WATERFORD 5K
July 18, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Josh Loren, 22, Waterford, PA               15:42    5:04
    2    1  Peter Boyd, 28, Union City, PA              16:40    5:22
    3    1  Matthew Robson, 19, Erie, PA                16:58    5:28
    4    1  Hayden Harrison, 16, McKean, PA             17:07    5:31
    5    2  Joe Valanti, 20, Erie, PA                   17:21    5:36
    6    1  Stephen Kuchcinski, 40, Harborcreek, PA     17:27    5:38
    7    3  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:29    5:38
    8    1  Jim Samuels, 35, Erie, PA                   17:32    5:39
    9    2  Bruce Hordusky,Jr., 15, Erie, PA            18:01    5:49
   10    3  Reuben Smith, 17, Union City, PA            18:03    5:49
   11    4  Hudson Harrison, 17, McKean, PA             18:10    5:51
                               6:00 Pace
   12    1  Phil Friedman, 48, Erie, PA                 18:38    6:00
   13    1  Hadley Harrison, 14, McKean, PA             18:49    6:04
   14    5  Jamison Oldach, 15, Waterford, PA           18:55    6:06
   15    6  Rj Smith, 15, Waterford, PA                 19:02    6:08
   16    7  Albert Oduho, 17, Erie, PA                  19:12    6:12
   17    8  Branden Tryzbiak, 17, Waterford, PA         19:23    6:15
   18    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:26    6:16
   19    1  Jack Lovett, 32, Germany                    19:26    6:16
   20    4  Kevin Slagle, 21, Erie, PA                  19:27    6:16
   21    2  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               19:31    6:17
   22    9  Steven Walker, 16, Edinboro, PA             19:36    6:19
   23       Kelly Richards, 18*, Edinboro, PA           19:39    6:20
   24    1  Kristen Love, 20*, Edinboro, PA             19:40    6:21
   25   10  Brian Robson, 15, Erie, PA                  19:41    6:21
   26    3  Patrick Maloney, 38, Erie, PA               19:48    6:23
   27    3  Jack Byers, 43, Erie, PA                    19:53    6:25
   28    5  Greg Cooper, 23, Union City, PA             19:57    6:26
   29   11  Craig Tryzbiak, 16, Waterford, PA           19:57    6:26
   30    1  Leah Kerstetter, 18*, Erie, PA              20:07    6:29
   31    2  Eric Witkowski, 32, Erie, PA                20:08    6:30
   32    6  Jeff Krystek, 21, Erie, PA                  20:14    6:31
   33    4  Andy King, 39, Fariview, PA                 20:17    6:33
   34    7  Mike Stephenson, 22, Erie, PA               20:34    6:38
   35    5  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      20:36    6:39
   36    4  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          20:41    6:40
   37   12  Michael Sneeringer, 17, Erie, PA            20:52    6:44
   38   13  Dan Long, 17, Waterford, PA                 20:53    6:44
   39    8  Matt McCartney, 20, Waterford, PA           20:53    6:44
   40    2  Kimberly Kalika, 19*, Corry, PA             21:04    6:48
   41    2  Erica Hiner, 18*, Waterford, PA             21:25    6:55
   42    1  Wayne McCartney, 51, Waterford, PA          21:29    6:56
   43       Jamie Mead, Fariview, PA                    21:35    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   44    6  Doug Lichtinger, 36, Waterford, PA          22:18    7:11
   45    2  Ronald Krystek, 47, Erie, PA                22:22    7:13
   46    3  Jill Lugaila, 23*, Waterford, PA            22:32    7:16
   47    9  Scott Proctor, 24, Waterford, PA            22:32    7:16
   48   14  Matt Joyce, 15, Union City, PA              22:42    7:19
   49    3  William Robson, 47, Erie, PA                22:49    7:22
   50    4  Amanda Johnson, 22*, Erie, PA               22:51    7:22
   51    1  Julie Hartman, 39*, Erie, PA                22:56    7:24
   52    5  Erin Tomczak, 19*, Erie, PA                 23:04    7:26
