WATERFORD 5K
July 18, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Josh Loren, 22, Waterford, PA               15:42    5:04

Open Women
   23    1  Kelly Richards, 18, Edinboro, PA            19:39    6:20

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   13    1  Hadley Harrison, 14, McKean, PA             18:49    6:04
   63    2  Scott Richards, 12, Edinboro, PA            23:56    7:43
   72    3  Richie Wendel, 10, Erie, PA                 24:48    8:00
   94    4  Kilian Hiner, 12, Waterford, PA             26:22    8:30
  105    5  Darryle Murray, 8, Waterford, PA            26:57    8:41
  131    6  Shawn Walker, 13, Edinboro, PA              29:32    9:31

Men 15 - 18
    4    1  Hayden Harrison, 16, McKean, PA             17:07    5:31
    9    2  Bruce Hordusky,Jr., 15, Erie, PA            18:01    5:49
   10    3  Reuben Smith, 17, Union City, PA            18:03    5:49
   11    4  Hudson Harrison, 17, McKean, PA             18:10    5:51
   14    5  Jamison Oldach, 15, Waterford, PA           18:55    6:06
   15    6  Rj Smith, 15, Waterford, PA                 19:02    6:08
   16    7  Albert Oduho, 17, Erie, PA                  19:12    6:12
   17    8  Branden Tryzbiak, 17, Waterford, PA         19:23    6:15
   22    9  Steven Walker, 16, Edinboro, PA             19:36    6:19
   25   10  Brian Robson, 15, Erie, PA                  19:41    6:21
   29   11  Craig Tryzbiak, 16, Waterford, PA           19:57    6:26
   37   12  Michael Sneeringer, 17, Erie, PA            20:52    6:44
   38   13  Dan Long, 17, Waterford, PA                 20:53    6:44
   48   14  Matt Joyce, 15, Union City, PA              22:42    7:19
   56   15  Ryan Smith, 17, Erie, PA                    23:18    7:31
   71   16  Sean McCartney, 15, Waterford, PA           24:43    7:58
   79   17  Devin Redinger, 15, Mill Village, PA        25:14    8:08
   90   18  Tage Danielson, 15, Waterford, PA           25:55    8:22

Men 19 - 24
    3    1  Matthew Robson, 19, Erie, PA                16:58    5:28
    5    2  Joe Valanti, 20, Erie, PA                   17:21    5:36
    7    3  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:29    5:38
   20    4  Kevin Slagle, 21, Erie, PA                  19:27    6:16
   28    5  Greg Cooper, 23, Union City, PA             19:57    6:26
   32    6  Jeff Krystek, 21, Erie, PA                  20:14    6:31
   34    7  Mike Stephenson, 22, Erie, PA               20:34    6:38
   39    8  Matt McCartney, 20, Waterford, PA           20:53    6:44
   47    9  Scott Proctor, 24, Waterford, PA            22:32    7:16
   62   10  Mike McEwen, 21, Erie, PA                   23:39    7:38
   74   11  Matthew Day, 22, Waterford, PA              24:51    8:01
   95   12  Matt Alloway, 24, Erie, PA                  26:36    8:35
  132   13  Greg Domsic, 24, Erie, PA                   29:54    9:39

Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Peter Boyd, 28, Union City, PA              16:40    5:22
   84    2  Brian Rhoades, 29, Fariview, PA             25:31    8:14

Men 30 - 34
   19    1  Jack Lovett, 32, Germany                    19:26    6:16
   31    2  Eric Witkowski, 32, Erie, PA                20:08    6:30
   61    3  Dan Leasure, 33, Warren, PA                 23:39    7:37
   68    4  Rich Wilson, 33, Erie, PA                   24:25    7:52

