ANTHRACITE TRIATHLON
Jim Thorpe, PA
July 21, 2002
CLASS SWIM T-1 BIKE T-2 RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Cashin, 32, New York City, NY 23:10 1:44 1:07:49 :37 36:26 2:09:46
2 Pj Deschenes, 24, New Haven, CT 22:40 1:14 1:09:27 :35 37:25 2:11:21
3 Erik Werner, 33, State College, PA 23:38 1:39 1:09:47 :38 37:39 2:13:21
4 1 Brian Lovett, 28, Hershey, PA 19:53 1:29 1:11:11 :33 43:08 2:16:14
5 1 Jeffrey Yohe, 33, East Stroudsburg, PA 22:35 1:34 1:14:53 :59 39:47 2:19:48
6 1 Rob Curry, 39, Chester, NJ 21:06 1:52 1:16:57 :51 40:19 2:21:05
7 1 Lorin Hirsch, 41, Lancaster, PA 22:42 1:36 1:17:14 :56 42:27 2:24:55
8 2 McCoy Weymouth, 33, Chadds Ford, PA 26:14 1:52 1:16:33 :49 40:03 2:25:31
9 2 John Gauker, 36, Newtown, PA 29:13 1:49 1:12:56 :35 42:50 2:27:23
10 1 Joe Van Dyke, 20, Millington, NJ 30:17 1:30 1:14:51 :45 40:04 2:27:27
11 3 John Martinko, 32, Minersville, PA 30:44 2:28 1:13:23 :54 41:41 2:29:10
12 Lorraine Coulter, 21*, Hamilton, NY 28:30 2:03 1:16:57 1:11 41:52 2:30:33
13 3 Kent Sell, 38, Bird-In-Hand, PA 24:18 2:36 1:18:16 :44 44:45 2:30:39
14 1 Dirk Elliott, 46, Marathon, NY 29:30 2:05 1:16:45 1:07 41:47 2:31:14
15 2 John Owens, 23, Nanticoke, PA 28:53 2:22 1:15:46 :40 44:12 2:31:53
16 2 Edward Dzielak, 49, Greenfield Twp , PA 22:55 2:07 1:18:55 1:11 46:47 2:31:55
17 4 John Beers, 39, Danville, PA 32:46 2:53 1:11:34 1:27 43:46 2:32:26
18 4 Carl Matson, 32, Lusby, MD 26:30 1:49 1:16:59 :43 46:49 2:32:50
19 5 C. Hirst, 31, Bethlehem, PA 22:32 2:01 1:21:56 1:14 46:39 2:34:22
20 2 Donald Ferguson, 40, Bellrose, NY 26:04 2:20 1:18:36 1:16 46:13 2:34:29
21 6 Craig Sheckler, 33, Coopersburg, PA 28:25 2:46 1:17:53 1:02 44:39 2:34:45
22 3 Bryan Meyers, 42, Allentown, PA 25:03 2:11 1:24:55 1:20 42:42 2:36:11
23 5 John Scalzo, 39, Sunnyside, NY 29:41 2:21 1:21:31 1:05 41:54 2:36:32
24 6 Bob Mueser, 35, Mount Joy, PA 26:23 2:20 1:17:52 :44 49:17 2:36:36
25 2 Colin Upson, 29, Hamden, CT 24:53 2:49 1:22:21 1:17 45:17 2:36:37
26 4 Rick Panzak, 43, Forty Fort, PA 28:26 2:39 1:20:25 1:22 44:05 2:36:57
27 Justine Emge, 17*, Danville, PA 20:16 2:15 1:22:09 1:22 51:21 2:37:23
28 1 Terry Habecker, 54, Ithaca, NY 25:54 2:20 1:25:00 1:00 43:15 2:37:29
29 7 Aaron Wanless, 35, Harrisburg, PA 27:51 2:28 1:18:14 1:11 47:52 2:37:36
30 3 Ken Hahn, 28, Hummelstown, PA 27:35 1:56 1:23:15 :47 44:12 2:37:45
31 Katrina Dowidchuk, 31*, Wilmington, DE 30:12 2:34 1:16:21 1:25 47:53 2:38:25
32 2 Timothy Fulton, 52, York, PA 27:11 3:26 1:24:19 1:14 43:03 2:39:13
33 7 Patrick O'Connell, 34, Bloomsburg, PA 30:48 3:22 1:19:16 1:12 44:55 2:39:33
34 3 Michael McGuire, 23, Richmond, VA 30:58 2:28 1:19:56 1:13 45:06 2:39:41
35 4 Adam Borbidge, 23, Gaithersburg, MD 30:41 4:32 1:23:50 :43 40:17 2:40:03
36 3 Warren Sherman, 49, Yardley, PA 27:44 2:49 1:23:55 1:29 44:55 2:40:52
37 1 Melissa Paulson, 24*, Dowingtown, PA 25:51 2:28 1:21:49 1:04 50:39 2:41:51
