EDINBORO KIDS TRIATHLON
June 29, 2002
Ages 7-10

        CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1    1  Morgan Elliott, 10, Waterford, PA                1:47        4:44        2:02      8:33
    2    2  Tom Nuhfer, 10, Edinboro, PA                     1:30        5:06        2:00      8:36
    3    3  Griffin Frawley, 10, Erie, PA                    1:43        5:20        1:59      9:02
    4    4  Mikey Dawdy, 9, Erie, PA                         1:39        5:19        2:07      9:05
    5    5  Conner Frawley, 9, Erie, PA                      1:43        5:25        2:03      9:11
    6    1  Autumn Anderson, 10*, Erie, PA                   1:59                              9:20
    7    6  Jesse Geiger, 10, Erie, PA                       1:49        5:24        2:08      9:21
    8    7  Jared Schwab, 10, Oil City, PA                   1:48        5:24        2:24      9:36
    9    2  Stephanie Klemm, 9*, Erie, PA                    1:38        5:37        2:25      9:40
   10    8  Brannon Sturm, 9, Edinboro, PA                   2:10        5:02        2:30      9:42
   11    9  Michael Green, 10, Edinboro, PA                  1:48        5:45        2:11      9:44
   12   10  Kyle Ponsoll, 10, Edinboro, PA                   1:47        5:59        2:04      9:50
   13    1  Eric Belski, 8, Washington, PA                   2:07        5:27        2:17      9:51
   14   11  Rodger Dilla, 10, Edinboro, PA                   2:30        5:15        2:12      9:57
   15    3  Erin Erdley, 10*, Meadville, PA                  2:09        5:40        2:09      9:58
   16    2  Steven Baker, 8, Edinboro, PA                    2:17        5:34        2:11     10:02
   17   12  Eric Erdley, 9, Meadville, PA                    2:17        5:27        2:21     10:05
   18   13  Kyle Shinn, 9, Edinboro, PA                      2:19        5:47        1:59     10:05
   19    4  Cecilia Weibert, 9*, Edinboro, PA                2:31        5:25        2:10     10:06
   20    5  Charlotte Twitchell, 9*, McKean, PA              2:14        5:39        2:16     10:09
   21    6  Maggy Ashton, 10*, Venango, PA                   2:14        5:43        2:13     10:10
   22    7  Emily Morosky, 10*, Fairview, PA                 2:29                             10:19
   23    3  John Nuhfer, 7, Edinboro, PA                     2:19        5:20        2:41     10:20
   24    8  Robyn Reichart, 10*, Edinboro, PA                2:25        5:26        2:31     10:22
   25    9  Kelsey Reagan, 9*, Edinboro, PA                  1:56        5:56        2:33     10:25
   26    4  Josh Ponsoll, 8, Edinboro, PA                    2:09        6:04        2:16     10:29
   27    5  Eric Matteson, 7, Corry, PA                      2:34        5:39        2:20     10:33
   28   14  Daniel Regan, 10, Waterford, PA                  2:21        5:42        2:31     10:34
   29   10  Vicki Olesnanik, 9*, Lake City, PA               1:53        6:25        2:18     10:36
   30    6  Matthew Kennedy, 8, Beaver Falls, PA             2:06        6:08        2:26     10:40
   31   11  Vicroria Matteson, 9*, Corry, PA                 1:53        5:57        2:51     10:41
   32    1  Mary Seroka, 7*, Erie, PA                        2:43        5:39        2:23     10:45
   33    2  Megan Myers, 8*, Union City, PA                  2:21        5:50        2:34     10:45
   34    3  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA                2:44        5:43        2:21     10:48
   35    7  Andrew Levin, 7, Fairview, PA                    2:28        6:12        2:10     10:50
   36   15  Jacob Robertson, 9, Erie, PA                     3:11        5:24        2:17     10:52
   37   12  Colby Troyer, 9*, Waterford, PA                  1:56        5:59        2:59     10:54
   38    4  Clara Ashton, 7*, Venango, PA                    2:26        5:45        2:48     10:59
   39   13  Kristin Miller, 9*, Erie, PA                     1:47        6:17        2:56     11:00
   40    5  Aspen Weber, 8*, Edinboro, PA                    2:14        6:06        2:41     11:01
   41    8  Peter Keim, 8, Edinboro, PA                      2:32                             11:02
   42   14  Teylor Pearson, 9*, Meadville, PA                2:41        6:04        2:18     11:03
   43   16  Martin Anderson, 10, Meadville, PA               2:24        6:03        2:40     11:07
   44   15  Victoria Hannan, 10*, Edinboro, PA               2:19        6:15        2:36     11:10