Men 35 - 39
    8    1  Jim Samuels, 35, Erie, PA                   17:32    5:39
   18    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:26    6:16
   26    3  Patrick Maloney, 38, Erie, PA               19:48    6:23
   33    4  Andy King, 39, Fariview, PA                 20:17    6:33
   35    5  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      20:36    6:39
   44    6  Doug Lichtinger, 36, Waterford, PA          22:18    7:11
   60    7  Robert Wieczorek, 39, McKean, PA            23:37    7:37
   69    8  Brian Smith, 37, Waterford, PA              24:29    7:54
   82    9  Brian Fahey, 37, Erie, PA                   25:22    8:11
   96   10  Matt Borczon, 36, Erie, PA                  26:39    8:36
  106   11  Darryle Murray, 37, Waterford, PA           26:58    8:42

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Stephen Kuchcinski, 40, Harborcreek, PA     17:27    5:38
   21    2  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               19:31    6:17
   27    3  Jack Byers, 43, Erie, PA                    19:53    6:25
   36    4  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          20:41    6:40
   58    5  Don Brockett, 44, Spartansburg, PA          23:23    7:32
   75    6  Jon Hurst, 43, Erie, PA                     24:57    8:03
  103    7  Edward Rickrode, 44, Erie, PA               26:53    8:40

Men 45 - 49
   12    1  Phil Friedman, 48, Erie, PA                 18:38    6:00
   45    2  Ronald Krystek, 47, Erie, PA                22:22    7:13
   49    3  William Robson, 47, Erie, PA                22:49    7:22
  100    4  Bill Smith, 47, Harborcreek, PA             26:48    8:38
  112    5  Steve Saber, 47, Erie, PA                   27:55    9:00
  116    6  Roger Donnell, 46, Lancaster, OH            28:22    9:09

Men 50 - 59
   42    1  Wayne McCartney, 51, Waterford, PA          21:29    6:56
   54    2  Walter Yochim, 53, Erie, PA                 23:11    7:28
   57    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           23:20    7:31
   70    4  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:40    7:57
   76    5  George Loren, 52, Waterford, PA             25:04    8:05
   78    6  Jim Reilly, 55, Spartansburg, PA            25:14    8:08
   85    7  Ron Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              25:37    8:16
   86    8  Jim Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                  25:41    8:17
   91    9  Ron Murphy, 59, Erie, PA                    25:59    8:23
   92   10  Benny Hunt, 51, Waterford, PA               26:19    8:29
   98   11  Gregory Doyle, 56, Erie, PA                 26:43    8:37
  102   12  John Riggle, 52, Warren, PA                 26:51    8:40
  143   13  Don Glass, 58, Lake City, PA                32:28   10:28
  151   14  Dale Werner, 57, Erie, PA                   46:24   14:58

Men 60 & Up
   83    1  Joe Hudacky, 60, Edinboro, PA               25:27    8:13
   89    2  Richard Read, 60, Corry, PA                 25:49    8:20
  115    3  Richard Donnell, 69, Waterford, PA          28:22    9:09
  128    4  Gary Garn, 62, Erie, PA                     29:27    9:30
  137    5  Kenneth Neckers, 67, Corry, PA              30:15    9:45
  149    6  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            39:19   12:41

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   55    1  Sarah Shinn, 14, Edinboro, PA               23:17    7:31
   65    2  Erin Hiner, 13, Waterford, PA               24:15    7:49
   77    3  Dana Long, 14, Waterford, PA                25:14    8:08
   87    4  Ashley Smith, 14, Erie, PA                  25:46    8:19
   88    5  Dianna Walker, 14, Edinboro, PA             25:47    8:19
   93    6  Toni Cole, 12, Waterford, PA                26:22    8:30
  114    7  Kaelsey Nowakowski, 12, Waterford, PA       28:18    9:08
  117    8  Abby Smith, 11, Waterford, PA               28:32    9:12
  118    9  Emma Smith, 12, Waterford, PA               28:33    9:13
  129   10  Carleen Wilds, 13, Waterford, PA            29:30    9:31
  130   11  Abby Oldach, 13, Waterford, PA              29:30    9:31
  134   12  Justine Parker, 14, Edinboro, PA            30:00    9:40
  145   13  Kayla Youmans, 13, Waterford, PA            37:15   12:01
  147   14  Katie Trapp, 12, Waterford, PA              39:01   12:35

