LAUREL LIONS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 19, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         15:29    5:00    83.8%    16:48
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:28    5:19    78.8%    16:52
    3    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         16:57    5:28    76.6%    17:51
    4    1  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             17:09    5:32    75.7%    20:33
    5    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            17:24    5:37    74.6%    21:26
    6    2  Michael Montswil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:38    5:41    73.6%    18:19
    7    2  Steve Allen, 39, New Wilmington, PA         17:39    5:41    73.5%    18:12
    8    1  Brad Grimm, 17, Pittsburgh, PA              17:41    5:42    73.4%    17:41
    9    2  Curtis Grimm, 53, Industry, PA              17:53    5:46    72.6%    20:31
   10    3  Jeff Leya, 40, Gibsonia, PA                 18:07    5:50    71.6%    18:49
   11    2  Ted Venn, 66, Beaver Falls, PA              18:07    5:51    71.6%    23:30
   12    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            18:12    5:52    71.3%    21:14
   13    2  Eric Fowler, 48, Slippery Rock, PA          18:21    5:55    70.7%    20:13
   14    3  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:50
   15    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:42    6:02    69.4%    19:01
   16    4  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               18:42    6:02    69.4%    19:51
   17    2  Matt Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA                 18:42    6:02    69.4%    18:42
   18    3  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:43    6:02    69.3%    18:43
   19    4  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   20    5  Pat Brown, 38, Mercer, PA                   19:12    6:12    67.6%    19:40
   21    5  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:22    6:15    67.0%    20:24
   22    4  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            19:25    6:16    66.9%    22:27
   23    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:26    6:16    74.1%    19:26
   24    5  Jacob Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA               19:34    6:19    66.3%    19:34
   25    6  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:40    6:20    66.0%    20:43
   26    5  Tom Morgan, 50, Portersville, PA            19:46    6:22    65.7%    22:07
   27    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           19:46    6:23    72.8%    20:35
   28    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              19:47    6:23    65.6%    21:09
   29    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              19:51    6:24    72.6%    22:43
   30    6  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:58    6:26    65.0%    19:58
   31    3  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             20:04    6:28    64.7%    21:57
   32    6  Jeff Spadafore, 37, Glenshaw, PA            20:08    6:30    64.5%    20:29
   33    1  Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       20:11    6:31    71.3%    20:11
   34    6  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           20:16    6:32    64.0%    22:52
   35    1  Sean Finnerty, 14, Youngstown, OH           20:44    6:41    62.6%    20:44
   36    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:45    6:42    69.4%    20:46
   37    7  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            20:49    6:43    62.3%    24:17
   38    8  Patrick Cilli, 41, Industry, PA             20:55    6:45    62.0%    21:53
   39    8  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintown, OH          20:59    6:46    61.8%    24:29
   40    1  Joseph Fennick, 74, New Castle, PA          21:22    6:54    60.7%    30:33
   41    9  Mel Grimm, 43, Pittsburgh, PA               21:29    6:56    60.4%    22:48
   42    9  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                21:29    6:56    60.4%    25:59
   43    2  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             21:46    7:01    66.1%    21:46
   44    1  Terry Yarian, 49*, Youngstown, OH           21:53    7:03    65.8%    24:49
   45    3  Alissa Wilson, 21*, New Castle, PA          22:14    7:10    64.7%    22:14
   46    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:19    7:12    58.2%    24:13
   47   10  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                22:19    7:12    58.1%    24:59
   48    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        22:22    7:13    64.4%    23:17
   49    1  Mike Hennon, 30, New Castle, PA             22:28    7:15    57.7%    22:28
   50    7  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              22:37    7:18    57.4%    23:10
