PETERS TWP 4K
McMurray, PA
2.48 Miles June 29, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Charklie Ban, 20, Mt Lebanon, PA            14:01    5:39
    2       Matt Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV               14:15    5:45
    3       Bill Shepardson, 18, McMurray, PA           14:20    5:47
    4    1  Mike Synnott, 19, Venetia, PA               14:47    5:58
    5       Jessica Perry, 18*                          14:49    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    6    2  Scott Maronde, 15                           15:18    6:10
    7    1  Bill Shepardson, 42, McMurray, PA           15:23    6:12
    8    3  Jeremiah Rosser, 17, McDonald, PA           15:42    6:20
    9    1  Jeff Jwglinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          15:50    6:23
   10    4  Paul Higgins, 15, Cecil, PA                 16:23    6:36
   11    5  Kevin Beganics, 16                          16:27    6:38
   12    6  Sean Quinn, 17, Venetia, PA                 16:34    6:41
   13       Lisa Massucci, 35*, Venetia, PA             16:44    6:45
   14    2  Edward Patrick, 40                          16:52    6:48
   15    1  Justin Pinto, 20                            16:56    6:50
   16       Donna Cummings, 37*                         17:05    6:53
                               7:00 Pace
   17    7  Joe Jasek, 15                               17:32    7:04
   18    1  Gina Ziegler, 29*, Venetia, PA              17:38    7:07
   19    1  Danielle Blonar, 19*                        17:43    7:09
   20    3  Gary Hess, 44, Eighty Four, PA              17:47    7:10
   21    4  Donald Maydak, 44, McMurray, PA             17:52    7:12
   22    5  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           18:08    7:19
   23    8  Chris Bertini, 15, McMurray, PA             18:10    7:20
   24    6  Ed Izzi, 47, McMurray, PA                   18:17    7:22
   25    2  Michelle Corkum, 17*                        18:23    7:25
   26    7  Doug Corkum, 48                             18:25    7:26
   27    8  Henry Klinar, 47, Venetia, PA               19:03    7:41
   28    3  Megan Farinella, 15*                        19:05    7:42
   29    9  Matt Weaver, 17, Venetia, PA                19:06    7:42
   30    2  Jenn Lewis, 23*                             19:14    7:45
   31    1  Stephen Paul, 14                            19:14    7:45
   32    1  Christine Beazley, 13*                      19:15    7:46
   33    2  Cj Keffer, 25                               19:22    7:49
   34   10  Mark Prezioso, 19, Canonsburg, PA           19:32    7:53
   35    1  Matt Courter, 11                            19:36    7:54
   36    1  Joe Bertini, 51, McMurray, PA               19:39    7:55
   37    2  Doyle Tarwater, 52, McMurray, PA            19:45    7:58
   38    9  Bill Martin, 43, Canonsburg, PA             19:47    7:59
   39    1  Bill Pattison, 69, Cambridge, OH            19:48    7:59
   40   10  Christopher Garber, 49, Jefferson Hills, PA 19:48    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   41    3  Danielle Wassam, 24*, Canonsburg, PA        19:55    8:02
   42    3  John D. Plakidas, 52                        20:03    8:05
   43    2  Kate Rich, 14*, McMurray, PA                20:11    8:08
   44    4  Jacob Sedmak, 55                            20:12    8:09
   45    1  Jan Ban, 51*, Mt Lebanon, PA                20:27    8:15
   46    2  Lou Becker, 35, Strabane, PA                20:43    8:21
   47    5  Bill Grayzer, 53, Prospect, PA              21:03    8:29
   48    1  Vida Komer, 36*, Venetia, PA                21:25    8:38
   49    2  Mary Salzman, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA           21:30    8:40
   50    1  John Bewick, 71                             21:33    8:41
   51    3  Ron Robich, 37                              21:37    8:43
   52    4  Scott Fischer, 37                           21:40    8:44
   53    5  Louis Biscardo, 37                          21:41    8:45
   54    6  Matt Wilson, 39, McMurray, PA               21:44    8:46