Women 15 - 18
   30    1  Leah Kerstetter, 18, Erie, PA               20:07    6:29
   41    2  Erica Hiner, 18, Waterford, PA              21:25    6:55
   73    3  Courtney Willett, 17, Waterford, PA         24:49    8:00
   80    4  Laura Carey, 16, Erie, PA                   25:16    8:09
   81    5  Heather Johnson, 15, Union City, PA         25:18    8:09
   97    6  Erica Friedman, 16, Erie, PA                26:43    8:37
  110    7  Erin Batten, 15, Erie, PA                   27:39    8:55
  139    8  Ashley Wrona, 15, Waterford, PA             30:55    9:58

Women 19 - 24
   24    1  Kristen Love, 20, Edinboro, PA              19:40    6:21
   40    2  Kimberly Kalika, 19, Corry, PA              21:04    6:48
   46    3  Jill Lugaila, 23, Waterford, PA             22:32    7:16
   50    4  Amanda Johnson, 22, Erie, PA                22:51    7:22
   52    5  Erin Tomczak, 19, Erie, PA                  23:04    7:26
   59    6  Melissa Balzer, 24, Orlando, FL             23:32    7:35
   67    7  Kim Bayle, 24, Waterford, PA                24:22    7:52
  111    8  Sarah Schultz, 22, Cranberry Twp, PA        27:45    8:57
  113    9  Katie Johnson, 20, Erie, PA                 28:06    9:04
  125   10  Kelly Hetz, 24, Fariview, PA                29:06    9:23
  127   11  Summer Oler, 23, Erie, PA                   29:17    9:27
  138   12  Carra Alloway, 23, Erie, PA                 30:36    9:52
  144   13  Theresa Rankl, 23, Erie, PA                 33:21   10:45

Women 25 - 29
  108    1  Stacey Beliveau, 26, Erie, PA               27:09    8:45
  126    2  Jill Kacprowicz, 25, Erie, PA               29:08    9:24

Women 30 - 34
   64    1  Darlene Brumagin, 33, Lake City, PA         24:06    7:46
  123    2  Dana Borczon, 34, Erie, PA                  28:58    9:21
  124    3  Sharon Bernritter, 34, Erie, PA             29:02    9:22
  141    4  Christi Leasure, 32, Warren, PA             31:49   10:16

Women 35 - 39
   51    1  Julie Hartman, 39, Erie, PA                 22:56    7:24
   53    2  Lisa Keller, 39, Erie, PA                   23:10    7:28
   66    3  Barb Lorman, 39, Erie, PA                   24:21    7:51
   99    4  Kellie Troyer, 39, Waterford, PA            26:45    8:38
  109    5  Darla Weisenfluh, 37, Erie, PA              27:24    8:50
  122    6  Pamela Lampman, 35, Waterford, PA           28:56    9:20
  142    7  Patty Ferrick, 37, McKean, PA               32:03   10:20

Women 40 - 44
  104    1  Jennifer Correll, 40, Edinboro, PA          26:54    8:41
  119    2  Becky Dwyer, 44, Waterford, PA              28:35    9:13
  133    3  Anita Parker, 40, Edinboro, PA              30:00    9:40
  135    4  Linda Hagge, 44, Waterford, PA              30:08    9:43

Women 45 - 49
  101    1  Ann Vizza, 45, Warren, PA                   26:51    8:39
  107    2  Margaret Porter-Murphy, 45, Erie, PA        26:58    8:42
  140    3  Sue Oler, 47, Erie, PA                      31:44   10:14
  148    4  Debbie Trapp, 46, Waterford, PA             39:09   12:37

Women 50 - 59
  121    1  Jane Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA           28:49    9:17
  136    2  Gaye Domsic, 50, Erie, PA                   30:09    9:44
  150    3  Dottie Mahoney, 56, Erie, PA                46:24   14:58

Women 60 & Up
  146    1  Sara Grant, 64, Corry, PA                   38:20   12:22