EAST ALLEGHENY 5K
June 30, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Mike Diano, 20, Penn Hills, PA              16:13    5:14
    2       J W. Stehle, 23, Eighty Four, PA            17:00    5:29
    3       David Wilt, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              17:28    5:38
    4       Joseph Como, 48, North Huntingdon, PA       17:43    5:43
    5       John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             17:51    5:45
    6       Tammy Slusser, 37*, Monroeville, PA         18:08    5:51
    7    1  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          18:14    5:53
                               6:00 Pace
    8    1  Matt Bluman, 16, Jeannette, PA              18:37    6:00
    9    2  Lee Zelkowitz, 47, Verona, PA               18:51    6:05
   10    1  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          19:00    6:08
   11    1  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               19:05    6:09
   12    2  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            19:07    6:10
   13    1  Don Slusser, 50, Monroeville, PA            19:11    6:11
   14    2  Greg Carpenter, 16, North Huntingdon, PA    19:21    6:14
   15    3  Kevin Dowdell, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           19:21    6:14
   16    3  Justyn Hanks, 17, North Versailles, PA      19:28    6:17
   17    1  Rick Valles, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             19:33    6:18
   18    1  Rich Hanlon,Jr, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          19:39    6:20
   19    4  James Kozak, 43, White Oak, PA              19:42    6:21
   20    5  Joe Seiler, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              20:01    6:27
   21    2  Jeff Smith, 34, Irwin, PA                   20:03    6:28
   22    6  Bill Shimp, 43, Monroeville, PA             20:07    6:29
   23    2  Dave Bowser, 52, Natrona, PA                20:14    6:32
   24    3  Tim O'Keefe, 49, Middletown, MD             20:15    6:32
   25    1  Dick Amato, 63, Pittsburgh, PA              20:16    6:32
   26    1  Ben Kramer, 23, Cleveland, OH               20:17    6:32
   27    2  Jesus Padilla, 37, Swissvale, PA            20:18    6:33
   28    7  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            20:23    6:34
   29    1  Lewis Reagan, 29, Monroeville, PA           20:31    6:37
   30    8  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        20:38    6:39
   31    3  Eric Paszkowski, 32, Glenshaw, PA           20:39    6:40
   32    2  Dan Olson, 15, Elizabeth, PA                20:50    6:43
   33    3  Michael Haubach, 50, Monroeville, PA        20:51    6:43
   34    3  Ricardo Cortes, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          20:53    6:44
   35       Mary Zettl, 19*, Pleasant Hills, PA         20:56    6:45
   36    4  Steve Manns, 31, Blairsville, PA            20:59    6:46
   37       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:59    6:46
   38    1  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        21:10    6:49
   39    2  Bob Heilman, 61, North Huntingdon, PA       21:11    6:50
   40    4  Rick Etling, 46, Murrysville, PA            21:17    6:52
   41    4  Dan O'Keefe, 16, Bethel Park, PA            21:18    6:52
   42    3  Larry Lenhart, 13, North Huntingdon, PA     21:22    6:54
   43    3  Larry Ratkus, 61, Irwin, PA                 21:28    6:55
   44    9  Tom Gillespie, 42, Latrobe, PA              21:32    6:56
   45    4  Aaron Zavora, 13, Westmoreland City, PA     21:35    6:57
   46    2  Jeffrey Ward, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            21:35    6:58
   47    1  Jessica McGuire, 21*, North Huntingdon, PA  21:35    6:58
   48    5  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   49    6  Mark Rubenstein, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         21:45    7:01
   50    5  Brandin Crossey, 16, North Versailles, PA   21:45    7:01
   51    3  Brian Davis, 25, McDonald, PA               21:46    7:01
   52    7  Paul McLaughlin, 49, Westmoreland City, PA  21:56    7:04
   53    4  Chris Hydorn, 25, Elkridge, MD              22:01    7:06
   54    8  Greg Miller, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             22:15    7:11
   55    1  Sandy Onofray, 46*, North Huntingdon, PA    22:18    7:12
   56    5  Jeff Smercani, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           22:22    7:13
   57   10  Frank Huchrowski, 42, East McKeesport, PA   22:26    7:14
   58    6  Scott Doms, 33, North Versailles, PA        22:30    7:15
   59    9  Frank Zettl, 49, Pleasant Hills, PA         22:31    7:16
   60   10  Thomas McGuire, 48, Greensburg, PA          22:37    7:18
   61   11  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           22:43    7:20
   62    5  Sean Hanlon, 14, Pittsburgh, PA             22:44    7:20
