DUNES TRIATHLON
Mentor, OH
June 30, 2002

App 1200 Meter Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run

        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1      BIKE + T-2     RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1       Jeff Kho, 32, Olmsted Falls, OH                 13:30        1:03       58:59       26:31   1:40:03
    2       Robert Shaddock, 42, Medina, OH                 15:09        2:00     1:01:21       31:54   1:50:24
    3       Michael Vallerianco, 42, Webster, OH            17:57        1:07     1:00:25       31:07   1:50:36
    4       Yvonne Saul-Craigo, 34*, Avon Lake, OH          16:14        1:34     1:02:23       30:30   1:50:41
    5    1  Scott Pederson, 41, Valparaiso, IN              17:38        2:27     1:02:07       28:46   1:50:58
    6    1  Ken Bodnar, 45, Hinckley, OH                    15:55        3:19     1:00:35       31:57   1:51:46
    7    2  Steve Denish, 45, N Olmsted, OH                 17:12        2:00     1:00:57       32:46   1:52:55
    8    2  David Russ, 44, Shaker Hts, OH                  15:19        1:32     1:03:47       32:46   1:53:24

   41    2  Stacia Yoon, 38*, Valparaiso, IN                19:36        2:06     1:12:44       56:36   2:31:02


The participants above had to be disqualified because they did not run the running course as it was laid out.
All finishers below ran the correct course.