38 8 Josh Boudreau, 34, Mars, PA 27:57 2:07 1:24:03 :30 47:23 2:42:00
39 4 Hugh Robison, 49, West Chester, PA 27:43 2:29 1:21:08 :50 49:57 2:42:07
40 9 Kevin Bigelman, 31, Highland Falls, NY 31:21 2:44 1:22:25 1:04 44:41 2:42:15
41 5 Richard Pais, 42, Wilkes Barre, PA 26:43 2:39 1:22:31 1:44 48:57 2:42:34
42 6 Bill Vitulli, 41, E. Stroudsburg, PA 31:36 2:32 1:18:23 1:16 49:21 2:43:08
43 10 Eric Schwartz, 33, San Francisco, CA 27:03 2:51 1:24:23 2:34 46:35 2:43:26
44 11 Andrew Mowrer, 32, Mount Joy, PA 27:08 3:54 1:18:38 :59 53:14 2:43:53
45 4 Peter Sauer, 25, Bronxville, NY 29:38 47:58 2:44:18
46 8 Patrick Starzecky, 36, Quakertown, PA 29:48 3:27 1:23:07 2:14 46:19 2:44:55
47 9 Robert Beck, 36, East Followfield, PA 33:03 3:06 1:22:14 1:02 45:46 2:45:11
48 7 Mike Nicholas, 40, Scranton, PA 26:29 2:46 1:20:39 1:29 54:19 2:45:42
49 5 Anton Struntz, 47, Fredrick, MD 29:54 2:20 1:23:01 1:12 50:36 2:47:03
50 10 Edward Little, 38, Clarks Summit, PA 29:32 1:57 1:28:22 :59 46:56 2:47:46
51 3 William Caywood, 52, Gettysburg, PA 28:01 2:37 1:28:15 :58 48:09 2:48:00
52 12 Tom Jordan, 34, Millersville, PA 26:45 2:32 1:21:06 1:03 56:53 2:48:19
53 5 Bradley Varner, 20, Carlisle, PA 30:19 2:57 1:28:57 1:25 44:51 2:48:29
54 6 Trevor Lyle, 46, Flourtown, PA 27:22 1:56 1:26:29 1:00 52:32 2:49:19
55 8 James Dartt, 41, Dunmore, PA 29:45 3:32 1:25:34 1:25 49:29 2:49:45
56 13 Ted McKeldin, 33, Baltimore, MD 28:25 2:12 1:27:05 :52 51:43 2:50:17
57 14 George Alessandria, 32, Columbus, OH 36:53 4:11 1:21:50 1:49 45:59 2:50:42
58 9 Mark Stoltzfus, 43, Lancaster, PA 30:57 1:53 1:24:35 1:05 52:24 2:50:54
59 6 Daniel Eyvazzadeh, 24, Bethlehem, PA 27:20 2:27 1:33:27 1:13 46:37 2:51:04
60 2 Kristen Miselis, 24*, Bala Cynwyd, PA 28:27 2:55 1:26:44 1:15 51:54 2:51:15
61 5 Matthew Appel, 26, Philadelphia, PA 32:47 3:36 1:24:10 :42 50:34 2:51:49
62 11 Colin Sheridan, 38, Orefield, PA 28:32 2:59 1:25:32 1:36 53:36 2:52:15
63 7 Joseph Boris, 23, Wilkes Barre, PA 25:12 3:00 1:29:05 1:14 53:59 2:52:30
64 8 Louis Costanzo, 22, Clarks Green, PA 31:20 2:57 1:25:39 1:10 51:32 2:52:38
65 1 Selene Yeager, 33*, Emmaus, PA 31:50 2:41 1:21:34 1:24 56:07 2:53:36
66 7 Peter Johnson, 48, Brooklyn, NY 32:37 2:48 1:30:14 :53 47:14 2:53:46
67 12 Jonathan Boudreau, 37, Orrtanna, PA 28:38 3:05 1:27:10 1:15 54:34 2:54:42
68 1 Michele Pendrak, 19*, Scranton, PA 26:02 2:45 1:36:30 1:22 48:10 2:54:49
69 6 Timothy Gaunt, 27, Fogelsville, PA 30:27 3:57 1:28:48 1:50 50:19 2:55:21
70 7 John Wells, 25, Richmond, VA 27:17 2:48 1:30:59 1:22 52:57 2:55:23
71 13 David Spencer, 38, Pipersville, PA 33:58 2:21 1:28:43 1:11 49:11 2:55:24
72 1 Robin Autorino, 44*, Herndon, VA 29:06 2:36 1:26:30 :51 56:28 2:55:31
73 8 Eric Bernstein, 28, Glen Oaks, NY 30:21 2:35 1:27:37 :54 54:15 2:55:42
74 15 Matt Cassel, 32, Lewisberry, PA 28:55 2:32 1:28:48 1:41 54:02 2:55:58
75 1 Scott Baker, 18, Bethlehem, PA 30:17 3:15 1:35:11 1:22 46:08 2:56:13
