RAILROAD 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 27, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         15:37    5:02    83.1%    16:58
    2    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        16:05    5:11    80.7%    16:05
    3    2  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                16:23    5:17    79.2%    17:40
    4    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             16:37    5:21    78.1%    16:54
    5    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         16:37    5:21    78.1%    17:31
    6    3  Gary Thompson, 48, Cooperstown, PA          16:46    5:24    77.4%    18:28
    7    1  Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              17:19    5:35    74.9%    17:19
    8    4  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            17:20    5:35    74.9%    19:06
    9    2  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:32    5:39    74.1%    18:13
   10    2  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:47    5:44    73.0%    17:47
   11    2  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           17:50    5:45    72.8%    18:16
   12    1  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        18:02    5:49    72.0%    18:02
   13    2  Matthew Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA              18:07    5:50    71.7%    18:07
   14    1  Paul Reitz*, 73, Cochranton, PA             18:13    5:52    71.3%    25:42
   15    3  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:15    5:53    71.1%    18:50
   16    3  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:30    5:58    70.2%    18:30
   17    4  Scott Pearson*, 39, Grove City, PA          18:41    6:02    69.5%    19:17
   18    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:45    6:03    76.8%    18:45
   19    5  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:49    6:04    69.0%    19:09
   20    1  David Johns*, 62, Greenville, PA            18:52    6:05    68.8%    23:29
   21    1  John Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH                 18:54    6:06    68.7%    22:15
   22    2  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            18:57    6:07    68.5%    21:56
   23    3  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              19:09    6:11    67.8%    20:29
   24    5  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     19:19    6:14    67.2%    21:08
   25    3  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:20    6:14    67.1%    19:20
   26    1  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA       19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:26
   27    4  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 19:28    6:17    66.7%    20:14
   28    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    19:31    6:18    73.8%    21:45
   29    1  Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             19:32    6:18    73.8%    19:32
   30    5  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:36    6:19    66.2%    20:40
   31    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           19:52    6:24    72.5%    20:41
   32    2  Terry Krystek, 47*, Erie, PA                19:56    6:26    72.3%    22:13
   33    2  Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      19:56    6:26    72.2%    19:56
   34    2  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          20:08    6:30    64.5%    20:08
   35    4  Noah Palicia, 12, Stoneboro, PA             20:12    6:31    64.3%    20:12
   36    1  Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       20:20    6:33    70.8%    20:20
   37    6  Peter Johns*, 35, Fredonia, PA              20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:33
   38    3  Jeff Krystek, 21, Erie, PA                  20:29    6:36    63.3%    20:29
   39    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            20:32    6:37    70.2%    24:40
   40    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:33    6:38    70.1%    20:34
   41    4  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               20:47    6:42    62.4%    20:47
   42    3  Stacie Swogger, 23*, Sharon, PA             20:48    6:42    69.2%    20:48
   43    6  Mark Winger, 44, Oil City, PA               20:57    6:45    62.0%    22:24
   44    3  James Heltzel, 55, Cochranton, PA           20:58    6:46    61.9%    24:28
   45    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        20:59    6:46    68.6%    21:51
   46    6  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            21:11    6:50    61.3%    23:00
   47    5  Charlie Urey, 17, Titusville, PA            21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:14
   48    7  Ronald Krystek, 46, Erie, PA                21:18    6:52    60.9%    23:08
   49    7  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:19    6:53    60.9%    21:33
   50    7  Bob Wahlmark, 43, Townville, PA             21:21    6:53    60.8%    22:40
