South Park Children's Triathlon
Pittsburgh, PA
July 20, 2002

        CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Men 7 
    9    1  Thomas Bailey, 7, Bethel Park, PA                2:17        5:55        3:37     11:49
   11    2  Will Nabors, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                   2:01        6:20        3:37     11:58
   14    3  Mike Meehan, 7, Allison Park, PA                 3:05        6:23        2:48     12:16
   16    4  Eric Matteson, 7, Carry, PA                      2:32        6:03        3:57     12:32
   31    5  Kevin Crawford, 7, Venetia, PA                   2:17        6:43        4:02     13:02
   35    6  Justin Zak, 7, Bethel Park, PA                   7:01       16:51        3:38     13:28
   50    7  Zachary Palamara, 7, South Park, PA              2:28        7:42        4:30     14:40
   53    8  Daniel Pletz, 7, Eighty Four, PA                 1:54        7:56        4:52     14:42
   57    9  Aaron McQuade, 7, Wexford, PA                    2:37        7:49        4:37     15:03
   70   10  Joshua Zak, 7, Bethel Park, PA                   2:21       10:22        4:08     16:51
   78   11  Jacob Watt-Morse, 7, Pittsburgh, PA              2:38       11:01        4:14     17:53
   79   12  Mark Allwes, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                   3:13       10:23        4:27     18:03
   84   13  Ben Stampahar, 7, Trafford, PA                   2:48        9:57        6:00     18:45

Men 8 
    2    1  Connor Grady, 8, Bradford Woods, PA              1:51        5:33        3:13     10:37
    4    2  Eric Belski, 8, Washington, PA                   1:35        5:48        3:40     11:03
    5    3  Reese Eckenrode, 8, Pittsburgh, PA               1:35        5:40        3:57     11:12
   10    4  Andrew Rich, 8, McMurray, PA                     1:42        6:26        3:46     11:54
   18    5  Theodore Hubbard, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              1:38        7:10        3:49     12:37
   22    6  A J. Vescovi, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                  2:05        6:49        3:52     12:46
   24    7  Adam Scheirman, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                1:57        6:46        4:06     12:49
   25    8  Brett Ley, 8, Bridgeville, PA                    2:19        6:27        4:10     12:56
   30    9  Jeffrey Kolodziej, 8, Bethel Park, PA            2:21        6:56        3:43     13:00
   39   10  Justin Fleischmann, 8, Bethel Park, PA           2:14        7:32        3:55     13:41
   45   11  Zachary Christman, 8, Pittsburgh, PA             2:55        7:03        4:24     14:22
   48   12  Gregory Markiw, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                2:12        7:43        4:33     14:28
   56   13  Sean Gibbon, 8                                   2:05        7:27        5:24     14:56

Men 9 
    1    1  Jacob Pletz, 9, Eighty Four, PA                  1:27        4:51        3:40      9:58
    6    2  Thomas Graf, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                   1:26        6:23        3:26     11:15
    7    3  Andrew Gallatin, 9, Pittsburgh, PA               1:37        6:10        3:37     11:24
    8    4  Harris Beck, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                   1:31        6:17        3:57     11:45
   19    5  Addison Galambos, 9, Canonsburg, PA              2:02        6:56        3:42     12:40
   23    6  Michael Temper, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                2:24        6:54        3:31     12:49
   28    7  Zac Evans, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                     2:01        7:08        3:49     12:58
   29    8  Shane Chandler, 9, Canonsburg, PA                2:32        6:27        4:01     13:00
   32    9  Stephen Garrity, 9, Lawrence, PA                 2:12        6:54        4:06     13:12
   55   10  Boyd Jones, 9, Finleyville, PA                   1:55        7:59        5:02     14:56
   64   11  Devan Ross, 9                                    2:08        8:36        5:02     15:46

Men 10 
   89    1  Richard Karp, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:30       10:09        7:02     19:41
   98    2  Chris Nabors, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:51       10:54        7:23     21:08
  106    3  Adam Gruntz, 10, Bethel Park, PA                 2:50        9:50        9:21     22:01
  109    4  Evan Vescovi, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                 3:21       11:48        7:08     22:17
  110    5  Brandon Kerber, 10, Pittsburgh, PA               2:42       12:11        7:26     22:19
  114    6  Kyle Dudzinski, 10, Pittsburgh, PA               2:23       12:02        8:23     22:48
  117    7  Ryan Badzgon, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:57       12:37        8:24     23:58
  119    8  James Rosen, 10, Mt. Lebanon, PA                 2:47       12:03        9:35     24:25
  127    9  Andy Eisenbarth, 10, Pittsburgh, PA              4:12       13:05       12:13     29:30