   63    1  Diane Doonan, 28*, Delmont, PA              22:45    7:20
   64    7  Ron Green, 33, Rayland, OH                  22:45    7:20
   65    4  Pete Lewis, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              22:56    7:24
   66    8  Jeff Garris, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             22:57    7:24
   67   11  Martin Kinnunen, 41, Monroeville, PA        22:58    7:24
   68   12  Jeff Larock, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             23:03    7:26
   69    4  Joe Silverio, 53, Trafford, PA              23:09    7:28
   70    1  Connie Barton, 43*, Rockville, MD           23:14    7:29
   71    5  John O'Donnell, 54, Wilkinsburg, PA         23:18    7:31
   72    2  Janet McDermott, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA        23:26    7:33
   73    6  Roger McGuire, 52, North Huntingdon, PA     23:32    7:35
   74    1  Evan Gates, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              23:37    7:37
   75    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:39    7:38
   76    5  Jim Nolan, 35, Plum, PA                     23:41    7:38
   77    2  Chuck Burtyk, 58, New Stanton, PA           23:41    7:38
   78    7  George Macek, 50, McMechen, WV              23:47    7:40
   79    1  James Lacey, 68, South Park, PA             23:51    7:41
   80    6  Jeffrey McKivens, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        23:55    7:43
   81    7  Daniel Honan, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            23:57    7:43
   82   12  George Williams, 46, North Versailles, PA   24:00    7:44
   83    2  Doreen Jackson, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         24:02    7:45
   84    4  Vince Neal, 64, Irwin, PA                   24:15    7:49
   85    3  Terry Jackson, 55, North Versailles, PA     24:16    7:49
   86   13  Sam Chiodo, 45, Munhall, PA                 24:20    7:51
   87   14  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           24:25    7:53
   88    6  Joseph Senchak, 15, Bridgeville, PA         24:29    7:54
   89    8  Dan Daugherty, 38, Export, PA               24:34    7:55
   90    6  Zachary McLaughlin, 16, Westmoreland City, PA
                                                          24:36    7:56
   91    5  Mark Bacco, 25, White Oak, PA               24:43    7:58
   92   15  Gregory Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA              24:44    7:58
   93    9  Joseph Clemenic, 31, Wilmerding, PA         24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   94   16  Christopher Garber, 49, Jefferson Hills, PA 24:47    8:00
   95    1  Rachel Wiesenbach, 15*, Monroeville, PA     24:47    8:00
   96    2  Jennifer Zettl, 13*, Pleasant Hills, PA     24:48    8:00
   97    3  Kathy Willming, 43*, Wheeling, WV           24:53    8:01
   98    8  Bill McIntyre, 53, McMurray, PA             24:57    8:03
   99    4  Bill Plues, 57, Rillton, PA                 25:04    8:05
  100   13  Jeff Bluman, 40, Jeannette, PA              25:04    8:05
  101    9  James Senchak, 51, Bridgeville, PA          25:09    8:07
  102    1  Marianne Rice, 52*, McMurray, PA            25:15    8:08
  103   17  Kerry Beardsley, 46, North Huntingdon, PA   25:19    8:10
  104    4  Barbara Simone, 41*, Murrysville, PA        25:28    8:13
  105   18  Jim Stuckman, 48, Verona, PA                25:36    8:15
  106   19  Steve Bence, 46, Penn Hills, PA             25:39    8:16
  107    2  Regis Costello, 72, Emsworth, PA            25:54    8:21
  108    7  Paul Linn, 13, North Versailles, PA         25:56    8:22
  109    5  Ed Fiertz, 59, Pittsburgh, PA               25:56    8:22
  110    2  Shelly Ross, 25*, Monroeville, PA           26:01    8:24
  111   10  Clint Page, 53, North Huntingdon, PA        26:08    8:26
  112   11  David Koller, 51, Turtle Creek, PA          26:08    8:26
  113   14  Jon Stipanovich, 40, Monroeville, PA        26:32    8:34
  114    2  Jennifer Elmer, 23*, Cincinnati, OH         26:46    8:38
  115    2  Mike Onofray, 24, Royal Oak, MI             26:47    8:38
  116    3  Rachel Ramaley, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:48    8:39
  117    9  Ron Rusch, 38, North Versailles, PA         26:51    8:39
  118   20  Mark Watson, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             26:53    8:40
  119   15  Francis Denes, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           26:56    8:41
  120   21  Larry Irr, 49, Penn Hills, PA               26:58    8:42
  121   22  Duozwin Gates, 47, Belle Vernon, PA         26:59    8:42
  122    2  Linda Mitchell, 52*, North Huntingdon, PA   27:00    8:42
  123    2  Russ Maxwell, 65, Pittsburgh, PA            27:07    8:45
  124    5  Dianne Liput, 43*, North Versailles, PA     27:10    8:46
  125    2  Cory Hanlon, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              27:11    8:46
  126   16  Rich Hanlon, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             27:11    8:46
