RAILROAD 5K
Stoneboro, PA
June 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        16:05    5:11
    2       Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             16:54    5:27
    3       S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:58    5:28
    4    1  Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              17:19    5:35
    5       Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:31    5:39
    6    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                17:40    5:42
    7    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:47    5:44
    8    1  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        18:02    5:49
    9    2  Matthew Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA              18:07    5:50
   10    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:13    5:52
   11    1  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:16    5:53
   12    2  Gary Thompson, 48, Cooperstown, PA          18:28    5:57
   13    3  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:30    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   14       Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:45    6:03
   15    2  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:50    6:04
   16    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:06    6:10
   17    3  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:09    6:11
   18    4  Scott Pearson*, 39, Grove City, PA          19:17    6:13
   19    2  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:20    6:14
   20    1  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA       19:26    6:16
   21       Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             19:32    6:18
   22       Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      19:56    6:26
   23    2  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          20:08    6:30
   24    3  Noah Palicia, 12, Stoneboro, PA             20:12    6:31
   25    2  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 20:14    6:31
   26    1  Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       20:20    6:33
   27    3  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              20:29    6:36
   28    3  Jeff Krystek, 21, Erie, PA                  20:29    6:36
   29    5  Peter Johns*, 35, Fredonia, PA              20:33    6:38
   30    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:34    6:38
   31    4  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              20:40    6:40
   32    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:41    6:40
   33    4  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               20:47    6:42
   34    1  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             20:48    6:42
   35    4  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     21:08    6:49
   36    5  Charlie Urey, 17, Titusville, PA            21:14    6:51
   37    6  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:33    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   38       Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    21:45    7:01
   39    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        21:51    7:03
   40    1  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            21:56    7:04
   41    4  Benjamin Wiand, 23, Stoneboro, PA           22:08    7:08
   42    5  Tyler Wiand, 20, Stoneboro, PA              22:09    7:08
   43    7  Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA           22:09    7:09
   44    1  Terry Krystek, 47*, Erie, PA                22:13    7:10
   45    2  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 22:15    7:11
   46    5  Mark Winger, 44, Oil City, PA               22:24    7:13
   47    6  Bob Wahlmark, 43, Townville, PA             22:40    7:19
   48    1  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:45    7:20
   49    5  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            23:00    7:25
   50    6  Ronald Krystek, 46, Erie, PA                23:08    7:27
   51    6  Brian May, 28, Meadville, PA                23:10    7:28
   52    7  William Mailliard, 42, Guys Mills, PA       23:19    7:31
   53    2  Traci Mac Neil, 29*, Seneca, PA             23:24    7:33
   54    1  David Johns*, 62, Greenville, PA            23:29    7:34
   55    3  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                23:38    7:37
   56    7  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA              23:58    7:44
   57    8  J Gary Sutton*, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          24:04    7:46
   58    2  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           24:24    7:52
   59    6  David Lewis, 16, Conneaut, OH               24:26    7:53
   60    3  James Heltzel, 55, Cochranton, PA           24:28    7:53
   61    7  Jared Heckman, 17, Stoneboro, PA            24:34    7:55
   62    4  Abigail Hovis, 25*, Kennerdell, PA          24:35    7:56
   63    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            24:40    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   64    1  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA           24:59    8:03
   65    4  David Anderson, 54, Sandy Lake, PA          25:21    8:10
   66    8  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         25:31    8:14
   67    2  Cherly Miller, 46*, Franklin, PA            25:36    8:15
   68    1  Paul Reitz*, 73, Cochranton, PA             25:42    8:17
   69    8  William Prenatt, 39, Stoneboro, PA          25:49    8:20
   70    5  Ron Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              26:05    8:25
   71    6  Robert Sands*, 59, Butler, PA               26:12    8:27
   72    4  Richard Bauerle,Jr, 15, Stoneboro, PA       26:50    8:39
   73    9  Ed Bucha, 47, Volant, PA                    26:53    8:40
   74    2  Tammie Brown*, 41*, Hermitage, PA           27:02    8:43
   75    3  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             27:39    8:55
   76    2  Valerie Sands*, 57*, Butler, PA             27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   77    2  Katie Altman, 19*, Stoneboro, PA            28:00    9:02
   78    9  Paul Winger, 35, Oil City, PA               28:28    9:11
   79    4  Barbara Bogolin, 41*, Hermitage, PA         28:33    9:12
   80    1  Heather Bauerle, 13*, Stoneboro, PA         28:40    9:15
   81    2  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            28:57    9:20
   82    5  Mike Gillialnd, 14, Stoneboro, PA           29:10    9:24
   83    3  Ed Alexander, 68, Overland Park, KS         29:16    9:26
   84    1  Jan Davis*, 60*, Stoneboro, PA              29:51    9:38
   85   10  Mike Adams, 39, Grove City, PA              30:43    9:54
   86   11  Brian Drew, 36, Stoneboro, PA               30:56    9:59
   87    6  Bob Hilton, 12, Greenville, PA              30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   88    2  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            31:01   10:00
   89    3  Karen Klasen, 35*, Sandy Lake, PA           32:05   10:21
   90    3  Lynn Laver*, 49*, Meadville, PA             32:44   10:33
   91    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       33:14   10:43
   92    5  Lisa Peaster, 43*, Franklin, PA             33:34   10:49
                              11:00 Pace
   93    3  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            34:30   11:08
   94    4  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        34:51   11:14
   95    3  William Park*, 71, New Castle, PA           35:35   11:29
                              12:00 Pace
   96    4  Rev Arthur Joachim*, 76, Canfield, OH       37:42   12:10
                              13:00 Pace
   97    4  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           40:41   13:07
   98    5  Marian Johns*, 59*, Greenville, PA          41:47   13:29
   99    7  Richard Bauerle, 53, Stoneboro, PA          43:05   13:54
  100    6  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            43:11   13:56
  101    6  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       43:18   13:58
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
7 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
1 finishers among Women 12 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
66 male finishers
35 female finishers
101 total finishers