THORN HILL 5K RUN
July 21, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       E J. Robertson, 17, Allison Park, PA        16:49    5:25
    2       Jarett Prady, 26, McCandless, PA            16:58    5:28
    3       Sean Gallagher, 20, Valencia, PA            17:01    5:29
    4    1  Gregory Byrnes, 18, Wexford, PA             17:16    5:34
    5       Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  17:23    5:36
    6    1  Terry Stanley, 49, Eldred, PA               17:24    5:37
    7    1  Gary Sauer, 42, Baden, PA                   17:31    5:39
    8    1  Douglas Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        17:32    5:39
    9    2  Phil Gibbons, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            17:45    5:43
   10    3  Robert Cessar, 41, Glenshaw, PA             17:48    5:44
   11    2  Darryn Zawitz, 32, McDonough, GA            17:58    5:47
   12    2  William Pryslak, 16, Oakdale, PA            18:07    5:51
   13    1  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:12    5:52
   14    2  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:15    5:53
   15    2  Jesus Padilla, 37                           18:15    5:53
   16    3  Jack Hartnell, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           18:18    5:54
   17    1  Michael Kalata, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          18:28    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   18    3  Justin Smith, 19, Butler, PA                18:38    6:00
   19    4  Jeff Leya, 40, Gibsonia, PA                 18:41    6:02
   20    3  William Wolf, 46, Apollo, PA                18:58    6:07
   21    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:00    6:07
   22    5  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             19:03    6:09
   23       Stephanie Madia, 18*, Wexford, PA           19:09    6:10
   24    5  Emmett Santillo, 40, Beaver Falls, PA       19:10    6:11
   25    2  Eric Brown, 29, Gibsonia, PA                19:19    6:14
   26    6  Steve Franze, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            19:30    6:17
   27    3  David Kuremsky, 33, Mars, PA                19:40    6:21
   28    1  George Sagan, 51, Wexford, PA               19:45    6:22
   29    4  Mike Rothman, 48, Mars, PA                  19:53    6:25
   30    6  Jeff Schleicher, 37, Wexford, PA            20:08    6:30
   31    4  Andrew Haddad, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           20:12    6:31
   32    1  Ryan Sloatz, 20, Beaver, PA                 20:27    6:36
   33    3  David Balsley, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           20:27    6:36
   34    1  Jack Neff, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               20:29    6:36
   35       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:37    6:39
   36    4  Eric Paszkowski, 32, Glenshaw, PA           20:37    6:39
   37    2  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                20:39    6:39
   38    5  R J. Dibella, 46, Gibsonia, PA              20:47    6:42
   39    5  Daniel Carlin, 17, Wexford, PA              20:50    6:43
   40    7  Edward Patrick, 40, Canonsburg, PA          20:56    6:45
   41    7  Vince Farelli, 38, New Brighton, PA         20:59    6:46
   42    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             21:02    6:47
   43    1  Cy Fleming, 13, Zelienople, PA              21:17    6:52
   44    8  Brian Anderson, 40, Seven Fields, PA        21:18    6:52
   45    9  Chuck Johns, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:19    6:52
   46   10  John Limbacher, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA      21:21    6:53
   47    8  Bob Pudlo, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA            21:31    6:56
   48    9  Hal Deily, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               21:37    6:58
   49    3  Lou Busa, 56, Pittsburgh, PA                21:38    6:58
   50    1  Ray English, 67, Eighty Four, PA            21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   51       Sharon Trimber, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA         21:45    7:01
   52    6  Mike Bowman, 48, Allison Park, PA           21:47    7:02
   53   10  Bob Markovich, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       21:56    7:05
   54    1  Spencer Ankeney, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         21:58    7:05
   55   11  Steve Swan, 44, Gibsonia, PA                22:09    7:08
   56    4  Jenns Kuch, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:12    7:09
   57    1  Marissa Smith, 22*, Mars, PA                22:16    7:11
   58    2  Stephen Balsley, 23, Madison, WI            22:20    7:12
   59    1  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:22    7:13
   60    3  Denis Geisler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           22:24    7:13
   61    5  Dean Booth, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:30    7:15
   62    1  Renea Gaus, 32*, Fombell, PA                22:32    7:16
   63    4  David Porreca, 57, Wexford, PA              22:33    7:16
   64   12  David Mysliwiec, 43, Wexford, PA            22:33    7:16
   65    7  Jon Henderson, 45, Wexford, PA              22:34    7:17
   66       Luann Eyerman, 41*, Wexford, PA             22:34    7:17
   67   13  Anthony Boerio, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          22:36    7:17
   68    2  Lauren Lorenzi, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA         22:37    7:18
   69    1  Sharyl Relic, 43*, Mars, PA                 22:39    7:18
   70    4  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:43    7:20
   71       TURKEY                                      22:50    7:22
