BUTLER ROAD RACE 2K
June 22, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Erin Otterson, 19, Butler, PA               6:15    5:12
    2       Zachary Vavro, 16, Butler, PA               6:20    5:16
    3       Ryan Parker, 17, Chicora, PA                6:34    5:28
    4    1  Andrew Voll, 16, Evans City, PA             6:50    5:41
    5    2  Nick Fazzoni, 18, Butler, PA                6:53    5:43
    6    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        6:55    5:46
    7    3  Anthony Resnick, 19, Butler, PA             7:10    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    8    1  Greg Hartnett, 44, Indiana, PA              7:23    6:09
    9    2  Michael Fiorina, 33, Butler, PA             7:26    6:11
   10    1  Bobby Dummer, 15, Valencia, PA              7:31    6:16
   11    2  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 7:32    6:16
   12    3  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               7:35    6:18
   13    4  Kristoffer Greenert, 17, Petrolia, PA       7:39    6:22
   14    5  Steve Banks, 16, Butler, PA                 7:41    6:24
   15    2  Eric Nebel, 15, Cabot, PA                   7:45    6:27
   16       Stephanie Williams, 15*, Fombell, PA        7:54    6:35
   17       Kelsey Sullivan, 13*, Harmony, PA           8:04    6:43
   18    6  Jordan Weber, 17, Chicora, PA               8:05    6:43
   19    7  Andrew Bajuszik, 19, Saxonburg, PA          8:05    6:44
   20    1  Scott Stiteler, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          8:08    6:46
   21    2  Dan Griffith, 21, Greenville, PA            8:10    6:48
   22    3  Sean Fox, 15, Mars, PA                      8:11    6:49
   23    4  Jake Holdcroft, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          8:12    6:50
   24    5  Zachary Reiser, 13, Butler, PA              8:14    6:51
   25    4  Dick Hetherington, 45, Gibsonia, PA         8:20    6:56
   26    6  Tony Andreassi, 12, Butler, PA              8:21    6:57
   27    1  Jacob Christensen, 10, Butler, PA           8:22    6:58
   28       Jennifer Christensen, 36*, Butler, PA       8:22    6:58
   29    3  Curtis Crawford, 21, Parker, PA             8:22    6:58
   30    1  Desiree Henry, 22*, Butler, PA              8:24    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   31    2  Anthony Miller, 10, Slippery Rock, PA       8:26    7:02
   32    1  Jodi Caro, 16*, Sarver, PA                  8:26    7:02
   33    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       8:32    7:07
   34    7  Robert Wagoner, 15, Butler, PA              8:33    7:07
   35    2  Renee Lindquist, 25*, Butler, PA            8:35    7:09
   36    4  David Griffith, 29, Butler, PA              8:36    7:10
   37    8  Jonathan Scholl, 13, Mars, PA               8:37    7:10
   38    5  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    8:39    7:12
   39    3  Sara Ialongo, 20*, Ellwood City, PA         8:44    7:16
   40    3  Brandyn Bowser, 8, Chicora, PA              8:44    7:17
   41    1  Joe Lege, 50, Saxonburg, PA                 8:45    7:17
   42    2  Jessica Rinaman, 14*, Zelienople, PA        8:46    7:18
   43    3  Traci Kuntz, 12*, Connoquenessing, PA       8:47    7:19
   44    4  Melissa Weil, 21*, Fombell, PA              8:51    7:22
   45    2  Ernie Francestine, 52, Butler, PA           8:52    7:23
   46    6  Steve Hartshorn, 49, Saxonburg, PA          8:56    7:26
   47    1  Lindsay Holdcroft, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA      9:01    7:30
   48    9  Jason Melton, 14, Butler, PA                9:05    7:34
   49   10  Patrick Reddick, 13, Butler, PA             9:07    7:35
   50    3  David Adams, 53, Harmony, PA                9:07    7:36
   51    4  Jim Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                  9:10    7:38
   52    7  Roger Whisler, 41, Butler, PA               9:13    7:41
   53    4  Tim Karls, 11, Butler, PA                   9:15    7:42
   54    1  Dale Fsuser, 64, Beaver, PA                 9:21    7:47
   55    1  Carol Hutchison, 32*, Petrolia, PA          9:24    7:49
   56    8  Brady Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA           9:33    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   57    5  Sam Holdcroft, 7, Pittsburgh, PA            9:37    8:00