76 4 Steve McDonnell, 52, Waverly, PA 38:15 3:21 1:22:13 2:05 50:34 2:56:28
77 1 Deborah Sprankle-Rohn, 38*, Binghamton, NY 33:00 2:16 1:25:21 1:00 54:59 2:56:36
78 16 Chris Dartley, 31, Fort Washington, PA 29:48 3:09 1:28:09 1:43 55:13 2:58:02
79 14 Dirk Friedrich, 36, Bethlehem, PA 32:44 2:54 1:28:08 2:07 53:14 2:59:07
80 1 Christine Muir, 26*, Lewes, DE 28:59 2:07 1:35:50 1:01 51:43 2:59:40
81 10 Desmond Hannon, 43, Crownsville, MD 24:13 3:24 1:33:00 1:27 57:38 2:59:42
82 11 Steve Kyra, 41, Coopersburg, PA 34:57 2:36 1:28:38 1:26 52:15 2:59:52
83 2 Emily Mellow, 32*, Brooklyn, NY 27:15 2:40 1:37:03 1:33 51:51 3:00:22
84 2 Rachel Sheridan, 36*, Orefield, PA 24:28 2:47 1:33:37 1:36 58:12 3:00:40
85 15 Jim Murtaugh, 36, Whitehall, PA 29:05 3:03 1:35:06 1:33 52:04 3:00:51
86 1 Richard Rohn, 61, Binghamton, NY 33:11 4:08 1:24:52 1:15 58:31 3:01:57
87 5 Karl Fenske, 53, Morristown, NJ 33:54 2:27 1:28:17 1:23 56:17 3:02:18
88 17 Greg Herbine, 32, Whitehall, PA 29:08 3:17 1:31:58 1:36 56:19 3:02:18
89 3 Shannon Fath, 31*, Oxford, PA 30:56 2:54 1:33:21 2:05 53:37 3:02:53
90 16 Richard Debrot, 37, Bala Cynwyd, PA 33:18 4:03 1:24:09 2:39 58:55 3:03:04
91 12 Richard Hamilton, 40, Jenkintown, PA 37:54 2:48 1:29:42 1:23 51:19 3:03:06
92 17 Brian Norton, 37, Philadelphia, PA 33:12 2:43 1:31:52 1:00 54:34 3:03:21
93 3 Mary Latza, 24*, Allentown, PA 34:01 3:15 1:35:53 :39 49:39 3:03:27
94 6 Charlie Blessing, 55, Vernon, NJ 37:06 4:42 1:28:28 1:48 51:37 3:03:41
95 13 Richard Wertman, 40, Dauphin, PA 36:41 3:52 1:29:52 1:28 51:55 3:03:48
96 9 Brian Santangelo, 28, Elkins Park, PA 22:45 2:12 1:33:09 :52 1:04:51 3:03:49
97 2 Alan Melvin, 64, Springfield, VA 29:58 2:47 1:33:00 1:00 58:20 3:05:05
98 18 Patrick McDonald, 31, Westport, CT 33:00 3:05 1:32:11 2:15 54:37 3:05:08
99 7 James Luterek, 54, Northville, MI 32:51 3:33 1:35:33 :45 52:31 3:05:13
100 10 Erich Maerz, 27, Perkasie, PA 31:40 3:56 1:28:45 1:52 59:11 3:05:24
101 18 Mark Longstreth, 37, Pennsburg, PA 32:36 5:41 1:29:33 2:58 55:20 3:06:08
102 11 Stephen Chapman, 25, Doylestown, PA 33:42 3:09 1:35:58 :37 53:02 3:06:28
103 1 Brad Miller* 29:16 2:40 1:36:55 1:24 56:56 3:07:11
104 12 Jason Fritz, 27, Mifflenburg, PA 43:09 4:37 1:22:53 1:22 56:52 3:08:53
105 8 Art Hunsberger, 52, Hellertown, PA 32:15 3:05 1:31:01 1:25 1:01:08 3:08:54
106 19 Matthew Crake, 37, West Pittston, PA 36:26 2:32 1:34:50 :57 54:48 3:09:33
107 19 Tom Hanninen, 34, Robsonia, PA 34:01 2:53 1:36:44 1:56 54:41 3:10:15
108 14 Matt Ritz, 41, Wescosville, PA 32:53 4:38 1:34:24 :55 57:40 3:10:30
109 20 Skip Sensbach, 34, Dallas, PA 27:50 2:52 1:47:52 1:18 51:43 3:11:35
110 21 Brian Benner, 32, Quakertown, PA 32:46 4:17 1:35:40 1:16 57:54 3:11:53
111 9 Larry Silverman, 50, Wayne, NJ 29:39 4:55 1:39:22 2:41 55:43 3:12:20
112 13 Mickey Engel, 29, Lansdale, PA 28:03 3:04 1:37:03 1:11 1:03:30 3:12:51
