FREDONIA 5K
July 17, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:46    5:05
    2    2  Rob Flatt, 22, Slippery Rock, PA            16:19    5:16
    3    3  Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       17:14    5:33
    4    4  Mike Berry, 40, Reno, PA                    17:19    5:35
    5    5  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:19    5:35

Open Women
   19    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA       18:47    6:03
   27    2  Sarah Wygant, 20, Franklin, PA              19:23    6:15
   32    3  Jeni Christiansen, 21, Greenville, PA       19:36    6:19
   38    4  Laura Pratt, 23, Cuyahoga Falls, OH         19:55    6:25
   41    5  Jacy Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA        20:06    6:29

Masters Men
    8    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                17:34    5:40

Masters Women
   90    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     22:03    7:07

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   10    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:55    5:47
   12    2  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        18:06    5:50
   36    3  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:51    6:24
   50    4  Mike Shannon, 15, Greenville, PA            20:28    6:36
  149    5  Gregory Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA             26:03    8:24
  196    6  Michael Miller, 12, Greenville, PA          31:46   10:15
  223    7  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              42:58   13:51

Men 16 - 19
   24    1  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                19:05    6:09
   25    2  Andrew Jones, 16, Greenville, PA            19:08    6:10
   52    3  Travis Berry, 16, Reno, PA                  20:31    6:37
   68    4  Justin Arnstrong, 19, Greenville, PA        21:09    6:49
   86    5  Brandon Turner, 16, Franklin, PA            21:56    7:05
   87    6  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               21:59    7:05
  109    7  Patrick Lackey, 17, Hermitage, PA           23:29    7:35

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             17:20    5:35
    7    2  Ryan Walsh, 23, Slippery Rock, PA           17:31    5:39
   23    3  John Erdesky, 24, Greenville, PA            19:05    6:09
   33    4  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA       19:41    6:21
   37    5  Judd Dawson, 28, Mercer, PA                 19:55    6:25
   43    6  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          20:11    6:30
   54    7  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            20:36    6:39
   71    8  Kyle Garner, 29, Fredonia, PA               21:18    6:52
   91    9  Joe Davis, 28, Stoneboro, PA                22:06    7:08
  148   10  Ben Hamilton, 29, Grove City, PA            26:02    8:24
  182   11  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               29:21    9:28

Men 30 - 34
   13    1  Mark Hunkele, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA           18:16    5:53
   15    2  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA        18:28    5:57
   47    3  David Straub, 34, Grove City, PA            20:18    6:33
   51    4  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            20:28    6:36
   69    5  Chad Javens, 30, Sharon, PA                 21:10    6:50
   76    6  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:23    6:54
   78    7  Dave Luckock, 32, Conneaut Lake, PA         21:31    6:56
  102    8  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           22:46    7:20
  126    9  Patrick Niven, 31, Baden, PA                24:37    7:56
  156   10  Joseph Wilcox, 31, Fredonia, PA             26:11    8:27
  158   11  Brian Hudson, 32, Ellwood City, PA          26:33    8:34
  177   12  Rob Jackson, 32, Grove City, PA             28:33    9:12

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              17:53    5:46
   17    2  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:37    6:00
   20    3  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:57    6:07
   21    4  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:58    6:07
   28    5  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:27    6:16
   31    6  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:35    6:19
   35    7  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           19:44    6:22
   45    8  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      20:13    6:31
   46    9  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 20:17    6:32
   65   10  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            21:02    6:47
   67   11  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               21:08    6:49
   70   12  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:14    6:51
   79   13  Eric Weller, 37, Mercer, PA                 21:36    6:58
   84   14  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         21:45    7:01
   85   15  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  21:55    7:04
   88   16  Rex Harpst, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              22:00    7:06
  107   17  Jay Wasser, 38, Greenville, PA              23:23    7:32
  114   18  Michael O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA            23:50    7:41
  120   19  Daniel Reed, 39, New Castle, PA             24:16    7:49
  127   20  Anthony Schillaci, 37, Greenville, PA       24:41    7:57
  128   21  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              24:41    7:58
  132   22  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             24:53    8:01
  133   23  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            24:57    8:03
  135   24  Tim Sheppard, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            25:09    8:07
  138   25  Lee Mohn, 39, Butler, PA                    25:16    8:09
  164   26  Paul Winger, 35, Oil City, PA               27:05    8:44
  189   27  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA               30:22    9:48
  199   28  Edward Doughty, 37, Hookstown, PA           32:05   10:21