   58    5  Philippe Gosselin, 20, Butler, PA           9:41    8:03
   59   11  Nicholas Powers, 13, Butler, PA             9:41    8:03
   60    6  Adam Duncan, 8, Ambridge, PA                9:45    8:07
   61    2  Katresa Savisky, 9*, Butler, PA             9:48    8:10
   62    8  Gregory Savisky, 43, Butler, PA             9:48    8:10
   63    9  Charles Gross, 44, Butler, PA               9:50    8:11
   64    3  Curt Cross, 36, Madison, WI                 9:50    8:12
   65    1  Kathleen Franko, 51*, Butler, PA            9:53    8:13
   66    4  Sarah Haseltine, 12*, Connoquenessing, PA   9:56    8:16
   67    4  Christopher Walliser, 31, Butler, PA        9:58    8:18
   68   12  Aaron Smith, 13, Chicora, PA                9:59    8:19
   69    2  Sarah Chabot, 18*, Butler, PA               10:05    8:23
   70    5  Carly Whisler, 14*, Butler, PA              10:06    8:25
   71    7  Phillip Kristufek, 9, Butler, PA            10:07    8:26
   72    5  Jessica Cooper, 20*, Butler, PA             10:08    8:26
   73   13  Nathan Sydlik, 13, Renfrew, PA              10:13    8:30
   74    1  Marilyn Moore, 40*, Butler, PA              10:19    8:35
   75    6  Steven Spachtholz, 26, Saxonburg, PA        10:22    8:38
   76    3  Megan Chapman, 16*, Butler, PA              10:24    8:40
   77    8  Dylan Kristufek, 11, Butler, PA             10:26    8:41
   78    2  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 48*, Rural Valley, PA 10:30    8:44
   79    9  Evan Miller, 7, Slippery Rock, PA           10:32    8:46
   80    5  Myron Greenert, 50, Petrolia, PA            10:36    8:50
   81    6  Becky Hetherington, 12*, Gibsonia, PA       10:37    8:51
   82    2  Lisa Guard, 39*, Butler, PA                 10:39    8:53
   83   14  Chuck Rager, 13, Harrisville, PA            10:41    8:54
   84    7  Janelle Hartzell, 14*, Slippery Rock, PA    10:42    8:55
   85    8  Karen Geibel, 14*, Butler, PA               10:47    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   86    4  Sarah Pennington-Rehm, 16*, Butler, PA      10:51    9:02
   87    5  Rebecca Miller, 17*, Butler, PA             10:51    9:02
   88    3  Lynn McKinney, 31*, Valencia, PA            10:51    9:02
   89    7  William Daw, 28, Slippery Rock, PA          10:53    9:03
   90    6  Claire Fleeger, 17*, Saxonburg, PA          10:55    9:06
   91    3  Olivia Reddick, 9*, Butler, PA              11:03    9:12
   92    4  Rebecca Kristufek, 36*, Butler, PA          11:05    9:14
   93   10  Tyler Kristufek, 7, Butler, PA              11:05    9:14
   94    6  Robert Neal, 59, Butler, PA                 11:07    9:16
   95    9  Jodi Meling, 14*, Slippery Rock, PA         11:07    9:16
   96   11  Jon Andreassi, 8, Butler, PA                11:10    9:18
   97    7  Donald Loughry, 55, Chicora, PA             11:12    9:20
   98    3  Cindy Reddick, 42*, Butler, PA              11:14    9:22
   99    8  Robert W. Crawford, 29, Butler, PA          11:15    9:22
  100   12  Kemper May, 10, Butler, PA                  11:17    9:23
  101    7  Amanda Price, 17*, Evans City, PA           11:18    9:25
  102   15  Steve Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA               11:26    9:31
  103    5  Lisa Moore, 30*, Chicora, PA                11:34    9:38
  104   13  Timmy Hetherington, 9, Gibsonia, PA         11:36    9:39
  105    4  Sarah Beichner, 10*, Rimersburg, PA         11:36    9:39
  106   14  Stephen Powers, 11, Butler, PA              11:39    9:42
  107   10  Stevie Mick, 48, Zelienople, PA             11:47    9:49
  108   11  Ron Flatt, 49, Butler, PA                   11:49    9:51
  109   15  Jordan Meals, 10, Butler, PA                11:51    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
  110   10  Amanda Moore, 15*, Butler, PA               12:09   10:07
  111    6  Lori Andreassi, 34*, Butler, PA             12:12   10:09
  112    5  Martin Fabian, 32, New Castle, PA           12:17   10:13
  113    8  Patrick Friters, 51, Karns City, PA         12:24   10:20
  114    6  Bree Ann Lingenfelter, 22*, Butler, PA      12:28   10:23
  115   11  Kaitlyn Gerwick, 13*, West Sunbury, PA      12:28   10:23