113 20 A J Abel, 36, North Wales, PA 33:07 2:43 1:36:06 :38 1:00:37 3:13:11
114 3 Robin Snyder, 39*, Elkins Park, PA 32:20 2:37 1:38:26 1:23 59:29 3:14:15
115 14 Erik Rhoades, 25, Catasaqua, PA 34:51 6:21 1:32:08 3:37 1:00:19 3:17:16
116 4 Kathy Scalzo, 34*, Sunnyside, NY 29:18 3:37 1:43:34 2:22 58:53 3:17:44
117 22 Brett Green, 30, Newhaven, CT 38:51 2:34 1:25:52 1:29 1:09:57 3:18:43
118 21 James Mastriani, 39, Hellertown, PA 37:14 3:45 47:30 3:18:45
119 23 M J. Grourke, 33, Perkasie, PA 30:36 3:51 1:53:40 :35 50:36 3:19:18
120 22 Jim Gregory, 36, Salisbury, MD 33:55 3:16 1:38:37 1:38 1:01:52 3:19:18
121 2 Susan Poorbaugh, 28*, Alexandria, VA 24:16 3:48 1:48:29 1:38 1:01:40 3:19:51
122 4 Angela Gula, 21*, Jim Thorpe, PA 44:10 3:27 1:36:51 1:36 55:19 3:21:23
123 42:26 3:15 1:28:44 2:28 1:05:26 3:22:19
124 10 Ron Grate, 56, Jim Thorpe, PA 38:47 4:40 1:34:52 1:54 1:02:43 3:22:56
125 5 Lauren Moser, 24*, Hummelstown, PA 31:06 3:26 1:44:16 1:53 1:03:13 3:23:54
126 23 Dean Mulherin, 36, Archbald, PA 39:29 3:37 1:46:07 1:29 54:39 3:25:21
127 24 Wade Nelson, 30, Doylestown, PA 39:02 2:56 1:39:16 1:24 1:02:53 3:25:31
128 2 Kathleen McKernan, 40*, Madison, NJ 37:23 5:53 1:43:21 2:45 56:19 3:25:41
129 25 Scott Thorpe, 32, Salisbury, MD 39:43 8:25 1:41:03 2:09 54:55 3:26:15
130 24 Barry Folk, 35, Reading, PA 40:39 5:48 1:41:34 4:23 57:06 3:29:30
131 5 Jodi Koller, 33*, Strasburg, PA 34:00 3:40 1:42:18 2:06 1:10:07 3:32:11
132 3 Nan Dawkins, 40*, Ashburn, VA 45:40 3:53 1:41:35 2:36 1:01:52 3:35:36
133 11 Jerry Thompson, 50, Allentown, PA 34:50 4:05 1:48:33 2:19 1:08:01 3:37:48
134 26 Robert Culp, 32, North Wales, PA 50:21 3:28 1:43:33 1:26 59:57 3:38:45
135 12 Bob Thomas, 51, Lansford, PA 47:31 5:18 1:43:57 1:40 1:01:18 3:39:44
136 6 Kate Quigley, 30*, Centre Hall, PA 38:33 5:10 1:56:40 :49 1:01:20 3:42:32
137 15 Justin Fretz, 25, Easton, PA 44:06 6:26 1:51:31 3:20 58:15 3:43:38
138 27 Robert Blackburn, 34, West Chester, PA 34:26 5:16 1:55:52 1:27 1:06:45 3:43:46
139 2 Holly Higginbothan, 18*, State College, PA 25:35 3:17 2:05:30 1:27 1:08:08 3:43:57
140 3 Jennifer Roth, 27*, Bellefonte, PA 26:55 3:47 2:03:38 1:23 1:08:15 3:43:58
141 7 Leslie Ann Sheridan, 34*, New York City, NY 29:38 5:58 1:55:34 6:01 1:08:44 3:45:55
142 25 Kevin McArdle, 35, Jim Thorpe, PA 38:59 5:12 1:48:13 1:22 1:21:37 3:55:23
143 26 David Sharp, 37, Grantham, PA 43:27 4:53 1:57:26 2:00 1:09:47 3:57:33
144 15 Thomas McArdle, 42, Summit Hill, PA 55:31 2:23 1:58:36 1:31 59:51 3:57:52
145 16 Josh Taffel, 26, West Chesterq, PA 54:39 5:13 1:40:15 2:34 1:16:23 3:59:04
146 4 Alla Bova, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:31 4:36 2:08:37 1:04 1:05:05 4:11:53
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
16 finishers among Men 25 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 34
26 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
118 male finishers
