SHARPSVILLE 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 26, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         15:28    4:59    83.9%    16:47
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           16:19    5:16    79.6%    16:43
    3    2  Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       16:47    5:25    77.3%    16:58
    4    1  Brad Grimm, 17, Penn Hills, PA              17:10    5:32    75.6%    17:10
    5    1  Joe Varanti, 20, Erie, PA                   17:38    5:41    73.6%    17:38
    6    2  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:39    5:41    73.6%    17:39
    7    1  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               17:52    5:46    72.7%    18:58
    8    2  Matthew Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA              18:11    5:52    71.4%    18:11
    9    1  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 18:18    5:54    70.9%    21:32
   10    3  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              18:23    5:56    70.6%    18:43
   11    3  Daniel Johnson, 20, Hermitage, PA           18:31    5:58    70.1%    18:31
   12    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:33    5:59    70.0%    18:52
   13    2  Mel Grimm, 43, Penn Hills, PA               18:46    6:03    69.2%    19:55
   14    3  Mark Reeher, 17, Hermitage, PA              18:58    6:07    68.4%    18:58
   15    4  Jacob Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA               19:10    6:11    67.7%    19:10
   16    1  Barry McLaughlin,Jr, 13, Sharpsville, PA    19:11    6:11    67.7%    19:11
   17    3  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 19:19    6:14    67.2%    20:04
   18    1  Katie Grimm, 13*, Penn Hills, PA            19:20    6:14    74.5%    19:20
   19    5  Andy McLaughlin, 16, West Middlesex, PA     19:49    6:23    65.5%    19:49
   20    4  Damon Ealy, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              19:57    6:26    65.1%    19:57
   21    2  Francis Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA            20:02    6:28    64.8%    21:55
   22    2  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           20:12    6:31    64.2%    22:59
   23    1  Kate Steklalhich, 19*, Hermitage, PA        20:24    6:35    70.6%    20:24
   24    3  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            20:31    6:37    63.3%    23:56
   25    4  Patrick Phelan, 55, Austintown, OH          21:00    6:46    61.8%    24:30
   26    1  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             21:11    6:50    68.0%    21:11
   27    1  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:21    6:53    60.8%    21:21
   28    1  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        21:22    6:53    67.4%    22:15
   29    2  Heather Miller, 17*, Greenville, PA         22:01    7:06    65.4%    22:01
   30    5  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                22:06    7:08    58.7%    24:45
   31    2  Kara Morris, 15*, Hermitage, PA             22:17    7:11    64.6%    22:17
   32    5  David Hornak, 23, Hermitage, PA             22:20    7:12    58.1%    22:20
   33    2  Robert Schanbeck, 15, Clark, PA             22:23    7:13    58.0%    22:23
   34    2  Mark Kujala, 30, Hubbard, OH                22:24    7:13    58.0%    22:24
   35    4  Jeff Mallon, 44, Hermitage, PA              22:30    7:15    57.7%    24:04
   36    3  Angelo Kostas, 31, Hermitage, PA            22:35    7:17    57.5%    22:35
   37    3  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:40    7:19    63.5%    22:40
   38    3  Shane Sigler, 13, Sharpsville, PA           22:45    7:20    57.1%    22:45
   39    1  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:48    7:21    63.1%    22:48
   40    6  Brad Hoagland, 18, Transfer, PA             22:49    7:21    56.9%    22:49
   41    3  Kristen Lucas, 12*, Hermitage, PA           22:50    7:22    63.1%    22:50
   42    6  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               23:03    7:26    56.3%    27:23
   43    2  Darlene Brumagin, 32*, Lake City, PA        23:23    7:33    61.6%    23:23
   44    1  Wanda Horvath, 51*, Beaver Falls, PA        23:32    7:35    61.2%    27:12