   45   17  Ryan Myers, 9, Union City, PA                    2:59        6:05        2:11     11:15
   46   16  Claire Brautigam, 9*, Meadville, PA              2:23        6:22        2:36     11:21
   47   18  Conner Hardy, 10, Fairview, PA                   2:42                             11:24
   48    6  Andrea Miller, 8*, Erie, PA                      2:12        6:17        2:56     11:25
   49   19  John Hetz, 10, Edinboro, PA                      2:16        6:03        3:07     11:26
   50    7  Shay Kashey, 8*, Edinboro, PA                    2:15        6:23        2:50     11:28
   51    8  Jenna Klemm, 8*, Erie, PA                        2:35                             11:33
   52    9  Emma Kaiser, 8*, Erie, PA                        2:30        5:33        3:31     11:34
   53   20  Brett Weibert, 9, Edinboro, PA                   2:40        6:00        2:54     11:34
   54    9  Jerod Young, 8, Meadville, PA                    3:37        5:43        2:15     11:35
   55   21  Charles Levin, 9, Fairview, PA                   2:29        6:44        2:22     11:35
   56   17  Kim Fiorenzo, 10*, Fairview, PA                  1:57        6:11        3:31     11:39
   57   10  Sarah Mrozowski, 8*, North East, PA              3:31        5:43        2:27     11:41
   58   22  Christopher Kennedy, 10, Beaver Falls, PA        2:50        6:15        2:36     11:41
   59   10  Jimmy Bufalino, 7, Edinboro, PA                  2:33                             11:43
   60   18  Olivia Lansdale, 9*, Towson, MD                  3:08        6:13        2:25     11:46
   61   11  Nathan Marcinko, 8, Cambridge Springs, PA        3:29        5:42        2:44     11:55
   62   12  Joshua Sibbald, 8, Edinboro, PA                  2:45        6:30        2:41     11:56
   63   11  Clara Tshudy, 8*, Edinboro, PA                   2:28        7:17        2:19     12:04
   64   23  Ben Kirk, 10, Cambridge Springs, PA              3:10        6:23        2:49     12:22
   65   19  Elyse McMahon, 10*, Erie, PA                     2:32        6:07        3:44     12:23
   66   20  Jessica Grazio, 10*, Edinboro, PA                2:33        6:23        3:29     12:25
   67   12  Shannon Regan, 7*, Waterford, PA                 3:02        6:49        2:40     12:31
   68   21  Adrian Work, 10*, Meadville, PA                  2:46                             12:34
   69   22  Alyssa Lindsey, 10*, Erie, PA                    2:01        6:05        4:31     12:37
   70   13  Emily Anderson, 8*, Meadville, PA                2:47        6:55        2:57     12:39
   71   13  Emmet Hardy, 8, Fairview, PA                     2:36        7:21        2:42     12:39
   72   14  Sarah Kaiser, 7*, Erie, PA                       3:37        6:16        2:48     12:41
   73   23  Julia Burns, 10*, Cambridge   Sprin, PA          2:23        7:18        3:04     12:45
   74   15  Cathy Hogan, 8*, Greenville, PA                  3:31                             12:48
   75   16  Jennifer Hartman, 8*, Erie, PA                   2:42        7:37        2:38     12:57
   76   14  Nolan Marcinko, 7, Cambridge Springs, PA         3:52        6:34        2:43     13:09
   77   17  Anna Kirk, 7*, Cambridge  Spring, PA             2:58        7:12        3:21     13:31
   78   18  Claire Pomorski, 7*, Erie, PA                    3:00        7:28        3:04     13:32
   79   15  Sam Reagan, 7, Edinboro, PA                      3:26                             13:35
   80   24  Erin McMungile, 9*, Venango, PA                  2:46        8:29        2:31     13:46
   81   19  Emily Buhl, 8*, Erie, PA                         2:47        7:43        3:32     14:02
   82   16  Josh Daniel, 7, Erie, PA                         2:51        9:05        2:17     14:13
   83   20  Julia Keim, 7*, Edinboro, PA                     4:03        7:39        2:34     14:16
   84   17  Troy Vogelhuber, 7, Waterford, PA                3:16        6:56        4:05     14:17
   85   18  Ethan Louis, 7, Erie, PA                         4:41        7:20        2:24     14:25
   86   25  Grace Johnson, 10*, Edinboro, PA                 3:22                             14:31
   87   21  Kamryn Troyer, 7*, Waterford, PA                 3:30        8:02        3:03     14:35
   88   19  Matt Silbaugh, 8, McKean, PA                     3:14        7:07        5:11     15:32
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 8 & Under
23 finishers among Men 9 - 10