Men 11 
   69    1  Christopher Johns, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            3:11        6:23        6:56     16:30
   71    2  Zachary Rosen, 11, Mt. Lebanon, PA               2:13        8:57        5:49     16:59
   72    3  Michael Rosen, 11, Mt. Lebanon, PA               2:15        8:59        6:07     17:21
   77    4  Matthew Hazelett, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             2:07        9:47        5:55     17:49
   81    5  Jason Grimm, 11, Eighty Four, PA                 2:12        9:37        6:22     18:11
   88    6  Daniel Graf, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                  2:22       10:25        6:50     19:37
   96    7  Ross Kobelak, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                 3:12       10:29        7:19     21:00
   97    8  Nicholas Pahountis, 11, McMurray, PA             2:22       12:16        6:29     21:07
  105    9  Sam Pletz, 11, Eighty Four, PA                   2:16       11:16        8:18     21:50
  111   10  Dante Fuoco, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                  2:45       12:03        7:33     22:21
  112   11  John Meharey, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                 3:35       11:14        7:49     22:38
  115   12  Drew Terpin, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                  3:11       11:52        7:48     22:51

Men 12
   49    1  Maciey Zukowski, 12, Pittsburgh, PA              2:18        5:29        6:50     14:37
   83    2  Brendan Tepe, 12, Cambridge Springs, PA          2:29        9:44        6:13     18:26
   90    3  David Thomas, 12, Bethel Park, PA                2:32       11:06        6:15     19:53
  103    4  Matthew Stavans, 12, Pittsburgh, PA              4:10       10:34        6:55     21:39

WOMEN
Women 7
   37    1  Sarah Rendulic, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                1:53        7:44        3:59     13:36
   44    2  Meghan Allwes, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:21        7:32        4:20     14:13
   46    3  Alexandra Barone, 7, Pittsburgh, PA              2:43        7:24        4:17     14:24
   61    4  Lauren Pollock, 7, Moon Twp , PA                 2:27        8:51        4:18     15:36
   63    5  Krista Gibbon, 7                                 2:15        8:27        4:59     15:41
   65    6  Kiersten Badzgon, 7, Pittsburgh, PA              1:43        9:02        5:07     15:52
   66    7  Isabella Maroon, 7, Sewickley, PA                2:21        8:27        5:22     16:10
   82    8  Marissa Pazik, 7, Bethel Park, PA                2:41       10:49        4:54     18:24
   87    9  Mara Eisenbarth, 7, Pittsburgh, PA               2:36       11:11        5:30     19:17
  101   10  Anna Thomas, 7, Bridgeville, PA                  2:33       12:03        6:39     21:15

Women 8
   13    1  Christine Werwie, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              1:48        6:32        3:45     12:05
   15    2  Katelyn Rendulic, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              1:35        6:39        4:02     12:16
   17    3  Brianna Berry, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                 1:53        6:35        4:04     12:32
   20    4  Nicole Valeri, 8, Canonsburg, PA                 1:58        7:07        3:35     12:40
   26    5  Natalia Watzlaf, 8, Pittsburgh, PA               2:19        6:34        4:03     12:56
   34    6  Emily Eiben, 8, Bethel Park, PA                  1:38        7:42        4:08     13:28
   36    7  Megan Hindman, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:09        7:37        3:45     13:31
   51    8  Shannon Shaffer, 8, Jefferson Hills, PA          2:22        9:04        3:14     14:40
   52    9  Leah Gates, 8, Bethel Park, PA                   1:54        8:20        4:28     14:42
   67   10  Angela Mikec, 8, McMurray, PA                    2:13        8:43        5:15     16:11
   68   11  Kelly Kolodziej, 8, Bethel Park, PA              2:24        8:21        5:32     16:17
   73   12  Brittany Dudzinski, 8, Pittsburgh, PA            1:41        9:56        5:47     17:24
   85   13  Lizzy Spock, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                                                    18:57
   99   14  Arley Schenker, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                2:59       12:38        5:35     21:12

