FREDONIA 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 17, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          15:39    5:03    83.0%    23:43
    2    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:46    5:05    82.4%    15:46
    3    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                16:18    5:15    79.6%    17:34
    4    1  Rob Flatt, 22, Slippery Rock, PA            16:19    5:16    79.6%    16:19
    5    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         16:26    5:18    79.0%    17:19
    6    1  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             16:29    5:19    78.7%    19:57
    7    2  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         16:35    5:21    78.2%    18:00
    8    2  Mike Berry, 40, Reno, PA                    16:40    5:22    77.9%    17:19
    9    3  Gary Thompson, 48, Cooperstown, PA          16:56    5:27    76.7%    18:39
   10    1  Barry McLaughlin, 36, Sharpsville, PA       17:03    5:30    76.1%    17:14
   11    2  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        17:13    5:33    75.4%    20:37
   12    4  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               17:13    5:33    75.4%    18:33
   13    1  Lou Alaksin, 61, New Galilee, PA            17:20    5:35    74.9%    21:21
   14    2  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             17:20    5:35    74.9%    17:20
   15    3  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             17:29    5:38    74.2%    20:57
   16    3  Ryan Walsh, 23, Slippery Rock, PA           17:31    5:39    74.1%    17:31
   17    5  Ed McClimans, 49, Greenville, PA            17:31    5:39    74.1%    19:28
   18    2  Jay Kremm, 37, Sharpsville, PA              17:34    5:40    73.9%    17:53
   19    1  Tim Taylor, 52, Masury, OH                  17:38    5:41    73.6%    20:04
   20    3  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:40    5:42    73.4%    18:22
   21    6  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            17:42    5:43    73.3%    19:31
   22    2  Don Gill, 70, Ashtabula, OH                 17:47    5:44    73.0%    24:09
   23    2  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            17:52    5:46    72.6%    20:20
   24    4  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           17:52    5:46    72.6%    21:37
   25    2  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                17:52    5:46    72.6%    22:42
   26    2  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:55    5:47    72.4%    17:55
   27    3  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                17:59    5:48    72.2%    20:38
   28    5  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            18:01    5:49    72.0%    21:01
   29    3  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        18:06    5:50    71.7%    18:06
   30    4  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               18:08    5:51    71.6%    19:15
   31    5  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   18:10    5:51    71.4%    19:01
   32    3  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:10    5:52    71.4%    18:37
   33    1  Mark Hunkele, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA           18:16    5:53    71.1%    18:16
   34    4  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:22    5:55    70.7%    18:57
   35    2  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA        18:28    5:57    70.3%    18:28
   36    6  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                18:33    5:59    70.0%    22:26
   37    5  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:46    6:03    69.1%    18:58
   38    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:47    6:03    76.7%    18:47
   39    3  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             18:57    6:07    68.5%    23:35
   40    3  Paul Reitz, 73, Cochranton, PA              18:58    6:07    68.4%    26:46
   41    6  Brent Collins, 40, Evans City, PA           18:58    6:07    68.4%    19:43
   42    7  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               19:00    6:07    68.3%    20:47
   43    7  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH              19:04    6:09    68.1%    22:26
   44    8  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     19:04    6:09    68.0%    20:52
   45    4  John Erdesky, 24, Greenville, PA            19:05    6:09    68.0%    19:05
   46    1  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                19:05    6:09    68.0%    19:05
   47    4  Jim Butts, 52, Cortland, OH                 19:06    6:10    67.9%    21:45
   48    6  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:27
   49    7  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:35
   50    8  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:44
   51    2  Andrew Jones, 16, Greenville, PA            19:08    6:10    67.9%    19:08
   52    7  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:09    6:10    67.8%    20:11
   53    5  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            19:13    6:12    67.5%    22:14
   54    8  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA              19:14    6:12    67.5%    20:34
   55    9  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:17    6:13    67.3%    20:19
   56   10  Richard Feldmiller, 44, Sharon, PA          19:19    6:14    67.2%    20:40
