LAUREL LIONS 5K
NEW CASTLE, PA
June 19, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:48    5:25
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:52    5:26
    3    1  Brad Grimm, 17, Pittsburgh, PA              17:41    5:42
    4    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:51    5:45
    5    2  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA         18:12    5:52
    6    2  Michael Montswil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:19    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
    7    2  Matt Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA                 18:42    6:02
    8    3  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:43    6:02
    9    4  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:48    6:04
   10    3  Jeff Leya, 40, Gibsonia, PA                 18:49    6:04
   11    3  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:50    6:05
   12    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:01    6:08
   13       Kaitlin Grimm, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:26    6:16
   14    5  Jacob Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA               19:34    6:19
   15    5  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   19:40    6:21
   16    4  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               19:51    6:24
   17    6  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:58    6:26
   18    1  Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       20:11    6:31
   19    1  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          20:13    6:31
   20    5  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               20:24    6:35
   21    6  Jeff Spadafore, 37, Glenshaw, PA            20:29    6:36
   22    1  Curtis Grimm, 53, Industry, PA              20:31    6:37
   23    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             20:33    6:38
   24    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:35    6:38
   25    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              20:43    6:41
   26    1  Sean Finnerty, 14, Youngstown, OH           20:44    6:41
   27    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:46    6:42
   28    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              21:09    6:49
   29    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            21:14    6:51
   30    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            21:26    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   31    2  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             21:46    7:01
   32    8  Patrick Cilli, 41, Industry, PA             21:53    7:04
   33    2  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             21:57    7:05
   34    4  Tom Morgan, 50, Portersville, PA            22:07    7:08
   35    3  Alissa Wilson, 21*, New Castle, PA          22:14    7:10
   36    5  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            22:27    7:15
   37    1  Mike Hennon, 30, New Castle, PA             22:28    7:15
   38    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              22:43    7:20
   39    2  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA           22:44    7:20
   40    9  Mel Grimm, 43, Pittsburgh, PA               22:48    7:21
   41    1  Kristen Lucas, 12*, Hermitage, PA           22:51    7:22
   42    6  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:52    7:23
   43    1  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:53    7:23
   44    7  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              23:10    7:28
   45    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        23:17    7:31
   46    2  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA              23:30    7:35
   47    2  Christine Ostrowski, 12*, Oakmont, PA       23:47    7:40
   48    3  Palma Ostrowski, 38*, Oakmont, PA           23:47    7:40
   49    3  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:13    7:49
   50    7  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            24:17    7:50
   51    1  Chad Mays, 24, Knox, PA                     24:20    7:51
   52    2  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             24:22    7:52
   53    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintown, OH          24:29    7:54
   54    1  Brian Finnerty, 9, Youngstown, OH           24:42    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   55    1  Terry Yarian, 49*, Youngstown, OH           24:49    8:00
   56    9  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:59    8:04
   57    2  Sara Lucas, 16*, Hermitage, PA              25:21    8:11
   58    2  Keith Bietel, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            25:28    8:13
   59    2  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA             25:42    8:17
   60    4  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                25:48    8:19
   61    3  Robert Davis, 29, Uniontown, PA             25:53    8:21
   62   10  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:59    8:23
   63    3  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       26:58    8:42
   64    3  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            27:24    8:50
   65    2  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            27:26    8:51
                               9:00 Pace
   66    1  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            28:16    9:07
   67    2  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              28:18    9:08
   68    3  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            28:35    9:13
   69    3  Dominick Dirienzo, 32, Butler, PA           29:17    9:27
   70    4  Joe Kearney, 49, New Castle, PA             30:13    9:45
   71   10  Mitch Olszak, 44, New Castle, PA            30:15    9:45
   72    1  Joseph Fennick, 74, New Castle, PA          30:33    9:51
   73    4  Pam Hardisky, 50*, New Castle, PA           30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   74    2  Tyler Shoaf, 10, New Castle, PA             33:58   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
   75    1  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       34:23   11:05
   76   11  Rich Yates, 55, New Castle, PA              35:08   11:20
   77    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            35:17   11:23
   78    5  Alan Cubbage, 46, Butler, PA                35:36   11:29
   79    4  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        36:21   11:44
   80    7  Gregory Altman, 18, Ellwood City, PA        36:25   11:45
                              12:00 Pace
   81    4  Michael Baker, 29, New Castle, PA           37:16   12:01
   82    4  Martin Fabian, 32, New Castle, PA           37:17   12:02
                              13:00 Pace
   83    3  Kim Shearer, 33*, Ellwood City, PA          40:27   13:03
   84    3  Connor Shearer, 5, Ellwood City, PA         40:40   13:07
   85    1  Aryn Shearer, 2*, Ellwood City, PA          40:42   13:08
   86    4  Amy Hill, 30*, New Castle, PA               40:44   13:08
   87    2  Rosanna Hege, 67*, New Castle, PA           40:46   13:09
   88    3  Art Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH               41:25   13:22
   89   12  Larry Kenney, 52, New Castle, PA            42:30   13:43
   90    3  Nancy Book, 62*, Slippery Rock, PA          42:47   13:48
   91    5  Bethany Kenney, 53*, New Castle, PA         42:57   13:51
   92    4  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           42:58   13:52
                              15:00 Pace
   93    5  John Pappas, 25, New Castle, PA             47:36   15:21
                              16:00 Pace
   94    6  Mark Pappas, 27, New Castle, PA             49:39   16:01
   95   13  John Pappas, 58, New Castle, PA             49:40   16:01
   96    5  Lauren Pappas, 24*, New Castle, PA          49:42   16:02
                              17:00 Pace
   97    6  Stephanie Hennon, 29*, New Castle, PA       53:22   17:13
   98    7  Jodi Baker, 29*, New Castle, PA             53:22   17:13
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 9 & Under
2 finishers among Men 10 - 14
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
2 finishers among Women 10 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
64 male finishers
34 female finishers
98 total finishers