   72   11  Dennis Kurlawdski, 38, Wexford, PA          22:50    7:22
   73    6  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:54    7:23
   74    5  Mark McCullough, 50, Gibsonia, PA           22:57    7:24
   75    6  Frank Habay, 52, Earlysville, VA            23:00    7:25
   76    3  Carrie Franze, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:02    7:26
   77    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              23:04    7:26
   78    2  Patrick Sauers, 13, Bradford Woods, PA      23:08    7:28
   79    8  Patrick Pagano, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          23:09    7:28
   80    1  Patricia Neubert, 49*, Saxonburg, PA        23:09    7:28
   81   12  Eckehard Jung, 38, Wexford, PA              23:14    7:29
   82    2  Diann Hernandez, 40*, Greensburg, PA        23:16    7:30
   83    9  Mark Straub, 48, Mars, PA                   23:21    7:32
   84   10  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    23:30    7:35
   85   14  Bob Hook, 41                                23:38    7:37
   86   15  Jerry Andres, 41, Coraopolis, PA            23:38    7:37
   87    7  Dave Stoner, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          23:41    7:38
   88    2  Kim Fawcett, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:41    7:38
   89    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:42    7:39
   90   13  Vincent Maido, 35, Levelgreen, PA           23:49    7:41
   91   14  Paul Dempsey, 39, Seven Fields, PA          23:51    7:41
   92    2  Rick Katterson, 64, Economy Boro, PA        23:58    7:44
   93   16  Mike Chir, 43, Allison Park, PA             24:04    7:46
   94    7  Martin Smrek, 52, Sewickley, PA             24:04    7:46
   95    4  Jodi Caro, 16*, Sarver, PA                  24:05    7:46
   96    2  Val Wolfarth, 46*, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:05    7:46
   97    8  Patrick Niven, 31, Baden, PA                24:06    7:46
   98    5  Bob Graham, 57, Allison Park, PA            24:08    7:47
   99    3  Debbie Deddo, 44*, Valencia, PA             24:10    7:47
  100   17  Brad Shinsky, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:12    7:48
  101    3  Rich Ekas, 60, Saxonburg, PA                24:14    7:49
  102   15  P. Premkumar, 39, Wexford, PA               24:15    7:49
  103    4  Sharon Millea, 42*, Harmony, PA             24:21    7:51
  104    3  Christine Murray, 49*, Zelienople, PA       24:23    7:52
  105    4  Michele Lozito, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA         24:26    7:53
  106    5  Abbey Rogers, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:27    7:53
  107   11  Skip Rogers, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:35    7:56
  108   18  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:40    7:57
  109    5  Jeff Macko, 28, Allison Park, PA            24:43    7:58
  110    6  Kim Ohara, 18*, Wexford, PA                 24:44    7:58
  111       Dean Marraccini, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  112    1  Madelyn Patton, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA      24:48    8:00
  113    9  Martin Martynuska, 34, Glenshaw, PA         24:48    8:00
  114   19  Jeff Fyock, 42, Cranberry Twp , PA          25:05    8:05
  115    3  Robert Fyock, 11, Cranberry Twp , PA        25:06    8:06
  116    3  Veronica Kirish, 21*, New Brighton, PA      25:11    8:07
  117   20  Robb Fort, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA            25:12    8:07
  118   12  Larry Masliola, 47, McKees Rocks, PA        25:13    8:08
  119    5  Suzanne Sperling, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:17    8:09
  120    6  Nick Boerio, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             25:20    8:10
  121    6  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:25    8:12
  122    5  Mary Rose Thomas-Glaser, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA
                                                          25:29    8:13
  123    2  Carol Bolen, 51*, Gibsonia, PA              25:32    8:14
  124   16  Lester Aloi, 35, Cranberry Twp , PA         25:36    8:15
  125    7  Katie Bolen, 17*, Gibsonia, PA              25:38    8:16
  126    4  Joseph Smith, 63, Monaca, PA                25:49    8:19
  127    1  Mary Jo Neff, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:49    8:20
  128   10  Eric Hoffman, 31, Harmony, PA               25:49    8:20
  129   17  Todd Perschke, 38, Saxonburg, PA            25:52    8:20
  130    8  Lauren Platko, 19*, Bradford Woods, PA      25:53    8:21
  131    2  Kimiko Welch, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA        25:54    8:21
  132    4  Kathleen Lockhart, 20*, Baden, PA           26:00    8:23
  133   21  Chris Cullen, 44, Wexford, PA               26:04    8:24
  134   22  Michael Porreca, 40, Wexford, PA            26:10    8:26
  135   11  Michael Traeger, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         26:16    8:28
  136    1  Jodi Cameron, 26*, Cranberry Twp , PA       26:22    8:30
  137   23  Dan Robinson, 40, Mars, PA                  26:33    8:34
  138    6  Maria Boada, 40*, Wexford, PA               26:36    8:35
  139   12  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           26:37    8:35
  140    2  Pam Taylor, 39*, Cranberry Twp , PA         26:38    8:35
  141    1  Emily Wolfarth, 12*, Cranberry Twp, PA      26:45    8:38
  142    3  Cara Dugan, 37*, Mars, PA                   26:47    8:38
  143    3  Barb Beyer, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA          26:54    8:41
  144    4  Donna Latsko, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA        27:00    8:42
  145    6  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               27:00    8:43