    9    1  Kevin Park, 34, Chardon, OH                     16:04        1:20     1:00:40       44:40   2:02:44
   10    2  Joe Bush, 31, Euclid, OH                        12:27        1:26     1:01:41       50:02   2:05:36
   11    1  Terry Habecker, 54, Ithaca, NY                  14:03        1:43     1:00:06       50:22   2:06:14
   12    1  Michael Yacovone, 29, Shaker Hts, OH            16:37        3:26     1:03:56       48:24   2:12:23
   13    3  Paul Phillikps, 32, Aurora, OH                  15:02        3:15     1:06:31       47:50   2:12:38
   14    3  Mike Gallagher, 48, Westlake, OH                18:57        1:47     1:04:28       47:30   2:12:42
   15       Kim Weaver, 43*, Avon Lake, OH                  16:41        1:24     1:05:45       52:03   2:15:53
   16       Beth Ringo, 43*, Solon, OH                      17:04        1:43     1:05:19       52:02   2:16:08
   17    3  Robert Murphy, 42, Cleveland, OH                15:00        2:17     1:09:31       49:21   2:16:09
   18    1  Audrey Citriglia, 31*, Euclid, OH               12:13        1:39     1:07:56       55:08   2:16:56
   19    1  Meredith Peterson, 23*, Kettering, OH           15:12        2:22     1:06:59       52:46   2:17:19
   20    4  Keith Novak, 31, Stow, OH                       16:13        2:42     1:06:55       51:30   2:17:20
   21    1  Larry McSweeney, 39, Lakewood, OH               21:14        1:49     1:06:14       50:19   2:19:36
   22    1  April Gellatly, 19*, Youngstown, OH             13:35        1:44     1:10:58       54:36   2:20:53
   23    5  Robert Henson, 32, Sandusky, OH                 16:30        2:23     1:04:55       57:19   2:21:07
   24    4  David Joranko, 42, Shaker Hts, OH               21:43        2:53     1:05:42       50:59   2:21:17
   25    4  Gary Ulery, 49, Cleveland, OH                   19:50        1:22     1:06:19       54:01   2:21:32
   26    2  Michael Olshavsky, 36, Cincinnati, OH           16:21        2:12     1:08:24       55:40   2:22:37
   27    3  Bill Marut, 38, Painesville, OH                 16:08        1:29     1:04:16     1:00:44   2:22:37
   28    6  Bart Swain, 32, Rocky River, OH                 18:50        3:12     1:08:46       51:54   2:22:42
   29    5  James Kuhn, 48, Hudson, OH                      14:52        1:36     1:03:16     1:03:24   2:23:08
   30    4  Eric Nuccio, 37, Painesville, OH                16:55        2:14     1:12:33       51:34   2:23:16
   31    6  Christopher Coburn, 45, Shaker Hts, OH          18:19        2:54     1:08:29       54:24   2:24:06
   32    5  Mark Kingery, 39, Portage, IN                   15:44        2:10     1:09:40       56:56   2:24:30
   33    5  William Fullmer, 43, Chagrin Falls, OH          12:02        2:11     1:10:38     1:00:32   2:25:23
   34    6  John Webster, 41, Avon, OH                      19:38        2:31     1:12:26       51:55   2:26:30
   35    6  Nathaniel Cross, 38, Cleveland, OH              18:07        2:25     1:12:31       53:28   2:26:31
   36    7  Matt Diiorio, 38, Chicago, IL                   19:32        2:39     1:10:05       54:39   2:26:55
   37    8  Raynard Packard, 39, Akron, OH                  23:57        2:47     1:10:53       50:40   2:28:17
   38    9  Tim Connors, 35, Westlake, OH                   22:49        1:57     1:08:51       54:52   2:28:29
   39    1  Lauren Ruth, 37*, Loveland, OH                  18:08        2:38     1:14:19       53:53   2:28:58
   40    2  Craig Skorich, 27, Cleveland, OH                16:32        3:41     1:10:18       59:00   2:29:31
   42    1  Daniel Sheffield, 21, Cincinnati, OH            19:44        2:31     1:16:51       52:47   2:31:53
   43    3  Ian Sheffield, 26, Cincinnati, OH               18:36        2:41     1:10:01     1:00:35   2:31:53
   44    7  John Telich, 49, Euclid, OH                     17:20        2:48     1:14:58       56:59   2:32:05
   45    1  Michelle Mueller, 40*, Mentor, OH               19:22        2:51     1:20:06       52:34   2:34:53
   46    1  Deb Weaver, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA                 18:04        1:43     1:16:53       59:24   2:36:04
   47    8  Bill Bretz, 46, Valparaiso, IN                  12:38        2:19     1:14:02     1:07:12   2:36:11
   48    2  Bill Lowery, 52, Fairlawn, OH                   20:00        2:52     1:18:48       55:18   2:36:58
   49   10  George Brown, 36, Mansfield, OH                 22:34        4:13     1:17:53       53:30   2:38:10
   50   11  Tom Grant, 37, Twinsburg, OH                    14:55        2:12     1:18:05     1:08:16   2:43:28
   51    7  Chad Sayban, 30, Goodyear, AZ                   18:41        3:02     1:09:11     1:13:01   2:43:55
   52    8  William Plessinger, 30, Eastlake, OH            22:09        3:12     1:16:37     1:04:36   2:46:34
   53    2  Cassie Scalmacher, 30*, Akron, OH               22:14        3:44     1:14:40     1:14:17   2:54:55
   54    3  Carol Kurta, 38*, Brunswick, OH                 23:38        3:23     1:15:03     1:13:31   2:55:35
   55    4  Jeffrey Cain, 27, Lakewood, OH                  20:45        3:41     1:15:09     1:19:17   2:58:52
   56    2  Kathryn Kohut, 21*, Poland, OH                  16:28        3:23     1:21:19     1:22:14   3:03:24
   57    9  Charles Mosbrook, 34, Cleveland Hts, OH         21:59        3:20     1:16:26     1:27:40   3:09:25
   58    1  Steve Hamilton, 66, Lyndhurst, OH               19:35        3:06                           3:09:31
   59   12  James Mosley, 36, Cleveland, OH                 29:05        5:01     1:24:53     1:18:05   3:17:04
   60    2  Suzanne Doebele, 28*, Redwood City, CA          16:32        3:16     1:30:56     1:33:36   3:24:20
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
46 male finishers
14 female finishers
60 total finishers