   55    3  Cindy Roper, 32*, Venetia, PA               21:54    8:50
   56    4  Annmarie Penvose, 36*                       21:55    8:50
   57    4  Kelley Murdock, 19*, Washington, PA         21:57    8:51
   58    5  Kerri Evans, 30*                            21:59    8:52
   59   11  Eric Gardner, 40, Venetia, PA               22:02    8:53
   60    2  Donald Zenner, 70                           22:12    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   61    2  Becky Leas, 51*, Fairmount City, PA         22:24    9:02
   62    6  Lorie Hill, 34*, Venetia, PA                22:27    9:03
   63    2  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          22:29    9:04
   64    3  Neil Sheder, 20, Venetia, PA                22:40    9:08
   65   12  Dave Barr, 41, Bethel Park, PA              22:46    9:11
   66    7  Cindy Robich, 33*                           23:18    9:24
   67   13  Pete Beazley, 47                            23:24    9:26
   68       Michael Yanchak                             23:27    9:27
   69   14  Jeff Kaier, 42                              23:28    9:28
   70    6  Bill Englert, 50                            23:34    9:30
   71    5  Corinne Cicero, 17*, Venetia, PA            23:36    9:31
   72    2  Brian Crawford, 14, Venetia, PA             23:53    9:38
   73    1  Bridget Boice-Hzric, 41*                    23:55    9:39
   74    4  Kevin Vanasdalan, 24                        23:56    9:39
   75    3  Hollyann Stevans, 13*, McMurray, PA         23:58    9:40
   76    4  Kaitlin Houser, 13*                         23:59    9:40
   77    2  Terry Hart, 47*, Venetia, PA                24:05    9:43
   78    7  Nick Agianas, 39, McMurray, PA              24:12    9:45
   79    3  Tracy Kaier, 43*                            24:13    9:46
   80    5  Jennifer Kish, 14*, McMurray, PA            24:16    9:47
   81    6  Hanna Kaier, 14*                            24:19    9:48
   82       Nicholas Gagianas, McMurray, PA             24:24    9:50
   83    3  Bill Bryant, 66                             24:27    9:52
   84    7  Louis Perry, 52                             24:28    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   85    8  Tom O'Malley, 37, Venetia, PA               24:54   10:02
   86    4  Yamamoto  Cindy, 47*                        25:25   10:15
   87    3  Connie Downey, 50*                          25:29   10:17
   88    1  Michael Amelio, 9, McMurray, PA             26:32   10:42
   89    9  Jon Amelio, 38                              26:33   10:42
   90    8  Edward Peresie, 58, Venetia, PA             26:40   10:45
   91    1  Andrew Rich, 8, McMurray, PA                26:44   10:47
                              11:00 Pace
   92    5  Beth Rich, 49*, McMurray, PA                27:32   11:06
   93    4  Kelly Englert, 20*                          28:08   11:21
   94   15  John Schmidt, 48, Upper St Clair, PA        28:37   11:32
   95    1  Katie Lynam, 11*, Venetia, PA               28:56   11:40
   96    9  James Underkofler, 50, McMurray, PA         29:08   11:45
   97    5  Mark Underkofler, 21, McMurray, PA          29:09   11:45
   98   10  Paul Downey, 50                             29:11   11:46
   99    4  Karen Hegerle, 52*, Bethel Park, PA         29:16   11:48
                              12:00 Pace
  100    2  Ben Plakidas, 7                             30:23   12:15
                              13:00 Pace
  101    3  Hollis McDaniels, 78                        32:54   13:16
                              15:00 Pace
  102    8  Ann Lynam, 39*, Venetia, PA                 39:28   15:55
  103    1  Brenna Lynam, 9*, Venetia, PA               39:29   15:55
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 8 & Under
1 finishers among Men 9 - 10
1 finishers among Men 11 - 12
2 finishers among Men 13 - 14
10 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 - 10
1 finishers among Women 11 - 12
6 finishers among Women 13 - 14
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
66 male finishers
37 female finishers
103 total finishers