  146   13  David Maietta, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA        27:04    8:44
  147   14  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           27:05    8:44
  148    8  John Guffey, 54, Darlington, PA             27:09    8:45
  149    9  Mark Criss, 51, Seven Fields, PA            27:16    8:47
  150    7  Deborah Sagan, 48*, Wexford, PA             27:17    8:48
  151    1  Margretta Lutz, 73*, Saxonburg, PA          27:19    8:49
  152   24  Darrell Bittner, 42, Evans City, PA         27:20    8:49
  153    8  Virginia Dailey, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA        27:20    8:49
  154   25  Jim Lopresti, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA         27:24    8:50
  155    9  Bea Carlin, 49*, Wexford, PA                27:28    8:51
  156   13  Barry Carlin, 49, Wexford, PA               27:28    8:51
  157   10  Colleen Geyer, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:32    8:53
  158    4  Robert Flanders, 13, Medina, OH             27:36    8:54
  159    5  Mike Flanders, 13, Medina, OH               27:37    8:54
  160    2  Jennifer Corson, 25*, Cranberry Twp, PA     27:38    8:55
  161    6  Jamie Lovinger, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          27:39    8:55
  162    3  Kevin Van Asdalan, 24, Pittsburgh, PA       27:41    8:56
  163   10  Frank Braceland, 52, Gibsonia, PA           27:44    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  164    7  Debbie Gallagher, 43*, Cranberry Twp, PA    27:54    9:00
  165   18  Rob Bonetti, 36, Renfrew, PA                28:00    9:02
  166   14  Mark Fleming, 45, Zelienople, PA            28:14    9:06
  167   11  Cindy Waltemire, 45*, Cranberry Twp , PA    28:19    9:08
  168    2  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              28:20    9:08
  169    3  Elizabeth Hensel, 25*, Sewickley, PA        28:22    9:09
  170   12  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               28:31    9:12
  171   26  John Flanders, 43, Medina, OH               28:54    9:19
  172    2  Sarah Flanders, 10*, Medina, OH             28:54    9:19
  173    3  Jan Habay, 52*, Earlysville, VA             29:19    9:27
  174    4  Nicole Kairys, 34*, Wexford, PA             29:23    9:29
  175   15  R E. Waltemire, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA      29:31    9:31
  176    5  Sandy Kremer, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:31    9:31
  177    4  Melanie Neal, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:32    9:32
  178    3  Kathie Porreca, 58*, Wexford, PA            29:40    9:34
  179    7  Jim Caskey, 56, Pittsburgh, PA              29:42    9:35
  180   19  Dave Minich, 36, Latrobe, PA                29:43    9:35
  181    6  Nick Minich, 10, Mars, PA                   29:44    9:35
  182   15  Ronald Parrish, 34, Jacksonville, NC        29:45    9:36
  183    8  Donald Balsley, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          29:51    9:37
  184    7  Bryan Dempsey, 11, Mars, PA                 29:57    9:39
  185    7  David Smith, 16, Butler, PA                 30:06    9:42
  186    1  Graham Bitzer, 8, Cranberry Twp , PA        30:07    9:43
  187    4  Beverly Bernard, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:10    9:44
  188    5  Susan Womer, 39*, Cranberry, PA             30:13    9:45
  189    5  Amber Baker, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA            30:58    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  190   11  Al Eppihimer, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            31:07   10:02
  191   12  Gary Lockhart, 54, Baden, PA                31:16   10:05
  192   27  Joe Oliver, 42                              31:50   10:16
  193    8  Eric Oliver, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:50   10:16
  194    6  Maria Feeney, 38*, Cranberry Twp , PA       32:12   10:23
  195    8  Tammi Bitzer, 40*, Cranberry Twp , PA       32:16   10:24
  196   13  Carol Busa, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:43   10:33
  197    5  Michael Shevchik, 60, Cranberry Twp, PA     32:44   10:33
  198    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 61*, Beaver Falls, PA  33:06   10:41
  199    7  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          33:33   10:49
  200    8  Kim Cricks, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA          33:50   10:55
  201    1  Nicole Kubit, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA            33:55   10:56
  202   20  Jeff Kubit, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              33:56   10:57
  203    9  Shannon Norris, 16*, Rochester, PA          33:56   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  204    8  George Engle, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            34:18   11:04
  205    6  Darcy Yeloushaw, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        34:36   11:09
  206   16  Ted McClain, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             35:27   11:26
  207   14  Ann Mutmansky, 45*, Butler, PA              35:41   11:30
  208   17  Dave Marko, 45, Valencia, PA                35:42   11:31
  209    1  Bette Trimber, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:37   11:48
                              13:00 Pace
  210    2  Ryan Gold, 9, Cranberry Twp, PA             40:44   13:08
  211   21  Bruce Gold, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA           40:44   13:08
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 9 & Under
8 finishers among Men 10 - 14
8 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
2 finishers among Women 10 - 14
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
14 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
139 male finishers
71 female finishers
210 total finishers