DAILY AMERICAN 10K RUN
SOMERSET, PA
July 13, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE       TIME

    1       Curtis Houser, 23, Blairsville, PA          32:40    5:16    32:41
    2       Dave Mock, 16, Johnstown, PA                33:28    5:23    33:29
    3       Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        33:46    5:26    33:48
    4       Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  35:07    5:39    35:08
    5       Levi Foust, 20, Somerset, PA                35:34    5:44    35:36
    6       Tony Yurko, 39, Cumberland, MD              35:50    5:46    35:52
    7       Brian Neuhoff, 36, Jenners, PA              35:56    5:47    35:58
    8       Michael Troy, 17, Somerset, PA              36:59    5:57    37:01
    9       Thomas Deakins, 35, Meyersdale, PA          37:04    5:58    37:06
   10       Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        37:26    6:02    37:28
   11    1  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             37:31    6:02    37:32
   12    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       39:19    6:20    39:21
   13       Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      39:33    6:22    39:35
   14    1  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            40:02    6:27    40:05
   15    1  Jerry Solomon, 60, Masontown, PA            40:24    6:30    40:26
   16    2  Justin Kiddy, 26, Lonaconing, MD            40:30    6:31    40:36
   17    2  Mark Naymick, 45, Uniontown, PA             40:30    6:31    40:33
   18    1  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        40:34    6:32    40:37
   19    2  Bill Gardner, 41, Lonaconing, MD            40:40    6:33    40:44
   20    3  Jason Thomas, 27, Bellefonte, PA            40:40    6:33    40:48
   21    2  Justin Talley, 14, Somerset, PA             41:19    6:39    41:21
   22       Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      41:32    6:41    41:34
   23    1  Victor Morrissey, 35, Monroeville, PA       41:37    6:42    41:40
   24    3  Gregory Opp, 12, Somerset, PA               41:46    6:44    41:47
   25       Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       41:51    6:44    41:53
   26    3  Ron Mock, 48, Johnstown, PA                 41:59    6:46    42:02
   27    4  Jerry Corcoran, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          42:15    6:48    42:18
   28    2  Mark Pritchard, 39, MD                      42:23    6:49    42:26
   29    3  Donald Foust, 44, Somerset, PA              42:28    6:50    42:32
   30    4  Daryl St Clair, 26, Indian Lake, PA         42:31    6:51    42:32
   31    1  Tom Miller, 31, Manns Choice, PA            42:32    6:51    42:50
   32    5  Joseph Gilmore, 48, Rockwood, PA            42:54    6:54    42:58
   33    5  Eric Walker, 29, Somerset, PA               42:58    6:55    43:01
   34    4  Bill Shimp, 43, Monroeville, PA             43:02    6:56    43:07
   35    6  Steve Dunn, 28, Lonaconing, MD              43:14    6:58    43:21
   36       Megan Elder, 13*, Berlin, PA                43:17    6:58    43:19
   37    1  David Erdman, 19, Greensburg, PA            43:22    6:59    43:39
   38    2  Joe Cortese, 34, Connellsville, PA          43:30    7:00    43:33
   39    3  Paul Straka, 36, Friedens, PA               43:43    7:02    43:47
   40    6  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     43:45    7:03    43:48