        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1      BIKE + T-2     RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Jeff Kho, 32, Olmsted Falls, OH                 13:30        1:03       58:59       26:31   1:40:03
    2    2  Robert Shaddock, 42, Medina, OH                 15:09        2:00     1:01:21       31:54   1:50:24
    3    3  Michael Vallerianco, 42, Webster, OH            17:57        1:07     1:00:25       31:07   1:50:36

Open Women
    4    1  Yvonne Saul-Craigo, 34, Avon Lake, OH           16:14        1:34     1:02:23       30:30   1:50:41
   15    2  Kim Weaver, 43, Avon Lake, OH                   16:41        1:24     1:05:45       52:03   2:15:53
   16    3  Beth Ringo, 43, Solon, OH                       17:04        1:43     1:05:19       52:02   2:16:08

MEN
Men 19 & Under

Men 20 - 24
   42    1  Daniel Sheffield, 21, Cincinnati, OH            19:44        2:31     1:16:51       52:47   2:31:53

Men 25 - 29
   12    1  Michael Yacovone, 29, Shaker Hts, OH            16:37        3:26     1:03:56       48:24   2:12:23
   40    2  Craig Skorich, 27, Cleveland, OH                16:32        3:41     1:10:18       59:00   2:29:31
   43    3  Ian Sheffield, 26, Cincinnati, OH               18:36        2:41     1:10:01     1:00:35   2:31:53
   55    4  Jeffrey Cain, 27, Lakewood, OH                  20:45        3:41     1:15:09     1:19:17   2:58:52

Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Kevin Park, 34, Chardon, OH                     16:04        1:20     1:00:40       44:40   2:02:44
   10    2  Joe Bush, 31, Euclid, OH                        12:27        1:26     1:01:41       50:02   2:05:36
   13    3  Paul Phillikps, 32, Aurora, OH                  15:02        3:15     1:06:31       47:50   2:12:38
   20    4  Keith Novak, 31, Stow, OH                       16:13        2:42     1:06:55       51:30   2:17:20
   23    5  Robert Henson, 32, Sandusky, OH                 16:30        2:23     1:04:55       57:19   2:21:07
   28    6  Bart Swain, 32, Rocky River, OH                 18:50        3:12     1:08:46       51:54   2:22:42
   51    7  Chad Sayban, 30, Goodyear, AZ                   18:41        3:02     1:09:11     1:13:01   2:43:55
   52    8  William Plessinger, 30, Eastlake, OH            22:09        3:12     1:16:37     1:04:36   2:46:34
   57    9  Charles Mosbrook, 34, Cleveland Hts, OH         21:59        3:20     1:16:26     1:27:40   3:09:25

Men 35 - 39
   21    1  Larry McSweeney, 39, Lakewood, OH               21:14        1:49     1:06:14       50:19   2:19:36
   26    2  Michael Olshavsky, 36, Cincinnati, OH           16:21        2:12     1:08:24       55:40   2:22:37
   27    3  Bill Marut, 38, Painesville, OH                 16:08        1:29     1:04:16     1:00:44   2:22:37
   30    4  Eric Nuccio, 37, Painesville, OH                16:55        2:14     1:12:33       51:34   2:23:16
   32    5  Mark Kingery, 39, Portage, IN                   15:44        2:10     1:09:40       56:56   2:24:30
   35    6  Nathaniel Cross, 38, Cleveland, OH              18:07        2:25     1:12:31       53:28   2:26:31
   36    7  Matt Diiorio, 38, Chicago, IL                   19:32        2:39     1:10:05       54:39   2:26:55
   37    8  Raynard Packard, 39, Akron, OH                  23:57        2:47     1:10:53       50:40   2:28:17
   38    9  Tim Connors, 35, Westlake, OH                   22:49        1:57     1:08:51       54:52   2:28:29
   49   10  George Brown, 36, Mansfield, OH                 22:34        4:13     1:17:53       53:30   2:38:10
   50   11  Tom Grant, 37, Twinsburg, OH                    14:55        2:12     1:18:05     1:08:16   2:43:28
   59   12  James Mosley, 36, Cleveland, OH                 29:05        5:01     1:24:53     1:18:05   3:17:04

Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Scott Pederson, 41, Valparaiso, IN              17:38        2:27     1:02:07       28:46   1:50:58
    8    2  David Russ, 44, Shaker Hts, OH                  15:19        1:32     1:03:47       32:46   1:53:24
   17    3  Robert Murphy, 42, Cleveland, OH                15:00        2:17     1:09:31       49:21   2:16:09
   24    4  David Joranko, 42, Shaker Hts, OH               21:43        2:53     1:05:42       50:59   2:21:17
   33    5  William Fullmer, 43, Chagrin Falls, OH          12:02        2:11     1:10:38     1:00:32   2:25:23
   34    6  John Webster, 41, Avon, OH                      19:38        2:31     1:12:26       51:55   2:26:30

Men 45 - 49
    6    1  Ken Bodnar, 45, Hinckley, OH                    15:55        3:19     1:00:35       31:57   1:51:46
    7    2  Steve Denish, 45, N Olmsted, OH                 17:12        2:00     1:00:57       32:46   1:52:55
   14    3  Mike Gallagher, 48, Westlake, OH                18:57        1:47     1:04:28       47:30   2:12:42
   25    4  Gary Ulery, 49, Cleveland, OH                   19:50        1:22     1:06:19       54:01   2:21:32
   29    5  James Kuhn, 48, Hudson, OH                      14:52        1:36     1:03:16     1:03:24   2:23:08
   31    6  Christopher Coburn, 45, Shaker Hts, OH          18:19        2:54     1:08:29       54:24   2:24:06
   44    7  John Telich, 49, Euclid, OH                     17:20        2:48     1:14:58       56:59   2:32:05
   47    8  Bill Bretz, 46, Valparaiso, IN                  12:38        2:19     1:14:02     1:07:12   2:36:11

Men 50 - 54
   11    1  Terry Habecker, 54, Ithaca, NY                  14:03        1:43     1:00:06       50:22   2:06:14
   48    2  Bill Lowery, 52, Fairlawn, OH                   20:00        2:52     1:18:48       55:18   2:36:58

Men 55 - 59

Men 60 & Up
   58    1  Steve Hamilton, 66, Lyndhurst, OH               19:35        3:06                           3:09:31


Women 19 & Under
   22    1  April Gellatly, 19, Youngstown, OH              13:35        1:44     1:10:58       54:36   2:20:53

Women 20 - 24
   19    1  Meredith Peterson, 23, Kettering, OH            15:12        2:22     1:06:59       52:46   2:17:19
   56    2  Kathryn Kohut, 21, Poland, OH                   16:28        3:23     1:21:19     1:22:14   3:03:24

Women 25 - 29
   46    1  Deb Weaver, 28, Pittsburgh, PA                  18:04        1:43     1:16:53       59:24   2:36:04
   60    2  Suzanne Doebele, 28, Redwood City, CA           16:32        3:16     1:30:56     1:33:36   3:24:20

Women 30 - 34
   18    1  Audrey Citriglia, 31, Euclid, OH                12:13        1:39     1:07:56       55:08   2:16:56
   53    2  Cassie Scalmacher, 30, Akron, OH                22:14        3:44     1:14:40     1:14:17   2:54:55

Women 35 - 39
   39    1  Lauren Ruth, 37, Loveland, OH                   18:08        2:38     1:14:19       53:53   2:28:58
   41    2  Stacia Yoon, 38, Valparaiso, IN                 19:36        2:06     1:12:44       56:36   2:31:02
   54    3  Carol Kurta, 38, Brunswick, OH                  23:38        3:23     1:15:03     1:13:31   2:55:35

Women 40 - 44
   45    1  Michelle Mueller, 40, Mentor, OH                19:22        2:51     1:20:06       52:34   2:34:53