FREEDOM 5K
GREENSBURG, PA
July 4, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Eric Harbison, 17                           16:45    5:24
    2       Cheryl Gatons, 35*                          18:05    5:50
    3    1  Mack Brickley, 16                           18:30    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  David Ratkus, 36                            18:53    6:05
    5    2  Elijah Defassio, 15                         18:54    6:06
    6    3  Lucas Rizzardi, 18                          18:57    6:07
    7    2  Rocky McGeary, 31                           19:07    6:10
    8       Allen Welc, 43                              19:21    6:15
    9    1  Robert Taylor, 40                           19:50    6:24
   10    4  Nathan Keffer, 16                           20:31    6:37
   11    3  Keith Harr, 30                              20:35    6:38
   12    1  Dale Dix, 52                                20:38    6:39
   13    5  David Erdman, 19, Deb                       20:42    6:41
   14    2  Rick Brickley, 47                           20:48    6:43
   15    4  Terry Bower, 38                             20:53    6:44
   16    6  Brett Harbison, 15                          20:54    6:45
   17    1  Aaron Smithley, 29                          21:01    6:47
   18    1  Natalie Bower, 11*                          21:11    6:50
   19    2  Timothy Curran, 22                          21:24    6:54
   20    1  Suzy Bossart, 17*, Wptc                     21:26    6:55
   21    1  Molly Castille, 29*                         21:28    6:55
   22    7  Matt Ruffner, 18                            21:33    6:57
   23    8  Jimmy Bryan, 15                             21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   24    3  Dave Jordan, 40                             21:43    7:00
   25    2  Larry Gallo, 52                             21:45    7:01
   26    9  Rudy Bohince, 16                            22:05    7:07
   27    3  Mike Bard, 24, Deb                          22:12    7:10
   28    4  Pat McCormick, 47                           22:34    7:17
   29    5  Shawn Pasko, 32                             22:42    7:19
   30    3  Jim Collins, 56                             22:46    7:21
   31    2  Rachel Baker, 22*                           22:56    7:24
   32    4  Joseph Rizzardi, 50                         22:58    7:25
   33    5  Barry Bupp, 54                              23:08    7:28
   34   10  Caleb Bupp, 19                              23:08    7:28
   35   11  Scott Betza, 17                             23:15    7:30
   36    4  Mark Nelson, 29                             23:22    7:32
   37       Diann Passerini, 40*                        23:24    7:33
   38    6  Terry Jackson, 55                           23:27    7:34
   39    5  John Barsic, 25                             23:30    7:35
   40    6  Bob Vucelich, 37                            23:31    7:35
   41    7  Don Kosker, 31                              23:35    7:36
   42    6  Roger Altman, 25                            23:36    7:37
   43    5  Ron Bower, 45                               23:39    7:38
   44    1  Paula Bossart, 46*, Wptc                    23:45    7:40
   45    1  Annah Sukay, 31*                            23:51    7:42
   46    3  Kristine Kashurba, 21*                      23:55    7:43
   47    7  Kenneth Cutway, 55                          23:55    7:43
   48    6  Daniel Timmons, 47                          24:25    7:53
   49    2  Barbara Simone, 41*                         24:29    7:54
   50    7  Bruce Palmiscno, 42                         24:31    7:55
   51    8  Jim Everrett, 51                            24:32    7:55
                               8:00 Pace
   52    8  Larry Denino, 41, Deb                       24:49    8:00
   53    9  Clint Page, 53                              24:55    8:02
   54    8  Kevin Kleca, 33                             24:59    8:04
   55    2  Kalie Mills, 14*                            25:03    8:05
   56    9  Jim Masterson, 40                           25:08    8:06
   57   10  John Widdowson, 54                          25:11    8:07
   58   10  James Swartz, 40                            25:31    8:14
   59   11  Steve Bence, 46                             25:49    8:20
   60    2  Patty Barkley, 35*                          25:50    8:20
   61    2  Kristy Bolha, 16*                           25:56    8:22
   62    9  Michael Dobies, 37                          25:57    8:22
   63    3  Liz Palcic, 15*                             25:58    8:23
   64   12  Samuel Massafra, 43                         26:01    8:24
   65   10  Steven Clark, 38                            26:06    8:25
   66   12  Ryan Negri, 16                              26:27    8:32
   67   11  Andrew Maclennan, 38                        26:30    8:33
   68   11  Jack Smith, 54                              26:42    8:37
   69    1  Joyce Geroux, 58*, Wptc                     26:44    8:37
   70    3  Susan Huston, 43*                           26:45    8:38
   71   12  Bill Lacey, 38                              26:54    8:41
   72    1  Carl Castille, 62                           26:55    8:41
   73    2  Linda Mitchell, 52*                         26:59    8:42
   74   13  Greg Daigle, 42                             27:01    8:43
   75   13  Chris Hilty, 15                             27:02    8:43
   76    4  Ashley Bower, 16*                           27:02    8:43
   77    7  Christopher Lecz, 26                        27:10    8:46
   78    4  Ruth Hiatt, 42*                             27:11    8:46
