DAILY AMERICAN 10K RUN
SOMERSET, PA
July 13, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Curtis Houser, 23, Blairsville, PA          32:40    5:16    32:41
    2    2  Dave Mock, 16, Johnstown, PA                33:28    5:23    33:29
    3    3  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        33:46    5:26    33:48
    4    4  Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  35:07    5:39    35:08
    5    5  Levi Foust, 20, Somerset, PA                35:34    5:44    35:36
    6    6  Tony Yurko, 39, Cumberland, MD              35:50    5:46    35:52
    7    7  Brian Neuhoff, 36, Jenners, PA              35:56    5:47    35:58
    8    8  Michael Troy, 17, Somerset, PA              36:59    5:57    37:01
    9    9  Thomas Deakins, 35, Meyersdale, PA          37:04    5:58    37:06
   10   10  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        37:26    6:02    37:28

Open Women
   13    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA       39:33    6:22    39:35
   22    2  Jeni Christiansen, 21, Greenville, PA       41:32    6:41    41:34
   25    3  Jacy Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA        41:51    6:44    41:53
   36    4  Megan Elder, 13, Berlin, PA                 43:17    6:58    43:19
   46    5  Stephanie Daniels, 30, Boswell, PA          44:36    7:11    44:49
   53    6  Dana Furdella, 19, Johnstown, PA            45:34    7:20    45:37
   62    7  Marcia Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     46:10    7:26    46:14
   69    8  Marti Coyle, 33, Somerset, PA               46:45    7:32    46:49
   73    9  Mary Smith, 19, Portage, PA                 47:18    7:37    47:27
   75   10  Erin Powell, 21, Berlin, PA                 47:21    7:37    47:25

MEN
Men 10 & Under
  225    1  Zachary Pritts, 10, Somerset, PA          1:08:57   11:06  1:09:09
  253    2  Brandon Leckemby, 9, Somerset, PA         1:51:08   17:54  1:51:08

Men 11 - 15
   12    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       39:19    6:20    39:21
   21    2  Justin Talley, 14, Somerset, PA             41:19    6:39    41:21
   24    3  Gregory Opp, 12, Somerset, PA               41:46    6:44    41:47
   70    4  Craig Eddy, 12, Hidden Valley, PA           46:45    7:32    46:46
   80    5  Ben Baker, 15, Rockwood, PA                 48:17    7:46    48:22
  104    6  Adam Hillegas, 15, Fishertown, PA           51:24    8:17    51:43
  108    7  Andrew Holland, 15, Somerset, PA            51:31    8:18    51:37
  127    8  Trevor Schrock, 13, Friedens, PA            53:47    8:40    53:57
  152    9  Eric Huet, 11, Friedens, PA                 56:07    9:02    56:17
  161   10  Ryan Fisher, 11, Somerset, PA               56:48    9:09    56:58

Men 16 - 19
   37    1  David Erdman, 19, Greensburg, PA            43:22    6:59    43:39
   49    2  Joshua Davidson, 17, Somerset, PA           45:14    7:17    45:18
   68    3  Thomas Sandor, 18, Somerset, PA             46:28    7:29    46:30
   83    4  Adam Bowers, 18, Somerset, PA               48:46    7:51    48:53
   89    5  Steven Friedline, 18, Rockwood, PA          49:13    7:56    49:27
  164    6  Michael Ashbrook, 16, Berlin, PA            57:10    9:12    57:22
  178    7  Curtis Caldwell, 17, Somerset, PA           58:51    9:29    58:59
  211    8  Cory Davis, 16, Somerset, PA              1:05:27   10:32  1:05:43

Men 20 - 24
   50    1  Morgan Simmons, 24, Somerset, PA            45:26    7:19    45:39
   60    2  Simon Kates, 22, Hidden Valley, PA          46:06    7:25    46:12
   64    3  Christopher Stone, 22, Meyersdale, PA       46:11    7:26    46:28
   95    4  Dennis Blucas, 20, Boswell, PA              50:08    8:04    50:11
   99    5  Joe Shetler, 23, Hollsopple, PA             50:57    8:12    51:31
  106    6  Robert Fike, 23, Meyersdale, PA             51:27    8:17    51:32
  107    7  Chris Witt, 22, Garrett, PA                 51:29    8:17    51:33
  112    8  Michael Seibert, 24, Stoystown, PA          52:00    8:22    52:33
  144    9  Jeff Sechler, 21, Rockwood, PA              55:29    8:56    55:39
  163   10  Brian Barron, 22, Somerset, PA              57:08    9:12    57:19

