PETERS TWP 4K
McMurray, PA
June 29, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Charklie Ban, 20, Mt Lebanon, PA            14:01    5:39
    2    2  Matt Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV               14:15    5:45
    3    3  Bill Shepardson, 18, McMurray, PA           14:20    5:47

Open Women
    5    1  Jessica Perry, 18                           14:49    5:58
   13    2  Lisa Massucci, 35, Venetia, PA              16:44    6:45
   16    3  Donna Cummings, 37                          17:05    6:53

MEN
Men 8 & Under
   91    1  Andrew Rich, 8, McMurray, PA                26:44   10:47
  100    2  Ben Plakidas, 7                             30:23   12:15

Men 9 - 10
   88    1  Michael Amelio, 9, McMurray, PA             26:32   10:42

Men 11 - 12
   35    1  Matt Courter, 11                            19:36    7:54

Men 13 - 14
   31    1  Stephen Paul, 14                            19:14    7:45
   72    2  Brian Crawford, 14, Venetia, PA             23:53    9:38

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Mike Synnott, 19, Venetia, PA               14:47    5:58
    6    2  Scott Maronde, 15                           15:18    6:10
    8    3  Jeremiah Rosser, 17, McDonald, PA           15:42    6:20
   10    4  Paul Higgins, 15, Cecil, PA                 16:23    6:36
   11    5  Kevin Beganics, 16                          16:27    6:38
   12    6  Sean Quinn, 17, Venetia, PA                 16:34    6:41
   17    7  Joe Jasek, 15                               17:32    7:04
   23    8  Chris Bertini, 15, McMurray, PA             18:10    7:20
   29    9  Matt Weaver, 17, Venetia, PA                19:06    7:42
   34   10  Mark Prezioso, 19, Canonsburg, PA           19:32    7:53

Men 20 - 29
   15    1  Justin Pinto, 20                            16:56    6:50
   33    2  Cj Keffer, 25                               19:22    7:49
   64    3  Neil Sheder, 20, Venetia, PA                22:40    9:08
   74    4  Kevin Vanasdalan, 24                        23:56    9:39
   97    5  Mark Underkofler, 21, McMurray, PA          29:09   11:45

Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Jeff Jwglinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          15:50    6:23
   46    2  Lou Becker, 35, Strabane, PA                20:43    8:21
   51    3  Ron Robich, 37                              21:37    8:43
   52    4  Scott Fischer, 37                           21:40    8:44
   53    5  Louis Biscardo, 37                          21:41    8:45
   54    6  Matt Wilson, 39, McMurray, PA               21:44    8:46
   78    7  Nick Agianas, 39, McMurray, PA              24:12    9:45
   85    8  Tom O'Malley, 37, Venetia, PA               24:54   10:02
   89    9  Jon Amelio, 38                              26:33   10:42

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Bill Shepardson, 42, McMurray, PA           15:23    6:12
   14    2  Edward Patrick, 40                          16:52    6:48
   20    3  Gary Hess, 44, Eighty Four, PA              17:47    7:10
   21    4  Donald Maydak, 44, McMurray, PA             17:52    7:12
   22    5  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           18:08    7:19
   24    6  Ed Izzi, 47, McMurray, PA                   18:17    7:22
   26    7  Doug Corkum, 48                             18:25    7:26
   27    8  Henry Klinar, 47, Venetia, PA               19:03    7:41
   38    9  Bill Martin, 43, Canonsburg, PA             19:47    7:59
   40   10  Christopher Garber, 49, Jefferson Hills, PA 19:48    7:59
   59   11  Eric Gardner, 40, Venetia, PA               22:02    8:53
   65   12  Dave Barr, 41, Bethel Park, PA              22:46    9:11
   67   13  Pete Beazley, 47                            23:24    9:26
   69   14  Jeff Kaier, 42                              23:28    9:28
   94   15  John Schmidt, 48, Upper St Clair, PA        28:37   11:32

