Edinboro Kids Triathlon
Edinboro University
June 29, 2002

Ages 11 & 12


        CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1    1  Kenny Thompson, 11, Edinboro, PA                 2:43        8:33        3:57     15:13
    2    2  Brendan Tepe, 12, Cambridge Springs, PA          2:28        9:15        3:54     15:37
    3    3  Michael Adelman, 12, Edinboro, PA                2:05                             15:50
    4    4  Joseph Glowacki, 11, Erie, PA                    2:28        9:18        4:09     15:55
    5    1  Lauren Morosky, 12*, Fairview, PA                2:30        9:19        4:37     16:26
    6    5  Jared Heine, 11, Corry, PA                       2:14        9:05        5:09     16:28
    7    2  Kelsey Gantzer, 11*, Brecksville, OH             3:21        9:13        4:08     16:42
    8    3  Kelsey Herbst, 11*, Erie, PA                     2:10        9:52        4:47     16:49
    9    6  Mark Grant, 11, Edinboro, PA                     2:28        9:58        4:25     16:51
   10    7  John Hill, 12, Erie, PA                          2:45        9:36        4:36     16:57
   11    4  Allison Curtze, 12*, Waterford, PA               2:36        9:13        5:13     17:02
   12    8  Vitus Kaiser, 11, Erie, PA                       3:19        9:54        4:37     17:50
   13    9  Greg Hogan, 12, Greenville, PA                   3:46        9:03        5:04     17:53
   14   10  Joshua Swanson, 11, Harborcreek, PA              3:21       10:29        4:12     18:02
   15    5  Kelsey Sturm, 11*, Edinboro, PA                  3:14       10:06        4:43     18:03
   16    6  Ashley Klemm, 12*, Erie, PA                      2:38       10:11        5:15     18:04
   17    7  Kelly Rene Fromknecht, 12*, Erie, PA             3:09        9:27        5:30     18:06
   18   11  Brendan Hardy, 12, Fairview, PA                  4:08        9:54        4:11     18:13
   19   12  Peter Hause, 11, Amherst, OH                     2:53       10:46        4:46     18:25
   20   13  Corey Tokarsky, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               4:07        9:06        5:21     18:34
   21   14  Zach McConnell, 12, Edinboro, PA                 4:00       10:18        4:29     18:47
   22   15  Colin Gallagher, 11, Concord Twp , OH            3:24       10:15        5:12     18:51
   23    8  Jennifer Adelman, 12*, Edinboro, PA              3:00       10:51        5:01     18:52
   24    9  Tess Frawley, 11*, Erie, PA                      2:44       11:11        5:20     19:15
   25   16  Brian Gallagher, 11, Concord Twp , OH            3:21       11:23        4:31     19:15
   26   10  Allison Elliott, 11*, Waterford, PA              3:11       10:40        5:26     19:17
   27   17  Jason Bogda, 11, Cambridge Springs, PA           3:42       10:50        4:55     19:27
   28   18  Drew Dunsmore, 11, Erie, PA                      2:27       11:07        6:16     19:50
   29   11  Chelsea Lasky, 11*, Fairview, PA                 2:42       12:32        4:38     19:52
   30   12  Besty Buhl, 11*, Erie, PA                        3:25       11:30        4:58     19:53
   31   13  Chelsea Pruckner, 12*, Erie, PA                  2:31        9:56        7:27     19:54
   32   14  Elisa Grant, 11*, Edinboro, PA                   2:46       12:05        5:04     19:55
   33   19  Matthew McMunigle, 11, Venango, PA               3:52       11:52        4:38     20:22
   34   15  Jillian Rhen, 11*, Edinboro, PA                  3:20       11:15        6:02     20:37
   35   20  Jonathan Zehe, 11, Fairview, PA                  3:38       11:56        5:16     20:50
   36   16  Angela Kraus, 12*, McKean, PA                    3:45       10:59        6:34     21:18
   37   17  Risa Mrozowski, 11*, North East, PA              4:17       12:30        4:45     21:32
   38   21  Steven Devore, 12, Waterford, PA                 4:50       10:45        6:12     21:47
   39   22  Daniel Reagan, 11, Edinboro, PA                  3:34       12:43        6:04     22:21
   40   18  Stephanie Torok, 11*, Erie, PA                   3:30       12:40        6:21     22:31
   41   23  Tyler Gheres, 12, Edinboro, PA                   5:11       13:24        4:29     23:04
   42   24  Joshua Kennedy, 12, Beaver Falls, PA             5:14       13:38        6:28     25:20
"*" indicates females
24 finishers among Men 11 - 12
18 finishers among Women 11 - 12
24 male finishers
18 female finishers
42 total finishers