   53    2  Lisa Keller, 39*, Erie, PA                  23:10    7:28
   54    2  Walter Yochim, 53, Erie, PA                 23:11    7:28
   55    1  Sarah Shinn, 14*, Edinboro, PA              23:17    7:31
   56   15  Ryan Smith, 17, Erie, PA                    23:18    7:31
   57    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           23:20    7:31
   58    5  Don Brockett, 44, Spartansburg, PA          23:23    7:32
   59    6  Melissa Balzer, 24*, Orlando, FL            23:32    7:35
   60    7  Robert Wieczorek, 39, McKean, PA            23:37    7:37
   61    3  Dan Leasure, 33, Warren, PA                 23:39    7:37
   62   10  Mike McEwen, 21, Erie, PA                   23:39    7:38
   63    2  Scott Richards, 12, Edinboro, PA            23:56    7:43
   64    1  Darlene Brumagin, 33*, Lake City, PA        24:06    7:46
   65    2  Erin Hiner, 13*, Waterford, PA              24:15    7:49
   66    3  Barb Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA                  24:21    7:51
   67    7  Kim Bayle, 24*, Waterford, PA               24:22    7:52
   68    4  Rich Wilson, 33, Erie, PA                   24:25    7:52
   69    8  Brian Smith, 37, Waterford, PA              24:29    7:54
   70    4  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:40    7:57
   71   16  Sean McCartney, 15, Waterford, PA           24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   72    3  Richie Wendel, 10, Erie, PA                 24:48    8:00
   73    3  Courtney Willett, 17*, Waterford, PA        24:49    8:00
   74   11  Matthew Day, 22, Waterford, PA              24:51    8:01
   75    6  Jon Hurst, 43, Erie, PA                     24:57    8:03
   76    5  George Loren, 52, Waterford, PA             25:04    8:05
   77    3  Dana Long, 14*, Waterford, PA               25:14    8:08
   78    6  Jim Reilly, 55, Spartansburg, PA            25:14    8:08
   79   17  Devin Redinger, 15, Mill Village, PA        25:14    8:08
   80    4  Laura Carey, 16*, Erie, PA                  25:16    8:09
   81    5  Heather Johnson, 15*, Union City, PA        25:18    8:09
   82    9  Brian Fahey, 37, Erie, PA                   25:22    8:11
   83    1  Joe Hudacky, 60, Edinboro, PA               25:27    8:13
   84    2  Brian Rhoades, 29, Fariview, PA             25:31    8:14
   85    7  Ron Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              25:37    8:16
   86    8  Jim Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                  25:41    8:17
   87    4  Ashley Smith, 14*, Erie, PA                 25:46    8:19
   88    5  Dianna Walker, 14*, Edinboro, PA            25:47    8:19
   89    2  Richard Read, 60, Corry, PA                 25:49    8:20
   90   18  Tage Danielson, 15, Waterford, PA           25:55    8:22
   91    9  Ron Murphy, 59, Erie, PA                    25:59    8:23
   92   10  Benny Hunt, 51, Waterford, PA               26:19    8:29
   93    6  Toni Cole, 12*, Waterford, PA               26:22    8:30
   94    4  Kilian Hiner, 12, Waterford, PA             26:22    8:30
   95   12  Matt Alloway, 24, Erie, PA                  26:36    8:35
   96   10  Matt Borczon, 36, Erie, PA                  26:39    8:36
   97    6  Erica Friedman, 16*, Erie, PA               26:43    8:37
   98   11  Gregory Doyle, 56, Erie, PA                 26:43    8:37
   99    4  Kellie Troyer, 39*, Waterford, PA           26:45    8:38
  100    4  Bill Smith, 47, Harborcreek, PA             26:48    8:38
  101    1  Ann Vizza, 45*, Warren, PA                  26:51    8:39
  102   12  John Riggle, 52, Warren, PA                 26:51    8:40
  103    7  Edward Rickrode, 44, Erie, PA               26:53    8:40
  104    1  Jennifer Correll, 40*, Edinboro, PA         26:54    8:41