21 finishers among Women 8 & Under
25 finishers among Women 9 - 10
42 male finishers
46 female finishers
88 total finishers

        CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Men 8 & Under
   13    1  Eric Belski, 8, Washington, PA                   2:07        5:27        2:17      9:51
   16    2  Steven Baker, 8, Edinboro, PA                    2:17        5:34        2:11     10:02
   23    3  John Nuhfer, 7, Edinboro, PA                     2:19        5:20        2:41     10:20
   26    4  Josh Ponsoll, 8, Edinboro, PA                    2:09        6:04        2:16     10:29
   27    5  Eric Matteson, 7, Corry, PA                      2:34        5:39        2:20     10:33
   30    6  Matthew Kennedy, 8, Beaver Falls, PA             2:06        6:08        2:26     10:40
   35    7  Andrew Levin, 7, Fairview, PA                    2:28        6:12        2:10     10:50
   41    8  Peter Keim, 8, Edinboro, PA                      2:32                             11:02
   54    9  Jerod Young, 8, Meadville, PA                    3:37        5:43        2:15     11:35
   59   10  Jimmy Bufalino, 7, Edinboro, PA                  2:33                             11:43
   61   11  Nathan Marcinko, 8, Cambridge Springs, PA        3:29        5:42        2:44     11:55
   62   12  Joshua Sibbald, 8, Edinboro, PA                  2:45        6:30        2:41     11:56
   71   13  Emmet Hardy, 8, Fairview, PA                     2:36        7:21        2:42     12:39
   76   14  Nolan Marcinko, 7, Cambridge Springs, PA         3:52        6:34        2:43     13:09
   79   15  Sam Reagan, 7, Edinboro, PA                      3:26                             13:35
   82   16  Josh Daniel, 7, Erie, PA                         2:51        9:05        2:17     14:13
   84   17  Troy Vogelhuber, 7, Waterford, PA                3:16        6:56        4:05     14:17
   85   18  Ethan Louis, 7, Erie, PA                         4:41        7:20        2:24     14:25
   88   19  Matt Silbaugh, 8, McKean, PA                     3:14        7:07        5:11     15:32

Men 9 - 10
    1    1  Morgan Elliott, 10, Waterford, PA                1:47        4:44        2:02      8:33
    2    2  Tom Nuhfer, 10, Edinboro, PA                     1:30        5:06        2:00      8:36
    3    3  Griffin Frawley, 10, Erie, PA                    1:43        5:20        1:59      9:02
    4    4  Mikey Dawdy, 9, Erie, PA                         1:39        5:19        2:07      9:05
    5    5  Conner Frawley, 9, Erie, PA                      1:43        5:25        2:03      9:11
    7    6  Jesse Geiger, 10, Erie, PA                       1:49        5:24        2:08      9:21
    8    7  Jared Schwab, 10, Oil City, PA                   1:48        5:24        2:24      9:36
   10    8  Brannon Sturm, 9, Edinboro, PA                   2:10        5:02        2:30      9:42
   11    9  Michael Green, 10, Edinboro, PA                  1:48        5:45        2:11      9:44
   12   10  Kyle Ponsoll, 10, Edinboro, PA                   1:47        5:59        2:04      9:50
   14   11  Rodger Dilla, 10, Edinboro, PA                   2:30        5:15        2:12      9:57
   17   12  Eric Erdley, 9, Meadville, PA                    2:17        5:27        2:21     10:05
   18   13  Kyle Shinn, 9, Edinboro, PA                      2:19        5:47        1:59     10:05
   28   14  Daniel Regan, 10, Waterford, PA                  2:21        5:42        2:31     10:34
   36   15  Jacob Robertson, 9, Erie, PA                     3:11        5:24        2:17     10:52
   43   16  Martin Anderson, 10, Meadville, PA               2:24        6:03        2:40     11:07
   45   17  Ryan Myers, 9, Union City, PA                    2:59        6:05        2:11     11:15
   47   18  Conner Hardy, 10, Fairview, PA                   2:42                             11:24
   49   19  John Hetz, 10, Edinboro, PA                      2:16        6:03        3:07     11:26
   53   20  Brett Weibert, 9, Edinboro, PA                   2:40        6:00        2:54     11:34
   55   21  Charles Levin, 9, Fairview, PA                   2:29        6:44        2:22     11:35
   58   22  Christopher Kennedy, 10, Beaver Falls, PA        2:50        6:15        2:36     11:41
   64   23  Ben Kirk, 10, Cambridge Springs, PA              3:10        6:23        2:49     12:22


Women 8 & Under
   32    1  Mary Seroka, 7, Erie, PA                         2:43        5:39        2:23     10:45