   51    8  Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA           21:28    6:55    60.4%    22:09
   52    4  Robert Sands*, 59, Butler, PA               21:40    6:59    59.9%    26:12
   53    2  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            21:42    7:00    59.8%    31:01
   54    5  David Anderson, 54, Sandy Lake, PA          21:54    7:04    59.3%    25:21
   55    2  Ed Alexander, 68, Overland Park, KS         22:04    7:07    58.8%    29:16
   56    8  William Mailliard, 42, Guys Mills, PA       22:08    7:08    58.7%    23:19
   57    4  Benjamin Wiand, 23, Stoneboro, PA           22:08    7:08    58.6%    22:08
   58    5  Tyler Wiand, 20, Stoneboro, PA              22:09    7:08    58.6%    22:09
   59    8  J Gary Sutton*, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          22:10    7:09    58.5%    24:04
   60    9  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA              22:15    7:10    58.3%    23:58
   61    6  Ron Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              22:21    7:12    58.1%    26:05
   62    2  Valerie Sands*, 57*, Butler, PA             22:40    7:19    63.5%    27:48
   63    2  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:45    7:20    63.3%    22:45
   64    6  Brian May, 28, Meadville, PA                23:10    7:28    56.0%    23:10
   65    3  Cherly Miller, 46*, Franklin, PA            23:11    7:28    62.1%    25:36
   66    4  Traci Mac Neil, 29*, Seneca, PA             23:24    7:33    61.5%    23:24
   67    1  Sandy Melvin, 42*, Greenville, PA           23:24    7:33    61.5%    24:59
   68    1  Jan Davis*, 60*, Stoneboro, PA              23:35    7:36    61.1%    29:51
   69    5  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                23:38    7:37    60.9%    23:38
   70    3  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            23:43    7:39    54.7%    28:57
   71    9  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         24:02    7:45    54.0%    25:31
   72    2  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           24:24    7:52    59.0%    24:24
   73    6  David Lewis, 16, Conneaut, OH               24:26    7:53    53.1%    24:26
   74    7  Jared Heckman, 17, Stoneboro, PA            24:34    7:55    52.8%    24:34
   75   10  Ed Bucha, 47, Volant, PA                    24:34    7:55    52.8%    26:53
   76    6  Abigail Hovis, 25*, Kennerdell, PA          24:35    7:56    58.6%    24:35
   77    9  William Prenatt, 39, Stoneboro, PA          25:02    8:04    51.9%    25:49
   78    2  Tammie Brown*, 41*, Hermitage, PA           25:32    8:14    56.4%    27:02
   79    3  Rev Arthur Joachim*, 76, Canfield, OH       25:38    8:16    50.6%    37:42
   80    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       25:39    8:16    56.1%    33:14
   81    3  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             25:41    8:17    56.1%    27:39
   82    4  William Park*, 71, New Castle, PA           25:53    8:21    50.1%    35:35
   83    5  Richard Bauerle,Jr, 15, Stoneboro, PA       26:50    8:39    48.4%    26:50
   84    4  Barbara Bogolin, 41*, Hermitage, PA         26:58    8:42    53.4%    28:33
   85    3  Katie Altman, 19*, Stoneboro, PA            28:00    9:02    51.4%    28:00
   86   10  Paul Winger, 35, Oil City, PA               28:22    9:09    45.8%    28:28
   87    1  Heather Bauerle, 13*, Stoneboro, PA         28:40    9:15    50.2%    28:40
   88    4  Lynn Laver*, 49*, Meadville, PA             28:51    9:18    49.9%    32:44
   89    6  Mike Gillialnd, 14, Stoneboro, PA           29:10    9:24    44.5%    29:10
   90    3  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            29:34    9:32    48.7%    34:30
   91   11  Mike Adams, 39, Grove City, PA              29:46    9:36    43.6%    30:43
   92   12  Brian Drew, 36, Stoneboro, PA               30:36    9:52    42.4%    30:56
   93    7  Bob Hilton, 12, Greenville, PA              30:57    9:59    41.9%    30:57
   94    5  Lisa Peaster, 43*, Franklin, PA             31:11   10:03    46.2%    33:34
   95    5  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        31:33   10:10    45.6%    34:51
   96    3  Karen Klasen, 35*, Sandy Lake, PA           31:48   10:15    45.3%    32:05
   97    4  Marian Johns*, 59*, Greenville, PA          33:22   10:46    43.2%    41:47
   98    5  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           35:12   11:21    40.9%    40:41
   99    6  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       36:24   11:44    39.5%    43:18
  100    7  Richard Bauerle, 53, Stoneboro, PA          37:33   12:07    34.6%    43:05
  101    6  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            40:48   13:10    35.3%    43:11
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
7 finishers among Men 12 - 15
7 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
1 finishers among Women 12 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
66 male finishers
35 female finishers
101 total finishers