FAMILY ROCK 'N ROLL 5K
BEN AVON, PA
June 29, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Hans Rottmann, 34                           16:51    5:26
    2       Dominic Wyzomirski, 42                      17:25    5:37
    3       Doug Basinski, 31                           17:47    5:44
    4    1  James Gordish, 21                           18:07    5:51
    5    1  Josh Wagner, 16                             18:15    5:53
    6    1  Peter Domencic, 31                          18:23    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    7    1  Rich Sandala, 40                            18:58    6:07
    8    1  Bill Wolf, 45                               19:21    6:14
    9    2  David Johnston, 32                          19:41    6:21
   10    2  Maxwell Burke, 16                           19:53    6:25
   11    2  Scott Ferrari, 44                           20:02    6:28
   12    3  Todd Fleck, 31                              20:06    6:29
   13    3  Bill Shimp, 43                              20:08    6:29
   14       Roxanne Romah, 40*                          20:08    6:30
   15       Christina Simpson, 40*                      20:10    6:30
   16    2  Joe Domencic, 29                            20:30    6:37
   17    4  Joe Hadobas, 42                             20:41    6:40
   18    3  Jeffrey Ward, 27                            20:49    6:43
   19    3  Luke Donovan, 15                            20:55    6:45
   20       Sarah Saunders, 22*                         20:56    6:45
   21    2  William Stoddart, 49                        21:00    6:46
   22    3  Scott Lane, 45                              21:04    6:48
   23    1  Karin Byers, 36*                            21:15    6:51
   24    4  Mark Rubenstein, 49                         21:30    6:56
   25    1  Ken Krynski, 55                             21:37    6:58
   26    5  Charles Martin, 49                          21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   27    1  Elizabeth Larsen, 34*                       21:47    7:02
   28    1  Ray English, 67                             21:48    7:02
   29    2  Doug Simpson, 52                            21:51    7:03
   30    4  Matt Graver, 26                             21:54    7:04
   31    5  Dan Elston, 29                              21:56    7:04
   32    1  Lee Anne Naylor, 27*                        21:58    7:05
   33    4  Jeff Smercani, 34                           22:01    7:06
   34    1  Kate Brown, 41*                             22:04    7:07
   35    3  Ray Sanchas, 51                             22:05    7:07
   36    6  Scott Ankeney, 26                           22:10    7:09
   37    5  David Torrey, 43                            22:29    7:15
   38    4  Spencer Ankeney, 59                         22:30    7:15
   39    1  John Braun, 39                              22:34    7:17
   40    6  Wayne Henry, 48                             22:40    7:19
   41    2  Steve Mozelewski, 38                        22:44    7:20
   42    5  Dave Heck, 31                               22:48    7:21
   43    5  Jim Baty, 52                                22:52    7:22
   44    2  Maria Roach, 38*                            23:05    7:27
   45    1  Darlene Hudak, 45*                          23:09    7:28
   46    3  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 36*                    23:16    7:30
   47    6  Jerry Andres, 43                            23:17    7:31
   48    1  Gretchen Braun, 12*                         23:27    7:34
   49    3  John Knable, 37                             23:27    7:34
   50    1  Jake Rubenstein, 11                         23:30    7:35
   51    7  Paul Armstrong, 44                          23:36    7:37
   52    2  Rick Katterson, 64                          23:40    7:38
   53    3  Robert Bright, 62                           23:54    7:42
   54    4  Bryan Sellers, 37                           24:02    7:45
   55    7  Greg Teaman, 47                             24:05    7:46
   56    6  Rusty Carioli, 54                           24:14    7:49
   57    7  Tom Gorka, 50                               24:21    7:51
   58    8  Jim Bartos, 56                              24:23    7:52
   59    6  Daryl Nelson, 31                            24:24    7:52
   60    8  Paul Bertenthal, 48                         24:32    7:55
   61    2  Barbara Ann Scanga, 41*                     24:34    7:55
   62       TURKEY                                      24:38    7:57
   63    5  Ron Francis, 35                             24:41    7:58
   64    2  Kim Fawcett, 24*                            24:42    7:58
   65    9  Robert Kennedy, 50                          24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   66    7  Martin Martynuska, 34                       25:00    8:04
   67    4  Diane Degurian, 38*                         25:01    8:04
   68   10  Michael Weir, 59                            25:15    8:08
   69    2  Suzanne Sperling, 48*                       25:21    8:11
   70    9  Joe Tedesco, 47                             25:28    8:13
   71    2  Teddy Anderson, 12                          25:30    8:13
   72    3  Michelle Majewicz, 26*                      25:35    8:15
   73    6  Tom Donovan, 39                             25:37    8:16
   74    3  Karen Sweigard, 40*                         25:38    8:16
   75    1  Marilyn McKinley, 54*                       26:07    8:25
   76    4  Karen Charles, 28*                          26:11    8:27
   77    4  Bob Rock, 64                                26:17    8:28
   78    5  Sarah Castaldo, 24*                         26:22    8:30
   79    2  Michelle Tseng, 33*                         26:24    8:31
   80    1  Kristen Braun, 14*                          26:25    8:31