Men 11 - 12
    1    1  Kenny Thompson, 11, Edinboro, PA                 2:43        8:33        3:57     15:13
    2    2  Brendan Tepe, 12, Cambridge Springs, PA          2:28        9:15        3:54     15:37
    3    3  Michael Adelman, 12, Edinboro, PA                2:05                             15:50
    4    4  Joseph Glowacki, 11, Erie, PA                    2:28        9:18        4:09     15:55
    6    5  Jared Heine, 11, Corry, PA                       2:14        9:05        5:09     16:28
    9    6  Mark Grant, 11, Edinboro, PA                     2:28        9:58        4:25     16:51
   10    7  John Hill, 12, Erie, PA                          2:45        9:36        4:36     16:57
   12    8  Vitus Kaiser, 11, Erie, PA                       3:19        9:54        4:37     17:50
   13    9  Greg Hogan, 12, Greenville, PA                   3:46        9:03        5:04     17:53
   14   10  Joshua Swanson, 11, Harborcreek, PA              3:21       10:29        4:12     18:02
   18   11  Brendan Hardy, 12, Fairview, PA                  4:08        9:54        4:11     18:13
   19   12  Peter Hause, 11, Amherst, OH                     2:53       10:46        4:46     18:25
   20   13  Corey Tokarsky, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               4:07        9:06        5:21     18:34
   21   14  Zach McConnell, 12, Edinboro, PA                 4:00       10:18        4:29     18:47
   22   15  Colin Gallagher, 11, Concord Twp , OH            3:24       10:15        5:12     18:51
   25   16  Brian Gallagher, 11, Concord Twp , OH            3:21       11:23        4:31     19:15
   27   17  Jason Bogda, 11, Cambridge Springs, PA           3:42       10:50        4:55     19:27
   28   18  Drew Dunsmore, 11, Erie, PA                      2:27       11:07        6:16     19:50
   33   19  Matthew McMunigle, 11, Venango, PA               3:52       11:52        4:38     20:22
   35   20  Jonathan Zehe, 11, Fairview, PA                  3:38       11:56        5:16     20:50
   38   21  Steven Devore, 12, Waterford, PA                 4:50       10:45        6:12     21:47
   39   22  Daniel Reagan, 11, Edinboro, PA                  3:34       12:43        6:04     22:21
   41   23  Tyler Gheres, 12, Edinboro, PA                   5:11       13:24        4:29     23:04
   42   24  Joshua Kennedy, 12, Beaver Falls, PA             5:14       13:38        6:28     25:20


Women 11 - 12
    5    1  Lauren Morosky, 12, Fairview, PA                 2:30        9:19        4:37     16:26
    7    2  Kelsey Gantzer, 11, Brecksville, OH              3:21        9:13        4:08     16:42
    8    3  Kelsey Herbst, 11, Erie, PA                      2:10        9:52        4:47     16:49
   11    4  Allison Curtze, 12, Waterford, PA                2:36        9:13        5:13     17:02
   15    5  Kelsey Sturm, 11, Edinboro, PA                   3:14       10:06        4:43     18:03
   16    6  Ashley Klemm, 12, Erie, PA                       2:38       10:11        5:15     18:04
   17    7  Kelly Rene Fromknecht, 12, Erie, PA              3:09        9:27        5:30     18:06
   23    8  Jennifer Adelman, 12, Edinboro, PA               3:00       10:51        5:01     18:52
   24    9  Tess Frawley, 11, Erie, PA                       2:44       11:11        5:20     19:15
   26   10  Allison Elliott, 11, Waterford, PA               3:11       10:40        5:26     19:17
   29   11  Chelsea Lasky, 11, Fairview, PA                  2:42       12:32        4:38     19:52
   30   12  Besty Buhl, 11, Erie, PA                         3:25       11:30        4:58     19:53
   31   13  Chelsea Pruckner, 12, Erie, PA                   2:31        9:56        7:27     19:54
   32   14  Elisa Grant, 11, Edinboro, PA                    2:46       12:05        5:04     19:55
   34   15  Jillian Rhen, 11, Edinboro, PA                   3:20       11:15        6:02     20:37
   36   16  Angela Kraus, 12, McKean, PA                     3:45       10:59        6:34     21:18
   37   17  Risa Mrozowski, 11, North East, PA               4:17       12:30        4:45     21:32
   40   18  Stephanie Torok, 11, Erie, PA                    3:30       12:40        6:21     22:31