   41    1  George Demchak, 51, Johnstown, PA           43:48    7:03    43:52
   42    4  Glenn Schwartz, 39, Scottdale, PA           43:56    7:04    44:00
   43    3  Ron Sheriff, 33, Friedens, PA               44:17    7:08    44:20
   44    5  Bill Pulliam, 35, Johnstown, PA             44:22    7:09    44:26
   45    5  William Loeffler, 44, Pittsburgh, PA        44:30    7:10    44:34
   46       Stephanie Daniels, 30*, Boswell, PA         44:36    7:11    44:49
   47    2  Bob Miller, 50, Meyersdale, PA              44:46    7:12    44:50
   48    4  Ken Lute, 34, Plum, PA                      45:14    7:17    45:19
   49    2  Joshua Davidson, 17, Somerset, PA           45:14    7:17    45:18
   50    1  Morgan Simmons, 24, Somerset, PA            45:26    7:19    45:39
   51    6  Charles Foust, 40, Somerset, PA             45:31    7:20    45:36
   52    7  Jym Walters, 27, Ligonier, PA               45:33    7:20    45:49
   53       Dana Furdella, 19*, Johnstown, PA           45:34    7:20    45:37
   54    2  Keith Neff, 62, Elton, PA                   45:35    7:20    45:42
   55    7  Bryan Wert, 43, York, PA                    45:36    7:20    45:51
   56    7  Gary Caskey, 47, Penn Hills, PA             45:42    7:21    45:46
   57    5  Jay Krestar, 33, Somerset, PA               45:50    7:23    45:56
   58    6  Michael Hughes, 34, Harrisburg, PA          45:56    7:24    46:02
   59    7  Ronald Shoster, 34, Towson, MD              46:03    7:25    46:16
   60    2  Simon Kates, 22, Hidden Valley, PA          46:06    7:25    46:12
   61    8  Brett Coleman, 26, Lonaconing, MD           46:09    7:26    46:15
   62       Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    46:10    7:26    46:14
   63    6  Randy Hillegas, 35, Schellsburg, PA         46:10    7:26    46:29
   64    3  Christopher Stone, 22, Meyersdale, PA       46:11    7:26    46:28
   65    8  Steve Baraniak, 43, Boswell, PA             46:11    7:26    46:20
   66    8  Bob Layton, 48, Johnstown, PA               46:16    7:27    46:26
   67    9  Charles Ellis, 44, Scottdale, PA            46:24    7:28    46:31
   68    3  Thomas Sandor, 18, Somerset, PA             46:28    7:29    46:30
   69       Marti Coyle, 33*, Somerset, PA              46:45    7:32    46:49
   70    4  Craig Eddy, 12, Hidden Valley, PA           46:45    7:32    46:46
   71   10  Neil Ickes, 41, Somerset, PA                47:06    7:35    47:13
   72    3  Ken Johnson, 51, Boswell, PA                47:17    7:37    47:29
   73       Mary Smith, 19*, Portage, PA                47:18    7:37    47:27
   74   11  Scott Ross, 40, Somerset, PA                47:18    7:37    47:26
   75       Erin Powell, 21*, Berlin, PA                47:21    7:37    47:25
   76    7  Julio Velasquez, 38, Somerset, PA           47:23    7:38    47:31
   77    8  Troy Friedline, 33, Jennerstown, PA         47:42    7:41    47:46
   78    4  Thomas Labuff, 50, Monroeville, PA          48:08    7:45    48:11
   79    1  Jeff O'Brien, 57, Markleton, PA             48:15    7:46    48:25
   80    5  Ben Baker, 15, Rockwood, PA                 48:17    7:46    48:22
   81   12  Keith Fink, 41, Somerset, PA                48:38    7:50    48:47
   82    8  Mark Weimer, 38, Somerset, PA               48:42    7:50    48:54
   83    4  Adam Bowers, 18, Somerset, PA               48:46    7:51    48:53
   84    1  Genifer McKee, 31*, Somerset, PA            48:48    7:51    48:52
