WATERFORD 5K
Age Graded Results
July 18, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Josh Loren, 22, Waterford, PA               15:42    5:04    82.7%    15:42
    2    1  Peter Boyd, 28, Union City, PA              16:40    5:22    77.9%    16:40
    3    1  Stephen Kuchcinski, 40, Harborcreek, PA     16:48    5:25    77.3%    17:27
    4    1  Phil Friedman, 48, Erie, PA                 16:54    5:27    76.8%    18:38
    5    2  Matthew Robson, 19, Erie, PA                16:58    5:28    76.5%    16:58
    6    1  Hayden Harrison, 16, McKean, PA             17:07    5:31    75.8%    17:07
    7    3  Joe Valanti, 20, Erie, PA                   17:21    5:36    74.8%    17:21
    8    1  Jim Samuels, 35, Erie, PA                   17:28    5:38    74.3%    17:32
    9    4  Steve Curcio, 20, Erie, PA                  17:29    5:38    74.2%    17:29
   10    2  Bruce Hordusky,Jr., 15, Erie, PA            18:01    5:49    72.0%    18:01
   11    3  Reuben Smith, 17, Union City, PA            18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:03
   12    4  Hudson Harrison, 17, McKean, PA             18:10    5:51    71.4%    18:10
   13    2  Jack Byers, 43, Erie, PA                    18:44    6:02    69.3%    19:53
   14    3  Brad Kallay, 40, Edinboro, PA               18:47    6:03    69.1%    19:31
   15    1  Hadley Harrison, 14, McKean, PA             18:49    6:04    69.0%    18:49
   16    5  Jamison Oldach, 15, Waterford, PA           18:55    6:06    68.6%    18:55
   17    1  Wayne McCartney, 51, Waterford, PA          19:02    6:08    68.2%    21:29
   18    6  Rj Smith, 15, Waterford, PA                 19:02    6:08    68.2%    19:02
   19    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:06    6:10    68.0%    19:26
   20    7  Albert Oduho, 17, Erie, PA                  19:12    6:12    67.6%    19:12
   21    3  Patrick Maloney, 38, Erie, PA               19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:48
   22    8  Branden Tryzbiak, 17, Waterford, PA         19:23    6:15    66.9%    19:23
   23    1  Jack Lovett, 32, Germany                    19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:26
   24    5  Kevin Slagle, 21, Erie, PA                  19:27    6:16    66.7%    19:27
   25    9  Steven Walker, 16, Edinboro, PA             19:36    6:19    66.2%    19:36
   26    4  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          19:37    6:20    66.2%    20:41
   27    1  Kelly Richards, 18*, Edinboro, PA           19:39    6:20    73.3%    19:39
   28    4  Andy King, 39, Fariview, PA                 19:40    6:20    66.0%    20:17
   29    1  Kristen Love, 20*, Edinboro, PA             19:40    6:21    73.2%    19:40
   30   10  Brian Robson, 15, Erie, PA                  19:41    6:21    66.0%    19:41
   31    6  Greg Cooper, 23, Union City, PA             19:57    6:26    65.1%    19:57
   32   11  Craig Tryzbiak, 16, Waterford, PA           19:57    6:26    65.0%    19:57
   33    2  Leah Kerstetter, 18*, Erie, PA              20:07    6:29    71.6%    20:07
   34    2  Eric Witkowski, 32, Erie, PA                20:08    6:30    64.5%    20:08
   35    2  Walter Yochim, 53, Erie, PA                 20:12    6:31    64.3%    23:11
   36    7  Jeff Krystek, 21, Erie, PA                  20:14    6:31    64.1%    20:14
   37    2  Ronald Krystek, 47, Erie, PA                20:27    6:36    63.5%    22:22
   38    5  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      20:31    6:37    63.2%    20:36
