RUN FOR HUNGER 5K
MINGO CREEK PARK
June 15, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Matthew Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV            17:14    5:34
    2    2  Jason Mitchell, 22, Wheeling, WV            17:37    5:41
    3    3  John Kerekes, 19, Belle Vernon, PA          17:40    5:42

Open Women
    8    1  Jennifer Lejeune, 30, Eighty Four, PA       19:36    6:19
   11    2  Melina Caprino, 43, Allison Park, PA        21:02    6:47
   13    3  Danelle Blonar, 19, McMurray, PA            21:19    6:53
MEN
Men 19 & Under
    4    1  Mike Synnott, 19, Venetia, PA               18:35    6:00
   22    2  Matt Hyslop, 16, Monongahela, PA            23:08    7:28
   41    3  Anthony Sparks, 10                          27:37    8:55
   56    4  Michael Innes, 9, Houston, PA               33:45   10:53
   61    5  Ben Plakidas, 7, Pittsburgh, PA             36:39   11:49
   73    6  John Paul Kostelac, 12, Belle Vernon, PA    48:17   15:35
   74    7  Billie Smith, 12, Fayette City, PA          48:29   15:38

Men 20 - 24
   37    1  Dan Corkum, 21, McMurray, PA                27:16    8:48

Men 30 - 34
   15    1  Ron McMichael, 33, Eighty Four, PA          21:47    7:02
   33    2  Dan O'Malley, 31, Canonsburg, PA            25:59    8:23
   36    3  Charles Testa, 34, Bethel Park, PA          26:54    8:41
   49    4  Robert Acor, 32, Houston, PA                30:32    9:51

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Tom Parmalee, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            19:55    6:25
   14    2  Walter Bennett, 36, Belle Vernon, PA        21:33    6:57
   44    3  Kevin Smith, 36, Oakdale, PA                28:34    9:13
   51    4  Chris Moschetta, 36, Washington, PA         31:50   10:16
   57    5  Brian Conroy, 37, Canonsburg, PA            33:45   10:53

Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Daniel Borelli, 43, Lake Ridge, VA          19:09    6:11
    6    2  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            19:11    6:11
   16    3  Sean Thomas, 40, Canonsburg, PA             21:50    7:03
   20    4  David Komlenic, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          22:37    7:18
   45    5  Daniel Bracey, 44, W. Finley, PA            28:51    9:18
   48    6  Thomas Starkey, 42, Millsboro, PA           29:24    9:29
   54    7  Frank Kocevar, 41, Charleroi, PA            33:10   10:42
   64    8  Alan Moon, 42, Monessen, PA                 38:29   12:25
   67    9  Jeffrey Pawlak, 40, Farmington, PA          40:26   13:03
   72   10  Jeff Smith, 44, Fayette City, PA            48:16   15:34

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Nick Morganti, 45                           19:33    6:18
   17    2  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgville, PA            21:56    7:05
   18    3  Mario Muccino, 49, Monessen, PA             22:12    7:10
   21    4  John Ciufi, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              22:53    7:23
   32    5  Steve Bence, 46, Penn Hills, PA             25:56    8:22
   35    6  Ronald Rosiek, 45, Uniontown, PA            26:46    8:38

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Bob Pikelis, 50, Canonsburg, PA             20:20    6:34
   12    2  Ernie Constable, 51, Adah, PA               21:09    6:49
   24    3  John Plakidas, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           23:53    7:42
   26    4  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              24:22    7:52
   28    5  Bob Mayllen, 59, Uniontown, PA              25:02    8:05
   34    6  Henry Neil, 51, McKees Rocks, PA            26:13    8:27
   39    7  Fran O'Malley, 57, Canonsburg, PA           27:30    8:52
   62    8  Lee Vercoe, 57, Elco, PA                    37:34   12:07
   66    9  Michael Fenyar, 53, Fayette City, PA        39:24   12:43
   69   10  Tim Milchovich, 56, Belle Vernon, PA        43:05   13:54
   79   11  Ken Zimmaro, 56, Belle Vernon, PA           54:56   17:43
   80   12  Joe Ciferno, 59, Fayette City, PA           54:56   17:43

Men 60 & Up
   25    1  Curtis Campbell, 61, Bethel Park, PA        23:55    7:43
   27    2  James Lacey, 68, South Park, PA             24:36    7:56
   43    3  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          27:50    8:59
   65    4  Rosemarie Gilpin, 63, Marianna, PA          38:51   12:32

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
   29    1  Cara Eisley, 18, Belle Vernon, PA           25:34    8:15
   40    2  Nicole Ciufi, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            27:34    8:54
   52    3  Rachel Smida, 14, Monongahela, PA           32:13   10:24

Women 20 - 24
   23    1  Danielle Wassam, 24, Wheeling, WV           23:40    7:38
   42    2  Amy Fetters, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             27:38    8:55
   46    3  Christina Barnes, 22, McMurray, PA          28:53    9:19

Women 30 - 34
   50    1  Sandy Rollo-Delong, 32, Washington, PA      31:22   10:07

Women 35 - 39
   58    1  Janet Kocevar, 39, Charleroi, PA            34:59   11:17
   59    2  Mary Beth Winterhalter, 38, Monessen, PA    35:17   11:23

Women 40 - 44
   60    1  Linda Smida, 41                             35:22   11:25

Women 45 - 49
   19    1  Susan McDermott, 47, Pittsburgh, PA         22:26    7:14
   30    2  Cathe Devito, 45, Bethel Park, PA           25:38    8:16
   47    3  Gail Stairs, 47, Washington, PA             29:16    9:26
   63    4  Darlene Pawlak, 47, Farmington, PA          37:53   12:13
   77    5  Betty Rae Smith, 46, Fayette City, PA       50:45   16:22

Women 50 - 59
   31    1  Denise Majoris, 50, Monongahela, PA         25:41    8:17
   38    2  Margaret Flynn, 51, Eighty Four, PA         27:22    8:50
   53    3  Karen Hegerle, 52, Bethel Park, PA          32:19   10:25
   68    4  Beth Howarth, 54, Canonsburg, PA            40:31   13:04
   70    5  Patricia Bowness, 54, Belle Vernon, PA      43:05   13:54
   71    6  Carol Bartos, 55, Coraopolis, PA            44:34   14:23

Women 60 & Up
   55    1  Georgette Lacey, 65, South Park, PA         33:35   10:50