  116   16  Sean McGowan, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            12:29   10:23
  117    4  Pat Scheffler, 48*, Butler, PA              12:29   10:24
  118    9  Jeff Carey, 29, Butler, PA                  12:29   10:24
  119   17  Tim Good, 14, Pittsburgh, PA                12:30   10:24
  120    1  Dick Cherry, 74, Cranberry Twp, PA          12:30   10:25
  121    1  Jordie Hamilton, 61*, Butler, PA            12:37   10:31
  122   16  Kyle Deddo, 6, Valencia, PA                 12:39   10:32
  123    5  Debbie Deddo, 44*, Valencia, PA             12:40   10:33
  124   12  Ken Deddo, 44, Valencia, PA                 12:41   10:34
  125    2  Bill Cooper, 72, Butler, PA                 12:44   10:37
  126    9  John Prichard, 54, Butler, PA               12:55   10:46
  127    7  Jackie Haseltine, 39*, Connoquenessing, PA  12:56   10:46
  128    6  Gina Wilson, 46*, East Butler, PA           13:00   10:50
  129    2  John Houston, 63, Butler, PA                13:10   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  130    2  Sharon Lindey, 50*, Butler, PA              13:17   11:04
  131   17  Nathan Guttery, 11, Butler, PA              13:27   11:12
  132   18  Andrew Niederlander, 8, Butler, PA          13:36   11:20
  133   10  Wayne Macri, 50, New Castle, PA             13:41   11:24
  134   13  William Smith, 47, Chicora, PA              13:46   11:28
  135   14  Michael Noyes, 40, Butler, PA               13:46   11:28
  136    7  Debbe Smith, 44*, Chicora, PA               13:47   11:29
  137    8  Lisa Miller, 37*, Slippery Rock, PA         13:52   11:33
  138   19  Christopher Fiorina, 5, Butler, PA          14:22   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
  139    5  Jessica Niederlander, 11*, Butler, PA       14:34   12:08
  140    8  Kathy Huff, 43*, Butler, PA                 14:46   12:18
  141    3  Nancy Pistorrus, 59*, Chicora, PA           14:46   12:18
  142    6  Emily Moore, 11*, Butler, PA                14:48   12:20
  143   12  Megan McAnnallen, 15*, Butler, PA           14:50   12:21
  144   15  Robert Meals, 46, Butler, PA                14:58   12:28
  145    3  Richard Becker, 67, Valencia, PA            15:07   12:36
  146   16  Joseph Latsko, 46, New Castle, PA           15:11   12:39
  147    9  Michelle Moon, 36*, Forestville, PA         15:12   12:40
  148    9  Barbara Price, 49*, Evans City, PA          15:27   12:52
  149   10  Terri Delzer, 34*, Butler, PA               15:27   12:52
  150   13  Christa Hayes, 15*, Butler, PA              15:28   12:53
  151   10  Deborah Hayes, 47*, Butler, PA              15:35   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
  152   14  Amanda Willard, 12*, Butler, PA             15:40   13:03
  153   11  Julie Willard, 35*, Butler, PA              15:40   13:03
  154    4  Betty Piccoli, 51*, Ford City, PA           15:42   13:05
  155    7  Julie Bajuszik, 21*, Saxonburg, PA          16:00   13:20
  156    5  Patti Bajuszik, 50*, Saxonburg, PA          16:03   13:22
  157   12  Connie Donns, 33*, Butler, PA               16:20   13:37
  158   11  Irene Fominko, 46*, Jane Lew, PA            16:21   13:37
  159   18  Matthew Niederlander, 13, Butler, PA        16:34   13:48
                              14:00 Pace
  160   17  Douglas Bartosh, 47, Ford Cliff, PA         16:49   14:00
  161    6  Deborah Prager, 50*, Kittanning, PA         16:51   14:02
  162    7  Joan Hines, 52*, West Sunbury, PA           17:03   14:12
  163   12  Linda Pitzer, 49*, Butler, PA               17:07   14:15
  164    8  Elizabeth Weber, 19*, Chicora, PA           17:16   14:23
  165    9  Jenna Wood, 16*, Butler, PA                 17:17   14:24
  166   11  Daniel Defoggi, 51, Butler, PA              17:29   14:34
  167   13  Ione Mathias, 46*, West Sunbury, PA         17:35   14:38
  168    4  Guy Pistorius, 64, Chicora, PA              17:35   14:39
  169   13  Mara Addison, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA           17:36   14:40
  170    8  Mona Fleeger, 51*, Saxonburg, PA            17:38   14:41
  171    9  Janet Black, 53*, Renfrew, PA               17:38   14:41
  172    3  Bill Gallagher, 72, Butler, PA              17:44   14:46
                              15:00 Pace
  173   14  Kathy Rogerson, 46*, Butler, PA             18:18   15:14