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:22    5:55
   22    2  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   19:01    6:08
   26    3  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               19:15    6:13
   34    4  Brent Collins, 40, Evans City, PA           19:43    6:21
   42    5  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              20:11    6:30
   48    6  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               20:19    6:33
   53    7  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              20:34    6:38
   57    8  Richard Feldmiller, 44, Sharon, PA          20:40    6:40
   59    9  Thomas Macri, 42, Edinburg, PA              20:49    6:43
   61   10  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            20:55    6:45
   66   11  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 21:05    6:48
   73   12  Douglas Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA       21:20    6:53
   96   13  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:29    7:15
   99   14  Mike Genz, 43, Edinboro, PA                 22:41    7:19
  121   15  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                24:22    7:51
  140   16  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         25:23    8:11

Men 45 - 49
   11    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         18:00    5:48
   16    2  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:33    5:59
   18    3  Gary Thompson, 48, Cooperstown, PA          18:39    6:01
   29    4  Ed McClimans, 49, Greenville, PA            19:28    6:17
   30    5  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:31    6:18
   58    6  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               20:47    6:42
   60    7  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     20:52    6:44
   77    8  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            21:27    6:55
   81    9  Gary Caskey, 47, Penn Hills, PA             21:39    6:59
   82   10  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             21:41    6:59
  106   11  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                23:16    7:30
  110   12  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            23:34    7:36
  115   13  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           24:03    7:45
  124   14  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:33    7:55
  131   15  Tom Cardy, 45, Franklin, PA                 24:48    8:00
  139   16  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              25:20    8:10
  146   17  Gerald Funelli, 49, Vienna, OH              25:51    8:20
  151   18  Dale Wilson, 45, Hadley, PA                 26:07    8:25
  155   19  Chet Mody, 46, Greenville, PA               26:10    8:26
  165   20  Ed Bucha, 47, Volant, PA                    27:05    8:44
  168   21  Richard Gottuso, 46, Hermitage, PA          27:10    8:46
  181   22  Al Lane, 46, Butler, PA                     29:18    9:27
  184   23  Mark Sanata, 49, Brookfield, OH             29:39    9:34
  190   24  Pete Wygant, 45, Franklin, PA               30:57    9:59
  214   25  Dan Miller, 48, Greenville, PA              39:32   12:45

Men 50 - 54
   40    1  Tim Taylor, 52, Masury, OH                  20:04    6:28
   49    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            20:20    6:33
   56    3  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                20:38    6:39
   83    4  Jim Butts, 52, Cortland, OH                 21:45    7:01
   93    5  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            22:14    7:10
   97    6  Louis Miller, 54, Hermitage, PA             22:34    7:17
  104    7  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:50    7:22
  119    8  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:11    7:48
  137    9  David Anderson, 54, Sandy Lake, PA          25:14    8:08
  162   10  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            26:58    8:42
  166   11  James Tolon, 50, Erie, PA                   27:06    8:44
  172   12  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               27:17    8:48
  174   13  William Dennis, 51, Warren, OH              27:45    8:57
  183   14  Karl Dennis, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:31    9:31
  225   15  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA              43:49   14:08

Men 55 - 59
   39    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             19:57    6:26
   55    2  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        20:37    6:39
   63    3  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             20:57    6:45
   64    4  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            21:01    6:47
   80    5  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           21:37    6:58
   94    6  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                22:26    7:14
   95    7  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH              22:26    7:14
  122    8  Paul Johnston, 55, New Castle, PA           24:24    7:52
  147    9  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:54    8:21
  152   10  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           26:08    8:26
  175   11  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               27:48    8:58
  191   12  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          31:15   10:05
  200   13  Gene Chipelock, 57, Warren, OH              32:11   10:23

Men 60 - 64
   74    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            21:21    6:53
  100    2  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                22:42    7:19
  112    3  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             23:35    7:36
  129    4  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH    24:45    7:59

Men 65 - 69
  201    1  Tom Nuhfer, 66, Edinboro, PA                32:50   10:35
  206    2  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             34:47   11:13

Men 70 & Up
  113    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:43    7:39
  117    2  Don Gill, 70, Ashtabula, OH                 24:09    7:47
  161    3  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              26:46    8:38
  176    4  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            28:29    9:11
  197    5  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            31:50   10:16
  209    6  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            35:43   11:31
  213    7  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        38:46   12:30
  221    8  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           42:49   13:49

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   75    1  Nichole Smith, 14, Mercer, PA               21:22    6:53
  136    2  Emily Berry, 14, Reno, PA                   25:12    8:07
  198    3  Meghan Miller, 14, Greenville, PA           32:02   10:20
  202    4  Marie McBride, 11, Hermitage, PA            33:43   10:52
  212    5  Lakin Spavoid, 10, Fredonia, PA             38:28   12:25
  215    6  Kelsey Kirsch, 10, Fredonia, PA             40:44   13:08