Men 25 - 29
   11    1  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             37:31    6:02    37:32
   16    2  Justin Kiddy, 26, Lonaconing, MD            40:30    6:31    40:36
   20    3  Jason Thomas, 27, Bellefonte, PA            40:40    6:33    40:48
   30    4  Daryl St Clair, 26, Indian Lake, PA         42:31    6:51    42:32
   33    5  Eric Walker, 29, Somerset, PA               42:58    6:55    43:01
   35    6  Steve Dunn, 28, Lonaconing, MD              43:14    6:58    43:21
   52    7  Jym Walters, 27, Ligonier, PA               45:33    7:20    45:49
   61    8  Brett Coleman, 26, Lonaconing, MD           46:09    7:26    46:15
  103    9  Kelly Beeman, 26, Friedens, PA              51:23    8:16    51:40
  105   10  Geroge Grove, 29, Somerset, PA              51:25    8:17    51:40

Men 30 - 34
   31    1  Tom Miller, 31, Manns Choice, PA            42:32    6:51    42:50
   38    2  Joe Cortese, 34, Connellsville, PA          43:30    7:00    43:33
   43    3  Ron Sheriff, 33, Friedens, PA               44:17    7:08    44:20
   48    4  Ken Lute, 34, Plum, PA                      45:14    7:17    45:19
   57    5  Jay Krestar, 33, Somerset, PA               45:50    7:23    45:56
   58    6  Michael Hughes, 34, Harrisburg, PA          45:56    7:24    46:02
   59    7  Ronald Shoster, 34, Towson, MD              46:03    7:25    46:16
   77    8  Troy Friedline, 33, Jennerstown, PA         47:42    7:41    47:46
   91    9  Vince Pavic, 31, Johnstown, PA              49:21    7:57    49:28
   98   10  Eric Finch, 32, Champion, PA                50:50    8:11    51:08

Men 35 - 39
   23    1  Victor Morrissey, 35, Monroeville, PA       41:37    6:42    41:40
   28    2  Mark Pritchard, 39, MD                      42:23    6:49    42:26
   39    3  Paul Straka, 36, Friedens, PA               43:43    7:02    43:47
   42    4  Glenn Schwartz, 39, Scottdale, PA           43:56    7:04    44:00
   44    5  Bill Pulliam, 35, Johnstown, PA             44:22    7:09    44:26
   63    6  Randy Hillegas, 35, Schellsburg, PA         46:10    7:26    46:29
   76    7  Julio Velasquez, 38, Somerset, PA           47:23    7:38    47:31
   82    8  Mark Weimer, 38, Somerset, PA               48:42    7:50    48:54
   88    9  Tim Doyle, 36, Hollsopple, PA               49:08    7:55    49:21
  122   10  Samuel Miller, 39, Markleton, PA            53:26    8:36    53:52

Men 40 - 44
   18    1  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        40:34    6:32    40:37
   19    2  Bill Gardner, 41, Lonaconing, MD            40:40    6:33    40:44
   29    3  Donald Foust, 44, Somerset, PA              42:28    6:50    42:32
   34    4  Bill Shimp, 43, Monroeville, PA             43:02    6:56    43:07
   45    5  William Loeffler, 44, Pittsburgh, PA        44:30    7:10    44:34
   51    6  Charles Foust, 40, Somerset, PA             45:31    7:20    45:36
   55    7  Bryan Wert, 43, York, PA                    45:36    7:20    45:51
   65    8  Steve Baraniak, 43, Boswell, PA             46:11    7:26    46:20
   67    9  Charles Ellis, 44, Scottdale, PA            46:24    7:28    46:31
   71   10  Neil Ickes, 41, Somerset, PA                47:06    7:35    47:13

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            40:02    6:27    40:05
   17    2  Mark Naymick, 45, Uniontown, PA             40:30    6:31    40:33
   26    3  Ron Mock, 48, Johnstown, PA                 41:59    6:46    42:02
   27    4  Jerry Corcoran, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          42:15    6:48    42:18
   32    5  Joseph Gilmore, 48, Rockwood, PA            42:54    6:54    42:58
   40    6  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     43:45    7:03    43:48
   56    7  Gary Caskey, 47, Penn Hills, PA             45:42    7:21    45:46
   66    8  Bob Layton, 48, Johnstown, PA               46:16    7:27    46:26
   93    9  Dave Moore, 47, Friedens, PA                49:37    7:59    49:42
   94   10  Donald Foster, 46, Jennerstown, PA          49:57    8:03    50:01