   57    4  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            19:22    6:15    67.0%    28:29
   58    1  Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             19:23    6:15    74.3%    19:23
   59    6  Louis Miller, 54, Hermitage, PA             19:30    6:17    66.6%    22:34
   60    2  Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      19:36    6:19    73.5%    19:36
   61    4  George Bartholomew, 63, Leavittsburg, OH    19:41    6:21    65.9%    24:45
   62    5  Keith Christy, 23, Jackson Center, PA       19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   63   11  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            19:42    6:21    65.9%    20:55
   64   12  Thomas Macri, 42, Edinburg, PA              19:45    6:22    65.7%    20:49
   65    9  Gary Caskey, 47, Penn Hills, PA             19:47    6:23    65.6%    21:39
   66    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    19:47    6:23    72.8%    22:03
   67    9  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 19:48    6:23    65.6%    20:17
   68   10  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             19:49    6:23    65.5%    21:41
   69    4  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             19:51    6:24    65.4%    19:51
   70   11  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            19:55    6:25    65.2%    21:27
   71    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              19:55    6:25    72.3%    22:48
   72    6  Judd Dawson, 28, Mercer, PA                 19:55    6:25    65.2%    19:55
   73    3  Laura Pratt, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        19:55    6:25    72.3%    19:55
   74    1  Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       20:06    6:29    71.6%    20:06
   75   10  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:13
   76    7  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          20:11    6:30    64.3%    20:11
   77    4  Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       20:12    6:31    71.3%    20:12
   78    7  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           20:14    6:31    64.2%    22:50
   79   13  Douglas Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA       20:14    6:31    64.1%    21:20
   80   14  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 20:18    6:33    64.0%    21:05
   81    3  David Straub, 34, Grove City, PA            20:18    6:33    63.9%    20:18
   82    5  Mike Shannon, 15, Greenville, PA            20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:28
   83    4  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:28
   84    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:29    6:36    70.3%    21:19
   85    3  Travis Berry, 16, Reno, PA                  20:31    6:37    63.2%    20:31
   86   11  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:32    6:37    63.2%    21:02
   87    8  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            20:36    6:39    63.0%    20:36
   88    8  Paul Johnston, 55, New Castle, PA           20:55    6:45    62.1%    24:24
   89    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:55    6:45    68.8%    20:57
   90   12  John Armstrong, 36, Grove City, PA          21:01    6:47    61.8%    21:14
   91   13  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               21:03    6:47    61.7%    21:08
   92   14  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         21:05    6:48    61.6%    21:45
   93   12  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                21:06    6:48    61.5%    23:16
   94    4  Justin Arnstrong, 19, Greenville, PA        21:09    6:49    61.3%    21:09
   95    5  Chad Javens, 30, Sharon, PA                 21:10    6:50    61.3%    21:10
   96   15  Eric Weller, 37, Mercer, PA                 21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:36
   97    9  Kyle Garner, 29, Fredonia, PA               21:18    6:52    60.9%    21:18
   98    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            21:19    6:52    67.5%    25:37
   99   15  Jeff Warren, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA          21:20    6:53    60.8%    22:29
  100    2  Nichole Smith, 14*, Mercer, PA              21:22    6:53    67.4%    21:22
  101   16  Mike Genz, 43, Edinboro, PA                 21:22    6:53    60.7%    22:41
  102    6  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:23
  103    9  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                21:25    6:54    60.6%    25:54
  104    7  Dave Luckock, 32, Conneaut Lake, PA         21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
  105    8  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                21:36    6:58    60.1%    24:11
  106   16  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  21:42    7:00    59.8%    21:55
  107   13  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            21:42    7:00    59.8%    23:34
  108   17  Rex Harpst, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              21:47    7:01    59.6%    22:00
  109    9  David Anderson, 54, Sandy Lake, PA          21:48    7:02    59.5%    25:14
  110    5  Brandon Turner, 16, Franklin, PA            21:56    7:05    59.1%    21:56
  111    6  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               21:59    7:05    59.0%    21:59
  112    5  Stacie Swogger, 24*, Sharon, PA             22:01    7:06    65.4%    22:01
