RUN FOR HUNGER 10K
MINGO CREEK PARK
June 15, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            39:32    6:22
    2    2  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            39:36    6:23
    3    3  Jeff Clark, 31, Coraopolis, PA              39:37    6:23

Open Women
   10    1  Vonnie Smid, 26, Jefferson Hills, PA        42:45    6:53
   12    2  Dan Olson, 15, Elizabeth, PA                44:41    7:12
   13    3  Roxanne Romah, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           45:09    7:16

MEN
Men 20 - 24
    9    1  Russell Snyder, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          42:31    6:51

Men 25 - 29
   18    1  Evan Handyside, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          47:19    7:37
   23    2  Ryan Martin, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             48:29    7:48

Men 30 - 34
   15    1  Franklin Chen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           46:27    7:29
   20    2  Adam Courtwright, 30, Wind Ridge, PA        48:05    7:45
   24    3  Tom Kaczmarek, 34, South Park, PA           48:32    7:49
   26    4  Keith Galloway, 32, Elizabeth, PA           52:00    8:22
   28    5  Rowdy Rush, 32, Washington, PA              52:36    8:28
   39    6  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           58:36    9:26

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Dale Tuck, 35, Houston, PA                  40:24    6:30
    7    2  Jesus Padilla, 37, Swissvale, PA            41:44    6:43
   44    3  Britt Lindley, 38, Eighty Four, PA        1:01:07    9:50

Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Edward Patrick, 40, Canonsburg, PA          44:26    7:09
   19    2  Tom Mullen, 41, Meadowlands, PA             47:46    7:42
   25    3  Tim Matsick, 42, Belle Vernon, PA           48:36    7:50
   31    4  Wes Howarth, 41, Canonsburg, PA             53:37    8:38

Men 45 - 49
    5    1  John Karp, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA            40:52    6:35
    8    2  Ronald Russell, 45, Prosperity, PA          42:09    6:47
   14    3  Bill Jester, 46, Elizabeth, PA              46:16    7:27
   22    4  Rudy Vicoli, 48, Brownsville, PA            48:17    7:47
   46    5  William Grove, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         1:01:47    9:57

Men 50 - 59
   16    1  Robert Walker, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           46:47    7:32
   17    2  Eugene McClain, 50, Monaca, PA              47:09    7:36
   30    3  Jacob Sednak, 55, Strabane, PA              53:07    8:33
   32    4  William McIntyre, 53, McMurray, PA          54:11    8:44
   40    5  Vance Buwardzya, 57, Belle Vernon, PA       59:15    9:32
   50    6  Michael Joyce, 59, N Versailles, PA       1:16:05   12:15

Men 60 & Up
    6    1  Dick Amato, 63                              41:25    6:40
   21    2  Kenneth Milliken, Jr, 60, McClellandtown, PA
                                                          48:16    7:46

WOMEN
Women 25 - 29
   47    1  Laurel Rush, 29, Avella, PA               1:02:31   10:04

Women 30 - 34
   37    1  Cindy Fairfull, 33, South Heights, PA       57:52    9:19

Women 35 - 39
   29    1  Susan L. Johnson, 39, Canonsburg, PA        52:42    8:29
   33    2  Natalie Smiley, 37, Canonsburg, PA          55:27    8:56
   35    3  Julie McMaster, 38, Monroeville, PA         56:28    9:06

Women 40 - 44
   41    1  Lucy Strosser, 42, Washington, PA           59:20    9:33

Women 45 - 49
   34    1  Mary Bickley, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            55:56    9:00
   36    2  Ellen Carlson, 45, Washington, PA           57:43    9:18
   38    3  Gina McClain, 47, Monaca, PA                58:26    9:25
   42    4  Kathy Paes, 46, Fredericktown, PA         1:00:11    9:41
   43    5  Mary Krett, 49, Belle Vernon, PA          1:00:18    9:43
   45    6  Vicki Senko, 46, Wexford, PA              1:01:44    9:56
   48    7  Donna Patrina, 45, Washington, PA         1:05:12   10:30
   49    8  Anita Ziemba, 45, Eighty Four, PA         1:05:41   10:35

Women 50 - 59
   27    1  Marianne Rice, 52, McMurray, PA             52:35    8:28