   39    8  Mike Stephenson, 22, Erie, PA               20:34    6:38    63.1%    20:34
   40    3  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           20:40    6:40    62.8%    23:20
   41    1  Joe Hudacky, 60, Edinboro, PA               20:51    6:44    62.2%    25:27
   42   12  Michael Sneeringer, 17, Erie, PA            20:52    6:44    62.2%    20:52
   43    3  William Robson, 47, Erie, PA                20:52    6:44    62.2%    22:49
   44   13  Dan Long, 17, Waterford, PA                 20:53    6:44    62.1%    20:53
   45    9  Matt McCartney, 20, Waterford, PA           20:53    6:44    62.1%    20:53
   46    2  Kimberly Kalika, 19*, Corry, PA             21:04    6:48    68.4%    21:04
   47    2  Richard Donnell, 69, Waterford, PA          21:09    6:49    61.4%    28:22
   48    3  Richard Read, 60, Corry, PA                 21:09    6:49    61.4%    25:49
   49    3  Erica Hiner, 18*, Waterford, PA             21:25    6:55    67.2%    21:25
   50    4  Ron Murphy, 59, Erie, PA                    21:29    6:56    60.4%    25:59
   51       Jamie Mead, Fariview, PA                    21:35    6:58    60.1%    21:35
   52    5  Jim Reilly, 55, Spartansburg, PA            21:38    6:58    60.0%    25:14
   53    6  Jim Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                  21:49    7:02    59.5%    25:41
   54    5  Don Brockett, 44, Spartansburg, PA          21:52    7:03    59.4%    23:23
   55    7  Ron Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              21:58    7:05    59.1%    25:37
   56    1  Julie Hartman, 39*, Erie, PA                22:01    7:06    65.4%    22:56
   57    8  George Loren, 52, Waterford, PA             22:01    7:06    58.9%    25:04
   58    9  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                22:01    7:06    58.9%    24:40
   59    6  Doug Lichtinger, 36, Waterford, PA          22:04    7:07    58.8%    22:18
   60    2  Lisa Keller, 39*, Erie, PA                  22:15    7:11    64.7%    23:10
   61    3  Jill Lugaila, 23*, Waterford, PA            22:32    7:16    63.9%    22:32
   62   10  Scott Proctor, 24, Waterford, PA            22:32    7:16    57.6%    22:32
   63   14  Matt Joyce, 15, Union City, PA              22:42    7:19    57.2%    22:42
   64   10  Gregory Doyle, 56, Erie, PA                 22:42    7:19    57.2%    26:43
   65    4  Amanda Johnson, 22*, Erie, PA               22:51    7:22    63.0%    22:51
   66    7  Robert Wieczorek, 39, McKean, PA            22:54    7:23    56.7%    23:37
   67    4  Kenneth Neckers, 67, Corry, PA              23:03    7:26    56.3%    30:15
   68    5  Erin Tomczak, 19*, Erie, PA                 23:04    7:26    62.4%    23:04
   69    1  Sarah Shinn, 14*, Edinboro, PA              23:17    7:31    61.8%    23:17
   70   15  Ryan Smith, 17, Erie, PA                    23:18    7:31    55.7%    23:18
   71   11  Benny Hunt, 51, Waterford, PA               23:19    7:31    55.7%    26:19
   72    3  Barb Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA                  23:23    7:33    61.6%    24:21
   73    6  Jon Hurst, 43, Erie, PA                     23:30    7:35    55.2%    24:57
   74    6  Melissa Balzer, 24*, Orlando, FL            23:32    7:35    61.2%    23:32
   75   12  John Riggle, 52, Warren, PA                 23:36    7:36    55.0%    26:51
   76    3  Dan Leasure, 33, Warren, PA                 23:39    7:37    54.9%    23:39