   85    1  Krystal Neff, 25*, Windber, PA              48:52    7:52    48:58
   86    5  James Webreck, 50, Somerset, PA             48:59    7:53    49:10
   87   13  Paul Donati, 42, Hollsopple, PA             49:03    7:54    49:14
   88    9  Tim Doyle, 36, Hollsopple, PA               49:08    7:55    49:21
   89    5  Steven Friedline, 18, Rockwood, PA          49:13    7:56    49:27
   90    6  Chuck Thompson, 51, Somerset, PA            49:18    7:56    49:24
   91    9  Vince Pavic, 31, Johnstown, PA              49:21    7:57    49:28
   92    3  Gary Fulton, 60, Johnstown, PA              49:32    7:58    49:46
   93    9  Dave Moore, 47, Friedens, PA                49:37    7:59    49:42
   94   10  Donald Foster, 46, Jennerstown, PA          49:57    8:03    50:01
   95    4  Dennis Blucas, 20, Boswell, PA              50:08    8:04    50:11
   96    7  Scott Rugh, 54, Johnstown, PA               50:21    8:06    50:34
   97    1  Kim Pasierb, 15*, Summerhill, PA            50:22    8:07    50:31
   98   10  Eric Finch, 32, Champion, PA                50:50    8:11    51:08
   99    5  Joe Shetler, 23, Hollsopple, PA             50:57    8:12    51:31
  100    1  Juliana Hillegass, 19*, Berlin, PA          51:02    8:13    51:10
  101    2  Annah Sukay, 31*, Greensburg, PA            51:03    8:13    51:08
  102   11  Larry Grabiak, 46, Champion, PA             51:05    8:14    51:17
  103    9  Kelly Beeman, 26, Friedens, PA              51:23    8:16    51:40
  104    6  Adam Hillegas, 15, Fishertown, PA           51:24    8:17    51:43
  105   10  Geroge Grove, 29, Somerset, PA              51:25    8:17    51:40
  106    6  Robert Fike, 23, Meyersdale, PA             51:27    8:17    51:32
  107    7  Chris Witt, 22, Garrett, PA                 51:29    8:17    51:33
  108    7  Andrew Holland, 15, Somerset, PA            51:31    8:18    51:37
  109   14  Mike Tims, 44, Hollsopple, PA               51:32    8:18    51:49
  110    2  Terry Dwyer, 55, Somerset, PA               51:33    8:18    51:39
  111    4  Vince Neal, 64                              51:33    8:18    51:44
  112    8  Michael Seibert, 24, Stoystown, PA          52:00    8:22    52:33
  113   12  Daniel Nickesich, 45, Somerset, PA          52:35    8:28    52:46
  114    1  Carol Burggraf, 37*, Summerhill, PA         52:39    8:29    52:53
  115    3  Larry Ream, 56, Fairborn, OH                52:42    8:29    52:52
  116    2  Jennifer Gardner, 27*, Jerome, PA           52:46    8:30    52:54
  117    1  Mary Bickley, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           52:50    8:30    52:57
  118    1  Lisa Hillegas, 42*, Schellsburg, PA         52:53    8:31    53:12
  119    2  Rebecca Jacobs, 36*, Altoona, PA            53:15    8:34    53:26
  120    2  Gloria Miller, 44*, Meyersdale, PA          53:19    8:35    53:28
  121    8  Michael Garbinski, 50, Johnstown, PA        53:19    8:35    53:28
  122   10  Samuel Miller, 39, Markleton, PA            53:26    8:36    53:52
  123   15  Jesse Cook, 43, Berlin, PA                  53:28    8:37    53:39
  124    9  Wilbert Bjorkland, 53, Ligonier, PA         53:30    8:37    53:41
  125   16  Jim Patton, 42, Wichita, KS                 53:35    8:38    53:47
  126   10  Harold Pritts, 54, Somerset, PA             53:43    8:39    53:54
  127    8  Trevor Schrock, 13, Friedens, PA            53:47    8:40    53:57