Men 50 - 59
   36    1  Joe Bertini, 51, McMurray, PA               19:39    7:55
   37    2  Doyle Tarwater, 52, McMurray, PA            19:45    7:58
   42    3  John D. Plakidas, 52                        20:03    8:05
   44    4  Jacob Sedmak, 55                            20:12    8:09
   47    5  Bill Grayzer, 53, Prospect, PA              21:03    8:29
   70    6  Bill Englert, 50                            23:34    9:30
   84    7  Louis Perry, 52                             24:28    9:52
   90    8  Edward Peresie, 58, Venetia, PA             26:40   10:45
   96    9  James Underkofler, 50, McMurray, PA         29:08   11:45
   98   10  Paul Downey, 50                             29:11   11:46

Men 60 - 69
   39    1  Bill Pattison, 69, Cambridge, OH            19:48    7:59
   63    2  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          22:29    9:04
   83    3  Bill Bryant, 66                             24:27    9:52

Men 70 & Up
   50    1  John Bewick, 71                             21:33    8:41
   60    2  Donald Zenner, 70                           22:12    8:57
  101    3  Hollis McDaniels, 78                        32:54   13:16

WOMEN
Women 9 - 10
  103    1  Brenna Lynam, 9, Venetia, PA                39:29   15:55

Women 11 - 12
   95    1  Katie Lynam, 11, Venetia, PA                28:56   11:40

Women 13 - 14
   32    1  Christine Beazley, 13                       19:15    7:46
   43    2  Kate Rich, 14, McMurray, PA                 20:11    8:08
   75    3  Hollyann Stevans, 13, McMurray, PA          23:58    9:40
   76    4  Kaitlin Houser, 13                          23:59    9:40
   80    5  Jennifer Kish, 14, McMurray, PA             24:16    9:47
   81    6  Hanna Kaier, 14                             24:19    9:48

Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Danielle Blonar, 19                         17:43    7:09
   25    2  Michelle Corkum, 17                         18:23    7:25
   28    3  Megan Farinella, 15                         19:05    7:42
   57    4  Kelley Murdock, 19, Washington, PA          21:57    8:51
   71    5  Corinne Cicero, 17, Venetia, PA             23:36    9:31

Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Gina Ziegler, 29, Venetia, PA               17:38    7:07
   30    2  Jenn Lewis, 23                              19:14    7:45
   41    3  Danielle Wassam, 24, Canonsburg, PA         19:55    8:02
   93    4  Kelly Englert, 20                           28:08   11:21

Women 30 - 39
   48    1  Vida Komer, 36, Venetia, PA                 21:25    8:38
   49    2  Mary Salzman, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            21:30    8:40
   55    3  Cindy Roper, 32, Venetia, PA                21:54    8:50
   56    4  Annmarie Penvose, 36                        21:55    8:50
   58    5  Kerri Evans, 30                             21:59    8:52
   62    6  Lorie Hill, 34, Venetia, PA                 22:27    9:03
   66    7  Cindy Robich, 33                            23:18    9:24
  102    8  Ann Lynam, 39, Venetia, PA                  39:28   15:55

Women 40 - 49
   73    1  Bridget Boice-Hzric, 41                     23:55    9:39
   77    2  Terry Hart, 47, Venetia, PA                 24:05    9:43
   79    3  Tracy Kaier, 43                             24:13    9:46
   86    4  Yamamoto  Cindy, 47                         25:25   10:15
   92    5  Beth Rich, 49, McMurray, PA                 27:32   11:06

Women 50 - 59
   45    1  Jan Ban, 51, Mt Lebanon, PA                 20:27    8:15
   61    2  Becky Leas, 51, Fairmount City, PA          22:24    9:02
   87    3  Connie Downey, 50                           25:29   10:17
   99    4  Karen Hegerle, 52, Bethel Park, PA          29:16   11:48