28 female finishers
146 total finishers
RESULTS BY AGE GROUP
CLASS SWIM T-1 BIKE T-2 RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
Open Men
1 1 Kyle Cashin, 32, New York City, NY 23:10 1:44 1:07:49 :37 36:26 2:09:46
2 2 Pj Deschenes, 24, New Haven, CT 22:40 1:14 1:09:27 :35 37:25 2:11:21
3 3 Erik Werner, 33, State College, PA 23:38 1:39 1:09:47 :38 37:39 2:13:21
Open Women
12 1 Lorraine Coulter, 21, Hamilton, NY 28:30 2:03 1:16:57 1:11 41:52 2:30:33
27 2 Justine Emge, 17, Danville, PA 20:16 2:15 1:22:09 1:22 51:21 2:37:23
31 3 Katrina Dowidchuk, 31, Wilmington, DE 30:12 2:34 1:16:21 1:25 47:53 2:38:25
MEN
Men 19 & Under
75 1 Scott Baker, 18, Bethlehem, PA 30:17 3:15 1:35:11 1:22 46:08 2:56:13
Men 20 - 24
10 1 Joe Van Dyke, 20, Millington, NJ 30:17 1:30 1:14:51 :45 40:04 2:27:27
15 2 John Owens, 23, Nanticoke, PA 28:53 2:22 1:15:46 :40 44:12 2:31:53
34 3 Michael McGuire, 23, Richmond, VA 30:58 2:28 1:19:56 1:13 45:06 2:39:41
35 4 Adam Borbidge, 23, Gaithersburg, MD 30:41 4:32 1:23:50 :43 40:17 2:40:03
53 5 Bradley Varner, 20, Carlisle, PA 30:19 2:57 1:28:57 1:25 44:51 2:48:29
59 6 Daniel Eyvazzadeh, 24, Bethlehem, PA 27:20 2:27 1:33:27 1:13 46:37 2:51:04
63 7 Joseph Boris, 23, Wilkes Barre, PA 25:12 3:00 1:29:05 1:14 53:59 2:52:30
64 8 Louis Costanzo, 22, Clarks Green, PA 31:20 2:57 1:25:39 1:10 51:32 2:52:38
Men 25 - 29
4 1 Brian Lovett, 28, Hershey, PA 19:53 1:29 1:11:11 :33 43:08 2:16:14
25 2 Colin Upson, 29, Hamden, CT 24:53 2:49 1:22:21 1:17 45:17 2:36:37
30 3 Ken Hahn, 28, Hummelstown, PA 27:35 1:56 1:23:15 :47 44:12 2:37:45
45 4 Peter Sauer, 25, Bronxville, NY 29:38 47:58 2:44:18
61 5 Matthew Appel, 26, Philadelphia, PA 32:47 3:36 1:24:10 :42 50:34 2:51:49
69 6 Timothy Gaunt, 27, Fogelsville, PA 30:27 3:57 1:28:48 1:50 50:19 2:55:21
70 7 John Wells, 25, Richmond, VA 27:17 2:48 1:30:59 1:22 52:57 2:55:23
73 8 Eric Bernstein, 28, Glen Oaks, NY 30:21 2:35 1:27:37 :54 54:15 2:55:42
96 9 Brian Santangelo, 28, Elkins Park, PA 22:45 2:12 1:33:09 :52 1:04:51 3:03:49
100 10 Erich Maerz, 27, Perkasie, PA 31:40 3:56 1:28:45 1:52 59:11 3:05:24
102 11 Stephen Chapman, 25, Doylestown, PA 33:42 3:09 1:35:58 :37 53:02 3:06:28
104 12 Jason Fritz, 27, Mifflenburg, PA 43:09 4:37 1:22:53 1:22 56:52 3:08:53
112 13 Mickey Engel, 29, Lansdale, PA 28:03 3:04 1:37:03 1:11 1:03:30 3:12:51
115 14 Erik Rhoades, 25, Catasaqua, PA 34:51 6:21 1:32:08 3:37 1:00:19 3:17:16
137 15 Justin Fretz, 25, Easton, PA 44:06 6:26 1:51:31 3:20 58:15 3:43:38
145 16 Josh Taffel, 26, West Chesterq, PA 54:39 5:13 1:40:15 2:34 1:16:23 3:59:04
Men 30 - 34
5 1 Jeffrey Yohe, 33, East Stroudsburg, PA 22:35 1:34 1:14:53 :59 39:47 2:19:48
8 2 McCoy Weymouth, 33, Chadds Ford, PA 26:14 1:52 1:16:33 :49 40:03 2:25:31
11 3 John Martinko, 32, Minersville, PA 30:44 2:28 1:13:23 :54 41:41 2:29:10
18 4 Carl Matson, 32, Lusby, MD 26:30 1:49 1:16:59 :43 46:49 2:32:50