Men 50 - 54
   41    1  George Demchak, 51, Johnstown, PA           43:48    7:03    43:52
   47    2  Bob Miller, 50, Meyersdale, PA              44:46    7:12    44:50
   72    3  Ken Johnson, 51, Boswell, PA                47:17    7:37    47:29
   78    4  Thomas Labuff, 50, Monroeville, PA          48:08    7:45    48:11
   86    5  James Webreck, 50, Somerset, PA             48:59    7:53    49:10
   90    6  Chuck Thompson, 51, Somerset, PA            49:18    7:56    49:24
   96    7  Scott Rugh, 54, Johnstown, PA               50:21    8:06    50:34
  121    8  Michael Garbinski, 50, Johnstown, PA        53:19    8:35    53:28
  124    9  Wilbert Bjorkland, 53, Ligonier, PA         53:30    8:37    53:41
  126   10  Harold Pritts, 54, Somerset, PA             53:43    8:39    53:54

Men 55 - 59
   79    1  Jeff O'Brien, 57, Markleton, PA             48:15    7:46    48:25
  110    2  Terry Dwyer, 55, Somerset, PA               51:33    8:18    51:39
  115    3  Larry Ream, 56, Fairborn, OH                52:42    8:29    52:52
  129    4  Dave Hay, 56, Rockwood, PA                  53:55    8:41    54:04
  148    5  Thomas Hauger, 57, Blairsville, PA          55:54    9:00    56:07
  162    6  Edward Haberman, 56, Johnstown, PA          56:59    9:10    57:05
  184    7  Donald Reese, 57, Windber, PA               59:52    9:38    59:58
  185    8  Gene Castrovillo, 57, Somerset, PA          59:54    9:39  1:00:10
  204    9  Robert Scott, 56, Hidden Valley, PA       1:03:43   10:16  1:03:58
  205   10  James Martin, 56, Indiana, PA             1:03:43   10:16  1:03:58

Men 60 - 64
   15    1  Jerry Solomon, 60, Masontown, PA            40:24    6:30    40:26
   54    2  Keith Neff, 62, Elton, PA                   45:35    7:20    45:42
   92    3  Gary Fulton, 60, Johnstown, PA              49:32    7:58    49:46
  111    4  Vince Neal, 64                              51:33    8:18    51:44

Men 65 - 69
  131    1  Carl Pritts, 65, Rockwood, PA               54:01    8:42    54:34


WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
  188    1  Sophie Kashurba, 9, Somerset, PA          1:00:23    9:43  1:00:37
  249    2  Courtney McIlveen, 10, Somerset, PA       1:27:29   14:05  1:27:36

Women 11 - 15
   97    1  Kim Pasierb, 15, Summerhill, PA             50:22    8:07    50:31
  218    2  Amanda Nicastro, 12, Somerset, PA         1:08:07   10:58  1:08:16
  250    3  Claire Isgan, 13, Somerset, PA            1:33:44   15:06  1:34:03
  252    4  Jenna Woy, 14, Somerset, PA               1:40:32   16:11  1:40:51

Women 16 - 19
  100    1  Juliana Hillegass, 19, Berlin, PA           51:02    8:13    51:10
  167    2  Tiffany Walker, 17, Somerset, PA            57:31    9:16    57:36
  168    3  Chelsey Ziegler, 17, Somerset, PA           57:31    9:16    57:36
  183    4  Rebecca Seybold, 16, Friedens, PA           59:41    9:37    59:52
  191    5  Mary Rihn, 16, Somerset, PA               1:00:54    9:48  1:01:01
  193    6  Meghan Zambanini, 17, Friedens, PA        1:01:03    9:50  1:01:15
  207    7  Brittany Moore, 17, Friedens, PA          1:04:04   10:19  1:04:16
  213    8  Amber Cook, 18, Meyersdale, PA            1:06:52   10:46  1:07:02
  214    9  Joyce Vinzani, 17, Somerset, PA           1:07:05   10:48  1:07:16
  236   10  Tonya Bryner, 17, Somerset, PA            1:12:38   11:42  1:12:49

Women 20 - 24
  203    1  Amanda Illar, 20, Rockwood, PA            1:03:22   10:12  1:03:30
  222    2  Stacey Wise, 24, Alexandria, VA           1:08:33   11:02  1:08:48
  235    3  Jennifer Friedline, 21, Sipesville, PA    1:12:19   11:39  1:12:37