  128   17  David Ogline, 43, Somerset, PA              53:53    8:40    53:59
  129    4  Dave Hay, 56, Rockwood, PA                  53:55    8:41    54:04
  130   18  Barry Ohler, 43, Markleton, PA              53:57    8:41    54:01
  131    1  Carl Pritts, 65, Rockwood, PA               54:01    8:42    54:34
  132   13  Jack Traup, 49, Rockwood, PA                54:03    8:42    54:12
  133   19  Daniel Krestar, 43, Sidman, PA              54:06    8:43    54:12
  134   14  James Jones, 46, Johnstown, PA              54:06    8:43    54:18
  135    3  Carol Maynard, 37*, McMurray, PA            54:16    8:44    54:34
  136    1  Mary Ramba, 55*, Cocoa, FL                  54:20    8:45    54:27
  137   11  Pete Luteri, 37, Somerset, PA               54:28    8:46    54:44
  138    1  Kathy Mitchell, 51*, Somerset, PA           54:40    8:48    54:50
  139    2  Jean Coyle, 48*, Newport News, VA           54:40    8:48    54:50
  140   15  Tim Coyle, 46, West Chester, PA             54:42    8:48    54:52
  141   11  Carmine Canuncio, 53, Rockwood, PA          54:51    8:50    55:02
  142   11  Doug Wise, 25, Alexandria, VA               54:52    8:50    55:00
  143   16  Ron Hillegas, 48, Fairhope, PA              55:13    8:53    55:18
  144    9  Jeff Sechler, 21, Rockwood, PA              55:29    8:56    55:39
  145    3  Jacky Labuff, 49*, Monroeville, PA          55:30    8:56    55:49
  146    3  Kimberly Berkley, 34*, Meyersdale, PA       55:52    9:00    55:55
  147   20  Alberto Garofalo, 40, Joppa, MD             55:52    9:00    56:10
  148    5  Thomas Hauger, 57, Blairsville, PA          55:54    9:00    56:07
  149   17  Ralph Shipe, 48, Bethel Park, PA            55:56    9:00    56:15
  150   12  Jason Day, 26, Seven Fields, PA             55:59    9:01    56:18
  151   13  Jason Swiech, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            56:05    9:02    56:24
  152    9  Eric Huet, 11, Friedens, PA                 56:07    9:02    56:17
  153    2  Janice Boyko, 50*, Rockwood, PA             56:07    9:02    56:14
  154   18  Jack Illar, 45, Rockwood, PA                56:09    9:02    56:16
  155   14  Eric Carson, 29, Hollsopple, PA             56:10    9:03    56:25
  156   12  Steve Sesack, 54, Central City, PA          56:25    9:05    56:38
  157   15  Craig Maurer, 29, Somerset, PA              56:27    9:05    56:35
  158   21  Richard Lepley, 43, Boswell, PA             56:38    9:07    56:46
  159   13  Daryl Mancinelli, 50, Johnstown, PA         56:44    9:08    56:49
  160   22  Tom Sprowls, Jr., 41, Berlin, PA            56:45    9:08    56:50
  161   10  Ryan Fisher, 11, Somerset, PA               56:48    9:09    56:58
  162    6  Edward Haberman, 56, Johnstown, PA          56:59    9:10    57:05
  163   10  Brian Barron, 22, Somerset, PA              57:08    9:12    57:19
  164    6  Michael Ashbrook, 16, Berlin, PA            57:10    9:12    57:22
  165   11  Lance Faidley, 13, Somerset, PA             57:14    9:13    57:23
  166    3  Patricia Tims, 44*, Boswell, PA             57:15    9:13    57:31
  167    2  Tiffany Walker, 17*, Somerset, PA           57:31    9:16    57:36
  168    3  Chelsey Ziegler, 17*, Somerset, PA          57:31    9:16    57:36
  169   12  Philip De-Bodene, 38, Somerset, PA          57:39    9:17    57:53
  170   11  Don Duvall, 33, Somerset, PA                57:41    9:17    57:51
  171   11  Roger Sechler, 24, Bethlehe, PA             57:41    9:17    57:51