   81   10  James Warmbrodt, 45                         26:27    8:32
   82    8  Robert Fort, 43                             26:34    8:34
   83    3  Martina Braun, 48*                          26:43    8:37
   84    9  Curt McGinnis, 43                           26:57    8:41
   85    4  Mary Anne Ross, 40*                         26:59    8:42
   86    3  Beth Fleck, 30*                             27:14    8:47
   87    7  Robert Heck, 38                             27:16    8:48
   88    4  Renee Prince, 30*                           27:16    8:48
   89    8  Dennis Brown, 35                            27:30    8:52
   90    7  Dustin Fitzharris, 21                       27:38    8:55
   91    4  Mary Warmbrodt, 46*                         27:40    8:55
   92    5  Karen Gust, 38*                             27:40    8:55
   93    5  Colleen Geyer, 48*                          27:41    8:56
   94    6  Kim Lamneck, 27*                            27:43    8:56
   95   10  Raymond E. Dicaprio, 41                     27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   96   11  David Bologna, 42                           27:57    9:01
   97    6  Lisa Seed, 39*                              28:16    9:07
   98   11  Tony Kovatch, 51                            28:17    9:07
   99    9  Keith Vollberg, 38                          28:23    9:09
  100    6  Vicki Senko, 46*                            28:24    9:09
  101   11  David Korman, 49                            28:24    9:10
  102   12  Tom Laughlin, 49                            28:44    9:16
  103    3  Michael Jones, 10                           28:46    9:16
  104    7  Melanie Neal, 28*                           28:48    9:17
  105    8  Michelle Brenner, 27*                       28:54    9:19
  106       TURKEY                                      29:02    9:22
  107   10  John Gust, 38                               29:03    9:22
  108   12  Bill Kinol, 59                              29:18    9:27
  109   13  Norman McKinley, 55                         29:31    9:31
  110    5  Becky Kuklinski, 32*                        29:35    9:32
  111    2  Denise Majoris, 50*                         29:44    9:35
  112    6  Sandy Kramer, 33*                           29:46    9:36
  113   11  Ken Joy, 39                                 29:48    9:37
  114    5  Renee Catanzaro, 40*                        30:07    9:43
  115    3  Donnalee Bright, 57*                        30:10    9:44
  116    9  Krista Elston, 26*                          30:11    9:44
  117   10  Cassandra Bartus, 28*                       30:14    9:45
  118    2  Amy Beerman, 16*                            30:17    9:46
  119    8  Ender Finol, 31                             30:22    9:47
  120    7  Diane Simon, 38*                            30:25    9:49
  121    4  Bobby Beerman, 10                           30:31    9:51
                              10:00 Pace
  122   12  Peter Madays, 40                            31:27   10:09
  123    4  Maureen Polidori, 55*                       31:30   10:10
  124    8  Dana Casale, 39*                            32:05   10:21
  125    6  Karen Tylka, 41*                            32:10   10:22
  126    7  Cynthia Peta, 42*                           32:10   10:22
  127    7  Valerie Sweeney, 32*                        32:56   10:37
  128    8  Chris Levasseur, 42*                        33:01   10:39
  129    9  Scott Werner, 32                            33:28   10:48
  130    8  Christine Salvi, 31*                        33:28   10:48
                              11:00 Pace
  131    5  Tom Sheridan, 60                            34:32   11:08
  132   10  Henry Salvi, 32                             34:41   11:11
  133       TURKEY                                      34:42   11:11
  134       TURKEY                                      34:42   11:11
  135    7  Dianne Anderson, 46*                        35:03   11:18
  136   11  Sarah Alessio, 21*                          35:04   11:18
  137    8  Marjorie Stewart, 48*                       35:18   11:23
  138    5  Ian Pollock, 6                              35:19   11:23
  139   12  Gary Pollock, 35                            35:19   11:23
  140    5  Donna Gottschalk, 54*                       35:34   11:28
  141    2  Alyssa Jones, 8*                            35:42   11:31
  142   13  Robert Jones, 38                            35:43   11:31
  143    8  Aaron Poweres, 23                           35:52   11:34
  144       TURKEY                                      35:59   11:36
  145    9  Sara Walfoort, 43*                          36:18   11:42
  146    9  Nancy Tullar, 45*                           36:19   11:43
  147       TURKEY                                      37:07   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
  148    3  Shannon Joy, 14*                            37:24   12:04
  149   10  Kim Gorney, 41*                             37:37   12:08
  150       TURKEY                                      37:42   12:10
  151       TURKEY                                      37:47   12:11
  152       TURKEY                                      37:52   12:13
  153   11  Melanie Wood, 44*                           37:57   12:14
  154    3  Kayla Joy, 10*                              39:21   12:42
                              13:00 Pace
  155   13  Kip Bryant, 44                              41:07   13:16
  156    4  Ginger Bryant, 13*                          41:07   13:16
  157   12  Tracey Sipes, 40*                           41:16   13:19
  158    9  Pam Cupec, 39*                              41:28   13:22
                              15:00 Pace
  159    1  Toni Farah, 69*                             46:38   15:02
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
85 male finishers
65 female finishers
150 total finishers