Women 16 - 19
   92    1  Jessica Miller, 17, Hermitage, PA           22:13    7:10
  118    2  Heather Miller, 17, Greenville, PA          24:09    7:47
  170    3  Nicole Tofani, 16, Transfer, PA             27:11    8:46

Women 20 - 29
   44    1  Leslie Kramer, 25, Slippery Rock, PA        20:12    6:31
   89    2  Stacie Swogger, 24, Sharon, PA              22:01    7:06
  101    3  Traci Macneil, 29, Seneca, PA               22:44    7:20
  105    4  Susan Dreves, 27, Franklin, PA              23:00    7:25
  111    5  Angela Burr, 23, Butler, PA                 23:35    7:36
  142    6  Abigail Hovis, 26, Kennerdell, PA           25:28    8:13
  154    7  Anna Martin, 20, Mercer, PA                 26:10    8:26
  167    8  Christina Wilcox, 29, East Liverpool, OH    27:08    8:45
  180    9  Kelly Sires, 27, Polk, PA                   28:50    9:18
  205   10  Wendy Matthews, 29, Kennerdell, PA          34:41   11:11

Women 30 - 34
   62    1  Lori Thomas, 34, New Wilmington, PA         20:57    6:45
   98    2  Charity Antus, 33, Hermitage, PA            22:37    7:18
  134    3  Amy Javens, 30, Sharon, PA                  25:08    8:06
  188    4  Elizabeth Hamilton, 32, Grove City, PA      30:19    9:47
  192    5  Sheila Nichols, 30, Andover, OH             31:21   10:07
  193    6  Lisa Winger, 33, Oil City, PA               31:25   10:08

Women 35 - 39
   72    1  Marcie Knapp, 39, New Castle, PA            21:19    6:53
  108    2  Debbie Courtney, 39, Grove City, PA         23:28    7:34
  116    3  Barbara Lorman, 39, Erie, PA                24:05    7:46
  150    4  Misty O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA              26:06    8:25
  194    5  Karen Klasen, 35, Sandy Lake, PA            31:31   10:10

Women 40 - 44
  123    1  Nancy Williams, 40, Wexford, PA             24:29    7:54
  125    2  Cindy Johnston, 40, Slippery Rock, PA       24:35    7:56
  141    3  Sandy Melvin, 43, Greenville, PA            25:25    8:12
  143    4  Patty McBride, 43, Hermitage, PA            25:36    8:15
  153    5  Jean Torpey, 42, Oil City, PA               26:08    8:26
  157    6  Anita Parker, 40, Edinboro, PA              26:17    8:29
  159    7  Vicky Rodemoyer, 44, Greenville, PA         26:35    8:35
  160    8  Tammie Brown, 41, Hermitage, PA             26:42    8:36
  163    9  Jennifer Correll, 40, Edinboro, PA          27:00    8:42
  169   10  Beth Downing, 42, Hermitage, PA             27:10    8:46
  179   11  Sally Beggs, 43, Stoneboro, PA              28:46    9:17
  195   12  Ronda Urey, 42, Sandy Lake, PA              31:38   10:12
  208   13  Kim Phillips, 44, Hermitage, PA             35:04   11:19
  219   14  Janey Layman, 41, Mt Pleasant, PA           42:40   13:46
  220   15  Carol Simon, 41, Grove City, PA             42:43   13:47

Women 45 - 49
  130    1  Debra Witowski, 46, Beaver, PA              24:47    8:00
  145    2  Denise Brosius, 46, Seneca, PA              25:44    8:18
  171    3  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45, Youngstown, OH        27:13    8:47
  204    4  Lynn Laver, 49, Meadville, PA               34:23   11:05
  210    5  Roxana Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA         35:51   11:34
  216    6  Colleen Miller, 46, Greenville, PA          40:45   13:08
  224    7  Christine Tolon, 49, Erie, PA               43:49   14:08

Women 50 - 54
  103    1  Cindy Grimm, 50, Industry, PA               22:48    7:21
  185    2  Jacque Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               29:40    9:34
  207    3  Donna Laver, 52, Greenville, PA             35:01   11:18
  217    4  Peg Kautzman, 51, Sandy Lake, PA            41:42   13:27
  222    5  Susan Miller, 54, Jackson Center, PA        42:58   13:51

Women 55 - 59
  144    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55, New Castle, PA             25:37    8:16
  178    2  Valerie Sands, 57, Butler, PA               28:41    9:15
  186    3  Joyce Rust, 55, Cochranton, PA              29:42    9:35
  211    4  Darlene Hoffman, 55, Stoneboro, PA          37:29   12:05
  218    5  Marian Johns, 59, Greenville, PA            42:03   13:34

Women 60 - 64
  187    1  Jan Davis, 60, Stoneboro, PA                29:51    9:38
  203    2  Peg Marshall, 62, New Wilmington, PA        34:20   11:04