19 5 C. Hirst, 31, Bethlehem, PA 22:32 2:01 1:21:56 1:14 46:39 2:34:22
21 6 Craig Sheckler, 33, Coopersburg, PA 28:25 2:46 1:17:53 1:02 44:39 2:34:45
33 7 Patrick O'Connell, 34, Bloomsburg, PA 30:48 3:22 1:19:16 1:12 44:55 2:39:33
38 8 Josh Boudreau, 34, Mars, PA 27:57 2:07 1:24:03 :30 47:23 2:42:00
40 9 Kevin Bigelman, 31, Highland Falls, NY 31:21 2:44 1:22:25 1:04 44:41 2:42:15
43 10 Eric Schwartz, 33, San Francisco, CA 27:03 2:51 1:24:23 2:34 46:35 2:43:26
44 11 Andrew Mowrer, 32, Mount Joy, PA 27:08 3:54 1:18:38 :59 53:14 2:43:53
52 12 Tom Jordan, 34, Millersville, PA 26:45 2:32 1:21:06 1:03 56:53 2:48:19
56 13 Ted McKeldin, 33, Baltimore, MD 28:25 2:12 1:27:05 :52 51:43 2:50:17
57 14 George Alessandria, 32, Columbus, OH 36:53 4:11 1:21:50 1:49 45:59 2:50:42
74 15 Matt Cassel, 32, Lewisberry, PA 28:55 2:32 1:28:48 1:41 54:02 2:55:58
78 16 Chris Dartley, 31, Fort Washington, PA 29:48 3:09 1:28:09 1:43 55:13 2:58:02
88 17 Greg Herbine, 32, Whitehall, PA 29:08 3:17 1:31:58 1:36 56:19 3:02:18
98 18 Patrick McDonald, 31, Westport, CT 33:00 3:05 1:32:11 2:15 54:37 3:05:08
107 19 Tom Hanninen, 34, Robsonia, PA 34:01 2:53 1:36:44 1:56 54:41 3:10:15
109 20 Skip Sensbach, 34, Dallas, PA 27:50 2:52 1:47:52 1:18 51:43 3:11:35
110 21 Brian Benner, 32, Quakertown, PA 32:46 4:17 1:35:40 1:16 57:54 3:11:53
117 22 Brett Green, 30, Newhaven, CT 38:51 2:34 1:25:52 1:29 1:09:57 3:18:43
119 23 M J. Grourke, 33, Perkasie, PA 30:36 3:51 1:53:40 :35 50:36 3:19:18
127 24 Wade Nelson, 30, Doylestown, PA 39:02 2:56 1:39:16 1:24 1:02:53 3:25:31
129 25 Scott Thorpe, 32, Salisbury, MD 39:43 8:25 1:41:03 2:09 54:55 3:26:15
134 26 Robert Culp, 32, North Wales, PA 50:21 3:28 1:43:33 1:26 59:57 3:38:45
138 27 Robert Blackburn, 34, West Chester, PA 34:26 5:16 1:55:52 1:27 1:06:45 3:43:46
Men 35 - 39
6 1 Rob Curry, 39, Chester, NJ 21:06 1:52 1:16:57 :51 40:19 2:21:05
9 2 John Gauker, 36, Newtown, PA 29:13 1:49 1:12:56 :35 42:50 2:27:23
13 3 Kent Sell, 38, Bird-In-Hand, PA 24:18 2:36 1:18:16 :44 44:45 2:30:39
17 4 John Beers, 39, Danville, PA 32:46 2:53 1:11:34 1:27 43:46 2:32:26
23 5 John Scalzo, 39, Sunnyside, NY 29:41 2:21 1:21:31 1:05 41:54 2:36:32
24 6 Bob Mueser, 35, Mount Joy, PA 26:23 2:20 1:17:52 :44 49:17 2:36:36
29 7 Aaron Wanless, 35, Harrisburg, PA 27:51 2:28 1:18:14 1:11 47:52 2:37:36
46 8 Patrick Starzecky, 36, Quakertown, PA 29:48 3:27 1:23:07 2:14 46:19 2:44:55
47 9 Robert Beck, 36, East Followfield, PA 33:03 3:06 1:22:14 1:02 45:46 2:45:11
50 10 Edward Little, 38, Clarks Summit, PA 29:32 1:57 1:28:22 :59 46:56 2:47:46
62 11 Colin Sheridan, 38, Orefield, PA 28:32 2:59 1:25:32 1:36 53:36 2:52:15
67 12 Jonathan Boudreau, 37, Orrtanna, PA 28:38 3:05 1:27:10 1:15 54:34 2:54:42
71 13 David Spencer, 38, Pipersville, PA 33:58 2:21 1:28:43 1:11 49:11 2:55:24
79 14 Dirk Friedrich, 36, Bethlehem, PA 32:44 2:54 1:28:08 2:07 53:14 2:59:07