  127    3  Janice Boyko, 50*, Brentwood, PA            27:14    8:47
  128   17  Kip Bryant, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              27:21    8:49
  129   18  Michael Holland, 42, North Versailles, PA   27:33    8:53
  130    8  Michael Rogowski, 15, East McKeesport, PA   27:34    8:53
  131   12  Tod McDonald, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            27:36    8:54
  132    6  Michele Adams, 40*, Verona, PA              27:40    8:55
  133   23  Dennis Bierbower, 45, North Huntingdon, PA  27:51    8:59
  134   24  Andrew Onofray, 47, North Huntingdon, PA    27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  135   13  Will Fox, 50, Munhall, PA                   27:54    9:00
  136    1  Lindsey Zettl, 16*, Pleasant Hills, PA      27:54    9:00
  137    5  Robert Smid, 62, South Park, PA             27:55    9:00
  138   10  Michael Loadman, 39, Turtle Creek, PA       27:55    9:00
  139    1  Susan Reingard, 39*, Jefferson Hills, PA    28:00    9:02
  140   14  Joe Mancinelli, 50, Charleroi, PA           28:04    9:03
  141    6  William Fetter, 57, Pittsburgh, PA          28:07    9:04
  142   10  Mike Plaskon, 33, Monroeville, PA           28:09    9:05
  143    3  Charles Warren, 70, Elizabeth, PA           28:11    9:05
  144    4  Rita Catalano, 53*, Irwin, PA               28:13    9:06
  145    3  Dawna O'Keefe, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:15    9:07
  146    4  Pati Heydorn, 46*, Jeannette, PA            28:31    9:12
  147   11  Scott Mascilli, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          28:38    9:14
  148   11  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                28:50    9:18
  149   25  Thomas Linder, 48, North Huntingdon, PA     29:06    9:23
  150    3  Jackie King, 22*, South Euclid, OH          29:14    9:26
  151    5  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               29:20    9:27
  152   15  Thomas Drobycki, 53, Carnegie, PA           29:31    9:31
  153   12  Stephen Mikolay, 36, North Versailles, PA   29:32    9:31
  154   19  Gabe Olenick, 43, Greensburg, PA            29:49    9:37
  155   16  Ken James, 52, Trafford, PA                 29:56    9:39
  156    4  R E M. Janosko, 72, Pittsburgh, PA          30:02    9:41
  157    5  Judy Runquist, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:07    9:43
  158   26  Larry Barnes, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            30:10    9:44
  159    3  Michael Yurko, 11, North Versailles, PA     30:16    9:46
  160    3  Cassie Watson, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:20    9:47
  161   12  Ender Finol, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             30:21    9:47
  162    2  Bonnie Polaski, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:39    9:53
  163    5  Bud Fair, 74, Greensburg, PA                30:45    9:55
  164    7  Diane Fair, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             30:45    9:55
  165   27  Greg Castine, 46, Jeannette, PA             30:46    9:55
  166   17  John Pawlik, 52, McMurray, PA               30:47    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
  167    4  Danielle Melaughin, 13*, Westmoreland City, PA
                                                          31:02   10:01
  168       TURKEY                                      31:04   10:01
  169    4  Matthew Yurko, 9, North Versailles, PA      31:09   10:03
  170    1  Georgette Lacey, 65*, South Park, PA        31:09   10:03
  171       TURKEY                                      31:13   10:04
  172   13  Marc Yurko, 38, North Versailles, PA        31:20   10:06
  173    9  Sonny Stewart, 13, East McKeesport, PA      31:27   10:09
  174   18  Albert Eppihimer, 54, Pittsburgh, PA        31:28   10:09
  175    6  Gene Stiers, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             31:31   10:10
  176    1  Amanda Duncan, 34*, Ellwood City, PA        31:35   10:11
  177    6  Bill Bright, 61, Cheswick, PA               31:43   10:14
  178    6  Kathleen Jackson, 50*, North Versailles, PA 31:54   10:17
  179    5  Jeremy Smida, 7, Monongahela, PA            32:02   10:20
  180   20  Gregory Saltlarg, 42, Jefferson Hills, PA   32:04   10:21
  181    6  Billy Wagner, 72, Pittsburgh, PA            32:28   10:28
  182    2  Lisa Fonas, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:39   10:32
  183    4  Christy Schopp, 25*, North Versailles, PA   32:46   10:34
  184       TURKEY                                      32:48   10:35
  185    2  Michelle Schopp, 16*, North Versailles, PA  32:50   10:35
  186    8  Julianne Scarano, 40*, East McKeesport, PA  32:53   10:36
  187   28  Daniel Bisceglia, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        32:56   10:37
  188    7  Michael Joyce, 59, North Versailles, PA     33:07   10:41
  189   19  Ernie Petrulak, 51, Irwin, PA               33:25   10:46
