    4  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             23:18    7:31    61.8%    25:44
  106    6  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              23:35    7:36    61.1%    23:35
  107    9  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               23:37    7:37    55.0%    28:02
  108   16  John Hickly, 39, Grove City, PA             23:44    7:39    54.7%    24:29
  109   12  Gerald Funnelli, 49, Vienna, OH             23:48    7:40    54.5%    26:26
  110    3  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            23:48    7:40    54.5%    29:02
  111   14  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                23:48    7:40    54.5%    24:54
  112    7  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                23:49    7:41    60.4%    23:49
  113   17  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             23:51    7:41    54.4%    24:16
  114    3  Janice Boyko, 50*, Brentwood, PA            24:00    7:44    60.0%    27:29
  115    3  Cindy Johnston, 40*, Slippery Rock, PA      24:07    7:47    59.7%    25:19
  116    6  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               24:07    7:47    53.8%    27:55
  117   10  Ricky Martell, 13, Hermitage, PA            24:12    7:48    53.6%    24:12
  118    7  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            24:12    7:48    53.6%    27:46
  119    3  Renee Dileo, 32*, Oil City, PA              24:14    7:49    59.4%    24:14
  120    7  John Mullen, 33, Valencia, PA               24:24    7:52    53.2%    24:24
  121    8  Salim Douglass, 22*, New Castle, PA         24:27    7:53    58.9%    24:27
  122    6  Scott Soltis, 19, Boyers, PA                24:48    8:00    52.3%    24:48
  123    5  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       25:00    8:04    57.6%    27:22
  124    5  Carol Donahey, 38*, Cranberry, PA           25:04    8:05    57.4%    25:54
  125    6  Corey Shannon, 23, New Castle, PA           25:04    8:05    51.8%    25:04
  126    4  Jacque Piper, 52*, Kinsman, OH              25:10    8:07    57.2%    29:22
  127   11  Ryan Montgomery, 14, Evans City, PA         25:14    8:08    51.4%    25:14
  128   10  Jim Deniker, 58, Sandy Lake, PA             25:16    8:09    51.4%    30:16
  129    2  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA       25:19    8:10    56.9%    25:19
  130   12  Patrick Martell, 9, Hermitage, PA           25:21    8:10    51.2%    25:21
  131    1  Ginny Pollard, 61*, Conneautville, PA       25:22    8:11    56.8%    32:29
  132    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       25:23    8:11    56.7%    32:53
  133    4  Jean Torpey, 42*, Oil City, PA              25:24    8:11    56.7%    27:06
  134   11  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           25:24    8:12    51.1%    29:39
  135   12  Rob Pasha, 55, Kinsman, OH                  25:29    8:13    50.9%    29:44
  136    6  Misty O'Connor, 37*, McKean, PA             25:42    8:17    56.0%    26:20
  137    2  Bethany Johnston, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA    25:49    8:20    55.8%    25:49
  138    8  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           25:52    8:20    50.2%    25:52
  139    9  Wendy Matthews, 28*, Kennerdell, PA         26:12    8:27    55.0%    26:12
  140    3  Kristine Duffy, 18*, New Brighton, PA       26:14    8:28    54.9%    26:14
  141    8  Karl Dennis, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA          26:20    8:30    49.3%    29:58
  142    2  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             26:21    8:30    54.7%    31:39
  143    9  Chris Burtch, 33, Grove City, PA            26:37    8:35    48.7%    26:37
  144    2  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             26:49    8:39    48.4%    35:34
  145    4  Anna Martin, 19*, Mercer, PA                26:55    8:41    53.5%    26:55
  146    3  Bruce Barnes, 67, Butler, PA                28:00    9:02    46.4%    36:43
  147    5  Danielle Rearick, 18*, Polk, PA             28:00    9:02    51.4%    28:00
  148   10  Kelly Sires, 27*, Polk, PA                  28:23    9:09    50.7%    28:23
  149    4  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           28:27    9:10    45.6%    42:28
  150    4  John Pollard, 63, Conneautville, PA         28:30    9:11    45.5%    35:50
  151    5  Patty Martell, 41*, Hermitage, PA           28:37    9:14    50.3%    30:18
  152   15  Tim Brown, 40, Grove City, PA               28:49    9:18    45.0%    29:57
  153    7  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               28:54    9:19    44.9%    28:54
  154    6  Linda Chornenky, 47*, Volant, PA            29:34    9:32    48.7%    32:57
  155   10  Todd Bengel, 33, Brackenridge, PA           29:43    9:35    43.7%    29:43
  156   11  Jamie Bengel, 25*, Brackenridge, PA         29:43    9:35    48.4%    29:43
  157   18  Mike Adams, 39, Grove City, PA              30:21    9:47    42.8%    31:19
  158    6  Shea Keats, 17*, Franklin, PA               30:33    9:51    47.1%    30:33
  159    5  Donna Laver, 51*, Greenville, PA            30:42    9:54    46.9%    35:28
  160    6  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA            30:43    9:54    46.9%    32:47
  161   19  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA               30:49    9:56    42.1%    31:22
  162    3  Darlene Hoffman, 55*, Stoneboro, PA         31:02   10:00    46.4%    37:16
  163    6  Ginny Pasha, 52*, Kinsman, OH               31:12   10:04    46.1%    36:24
  164    3  Michelle Bruno, 14*, Slippery Rock, PA      31:31   10:10    45.7%    31:31
  165    4  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            32:40   10:32    44.1%    32:40
  166    7  Rose Mary Heltzel, 51*, Cochranton, PA      32:56   10:37    43.7%    38:04
  167   12  Tina Porterfield, 26*, New Castle, PA       34:48   11:13    41.4%    34:48
  168    8  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           35:58   11:36    40.0%    41:34
  169    9  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA              36:53   11:54    35.2%    41:58
  170    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72*, Kinsman, OH          39:22   12:42    36.6%    58:10
  171   13  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              39:30   12:44    32.8%    42:34
  172   13  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              39:32   12:45    32.8%    39:32
  173    9  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       40:32   13:04    35.5%    48:13
  174    7  Janey Layman, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA          41:14   13:18    34.9%    43:39
  175    8  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            45:33   14:42    31.6%    48:13
  176    7  Melissa Saylor, 36*, Grove City, PA         50:38   16:20    28.4%    51:29
  177    8  Paula Vaughan, 36*, Volant, PA              50:38   16:20    28.4%    51:29
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 15 & Under
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
19 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 15 & Under
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
115 male finishers
62 female finishers
177 total finishers