  105    5  Darryle Murray, 8, Waterford, PA            26:57    8:41
  106   11  Darryle Murray, 37, Waterford, PA           26:58    8:42
  107    2  Margaret Porter-Murphy, 45*, Erie, PA       26:58    8:42
  108    1  Stacey Beliveau, 26*, Erie, PA              27:09    8:45
  109    5  Darla Weisenfluh, 37*, Erie, PA             27:24    8:50
  110    7  Erin Batten, 15*, Erie, PA                  27:39    8:55
  111    8  Sarah Schultz, 22*, Cranberry Twp, PA       27:45    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  112    5  Steve Saber, 47, Erie, PA                   27:55    9:00
  113    9  Katie Johnson, 20*, Erie, PA                28:06    9:04
  114    7  Kaelsey Nowakowski, 12*, Waterford, PA      28:18    9:08
  115    3  Richard Donnell, 69, Waterford, PA          28:22    9:09
  116    6  Roger Donnell, 46, Lancaster, OH            28:22    9:09
  117    8  Abby Smith, 11*, Waterford, PA              28:32    9:12
  118    9  Emma Smith, 12*, Waterford, PA              28:33    9:13
  119    2  Becky Dwyer, 44*, Waterford, PA             28:35    9:13
  120       Phoebe Schultz*, Erie, PA                   28:47    9:17
  121    1  Jane Reilly, 53*, Spartansburg, PA          28:49    9:17
  122    6  Pamela Lampman, 35*, Waterford, PA          28:56    9:20
  123    2  Dana Borczon, 34*, Erie, PA                 28:58    9:21
  124    3  Sharon Bernritter, 34*, Erie, PA            29:02    9:22
  125   10  Kelly Hetz, 24*, Fariview, PA               29:06    9:23
  126    2  Jill Kacprowicz, 25*, Erie, PA              29:08    9:24
  127   11  Summer Oler, 23*, Erie, PA                  29:17    9:27
  128    4  Gary Garn, 62, Erie, PA                     29:27    9:30
  129   10  Carleen Wilds, 13*, Waterford, PA           29:30    9:31
  130   11  Abby Oldach, 13*, Waterford, PA             29:30    9:31
  131    6  Shawn Walker, 13, Edinboro, PA              29:32    9:31
  132   13  Greg Domsic, 24, Erie, PA                   29:54    9:39
  133    3  Anita Parker, 40*, Edinboro, PA             30:00    9:40
  134   12  Justine Parker, 14*, Edinboro, PA           30:00    9:40
  135    4  Linda Hagge, 44*, Waterford, PA             30:08    9:43
  136    2  Gaye Domsic, 50*, Erie, PA                  30:09    9:44
  137    5  Kenneth Neckers, 67, Corry, PA              30:15    9:45
  138   12  Carra Alloway, 23*, Erie, PA                30:36    9:52
  139    8  Ashley Wrona, 15*, Waterford, PA            30:55    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  140    3  Sue Oler, 47*, Erie, PA                     31:44   10:14
  141    4  Christi Leasure, 32*, Warren, PA            31:49   10:16
  142    7  Patty Ferrick, 37*, McKean, PA              32:03   10:20
  143   13  Don Glass, 58, Lake City, PA                32:28   10:28
  144   13  Theresa Rankl, 23*, Erie, PA                33:21   10:45
                              12:00 Pace
  145   13  Kayla Youmans, 13*, Waterford, PA           37:15   12:01
  146    1  Sara Grant, 64*, Corry, PA                  38:20   12:22
  147   14  Katie Trapp, 12*, Waterford, PA             39:01   12:35
  148    4  Debbie Trapp, 46*, Waterford, PA            39:09   12:37
  149    6  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            39:19   12:41
                              14:00 Pace
  150    3  Dottie Mahoney, 56*, Erie, PA               46:24   14:58
  151   14  Dale Werner, 57, Erie, PA                   46:24   14:58
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 14 & Under
18 finishers among Men 15 - 18
13 finishers among Men 19 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
14 finishers among Women 14 & Under
8 finishers among Women 15 - 18
13 finishers among Women 19 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
89 male finishers
62 female finishers
151 total finishers