85 15 Jim Murtaugh, 36, Whitehall, PA 29:05 3:03 1:35:06 1:33 52:04 3:00:51
90 16 Richard Debrot, 37, Bala Cynwyd, PA 33:18 4:03 1:24:09 2:39 58:55 3:03:04
92 17 Brian Norton, 37, Philadelphia, PA 33:12 2:43 1:31:52 1:00 54:34 3:03:21
101 18 Mark Longstreth, 37, Pennsburg, PA 32:36 5:41 1:29:33 2:58 55:20 3:06:08
106 19 Matthew Crake, 37, West Pittston, PA 36:26 2:32 1:34:50 :57 54:48 3:09:33
113 20 A J Abel, 36, North Wales, PA 33:07 2:43 1:36:06 :38 1:00:37 3:13:11
118 21 James Mastriani, 39, Hellertown, PA 37:14 3:45 47:30 3:18:45
120 22 Jim Gregory, 36, Salisbury, MD 33:55 3:16 1:38:37 1:38 1:01:52 3:19:18
126 23 Dean Mulherin, 36, Archbald, PA 39:29 3:37 1:46:07 1:29 54:39 3:25:21
130 24 Barry Folk, 35, Reading, PA 40:39 5:48 1:41:34 4:23 57:06 3:29:30
142 25 Kevin McArdle, 35, Jim Thorpe, PA 38:59 5:12 1:48:13 1:22 1:21:37 3:55:23
143 26 David Sharp, 37, Grantham, PA 43:27 4:53 1:57:26 2:00 1:09:47 3:57:33
Men 40 - 44
7 1 Lorin Hirsch, 41, Lancaster, PA 22:42 1:36 1:17:14 :56 42:27 2:24:55
20 2 Donald Ferguson, 40, Bellrose, NY 26:04 2:20 1:18:36 1:16 46:13 2:34:29
22 3 Bryan Meyers, 42, Allentown, PA 25:03 2:11 1:24:55 1:20 42:42 2:36:11
26 4 Rick Panzak, 43, Forty Fort, PA 28:26 2:39 1:20:25 1:22 44:05 2:36:57
41 5 Richard Pais, 42, Wilkes Barre, PA 26:43 2:39 1:22:31 1:44 48:57 2:42:34
42 6 Bill Vitulli, 41, E. Stroudsburg, PA 31:36 2:32 1:18:23 1:16 49:21 2:43:08
48 7 Mike Nicholas, 40, Scranton, PA 26:29 2:46 1:20:39 1:29 54:19 2:45:42
55 8 James Dartt, 41, Dunmore, PA 29:45 3:32 1:25:34 1:25 49:29 2:49:45
58 9 Mark Stoltzfus, 43, Lancaster, PA 30:57 1:53 1:24:35 1:05 52:24 2:50:54
81 10 Desmond Hannon, 43, Crownsville, MD 24:13 3:24 1:33:00 1:27 57:38 2:59:42
82 11 Steve Kyra, 41, Coopersburg, PA 34:57 2:36 1:28:38 1:26 52:15 2:59:52
91 12 Richard Hamilton, 40, Jenkintown, PA 37:54 2:48 1:29:42 1:23 51:19 3:03:06
95 13 Richard Wertman, 40, Dauphin, PA 36:41 3:52 1:29:52 1:28 51:55 3:03:48
108 14 Matt Ritz, 41, Wescosville, PA 32:53 4:38 1:34:24 :55 57:40 3:10:30
144 15 Thomas McArdle, 42, Summit Hill, PA 55:31 2:23 1:58:36 1:31 59:51 3:57:52
Men 45 - 49
14 1 Dirk Elliott, 46, Marathon, NY 29:30 2:05 1:16:45 1:07 41:47 2:31:14
16 2 Edward Dzielak, 49, Greenfield Twp , PA 22:55 2:07 1:18:55 1:11 46:47 2:31:55
36 3 Warren Sherman, 49, Yardley, PA 27:44 2:49 1:23:55 1:29 44:55 2:40:52
39 4 Hugh Robison, 49, West Chester, PA 27:43 2:29 1:21:08 :50 49:57 2:42:07
49 5 Anton Struntz, 47, Fredrick, MD 29:54 2:20 1:23:01 1:12 50:36 2:47:03
54 6 Trevor Lyle, 46, Flourtown, PA 27:22 1:56 1:26:29 1:00 52:32 2:49:19
66 7 Peter Johnson, 48, Brooklyn, NY 32:37 2:48 1:30:14 :53 47:14 2:53:46
Men 50 - 59
28 1 Terry Habecker, 54, Ithaca, NY 25:54 2:20 1:25:00 1:00 43:15 2:37:29
32 2 Timothy Fulton, 52, York, PA 27:11 3:26 1:24:19 1:14 43:03 2:39:13
51 3 William Caywood, 52, Gettysburg, PA 28:01 2:37 1:28:15 :58 48:09 2:48:00
76 4 Steve McDonnell, 52, Waverly, PA 38:15 3:21 1:22:13 2:05 50:34 2:56:28