   77   11  Mike McEwen, 21, Erie, PA                   23:39    7:38    54.9%    23:39
   78    5  Gary Garn, 62, Erie, PA                     23:40    7:38    54.8%    29:27
   79    2  Scott Richards, 12, Edinboro, PA            23:56    7:43    54.2%    23:56
   80    8  Brian Smith, 37, Waterford, PA              24:04    7:46    53.9%    24:29
   81    1  Darlene Brumagin, 33*, Lake City, PA        24:06    7:46    59.8%    24:06
   82    2  Erin Hiner, 13*, Waterford, PA              24:15    7:49    59.4%    24:15
   83    7  Kim Bayle, 24*, Waterford, PA               24:22    7:52    59.1%    24:22
   84    4  Rich Wilson, 33, Erie, PA                   24:25    7:52    53.2%    24:25
   85    1  Jane Reilly, 53*, Spartansburg, PA          24:27    7:53    58.9%    28:49
   86    4  Bill Smith, 47, Harborcreek, PA             24:30    7:54    53.0%    26:48
   87    1  Ann Vizza, 45*, Warren, PA                  24:31    7:54    58.7%    26:51
   88    2  Margaret Porter-Murphy, 45*, Erie, PA       24:38    7:57    58.5%    26:58
   89   16  Sean McCartney, 15, Waterford, PA           24:43    7:58    52.5%    24:43
   90    3  Richie Wendel, 10, Erie, PA                 24:48    8:00    52.3%    24:48
   91    4  Courtney Willett, 17*, Waterford, PA        24:49    8:00    58.0%    24:49
   92   12  Matthew Day, 22, Waterford, PA              24:51    8:01    52.2%    24:51
   93    9  Brian Fahey, 37, Erie, PA                   24:56    8:02    52.0%    25:22
   94    7  Edward Rickrode, 44, Erie, PA               25:08    8:06    51.6%    26:53
   95    3  Dana Long, 14*, Waterford, PA               25:14    8:08    57.1%    25:14
   96   17  Devin Redinger, 15, Mill Village, PA        25:14    8:08    51.4%    25:14
   97    5  Laura Carey, 16*, Erie, PA                  25:16    8:09    57.0%    25:16
   98    6  Heather Johnson, 15*, Union City, PA        25:18    8:09    56.9%    25:18
   99    2  Brian Rhoades, 29, Fariview, PA             25:31    8:14    50.9%    25:31
  100    5  Steve Saber, 47, Erie, PA                   25:31    8:14    50.8%    27:55
  101    1  Jennifer Correll, 40*, Edinboro, PA         25:38    8:16    56.2%    26:54
  102    4  Kellie Troyer, 39*, Waterford, PA           25:41    8:17    56.1%    26:45
  103    4  Ashley Smith, 14*, Erie, PA                 25:46    8:19    55.9%    25:46
  104    5  Dianna Walker, 14*, Edinboro, PA            25:47    8:19    55.8%    25:47
  105   18  Tage Danielson, 15, Waterford, PA           25:55    8:22    50.1%    25:55
  106    6  Roger Donnell, 46, Lancaster, OH            26:08    8:26    49.7%    28:22
  107    2  Becky Dwyer, 44*, Waterford, PA             26:20    8:30    54.7%    28:35
  108    2  Gaye Domsic, 50*, Erie, PA                  26:20    8:30    54.7%    30:09
  109    6  Toni Cole, 12*, Waterford, PA               26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:22
  110    4  Kilian Hiner, 12, Waterford, PA             26:22    8:30    49.2%    26:22
  111   10  Matt Borczon, 36, Erie, PA                  26:22    8:30    49.2%    26:39
  112   11  Darryle Murray, 37, Waterford, PA           26:30    8:33    49.0%    26:58
  113   13  Matt Alloway, 24, Erie, PA                  26:36    8:35    48.8%    26:36
  114    7  Erica Friedman, 16*, Erie, PA               26:43    8:37    53.9%    26:43
  115    6  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            26:44    8:37    48.5%    39:19