   51    2  Charity Antus, 32*, Hermitage, PA           22:44    7:20    63.3%    22:44
   52    2  Kristen Lucas, 12*, Hermitage, PA           22:51    7:22    63.0%    22:51
   53    1  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:53    7:23    62.9%    22:53
   54    3  Palma Ostrowski, 38*, Oakmont, PA           23:02    7:26    62.5%    23:47
   55    2  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              23:05    7:27    62.4%    28:18
   56    2  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA             23:16    7:30    61.9%    25:42
   57    3  Christine Ostrowski, 12*, Oakmont, PA       23:47    7:40    60.5%    23:47
   58    3  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            23:48    7:41    60.5%    28:35
   59    1  Chad Mays, 24, Knox, PA                     24:20    7:51    53.3%    24:20
   60    2  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             24:22    7:52    53.2%    24:22
   61    3  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       24:38    7:57    58.4%    26:58
   62    1  Brian Finnerty, 9, Youngstown, OH           24:42    7:58    52.5%    24:42
   63    2  Sara Lucas, 16*, Hermitage, PA              25:21    8:11    56.8%    25:21
   64    2  Keith Bietel, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            25:28    8:13    50.9%    25:28
   65    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            25:40    8:17    50.6%    35:17
   66    4  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                25:48    8:19    55.8%    25:48
   67    3  Robert Davis, 29, Uniontown, PA             25:53    8:21    50.1%    25:53
   68    1  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       26:33    8:34    54.2%    34:23
   69    1  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            26:43    8:37    53.9%    28:16
   70    4  Pam Hardisky, 50*, New Castle, PA           27:00    8:42    53.3%    30:54
   71    5  Joe Kearney, 49, New Castle, PA             27:12    8:46    47.7%    30:13
   72    3  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            27:24    8:50    52.5%    27:24
   73    2  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            27:26    8:51    47.3%    27:26
   74    3  Art Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH               28:10    9:05    46.1%    41:25
   75   10  Mitch Olszak, 44, New Castle, PA            28:18    9:07    45.9%    30:15
   76    4  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           28:47    9:17    45.1%    42:58
   77    3  Dominick Dirienzo, 32, Butler, PA           29:17    9:27    44.3%    29:17
   78    2  Rosanna Hege, 67*, New Castle, PA           29:36    9:33    48.6%    40:46
   79   11  Rich Yates, 55, New Castle, PA              30:07    9:43    43.1%    35:08
   80    6  Alan Cubbage, 46, Butler, PA                32:48   10:35    39.6%    35:36
   81    4  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        32:55   10:37    43.7%    36:21
   82    3  Nancy Book, 62*, Slippery Rock, PA          33:02   10:39    43.6%    42:47
   83    2  Tyler Shoaf, 10, New Castle, PA             33:58   10:57    38.2%    33:58
   84    7  Gregory Altman, 18, Ellwood City, PA        36:25   11:45    35.6%    36:25
   85    5  Bethany Kenney, 53*, New Castle, PA         36:28   11:46    39.5%    42:57
   86    4  Michael Baker, 29, New Castle, PA           37:16   12:01    34.8%    37:16
   87    4  Martin Fabian, 32, New Castle, PA           37:17   12:02    34.8%    37:17
   88   12  Larry Kenney, 52, New Castle, PA            37:21   12:03    34.7%    42:30
   89    3  Kim Shearer, 33*, Ellwood City, PA          40:27   13:03    35.6%    40:27
   90    3  Connor Shearer, 5, Ellwood City, PA         40:40   13:07    31.9%    40:40
   91    1  Aryn Shearer, 2*, Ellwood City, PA          40:42   13:08    35.4%    40:42
   92    4  Amy Hill, 30*, New Castle, PA               40:44   13:08    35.3%    40:44
   93   13  John Pappas, 58, New Castle, PA             41:27   13:22    31.3%    49:40
   94    5  John Pappas, 25, New Castle, PA             47:36   15:21    27.3%    47:36
   95    6  Mark Pappas, 27, New Castle, PA             49:39   16:01    26.1%    49:39
   96    5  Lauren Pappas, 24*, New Castle, PA          49:42   16:02    29.0%    49:42
   97    6  Stephanie Hennon, 29*, New Castle, PA       53:22   17:13    27.0%    53:22
   98    7  Jodi Baker, 29*, New Castle, PA             53:22   17:13    27.0%    53:22
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 9 & Under
2 finishers among Men 10 - 14
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
3 finishers among Women 10 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
64 male finishers
34 female finishers
98 total finishers