Women 25 - 29
   85    1  Krystal Neff, 25, Windber, PA               48:52    7:52    48:58
  116    2  Jennifer Gardner, 27, Jerome, PA            52:46    8:30    52:54
  190    3  Heater Reash, 26, Somerset, PA            1:00:28    9:44  1:00:44
  197    4  Jennifer Booth, 25, Berlin, PA            1:01:39    9:56  1:01:48
  223    5  Michelle Morocco, 25, Greensburg, PA      1:08:48   11:05  1:09:04
  240    6  Cindy Sterner, 26, Rockwood, PA           1:14:20   11:58  1:14:28
  244    7  Christine Walters, 26, Ligonier, PA       1:17:24   12:28  1:17:32
  246    8  Jamie Lohr, 25, Greencastle, PA           1:20:51   13:01  1:21:09

Women 30 - 34
   84    1  Genifer McKee, 31, Somerset, PA             48:48    7:51    48:52
  101    2  Annah Sukay, 31, Greensburg, PA             51:03    8:13    51:08
  146    3  Kimberly Berkley, 34, Meyersdale, PA        55:52    9:00    55:55
  192    4  Laura Weimer, 30, Somerset, PA            1:00:58    9:49  1:01:10
  200    5  Ruby Shifflett, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        1:02:49   10:07  1:02:52
  226    6  Jennifer Pritts, 32, Somerset, PA         1:08:58   11:06  1:09:10

Women 35 - 39
  114    1  Carol Burggraf, 37, Summerhill, PA          52:39    8:29    52:53
  119    2  Rebecca Jacobs, 36, Altoona, PA             53:15    8:34    53:26
  135    3  Carol Maynard, 37, McMurray, PA             54:16    8:44    54:34
  176    4  Jannie Jordan, 35, Rootstown, OH            58:33    9:26    58:45
  199    5  Teresa Snyder, 37, Meyersdale, PA         1:02:31   10:04  1:02:45
  216    6  Lee Ann Shupe, 36, Kent, OH               1:07:44   10:54  1:07:57
  231    7  Lori Schmucker, 37, Friedens, PA          1:10:57   11:25  1:11:17

Women 40 - 44
  118    1  Lisa Hillegas, 42, Schellsburg, PA          52:53    8:31    53:12
  120    2  Gloria Miller, 44, Meyersdale, PA           53:19    8:35    53:28
  166    3  Patricia Tims, 44, Boswell, PA              57:15    9:13    57:31
  206    4  Debra Yocke, 44, Somerset, PA             1:03:57   10:18  1:04:06
  221    5  Vicki Sanner, 43, Markleton, PA           1:08:17   11:00  1:08:32
  232    6  Lisa Papini, 43, Somerset, PA             1:10:59   11:26  1:11:09
  237    7  Betsy Jones, 42, Johnstown, PA            1:12:44   11:43  1:12:56

Women 45 - 49
  117    1  Mary Bickley, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            52:50    8:30    52:57
  139    2  Jean Coyle, 48, Newport News, VA            54:40    8:48    54:50
  145    3  Jacky Labuff, 49, Monroeville, PA           55:30    8:56    55:49
  187    4  Mary Kashurba, 46, Somerset, PA           1:00:22    9:43  1:00:37
  209    5  Cyndi Frankel, 49, Somerset, PA           1:04:51   10:27  1:05:08
  220    6  Laberta Kreger, 49, Markleton, PA         1:08:16   11:00  1:08:32

Women 50 - 54
  138    1  Kathy Mitchell, 51, Somerset, PA            54:40    8:48    54:50
  153    2  Janice Boyko, 50, Rockwood, PA              56:07    9:02    56:14
  202    3  Kathryn Grimm, 54, Berlin, PA             1:03:04   10:09  1:03:18
  228    4  Joann Pritts, 52, Somerset, PA            1:10:06   11:17  1:10:24

Women 55 - 59
  136    1  Mary Ramba, 55, Cocoa, FL                   54:20    8:45    54:27
  172    2  Linda Castrovillo, 56, Somerset, PA         57:42    9:17    57:58
  215    3  June Deakins, 57, Somerset, PA            1:07:39   10:54  1:07:55
  243    4  Margaret Keenan, 56, Scottdale, PA        1:16:44   12:21  1:16:55

Women 60 - 64
  210    1  Linda Stahl, 60, Ligonier, PA             1:04:56   10:27  1:05:10