  174    8  Holly Rogerson, 23*, Butler, PA             18:19   15:15
  175    5  Lyman Boring, 64, Butler, PA                18:19   15:16
  176   15  Susan Kirschner, 43*, Hilliards, PA         18:26   15:22
  177   16  Diane Carlantonio, 47*, Boyers, PA          18:33   15:27
  178   17  Linda Luchkiw, 41*, Butler, PA              18:34   15:28
  179   18  Beverly Bishop, 49*, North Washington, PA   18:34   15:28
  180   18  Butch Nocine, 45, Butler, PA                19:01   15:50
  181   10  Janice Duffy, 52*, Harrisville, PA          19:01   15:51
  182   14  Nicki Curran, 35*, Butler, PA               19:01   15:51
  183   11  Judith Snyder, 54*, Saxonburg, PA           19:07   15:55
  184    9  Kim Mitchell, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           19:07   15:55
                              16:00 Pace
  185   12  Rick Cetti, 53, Butler, PA                  19:13   16:00
  186   19  Ruth Geibel, 40*, Butler, PA                19:13   16:01
  187   12  Donna Fauser, 56*, Beaver, PA               19:16   16:03
  188   13  Curtis Irion, 52, Butler, PA                19:18   16:04
  189    7  Sarah Irion, 8*, Butler, PA                 19:18   16:05
  190   15  Katie Rodgers, 15*, Aurora, CO              19:28   16:13
  191    8  Olivia Drohan, 4*, Butler, PA               19:28   16:13
  192   14  David Rodgers, 52, Aurora, CO               19:28   16:13
  193   15  Dick Moore, 57, Aurora, CO                  19:29   16:14
  194   16  Jamie Moore, 15*, Aurora, CO                19:29   16:14
  195   10  Courtney Campbell, 24*, Butler, PA          19:39   16:22
  196   19  Zachary Pienkosky, 13, Rochester, PA        19:55   16:36
  197    4  Dominic Bonefeste, 79, Butler, PA           19:59   16:39
  198   15  Linda Valensky, 35*, Butler, PA             20:07   16:46
  199   13  Debbie Meier, 50*, Butler, PA               20:08   16:46
  200    6  Mark Malezi, 38, Irwin, PA                  20:08   16:46
  201   14  Carol Geibel, 52*, Butler, PA               20:15   16:52
  202       Lorraine Barclay, Butler, PA                20:18   16:54
                              17:00 Pace
  203   15  Joyce Myers, 54*, Gibsonia, PA              20:34   17:08
  204    7  Ken Defurio, 37, Butler, PA                 20:48   17:19
  205   20  Mary Lee Resnick, 48*, Butler, PA           21:03   17:32
  206    1  Pat McCafferty, 72*, Butler, PA             21:03   17:32
  207   16  Rose Walchesky, 55*, Butler, PA             21:05   17:33
  208   11  Danielle Wiles, 28*, Butler, PA             21:05   17:34
  209   12  Jaclyn Stephenson, 25*, Butler, PA          21:05   17:34
  210   19  Jim Mazza, 43, Mt Lebanon, PA               21:32   17:56
  211   21  Lisa Mazza, 40*, Nevillewood, PA            21:32   17:57
  212   20  Matthew Guterry, 13, West Sunbury, PA       21:36   17:59
                              18:00 Pace
  213   17  Barbara Fedosick, 52*, Butler, PA           21:48   18:10
  214   18  Deanna Cetti, 52*, Butler, PA               21:48   18:10
  215    9  Amanda Lewan, 3*, Pittsburgh, PA            22:10   18:28
                              19:00 Pace
  216   19  Carole Bitter, 56*, Butler, PA              22:48   19:00
  217   22  Vicki Hinterberger, 45*, Butler, PA         22:49   19:00
  218   16  Susan Brethauer, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA     22:51   19:02
  219   17  Kathy Brezinski, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA     22:51   19:02
  220   23  Mary Moore, 47*, Aurora, CO                 23:22   19:28
  221   20  Mary Ellen Rodgers, 51*, Butler, PA         23:23   19:28
  222   21  Martha Rodgers, 58*, Aurora, CO             23:23   19:29
                              20:00 Pace
  223   22  Edna Travaglio, 59*, Butler, PA             24:09   20:07
  224   24  Patty Hauserman, 48*, Cabot, PA             24:10   20:08
  225   23  Elizabeth Shick, 56*, Butler, PA            24:10   20:08
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 11 & Under
20 finishers among Men 12 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 11 & Under
16 finishers among Women 12 - 15
9 finishers among Women 16 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 49
23 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
110 male finishers
115 female finishers
225 total finishers