87 5 Karl Fenske, 53, Morristown, NJ 33:54 2:27 1:28:17 1:23 56:17 3:02:18
94 6 Charlie Blessing, 55, Vernon, NJ 37:06 4:42 1:28:28 1:48 51:37 3:03:41
99 7 James Luterek, 54, Northville, MI 32:51 3:33 1:35:33 :45 52:31 3:05:13
105 8 Art Hunsberger, 52, Hellertown, PA 32:15 3:05 1:31:01 1:25 1:01:08 3:08:54
111 9 Larry Silverman, 50, Wayne, NJ 29:39 4:55 1:39:22 2:41 55:43 3:12:20
124 10 Ron Grate, 56, Jim Thorpe, PA 38:47 4:40 1:34:52 1:54 1:02:43 3:22:56
133 11 Jerry Thompson, 50, Allentown, PA 34:50 4:05 1:48:33 2:19 1:08:01 3:37:48
135 12 Bob Thomas, 51, Lansford, PA 47:31 5:18 1:43:57 1:40 1:01:18 3:39:44
Men 60 & Up
86 1 Richard Rohn, 61, Binghamton, NY 33:11 4:08 1:24:52 1:15 58:31 3:01:57
97 2 Alan Melvin, 64, Springfield, VA 29:58 2:47 1:33:00 1:00 58:20 3:05:05
WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
68 1 Michele Pendrak, 19, Scranton, PA 26:02 2:45 1:36:30 1:22 48:10 2:54:49
139 2 Holly Higginbothan, 18, State College, PA 25:35 3:17 2:05:30 1:27 1:08:08 3:43:57
Women 20 - 24
37 1 Melissa Paulson, 24, Dowingtown, PA 25:51 2:28 1:21:49 1:04 50:39 2:41:51
60 2 Kristen Miselis, 24, Bala Cynwyd, PA 28:27 2:55 1:26:44 1:15 51:54 2:51:15
93 3 Mary Latza, 24, Allentown, PA 34:01 3:15 1:35:53 :39 49:39 3:03:27
122 4 Angela Gula, 21, Jim Thorpe, PA 44:10 3:27 1:36:51 1:36 55:19 3:21:23
125 5 Lauren Moser, 24, Hummelstown, PA 31:06 3:26 1:44:16 1:53 1:03:13 3:23:54
Women 25 - 29
80 1 Christine Muir, 26, Lewes, DE 28:59 2:07 1:35:50 1:01 51:43 2:59:40
121 2 Susan Poorbaugh, 28, Alexandria, VA 24:16 3:48 1:48:29 1:38 1:01:40 3:19:51
140 3 Jennifer Roth, 27, Bellefonte, PA 26:55 3:47 2:03:38 1:23 1:08:15 3:43:58
Women 30 - 34
65 1 Selene Yeager, 33, Emmaus, PA 31:50 2:41 1:21:34 1:24 56:07 2:53:36
83 2 Emily Mellow, 32, Brooklyn, NY 27:15 2:40 1:37:03 1:33 51:51 3:00:22
89 3 Shannon Fath, 31, Oxford, PA 30:56 2:54 1:33:21 2:05 53:37 3:02:53
116 4 Kathy Scalzo, 34, Sunnyside, NY 29:18 3:37 1:43:34 2:22 58:53 3:17:44
131 5 Jodi Koller, 33, Strasburg, PA 34:00 3:40 1:42:18 2:06 1:10:07 3:32:11
136 6 Kate Quigley, 30, Centre Hall, PA 38:33 5:10 1:56:40 :49 1:01:20 3:42:32
141 7 Leslie Ann Sheridan, 34, New York City, NY 29:38 5:58 1:55:34 6:01 1:08:44 3:45:55
Women 35 - 39
77 1 Deborah Sprankle-Rohn, 38, Binghamton, NY 33:00 2:16 1:25:21 1:00 54:59 2:56:36
84 2 Rachel Sheridan, 36, Orefield, PA 24:28 2:47 1:33:37 1:36 58:12 3:00:40
114 3 Robin Snyder, 39, Elkins Park, PA 32:20 2:37 1:38:26 1:23 59:29 3:14:15
Women 40 - 44
72 1 Robin Autorino, 44, Herndon, VA 29:06 2:36 1:26:30 :51 56:28 2:55:31
128 2 Kathleen McKernan, 40, Madison, NJ 37:23 5:53 1:43:21 2:45 56:19 3:25:41
132 3 Nan Dawkins, 40, Ashburn, VA 45:40 3:53 1:41:35 2:36 1:01:52 3:35:36
146 4 Alla Bova, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 52:31 4:36 2:08:37 1:04 1:05:05 4:11:53
Women 45 - 49
Women 50 - 59
Women 60 & Up