   79   12  Ronald Miller, 50                           27:25    8:51
   80   14  Randy Davis, 40                             27:41    8:56
   81   15  Don Tarosky, 48                             27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   82    5  Kala Miller, 15*                            28:01    9:02
   83    4  Amanda Ciotti, 26*                          28:03    9:03
   84   16  James McEvoy, 43                            28:08    9:05
   85   13  Ken James, 52                               28:10    9:05
   86   14  Chuck Reich, 50                             28:11    9:05
   87   17  Eric Bononi, 42                             28:12    9:06
   88    5  Donna Latimer, 40*                          28:21    9:09
   89   15  Gerard Teckmeyer, 52                        28:33    9:13
   90    8  Justin Meyer, 20                            28:53    9:19
   91    6  Carol O'Lear, 46*, Medtronic                29:21    9:28
   92   14  Matthew Kenney, 18, Medtronic               29:37    9:33
   93   16  David Kenney, 52, Medtronic                 29:38    9:34
   94   13  Mike Bertolino, 34                          29:45    9:36
   95   18  John Kirkling, 44                           30:13    9:45
   96    3  Deborah Ronallo, 55*                        30:41    9:54
   97    7  Kim Palmiscno, 43*                          30:46    9:55
   98    8  Michele Bononi, 42*                         30:48    9:56
                              10:00 Pace
   99   19  Daniel Defassio, 44                         31:11   10:04
  100   20  John Kling, 47                              32:02   10:20
  101   17  Jan Merlino, 50                             32:10   10:23
  102    3  Heather Priester, 13*                       32:11   10:23
  103    9  Karen Tylka, 41*                            32:12   10:23
  104   10  Cynthia Peta, 42*                           32:12   10:23
  105    5  Susan Keller, 28*                           32:22   10:26
  106    4  Kathy Jackson, 50*                          32:44   10:34
  107    6  Shannam Winklebach, 28*                     33:25   10:47
  108   21  Jeff Davis, 42                              33:39   10:51
  109    2  Frank Hilty, 66                             33:56   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  110    5  Rosemary Sovyak, 53*                        34:15   11:03
  111   22  Douglas Weightman, 44                       34:15   11:03
  112    3  Michele Belak, 38*                          34:58   11:17
  113    1  Donnie Tarosky, 14                          35:00   11:17
  114   18  Jack Sweitzer, 57                           35:14   11:22
  115   23  Paul Dumar, 49                              35:22   11:25
  116   11  Sheri Lazar, 41*                            36:16   11:42
                              12:00 Pace
  117    2  Jacob Defassio, 12                          37:23   12:04
  118    7  Amy Manns, 26*                              37:35   12:07
  119    8  Teresa Sarver, 28*                          38:00   12:15
  120    6  Susan Frye, 53*                             39:40   12:48
  121    4  Amanda McGeary, 5*                          39:40   12:48
  122    5  Samantha McGeary, 4*                        39:42   12:48
  123    4  Lisa Lynch, 32*                             39:48   12:50
  124    5  Amy Connors, 31*                            39:49   12:51
  125    1  Bill Glunt, 73                              40:10   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
  126    1  Rosemarie Gilpin, 63*                       40:33   13:05
  127   24  Richard Santella, 47                        42:59   13:52
  128   12  Shari Santella, 48*                         42:59   13:52
                              14:00 Pace
  129   25  Dennis Tarosky, 40                          43:49   14:08
  130    6  Jessica Kling, 17*                          43:55   14:10
  131    6  Paula Porter, 39*                           44:04   14:13
  132    7  Janie Myers, 52*                            44:52   14:28
  133   13  Angela Isenberg, 49*                        45:21   14:38
  134   19  John Lauffer, 58                            45:22   14:38
  135    9  Chris Meyer, 23                             46:24   14:58
                              15:00 Pace
  136   15  Neal Kling, 19                              47:20   15:16
  137   14  Laura Kling, 46*                            47:21   15:16
  138   26  Donald Missenda, 48                         47:49   15:25
  139   15  Cheryl Missenda, 47*                        47:49   15:25
  140    3  Fred Soyak, 66                              48:06   15:31
                              16:00 Pace
  141    2  Sandy Demarino, 80                          49:37   16:00
  142   16  Lois Hilliard, 46*                          50:26   16:16
  143    6  Kimberly Hilliard, 12*                      50:26   16:16
  144    4  Edward Meadows, 61                          50:28   16:17
  145   17  Joan Tarosky, 40*                           52:27   16:55
  146   18  Rose Tarosky, 48*                           52:27   16:55
                              17:00 Pace
  147   19  Donna Dolekary, 46*                         52:50   17:03
  148   27  James Dolekary, 48                          52:59   17:05
  149    3  Michael Koontz, 10                          55:32   17:55
  150   20  Valerie Lori, 41*                           55:35   17:56
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
15 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women 14 & Under
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
94 male finishers
56 female finishers
150 total finishers