  172    2  Linda Castrovillo, 56*, Somerset, PA        57:42    9:17    57:58
  173   13  Doug Fleegle, 35, Newton, NC                57:54    9:19    58:02
  174   16  Ben Faas, 28, Ligonier, PA                  58:26    9:24    58:42
  175   17  Joshua Vought, 26, Meyersdale, PA           58:32    9:26    58:49
  176    4  Jannie Jordan, 35*, Rootstown, OH           58:33    9:26    58:45
  177   23  Wesley Donovan, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          58:37    9:26    58:55
  178    7  Curtis Caldwell, 17, Somerset, PA           58:51    9:29    58:59
  179   18  Jermaine Durham, 29, Johnstown, PA          58:53    9:29    59:01
  180   12  Mike Blucas, 22, Boswell, PA                59:06    9:31    59:13
  181   12  Brian Thompson, 14, Somerset, PA            59:31    9:35    59:33
  182   13  Landon Faidley, 11, Somerset, PA            59:34    9:35    59:43
  183    4  Rebecca Seybold, 16*, Friedens, PA          59:41    9:37    59:52
  184    7  Donald Reese, 57, Windber, PA               59:52    9:38    59:58
  185    8  Gene Castrovillo, 57, Somerset, PA          59:54    9:39  1:00:10
  186   19  Andrew Cheke, 46, Fishertown, PA          1:00:04    9:40  1:00:22
  187    4  Mary Kashurba, 46*, Somerset, PA          1:00:22    9:43  1:00:37
  188    1  Sophie Kashurba, 9*, Somerset, PA         1:00:23    9:43  1:00:37
  189   20  Gregory Bittner, 49, Somerset, PA         1:00:27    9:44  1:00:40
  190    3  Heater Reash, 26*, Somerset, PA           1:00:28    9:44  1:00:44
  191    5  Mary Rihn, 16*, Somerset, PA              1:00:54    9:48  1:01:01
  192    4  Laura Weimer, 30*, Somerset, PA           1:00:58    9:49  1:01:10
  193    6  Meghan Zambanini, 17*, Friedens, PA       1:01:03    9:50  1:01:15
  194   14  Jeffrey Davis, 52, Somerset, PA           1:01:10    9:51  1:01:26
  195   14  Kerry Snyder, 36, Meyersdale, PA          1:01:16    9:52  1:01:30
  196   15  Keith Grimm, 54, Berlin, PA               1:01:25    9:53  1:01:39
  197    4  Jennifer Booth, 25*, Berlin, PA           1:01:39    9:56  1:01:48
  198   16  Jonathan Kates, 52, Hidden Valley, PA     1:01:42    9:56  1:01:48
  199    5  Teresa Snyder, 37*, Meyersdale, PA        1:02:31   10:04  1:02:45
  200    5  Ruby Shifflett, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:02:49   10:07  1:02:52
  201   17  John Nakich, 53, Berlin, PA               1:02:54   10:08  1:02:59
  202    3  Kathryn Grimm, 54*, Berlin, PA            1:03:04   10:09  1:03:18
  203    1  Amanda Illar, 20*, Rockwood, PA           1:03:22   10:12  1:03:30
  204    9  Robert Scott, 56, Hidden Valley, PA       1:03:43   10:16  1:03:58
  205   10  James Martin, 56, Indiana, PA             1:03:43   10:16  1:03:58
  206    4  Debra Yocke, 44*, Somerset, PA            1:03:57   10:18  1:04:06
  207    7  Brittany Moore, 17*, Friedens, PA         1:04:04   10:19  1:04:16
  208   14  Joshua Schwartz, 13, Scottdale, PA        1:04:23   10:22  1:04:35
  209    5  Cyndi Frankel, 49*, Somerset, PA          1:04:51   10:27  1:05:08
  210    1  Linda Stahl, 60*, Ligonier, PA            1:04:56   10:27  1:05:10
  211    8  Cory Davis, 16, Somerset, PA              1:05:27   10:32  1:05:43
  212   15  Bryce Younkin, 15, Somerset, PA           1:05:33   10:33  1:05:42
  213    8  Amber Cook, 18*, Meyersdale, PA           1:06:52   10:46  1:07:02
  214    9  Joyce Vinzani, 17*, Somerset, PA          1:07:05   10:48  1:07:16