  116    5  Darla Weisenfluh, 37*, Erie, PA             26:45    8:37    53.8%    27:24
  117    5  Darryle Murray, 8, Waterford, PA            26:57    8:41    48.2%    26:57
  118   13  Don Glass, 58, Lake City, PA                27:05    8:44    47.9%    32:28
  119    1  Stacey Beliveau, 26*, Erie, PA              27:09    8:45    53.0%    27:09
  120    8  Erin Batten, 15*, Erie, PA                  27:39    8:55    52.1%    27:39
  121    8  Sarah Schultz, 22*, Cranberry Twp, PA       27:45    8:57    51.9%    27:45
  122    3  Linda Hagge, 44*, Waterford, PA             27:46    8:57    51.9%    30:08
  123    9  Katie Johnson, 20*, Erie, PA                28:06    9:04    51.2%    28:06
  124    7  Kaelsey Nowakowski, 12*, Waterford, PA      28:18    9:08    50.9%    28:18
  125    3  Sue Oler, 47*, Erie, PA                     28:28    9:11    50.6%    31:44
  126    8  Abby Smith, 11*, Waterford, PA              28:32    9:12    50.5%    28:32
  127    9  Emma Smith, 12*, Waterford, PA              28:33    9:13    50.4%    28:33
  128    4  Anita Parker, 40*, Edinboro, PA             28:34    9:13    50.4%    30:00
  129    6  Pamela Lampman, 35*, Waterford, PA          28:41    9:15    50.2%    28:56
  130    1  Phoebe Schultz*, Erie, PA                   28:47    9:17    50.0%    28:47
  131    1  Sara Grant, 64*, Corry, PA                  28:54    9:19    49.8%    38:20
  132    2  Dana Borczon, 34*, Erie, PA                 28:56    9:20    49.8%    28:58
  133    3  Sharon Bernritter, 34*, Erie, PA            29:00    9:21    49.6%    29:02
  134   10  Kelly Hetz, 24*, Fariview, PA               29:06    9:23    49.5%    29:06
  135    2  Jill Kacprowicz, 25*, Erie, PA              29:08    9:24    49.4%    29:08
  136   11  Summer Oler, 23*, Erie, PA                  29:17    9:27    49.2%    29:17
  137   10  Carleen Wilds, 13*, Waterford, PA           29:30    9:31    48.8%    29:30
  138   11  Abby Oldach, 13*, Waterford, PA             29:30    9:31    48.8%    29:30
  139    6  Shawn Walker, 13, Edinboro, PA              29:32    9:31    43.9%    29:32
  140   14  Greg Domsic, 24, Erie, PA                   29:54    9:39    43.4%    29:54
  141   12  Justine Parker, 14*, Edinboro, PA           30:00    9:40    48.0%    30:00
  142   12  Carra Alloway, 23*, Erie, PA                30:36    9:52    47.1%    30:36
  143    9  Ashley Wrona, 15*, Waterford, PA            30:55    9:58    46.6%    30:55
  144    7  Patty Ferrick, 37*, McKean, PA              31:17   10:05    46.0%    32:03
  145    4  Christi Leasure, 32*, Warren, PA            31:49   10:16    45.3%    31:49
  146   13  Theresa Rankl, 23*, Erie, PA                33:21   10:45    43.2%    33:21
  147    4  Debbie Trapp, 46*, Waterford, PA            35:26   11:26    40.6%    39:09
  148   13  Kayla Youmans, 13*, Waterford, PA           37:15   12:01    38.6%    37:15
  149    3  Dottie Mahoney, 56*, Erie, PA               38:13   12:20    37.7%    46:24
  150   14  Katie Trapp, 12*, Waterford, PA             39:01   12:35    36.9%    39:01
  151   14  Dale Werner, 57, Erie, PA                   39:04   12:36    33.2%    46:24
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 14 & Under
18 finishers among Men 15 - 18
14 finishers among Men 19 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
14 finishers among Women 14 & Under
9 finishers among Women 15 - 18
13 finishers among Women 19 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
89 male finishers
62 female finishers
151 total finishers