  190    5  Shannon Winkleblech, 28*, McKeesport, PA    33:29   10:48
  191    6  Tamara Slobada, 25*, Monroeville, PA        33:29   10:48
  192   20  Ted Stasiak, 53, North Huntingdon, PA       33:35   10:50
  193    6  Kathleen Slater, 48*, North Huntingdon, PA  33:36   10:50
  194    1  Lisa Smida, 9*, Monongahela, PA             33:37   10:50
  195    5  Lauren Hanks, 15*, North Versailles, PA     33:38   10:51
  196    6  Kristen Hanks, 15*, North Versailles, PA    33:38   10:51
  197    7  Kelsea Coyne, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:39   10:51
  198   10  Greg Smith, 15, Venetia, PA                 33:44   10:53
  199    9  Carey Gates, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA            33:44   10:53
  200    8  Konrad Kammerer, 55, Bethel Park, PA        33:48   10:54
  201    7  Jodi Green, 26*, Rayland, OH                33:50   10:55
  202    1  K Terry Carskaddan, 61*, Monroeville, PA    33:55   10:56
  203   21  Art Wiland, 53, Monroeville, PA             33:55   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  204    7  Elmer Gasper, 70, Carnegie, PA              34:08   11:00
  205    8  Rachel Smida, 14*, Monongahela, PA          34:20   11:04
  206   22  Joe Jannotta, 54, Charleroi, PA             34:51   11:14
  207    3  Janet Kerfonta, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA         34:56   11:16
  208    7  Karen Hegerle, 52*, Bethel Park, PA         35:08   11:20
  209   21  Frank Kocevar, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           35:28   11:26
  210       TURKEY                                      35:37   11:29
  211    9  Erica Mikolay, 13*, North Versailles, PA    35:49   11:33
  212   10  Linda Smida, 41*, Monongahela, PA           36:07   11:39
  213    3  Caitlin Gates, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:22   11:44
  214   23  Tim Harris, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              36:22   11:44
  215    3  Edward Hickey, 65, Glassport, PA            36:45   11:51
  216    7  Kathleen Mancinelli, 48*, Charleroi, PA     37:04   11:57
                              12:00 Pace
  217    8  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              37:31   12:06
  218    9  Lee Vercoe, 57, Elco, PA                    37:34   12:07
  219    1  Margaret Keenan, 56*, Scottdale, PA         37:51   12:12
  220   29  Joe Jurison, 45, North Huntingdon, PA       37:56   12:14
  221    9  Bk Kosmach, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA             38:10   12:19
  222    8  Carroll Kelly, 80, Pittsburgh, PA           38:30   12:25
  223   24  Dale Abel, 51, Bethel Park, PA              39:08   12:37
  224    8  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            39:09   12:38
  225    3  Lisa Yurek, 34*, North Huntingdon, PA       39:46   12:49
                              13:00 Pace
  226    2  Pat Vorkapich, 55*, North Huntingdon, PA    40:56   13:12
  227    4  Josie Gorshak, 24*, White Oak, PA           41:46   13:28
  228    5  Heidi Godlewski, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA        41:47   13:28
  229    4  Diane Taylor, 35*, North Versailles, PA     42:03   13:34
  230    2  Kathryn Taylor, 9*, N Versailles, PA        42:04   13:34
                              14:00 Pace
  231    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          43:39   14:05
  232   10  Jerry Livingston, 56, Venetia, PA           43:43   14:06
  233    9  Sandy Preuhs, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           44:10   14:15
  234   11  Natalie Bordini, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA        44:48   14:27
  235    8  Kim Gorr, 29*, Greensburg, PA               46:04   14:51
  236    4  Lorainne Pennington, 31*, North Huntingdon, PA
                                                          46:05   14:52
  237    6  Heather Pennington, 24*, East McKeesport, PA
                                                          46:05   14:52
                              15:00 Pace
  238   12  Carol Minnich, 41*, North Versailles, PA    46:37   15:02
  239    9  Keridra Wainwright, 29*, East McKeesport, PA
                                                          46:38   15:03
  240   10  Kathy Arbogast, 45*, North Versailles, PA   46:38   15:03
  241       TURKEY                                      47:48   15:25
  242    2  Pat Clemenic, 60*, East McKeesport, PA      49:18   15:54
                              16:00 Pace
  243    5  Alexis Valenta, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA         49:54   16:06
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 11 & Under
10 finishers among Men 12 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
29 finishers among Men 45 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
9 finishers among Women 12 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 & Up
160 male finishers
78 female finishers
238 total finishers