TOWNVILLE 5K
July 20, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             17:41    5:42
    2       Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              17:41    5:42
    3       Daniel Marvin, 16, Meadville, PA            18:10    5:52
    4    1  Sean Kelly, 17, Vero Beach, FL              18:18    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
    5    2  David Geiger, 16, Meadville, PA             19:51    6:24
    6    1  Jamie Gardner, 25, Saegertown, PA           20:40    6:40
    7    3  Daniel Sprenkle, 16, Guys Mills, PA         21:15    6:51
    8    4  Payne Best, 15, Cooperstown, PA             21:20    6:53
    9    1  John O. Smith, 42, Townville, PA            21:23    6:54
   10    1  Grant Nickerson, 14, Meadville, PA          21:33    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   11    2  Don Brockett, 44, Spartansburg, PA          22:37    7:18
   12    3  Bob Wahlmark, 43, Townville, PA             22:46    7:21
   13    5  Cory Root, 17, Townville, PA                23:13    7:29
   14    4  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA              23:16    7:30
   15    6  William Bainbridge, 16, Meadville, PA       23:31    7:35
   16       Cindy Stephens, 17*, Titusville, PA         24:02    7:45
                               8:00 Pace
   17    7  Tyler Vukmer, 17, Meadville, PA             24:50    8:01
   18    5  Steve Cramer, 44, Guys Mills, PA            24:52    8:01
   19       Beth Vukmer, 42*, Meadville, PA             25:06    8:06
   20    6  George Vukmer, 42, Meadville, PA            26:03    8:24
   21       Stella Vealey, 17*, Guys Mills, PA          26:41    8:36
   22    8  Paul Proper, 16, Centerville, PA            26:45    8:38
   23    1  Ron Smith, 60, Guys Mills, PA               26:55    8:41
   24    1  Fawn Scovil, 17*, Guys Mills, PA            27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   25       Steven Zilhaver, Meadville, PA              30:22    9:48
                              10:00 Pace
   26    1  Jeff Davison, 31, Conneaut, OH              31:42   10:14
   27    1  Ginny Bryant, 45*, Centerville, PA          33:11   10:42
   28    1  Tina Davison, 30*, Conneaut, OH             33:22   10:46
                              12:00 Pace
   29    2  Karen Sullivan, 39*, Townville, PA          39:09   12:38
                              13:00 Pace
   30    7  Kevin O'Neill, 49, Titusville, PA           40:57   13:13
   31    2  Betsy O'Neill, 43*, Titusville, PA          40:57   13:13
   32    2  Kelly Root, 16*, Townville, PA              43:20   13:59
   33    3  Kerin Ann Smith, 35*, Townville, PA         43:21   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
   34    4  Mary Worley, 37*, Townville, PA             43:50   14:08
   35    1  Lyn Fish, 50*, Titusville, PA               44:13   14:16
   36    5  Deb Rumzie, 32*, Townville, PA              44:58   14:30
                              15:00 Pace
   37    6  Ginger Proper, 30*, Townville, PA           46:44   15:05
   38    1  Katrina Lindaver, 29*, Monroeville, PA      46:45   15:05
                              16:00 Pace
   39    3  Heather Coblentz, 17*, Townville, PA        51:00   16:27
   40    7  Karen Sutton, 37*, Centerville, PA          51:02   16:28
   41    9  Jason Ruggerio, 17, Guys Mills, PA          51:03   16:28
                              19:00 Pace
   42    4  Angela Donnell, 17*, Meadville, PA          59:42   19:15
   43    8  Kathy Meyers, 37*, Titusville, PA           59:43   19:16
   44       Amy Keffaber*, Townville, PA                59:44   19:16
                              21:00 Pace
   45    1  Virginia Gibson, 64*                      1:06:09   21:20
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
24 male finishers
21 female finishers
45 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             17:41    5:42
    2    2  Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              17:41    5:42
    3    3  Daniel Marvin, 16, Meadville, PA            18:10    5:52

Open Women
   16    1  Cindy Stephens, 17, Titusville, PA          24:02    7:45
   19    2  Beth Vukmer, 42, Meadville, PA              25:06    8:06
   21    3  Stella Vealey, 17, Guys Mills, PA           26:41    8:36

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   10    1  Grant Nickerson, 14, Meadville, PA          21:33    6:57

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Sean Kelly, 17, Vero Beach, FL              18:18    5:54
    5    2  David Geiger, 16, Meadville, PA             19:51    6:24
    7    3  Daniel Sprenkle, 16, Guys Mills, PA         21:15    6:51
    8    4  Payne Best, 15, Cooperstown, PA             21:20    6:53
   13    5  Cory Root, 17, Townville, PA                23:13    7:29
   15    6  William Bainbridge, 16, Meadville, PA       23:31    7:35
   17    7  Tyler Vukmer, 17, Meadville, PA             24:50    8:01
   22    8  Paul Proper, 16, Centerville, PA            26:45    8:38
   41    9  Jason Ruggerio, 17, Guys Mills, PA          51:03   16:28

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Jamie Gardner, 25, Saegertown, PA           20:40    6:40

Men 30 - 39
   26    1  Jeff Davison, 31, Conneaut, OH              31:42   10:14

Men 40 - 49
    9    1  John O. Smith, 42, Townville, PA            21:23    6:54
   11    2  Don Brockett, 44, Spartansburg, PA          22:37    7:18
   12    3  Bob Wahlmark, 43, Townville, PA             22:46    7:21
   14    4  Gene Litke, 45, Guys Mills, PA              23:16    7:30
   18    5  Steve Cramer, 44, Guys Mills, PA            24:52    8:01
   20    6  George Vukmer, 42, Meadville, PA            26:03    8:24
   30    7  Kevin O'Neill, 49, Titusville, PA           40:57   13:13

Men 60 - 69
   23    1  Ron Smith, 60, Guys Mills, PA               26:55    8:41


WOMEN
Women 15 - 19
   24    1  Fawn Scovil, 17, Guys Mills, PA             27:48    8:58
   32    2  Kelly Root, 16, Townville, PA               43:20   13:59
   39    3  Heather Coblentz, 17, Townville, PA         51:00   16:27
   42    4  Angela Donnell, 17, Meadville, PA           59:42   19:15

Women 20 - 29
   38    1  Katrina Lindaver, 29, Monroeville, PA       46:45   15:05

Women 30 - 39
   28    1  Tina Davison, 30, Conneaut, OH              33:22   10:46
   29    2  Karen Sullivan, 39, Townville, PA           39:09   12:38
   33    3  Kerin Ann Smith, 35, Townville, PA          43:21   13:59
   34    4  Mary Worley, 37, Townville, PA              43:50   14:08
   36    5  Deb Rumzie, 32, Townville, PA               44:58   14:30
   37    6  Ginger Proper, 30, Townville, PA            46:44   15:05
   40    7  Karen Sutton, 37, Centerville, PA           51:02   16:28
   43    8  Kathy Meyers, 37, Titusville, PA            59:43   19:16

Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Ginny Bryant, 45, Centerville, PA           33:11   10:42
   31    2  Betsy O'Neill, 43, Titusville, PA           40:57   13:13

Women 50 - 59
   35    1  Lyn Fish, 50, Titusville, PA                44:13   14:16

Women 60 - 69
   45    1  Virginia Gibson, 64                       1:06:09   21:20