   33    2  Megan Myers, 8, Union City, PA                   2:21        5:50        2:34     10:45
   34    3  Makenzie O'Connor, 8, McKean, PA                 2:44        5:43        2:21     10:48
   38    4  Clara Ashton, 7, Venango, PA                     2:26        5:45        2:48     10:59
   40    5  Aspen Weber, 8, Edinboro, PA                     2:14        6:06        2:41     11:01
   48    6  Andrea Miller, 8, Erie, PA                       2:12        6:17        2:56     11:25
   50    7  Shay Kashey, 8, Edinboro, PA                     2:15        6:23        2:50     11:28
   51    8  Jenna Klemm, 8, Erie, PA                         2:35                             11:33
   52    9  Emma Kaiser, 8, Erie, PA                         2:30        5:33        3:31     11:34
   57   10  Sarah Mrozowski, 8, North East, PA               3:31        5:43        2:27     11:41
   63   11  Clara Tshudy, 8, Edinboro, PA                    2:28        7:17        2:19     12:04
   67   12  Shannon Regan, 7, Waterford, PA                  3:02        6:49        2:40     12:31
   70   13  Emily Anderson, 8, Meadville, PA                 2:47        6:55        2:57     12:39
   72   14  Sarah Kaiser, 7, Erie, PA                        3:37        6:16        2:48     12:41
   74   15  Cathy Hogan, 8, Greenville, PA                   3:31                             12:48
   75   16  Jennifer Hartman, 8, Erie, PA                    2:42        7:37        2:38     12:57
   77   17  Anna Kirk, 7, Cambridge  Spring, PA              2:58        7:12        3:21     13:31
   78   18  Claire Pomorski, 7, Erie, PA                     3:00        7:28        3:04     13:32
   81   19  Emily Buhl, 8, Erie, PA                          2:47        7:43        3:32     14:02
   83   20  Julia Keim, 7, Edinboro, PA                      4:03        7:39        2:34     14:16
   87   21  Kamryn Troyer, 7, Waterford, PA                  3:30        8:02        3:03     14:35

Women 9 - 10
    6    1  Autumn Anderson, 10, Erie, PA                    1:59                              9:20
    9    2  Stephanie Klemm, 9, Erie, PA                     1:38        5:37        2:25      9:40
   15    3  Erin Erdley, 10, Meadville, PA                   2:09        5:40        2:09      9:58
   19    4  Cecilia Weibert, 9, Edinboro, PA                 2:31        5:25        2:10     10:06
   20    5  Charlotte Twitchell, 9, McKean, PA               2:14        5:39        2:16     10:09
   21    6  Maggy Ashton, 10, Venango, PA                    2:14        5:43        2:13     10:10
   22    7  Emily Morosky, 10, Fairview, PA                  2:29                             10:19
   24    8  Robyn Reichart, 10, Edinboro, PA                 2:25        5:26        2:31     10:22
   25    9  Kelsey Reagan, 9, Edinboro, PA                   1:56        5:56        2:33     10:25
   29   10  Vicki Olesnanik, 9, Lake City, PA                1:53        6:25        2:18     10:36
   31   11  Vicroria Matteson, 9, Corry, PA                  1:53        5:57        2:51     10:41
   37   12  Colby Troyer, 9, Waterford, PA                   1:56        5:59        2:59     10:54
   39   13  Kristin Miller, 9, Erie, PA                      1:47        6:17        2:56     11:00
   42   14  Teylor Pearson, 9, Meadville, PA                 2:41        6:04        2:18     11:03
   44   15  Victoria Hannan, 10, Edinboro, PA                2:19        6:15        2:36     11:10
   46   16  Claire Brautigam, 9, Meadville, PA               2:23        6:22        2:36     11:21
   56   17  Kim Fiorenzo, 10, Fairview, PA                   1:57        6:11        3:31     11:39
   60   18  Olivia Lansdale, 9, Towson, MD                   3:08        6:13        2:25     11:46
   65   19  Elyse McMahon, 10, Erie, PA                      2:32        6:07        3:44     12:23
   66   20  Jessica Grazio, 10, Edinboro, PA                 2:33        6:23        3:29     12:25
   68   21  Adrian Work, 10, Meadville, PA                   2:46                             12:34
   69   22  Alyssa Lindsey, 10, Erie, PA                     2:01        6:05        4:31     12:37
   73   23  Julia Burns, 10, Cambridge   Sprin, PA           2:23        7:18        3:04     12:45
   80   24  Erin McMungile, 9, Venango, PA                   2:46        8:29        2:31     13:46
   86   25  Grace Johnson, 10, Edinboro, PA                  3:22                             14:31