   45    4  Joshua Johnson, 15, New Castle, PA          23:33    7:36    55.1%    23:33
   46    3  Kevin Brumagin, 47, Lake City, PA           23:36    7:37    55.0%    25:49
   47    6  James Carte, 21, Sharpsville, PA            23:43    7:39    54.7%    23:43
   48    2  Suzanne Joseph, 26*, Sharpsville, PA        23:46    7:40    60.6%    23:46
   49    5  Kurt Toth, 35, Sharpsville, PA              23:49    7:41    54.5%    23:55
   50    6  Mark Arp, 35, Hermitage, PA                 24:01    7:45    54.0%    24:06
   51    5  Justin Goncz, 13, Sharpsville, PA           24:05    7:46    53.9%    24:05
   52    1  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       24:11    7:48    59.5%    26:29
   53    5  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                24:13    7:48    53.6%    25:20
   54    3  Lesley Martincek, 32*, Sharpsville, PA      24:27    7:53    58.9%    24:27
   55    6  John Evans, 41, Sharon, PA                  24:47    8:00    52.4%    25:56
   56    4  Sara Lucas, 16*, Hermitage, PA              25:19    8:10    56.9%    25:19
   57    7  David Leskowak, 16, Clark, PA               25:41    8:17    50.5%    25:41
   58    1  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            25:46    8:18    50.4%    35:25
   59    7  John Chlebus, 44, Brookfield, OH            25:48    8:19    50.3%    27:36
   60    7  Matt Joseph, 37, Sharpsville, PA            26:12    8:27    49.5%    26:40
   61    4  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           26:41    8:36    48.6%    26:41
   62    2  Nadine Hetrick, 49*, Sharpsville, PA        26:48    8:39    53.7%    30:25
   63    5  David Martin, 30, Hermitage, PA             26:54    8:41    48.2%    26:54
   64    2  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            26:56    8:41    48.2%    39:37
   65    4  Barbara Kremm, 33*, Sharpsville, PA         27:01    8:43    53.3%    27:01
   66    8  Bryon Anzevino, 35, Sharpsville, PA         27:10    8:46    47.8%    27:16
   67    1  Monica Lukasko, 43*, Sharpsville, PA        27:20    8:49    52.7%    29:26
   68    9  Jim Herberger, 35, Hubbard, OH              27:26    8:51    47.3%    27:32
   69    5  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            27:31    8:52    52.3%    27:31
   70    6  Stephanie Joseph, 16*, Clark, PA            27:45    8:57    51.9%    27:45
   71    5  Betsy Martin, 30*, Hermitage, PA            28:04    9:03    51.3%    28:04
   72    6  Lucas Vamosi, 13, Sharpsville, PA           28:09    9:05    46.1%    28:09
   73    7  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               28:48    9:17    45.1%    28:48
   74    3  Glenda Haun, 25*, Sharon, PA                29:00    9:21    49.7%    29:00
   75    7  Gerry Hanley, 52, Sharpsville, PA           29:26    9:29    44.1%    33:29
   76    2  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            29:59    9:40    48.0%    34:59
   77    6  Wendy Gill, 33*, Sharpsville, PA            30:09    9:44    47.7%    30:09
   78    7  Megan Joseph, 16*, Clark, PA                30:21    9:47    47.4%    30:21
   79    8  Robert Yates, 17, Hermitage, PA             30:22    9:48    42.7%    30:22
   80    4  Marisa Lukasko, 13*, Sharpsville, PA        30:29    9:50    47.2%    30:29
   81    7  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            30:30    9:50    47.2%    30:30
   82    8  Joe Olshavsky, 42, Sharpsville, PA          31:57   10:18    40.6%    33:41
   83    8  Julie Bleakney, 30*, Hermitage, PA          32:34   10:30    44.2%    32:34
   84    2  Mary Pollock, 35*, Sharpsville, PA          34:03   10:59    42.3%    34:21
   85    6  Bryan Bleakney, 32, Hermitage, PA           34:34   11:09    37.5%    34:34
   86    4  Taunya Smith, 21*, Hermitage, PA            34:43   11:12    41.5%    34:43
   87    5  Amanda Kuharik, 25*, Wheatland, PA          37:00   11:56    38.9%    37:00
   88    6  Rachael Glover, 23*, Weirton, WV            37:53   12:13    38.0%    37:53
   89    3  Karin Tillotson, 59*, Sharpsville, PA       38:28   12:24    37.4%    48:11
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 - 15
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
56 male finishers
33 female finishers
89 total finishers