SHARPSVILLE 5K
June 26, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:43    5:23
    2       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:47    5:25
    3       Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       16:58    5:28
    4    1  Brad Grimm, 17, Penn Hills, PA              17:10    5:32
    5    1  Joe Varanti, 20, Erie, PA                   17:38    5:41
    6    2  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:39    5:41
    7    2  Matthew Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA              18:11    5:52
    8    3  Daniel Johnson, 20, Hermitage, PA           18:31    5:58
    9       TURKEY                                      18:36    6:00
                               6:00 Pace
   10    1  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              18:43    6:02
   11    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:52    6:05
   12       Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               18:58    6:07
   13    3  Mark Reeher, 17, Hermitage, PA              18:58    6:07
   14    4  Jacob Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA               19:10    6:11
   15    1  Barry McLaughlin,Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA    19:11    6:11
   16       Katie Grimm, 13*, Penn Hills, PA            19:20    6:14
   17    5  Andy McLaughlin, 16, West Middlesex, PA     19:49    6:23
   18    1  Mel Grimm, 43, Penn Hills, PA               19:55    6:25
   19    4  Damon Ealy, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              19:57    6:26
   20    2  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 20:04    6:28
   21       Kate Steklalhich, 19*, Hermitage, PA        20:24    6:35
   22       Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             21:11    6:50
   23    1  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:21    6:53
   24    1  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 21:32    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   25    1  Francis Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA            21:55    7:04
   26    1  Heather Miller, 17*, Greenville, PA         22:01    7:06
   27    1  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        22:15    7:11
   28    1  Kara Morris, 15*, Hermitage, PA             22:17    7:11
   29    5  David Hornak, 23, Hermitage, PA             22:20    7:12
   30    2  Robert Schanbeck, 15, Clark, PA             22:23    7:13
   31    2  Mark Kujala, 30, Hubbard, OH                22:24    7:13
   32    3  Angelo Kostas, 31, Hermitage, PA            22:35    7:17
   33    2  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:40    7:19
   34    3  Shane Sigler, 13, Sharpsville, PA           22:45    7:20
   35    1  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:48    7:21
   36    6  Brad Hoagland, 18, Transfer, PA             22:49    7:21
   37    2  Kristen Lucas, 12*, Hermitage, PA           22:50    7:22
   38    2  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           22:59    7:25
   39    2  Darlene Brumagin, 32*, Lake City, PA        23:23    7:33
   40    4  Joshua Johnson, 15, New Castle, PA          23:33    7:36
   41    6  James Carte, 21, Sharpsville, PA            23:43    7:39
   42    1  Suzanne Joseph, 26*, Sharpsville, PA        23:46    7:40
   43    3  Kurt Toth, 35, Sharpsville, PA              23:55    7:43
   44    3  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            23:56    7:43
   45    3  Jeff Mallon, 44, Hermitage, PA              24:04    7:45
   46    5  Justin Goncz, 13, Sharpsville, PA           24:05    7:46
   47    4  Mark Arp, 35, Hermitage, PA                 24:06    7:46
   48    3  Lesley Martincek, 32*, Sharpsville, PA      24:27    7:53
   49    4  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintown, OH          24:30    7:54
   50    5  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   51    3  Sara Lucas, 16*, Hermitage, PA              25:19    8:10
   52    4  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                25:20    8:10
   53    7  David Leskowak, 16, Clark, PA               25:41    8:17
   54    2  Kevin Brumagin, 47, Lake City, PA           25:49    8:19
   55    5  John Evans, 41, Sharon, PA                  25:56    8:22
   56       Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       26:29    8:32
   57    5  Matt Joseph, 37, Sharpsville, PA            26:40    8:36
   58    4  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           26:41    8:36
   59    5  David Martin, 30, Hermitage, PA             26:54    8:41
   60    4  Barbara Kremm, 33*, Sharpsville, PA         27:01    8:43
   61    1  Wanda Horvath, 51*, Beaver Falls, PA        27:12    8:46
   62    6  Bryon Anzevino, 35, Sharpsville, PA         27:16    8:48
   63    6  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               27:23    8:50
   64    4  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            27:31    8:52
   65    7  Jim Herberger, 35, Hubbard, OH              27:32    8:53
   66    6  John Chlebus, 44, Brookfield, OH            27:36    8:54
   67    5  Stephanie Joseph, 16*, Clark, PA            27:45    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   68    5  Betsy Martin, 30*, Hermitage, PA            28:04    9:03
   69    6  Lucas Vamosi, 13, Sharpsville, PA           28:09    9:05
   70    7  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               28:48    9:17
   71    2  Glenda Haun, 25*, Sharon, PA                29:00    9:21
   72    1  Monica Lukasko, 43*, Sharpsville, PA        29:26    9:29
   73    6  Wendy Gill, 33*, Sharpsville, PA            30:09    9:44
   74    6  Megan Joseph, 16*, Clark, PA                30:21    9:47
   75    8  Robert Yates, 17, Hermitage, PA             30:22    9:48
   76    1  Nadine Hetrick, 49*, Sharpsville, PA        30:25    9:48
   77    3  Marisa Lukasko, 13*, Sharpsville, PA        30:29    9:50
   78    7  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            30:30    9:50
                              10:00 Pace
   79    8  Julie Bleakney, 30*, Hermitage, PA          32:34   10:30
   80    7  Gerry Hanley, 52, Sharpsville, PA           33:29   10:48
   81    7  Joe Olshavsky, 42, Sharpsville, PA          33:41   10:52
                              11:00 Pace
   82    2  Mary Pollock, 35*, Sharpsville, PA          34:21   11:05
   83    6  Bryan Bleakney, 32, Hermitage, PA           34:34   11:09
   84    3  Taunya Smith, 21*, Hermitage, PA            34:43   11:12
   85    2  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            34:59   11:17
   86    1  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            35:25   11:25
   87    4  Amanda Kuharik, 25*, Wheatland, PA          37:00   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
   88    5  Rachael Glover, 23*, Weirton, WV            37:53   12:13
   89    2  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            39:37   12:47
                              15:00 Pace
   90    3  Karin Tillotson, 59*, Sharpsville, PA       48:11   15:32
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
56 male finishers
33 female finishers
89 total finishers