  113   10  Joe Davis, 28, Stoneboro, PA                22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
  114   14  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           22:09    7:09    58.6%    24:03
  115    2  Jessica Miller, 17*, Hermitage, PA          22:13    7:10    64.8%    22:13
  116    5  Eugene Carey, 74, Sandy Lake, PA            22:16    7:11    58.3%    31:50
  117   10  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           22:24    7:13    57.9%    26:08
  118    2  Debra Witowski, 46*, Beaver, PA             22:26    7:14    64.2%    24:47
  119    2  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        22:32    7:16    63.9%    23:28
  120   15  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:37    7:18    57.4%    24:33
  121    2  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:37    7:18    63.6%    22:37
  122    6  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              22:44    7:20    63.3%    22:44
  123    8  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           22:46    7:20    57.0%    22:46
  124   18  Jay Wasser, 38, Greenville, PA              22:49    7:22    56.9%    23:23
  125    7  Susan Dreves, 27*, Franklin, PA             23:00    7:25    62.6%    23:00
  126   16  Tom Cardy, 45, Franklin, PA                 23:01    7:25    56.4%    24:48
  127    3  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               23:08    7:28    62.2%    24:05
  128   17  Gerald Funelli, 49, Vienna, OH              23:16    7:30    55.8%    25:51
  129   17  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                23:17    7:30    55.8%    24:22
  130    3  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             23:18    7:31    61.8%    25:44
  131    1  Nancy Williams, 40*, Wexford, PA            23:19    7:31    61.8%    24:29
  132    2  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              23:23    7:32    61.6%    28:41
  133   11  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               23:25    7:33    55.4%    27:48
  134   19  Michael O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA            23:25    7:33    55.4%    23:50
  135    2  Cindy Johnston, 40*, Slippery Rock, PA      23:25    7:33    61.5%    24:35
  136    7  Patrick Lackey, 17, Hermitage, PA           23:29    7:35    55.2%    23:29
  137   10  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            23:30    7:35    55.2%    26:58
  138   18  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              23:31    7:35    55.2%    25:20
  139   20  Daniel Reed, 39, New Castle, PA             23:31    7:35    55.2%    24:16
  140   11  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               23:35    7:36    55.0%    27:17
  141    1  Jan Davis, 60*, Stoneboro, PA               23:35    7:36    61.1%    29:51
  142    8  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                23:35    7:36    61.1%    23:35
  143    3  Sandy Melvin, 43*, Greenville, PA           23:37    7:37    61.0%    25:25
  144    4  Patty McBride, 43*, Hermitage, PA           23:47    7:40    60.5%    25:36
  145   18  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         23:54    7:43    54.3%    25:23
  146   21  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              24:06    7:46    53.9%    24:41
  147   19  Chet Mody, 46, Greenville, PA               24:06    7:46    53.8%    26:10
  148    3  Heather Miller, 17*, Greenville, PA         24:09    7:47    59.6%    24:09
  149   12  James Tolon, 50, Erie, PA                   24:12    7:48    53.6%    27:06
  150   20  Dale Wilson, 45, Hadley, PA                 24:14    7:49    53.5%    26:07
  151   22  Anthony Schillaci, 37, Greenville, PA       24:15    7:49    53.5%    24:41
  152   23  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             24:27    7:53    53.1%    24:53
  153    5  Jean Torpey, 42*, Oil City, PA              24:29    7:54    58.8%    26:08
  154   24  Lee Mohn, 39, Butler, PA                    24:29    7:54    53.0%    25:16
  155    6  Vicky Rodemoyer, 44*, Greenville, PA        24:30    7:54    58.8%    26:35
  156   25  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            24:31    7:54    52.9%    24:57
  157   13  William Dennis, 51, Warren, OH              24:35    7:56    52.8%    27:45
  158    9  Patrick Niven, 31, Baden, PA                24:37    7:56    52.7%    24:37
  159    3  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             24:43    7:58    58.2%    29:42
  160   21  Ed Bucha, 47, Volant, PA                    24:46    7:59    52.4%    27:05
  161    4  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       24:51    8:01    57.9%    27:13
  162   26  Tim Sheppard, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            24:54    8:02    52.1%    25:09
  163   22  Richard Gottuso, 46, Hermitage, PA          25:02    8:04    51.8%    27:10
  164    7  Anita Parker, 40*, Edinboro, PA             25:02    8:04    57.5%    26:17
  165    3  Amy Javens, 30*, Sharon, PA                 25:08    8:06    57.3%    25:08
  166    3  Emily Berry, 14*, Reno, PA                  25:12    8:07    57.2%    25:12
  167    8  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            25:13    8:08    57.1%    26:42
  168    1  Tom Nuhfer, 66, Edinboro, PA                25:18    8:10    51.3%    32:50
  169    2  Jacque Piper, 52*, Kinsman, OH              25:25    8:12    56.6%    29:40
  170    9  Beth Downing, 42*, Hermitage, PA            25:27    8:13    56.6%    27:10