  215    3  June Deakins, 57*, Somerset, PA           1:07:39   10:54  1:07:55
  216    6  Lee Ann Shupe, 36*, Kent, OH              1:07:44   10:54  1:07:57
  217   12  Joseph Tirko, 31, Somerset, PA            1:07:46   10:55  1:08:03
  218    2  Amanda Nicastro, 12*, Somerset, PA        1:08:07   10:58  1:08:16
  219   19  Robert Heinrich, 28, Summerhill, PA       1:08:13   10:59  1:08:18
  220    6  Laberta Kreger, 49*, Markleton, PA        1:08:16   11:00  1:08:32
  221    5  Vicki Sanner, 43*, Markleton, PA          1:08:17   11:00  1:08:32
  222    2  Stacey Wise, 24*, Alexandria, VA          1:08:33   11:02  1:08:48
  223    5  Michelle Morocco, 25*, Greensburg, PA     1:08:48   11:05  1:09:04
  224   20  Douglas Bell, 27, Somerset, PA            1:08:57   11:06  1:09:06
  225    1  Zachary Pritts, 10, Somerset, PA          1:08:57   11:06  1:09:09
  226    6  Jennifer Pritts, 32*, Somerset, PA        1:08:58   11:06  1:09:10
  227   11  Joseph Cassanese, 57, Windber, PA         1:09:06   11:08  1:09:25
  228    4  Joann Pritts, 52*, Somerset, PA           1:10:06   11:17  1:10:24
  229   15  Roy Shaulis, 36, Somerset, PA             1:10:18   11:19  1:10:24
  230   12  Daniel Ross, 56, Stoystown, PA            1:10:32   11:21  1:10:52
  231    7  Lori Schmucker, 37*, Friedens, PA         1:10:57   11:25  1:11:17
  232    6  Lisa Papini, 43*, Somerset, PA            1:10:59   11:26  1:11:09
  233   16  Andrew Harvey, 13, Meyersdale, PA         1:12:02   11:36  1:12:08
  234   17  Anthony Castrovillo, 11, Somerset, PA     1:12:14   11:38  1:12:16
  235    3  Jennifer Friedline, 21*, Sipesville, PA   1:12:19   11:39  1:12:37
  236   10  Tonya Bryner, 17*, Somerset, PA           1:12:38   11:42  1:12:49
  237    7  Betsy Jones, 42*, Johnstown, PA           1:12:44   11:43  1:12:56
  238   18  Lenny Friedline, 50, Sipesville, PA       1:12:49   11:43  1:13:07
  239   24  Tim Svonavec, 40, Somerset, PA            1:12:55   11:44  1:13:10
  240    6  Cindy Sterner, 26*, Rockwood, PA          1:14:20   11:58  1:14:28
  241   25  Tim Pleacher, 41, Stoystown, PA           1:16:07   12:15  1:16:23
  242   26  James Fraley, 44, Somerset, PA            1:16:08   12:16  1:16:23
  243    4  Margaret Keenan, 56*, Scottdale, PA       1:16:44   12:21  1:16:55
  244    7  Christine Walters, 26*, Ligonier, PA      1:17:24   12:28  1:17:32
  245   18  John Meehan, 12, Somerset, PA             1:19:32   12:48  1:19:34
  246    8  Jamie Lohr, 25*, Greencastle, PA          1:20:51   13:01  1:21:09
  247   27  Jake Fleegle, 40, Jennerstown, PA         1:22:08   13:14  1:22:16
  248   28  Marion Younkin, 44, Somerset, PA          1:24:23   13:35  1:24:32
  249    2  Courtney McIlveen, 10*, Somerset, PA      1:27:29   14:05  1:27:36
  250    3  Claire Isgan, 13*, Somerset, PA           1:33:44   15:06  1:34:03
  251   29  Sean Isgan, 43, Somerset, PA              1:34:13   15:10  1:34:32
  252    4  Jenna Woy, 14*, Somerset, PA              1:40:32   16:11  1:40:51
  253    2  Brandon Leckemby, 9, Somerset, PA         1:51:08   17:54  1:51:08
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 10 & Under
18 finishers among Men 11 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 24
20 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 10 & Under
4 finishers among Women 11 - 15
10 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
181 male finishers
72 female finishers
253 total finishers