Women 9
    3    1  Lauren Cassano, 9, Venetia, PA                   1:32        5:44        3:30     10:46
   12    2  Abby Trainor, 9                                  1:27        6:51        3:43     12:01
   21    3  Victoria Matteson, 9, Carry, PA                  2:27        6:04        4:15     12:46
   27    4  Sarah Aronson, 9                                 2:12        6:30        4:14     12:56
   33    5  Mary Jo Bailey, 9, Bethel Park, PA               1:56        7:04        4:27     13:27
   38    6  Alexandrea Vandeusen, 9, Pittsburgh, PA          1:58        7:19        4:23     13:40
   40    7  Jeannie Bujdos, 9, Indiana, PA                   1:50        7:25        4:29     13:44
   41    8  Kim Reinwald, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                  2:21        8:23        3:17     14:01
   42    9  Natalie Johns, 9                                 2:26        7:35        4:06     14:07
   43   10  Melissa Scandrol, 9, South Park, PA              2:19        8:33        3:18     14:10
   47   11  Becca Napoli, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                  1:45        8:25        4:14     14:24
   54   12  Julie Kolodziej, 9, Bethel Park, PA              2:15        8:32        4:05     14:52
   58   13  Adara Maroon, 9, Sewickley, PA                   2:19        8:23        4:37     15:19
   59   14  Heidi Pappert, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:23        8:07        4:56     15:26
   60   15  Kellie Palamara, 9, South Park, PA               2:24        8:49        4:21     15:34
   62   16  Melissa Green, 9, Bethel Park, PA                1:45        8:23        5:30     15:38
   74   17  Kacey Mihoces, 9, South Park, PA                 2:39       10:29        4:23     17:31
   75   18  Sarah Eliias, 9, Jefferson Hills, PA             2:21        9:51        5:32     17:44
   76   19  Angela Jackson, 9                                2:23        8:49        6:32     17:44
   92   20  Mallory Thomas, 9, Bridgeville, PA               2:16        9:29        8:18     20:03
   93   21  Mary Ellen Watt-Morse, 9, Pittsburgh, PA         2:35       11:42        6:07     20:24

Women 10
  100    1  Sara Scheiman, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                2:38       11:22        7:13     21:13
  104    2  Olivia McQuade, 10, Wexford, PA                  3:03        7:33       11:11     21:47
  108    3  Alyssa Larkin, 10, Bethel Park, PA               2:40       11:02        8:32     22:14
  116    4  Addy Mae Bartman, 10, South Park, PA             2:28       13:03        8:14     23:45
  118    5  Allison Crawford, 10, Venetia, PA                3:33       12:10        8:22     24:05
  121    6  Brenna Murphy, 10, Bethel Park, PA               3:32       12:16        9:35     25:23
  123    7  Morgan Bonds, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                 3:01       13:30        9:15     25:46
  124    8  Danielle Horgos, 10, Jefferson Hills, PA         4:44       11:08       10:10     26:02
  125    9  Cassie Anderson, 10, Pittsburgh, PA              3:56       13:24       10:02     27:22
  126   10  Mandy Anderson, 10, Pittsburgh, PA               4:31       13:22       10:11     28:04
  128   11  Natalie Lips, 10, Bethel Park, PA                3:50       15:11       11:18     30:19

Women 11
   80    1  Hanah Lash, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                   2:19       10:02        5:50     18:11
   86    2  Kelsey Gantzer, 11, Brecksville, OH              2:34        9:44        6:46     19:04
   91    3  Christian Beck, 11, Pittsburgh, PA               2:32       10:02        7:21     19:55
   95    4  Rachel Kaminsky, 11, McMurray, PA                2:21       10:40        7:59     21:00
  102    5  Leah Christman, 11, Pittsburgh, PA               3:05       11:02        7:08     21:15
  107    6  Nina Camacho, 11, Pittsburgh, PA                 3:07       12:19        6:43     22:09
  120    7  Haley Sharp, 11, Pleasant Hills, PA              2:30       13:02        9:49     25:21
  122    8  Maria Yalch, 11, Bridgeville, PA                 2:42       14:58        7:46     25:26

Women 12
   94    1  Larissa Cassano, 12, Venetia, PA                 2:16       10:21        8:04     20:41
  113    2  Lauren Wagener, 12, Monroeville, PA              2:47       11:51        8:08     22:46