  171    4  Misty O'Connor, 37*, McKean, PA             25:28    8:13    56.5%    26:06
  172    9  Abigail Hovis, 26*, Kennerdell, PA          25:28    8:13    56.5%    25:28
  173   10  Jennifer Correll, 40*, Edinboro, PA         25:43    8:18    56.0%    27:00
  174   14  Karl Dennis, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA          25:44    8:18    50.4%    29:31
  175   11  Ben Hamilton, 29, Grove City, PA            26:02    8:24    49.8%    26:02
  176    6  Gregory Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA             26:03    8:24    49.8%    26:03
  177   12  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          26:05    8:25    49.8%    31:15
  178   10  Anna Martin, 20*, Mercer, PA                26:10    8:26    55.0%    26:10
  179   10  Joseph Wilcox, 31, Fredonia, PA             26:11    8:27    49.6%    26:11
  180    2  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             26:13    8:27    49.5%    34:47
  181    6  William Park, 70, New Castle, PA            26:18    8:29    49.3%    35:43
  182    7  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        26:21    8:30    49.2%    38:46
  183    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       26:30    8:33    54.3%    34:20
  184   11  Brian Hudson, 32, Ellwood City, PA          26:33    8:34    48.9%    26:33
  185   23  Mark Sanata, 49, Brookfield, OH             26:41    8:36    48.6%    29:39
  186   11  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             26:43    8:37    53.9%    28:46
  187   27  Paul Winger, 35, Oil City, PA               26:59    8:42    48.1%    27:05
  188   24  Al Lane, 46, Butler, PA                     26:59    8:42    48.1%    29:18
  189   13  Gene Chipelock, 57, Warren, OH              27:06    8:44    47.9%    32:11
  190   11  Christina Wilcox, 29*, East Liverpool, OH   27:08    8:45    53.1%    27:08
  191    4  Nicole Tofani, 16*, Transfer, PA            27:11    8:46    53.0%    27:11
  192       Dx2D27A                                     27:18    8:48    47.5%    27:18
  193   12  Rob Jackson, 32, Grove City, PA             28:33    9:12    45.5%    28:33
  194    8  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           28:40    9:15    45.3%    42:49
  195   25  Pete Wygant, 45, Franklin, PA               28:44    9:16    45.2%    30:57
  196   12  Kelly Sires, 27*, Polk, PA                  28:50    9:18    49.9%    28:50
  197   12  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               29:21    9:28    44.2%    29:21
  198   12  Ronda Urey, 42*, Sandy Lake, PA             29:38    9:33    48.6%    31:38
  199   28  Mike Lenzi, 37, Hermitage, PA               29:51    9:38    43.5%    30:22
  200    3  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            30:00    9:41    48.0%    35:01
  201    5  Lynn Laver, 49*, Meadville, PA              30:19    9:47    47.5%    34:23
  202    4  Elizabeth Hamilton, 32*, Grove City, PA     30:19    9:47    47.5%    30:19
  203    4  Darlene Hoffman, 55*, Stoneboro, PA         31:12   10:04    46.1%    37:29
  204    5  Karen Klasen, 35*, Sandy Lake, PA           31:14   10:05    46.1%    31:31
  205    5  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            31:21   10:07    45.9%    31:21
  206    6  Lisa Winger, 33*, Oil City, PA              31:25   10:08    45.8%    31:25
  207   29  Edward Doughty, 37, Hookstown, PA           31:31   10:10    41.2%    32:05
  208    7  Michael Miller, 12, Greenville, PA          31:46   10:15    40.8%    31:46
  209    4  Meghan Miller, 14*, Greenville, PA          32:02   10:20    44.9%    32:02
  210   13  Kim Phillips, 44*, Hermitage, PA            32:18   10:25    44.6%    35:04
  211    6  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        32:27   10:28    44.4%    35:51
  212    5  Marian Johns, 59*, Greenville, PA           33:34   10:50    42.9%    42:03
  213    5  Marie McBride, 11*, Hermitage, PA           33:43   10:52    42.7%    33:43
  214   13  Wendy Matthews, 29*, Kennerdell, PA         34:41   11:11    41.5%    34:41
  215   26  Dan Miller, 48, Greenville, PA              35:52   11:34    36.2%    39:32
  216    4  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           36:05   11:38    39.9%    41:42
  217    5  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       36:07   11:39    39.9%    42:58
  218    7  Colleen Miller, 46*, Greenville, PA         36:53   11:54    39.0%    40:45
  219    6  Lakin Spavoid, 10*, Fredonia, PA            38:28   12:25    37.4%    38:28
  220   15  Dan Albaugh, 52, Lake City, PA              38:31   12:25    33.7%    43:49
  221    8  Christine Tolon, 49*, Erie, PA              38:38   12:27    37.3%    43:49
  222   14  Janey Layman, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA          40:19   13:00    35.7%    42:40
  223   15  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            40:22   13:01    35.7%    42:43
  224    7  Kelsey Kirsch, 10*, Fredonia, PA            40:44   13:08    35.3%    40:44
  225    8  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              42:58   13:51    30.2%    42:58
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 15 & Under
7 finishers among Men 16 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
29 finishers among Men 35 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 44
26 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
155 male finishers
70 female finishers
225 total finishers