THORN HILL 5K RUN
July 21, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  E J. Robertson, 17, Allison Park, PA        16:49    5:25
    2    2  Jarett Prady, 26, McCandless, PA            16:58    5:28
    3    3  Sean Gallagher, 20, Valencia, PA            17:01    5:29

Open Women
   23    1  Stephanie Madia, 18, Wexford, PA            19:09    6:10
   35    2  Roxanne Romah, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           20:37    6:39
   51    3  Sharon Trimber, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          21:45    7:01

Masters Men
    5    1  Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  17:23    5:36

Masters Women
   66    1  Luann Eyerman, 41, Wexford, PA              22:34    7:17

MEN
Men 9 & Under
  185    1  Graham Bitzer, 8, Cranberry Twp , PA        30:07    9:43
  209    2  Ryan Gold, 9, Cranberry Twp, PA             40:44   13:08

Men 10 - 14
   43    1  Cy Fleming, 13, Zelienople, PA              21:17    6:52
   77    2  Patrick Sauers, 13, Bradford Woods, PA      23:08    7:28
  114    3  Robert Fyock, 11, Cranberry Twp , PA        25:06    8:06
  157    4  Robert Flanders, 13, Medina, OH             27:36    8:54
  158    5  Mike Flanders, 13, Medina, OH               27:37    8:54
  180    6  Nick Minich, 10, Mars, PA                   29:44    9:35
  183    7  Bryan Dempsey, 11, Mars, PA                 29:57    9:39
  192    8  Eric Oliver, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:50   10:16

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Gregory Byrnes, 18, Wexford, PA             17:16    5:34
   12    2  William Pryslak, 16, Oakdale, PA            18:07    5:51
   18    3  Justin Smith, 19, Butler, PA                18:38    6:00
   31    4  Andrew Haddad, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           20:12    6:31
   39    5  Daniel Carlin, 17, Wexford, PA              20:50    6:43
  119    6  Nick Boerio, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             25:20    8:10
  184    7  David Smith, 16, Butler, PA                 30:06    9:42
  203    8  George Engle, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            34:18   11:04

Men 20 - 24
   32    1  Ryan Sloatz, 20, Beaver, PA                 20:27    6:36
   58    2  Stephen Balsley, 23, Madison, WI            22:20    7:12
  161    3  Kevin Van Asdalan, 24, Pittsburgh, PA       27:41    8:56

Men 25 - 29
   17    1  Michael Kalata, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          18:28    5:57
   25    2  Eric Brown, 29, Gibsonia, PA                19:19    6:14
   33    3  David Balsley, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           20:27    6:36
   56    4  Jenns Kuch, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:12    7:09
  108    5  Jeff Macko, 28, Allison Park, PA            24:43    7:58
  160    6  Jamie Lovinger, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          27:39    8:55

Men 30 - 34
    8    1  Douglas Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        17:32    5:39
   11    2  Darryn Zawitz, 32, McDonough, GA            17:58    5:47
   27    3  David Kuremsky, 33, Mars, PA                19:40    6:21
   36    4  Eric Paszkowski, 32, Glenshaw, PA           20:37    6:39
   61    5  Dean Booth, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA           22:30    7:15
   72    6  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:54    7:23
   86    7  Dave Stoner, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          23:41    7:38
   96    8  Patrick Niven, 31, Baden, PA                24:06    7:46
  112    9  Martin Martynuska, 34, Glenshaw, PA         24:48    8:00
  127   10  Eric Hoffman, 31, Harmony, PA               25:49    8:20
  134   11  Michael Traeger, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         26:16    8:28
  138   12  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           26:37    8:35
  145   13  David Maietta, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA        27:04    8:44
  146   14  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           27:05    8:44
  181   15  Ronald Parrish, 34, Jacksonville, NC        29:45    9:36

Men 35 - 39
   13    1  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         18:12    5:52
   15    2  Jesus Padilla, 37                           18:15    5:53
   16    3  Jack Hartnell, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           18:18    5:54
   21    4  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:00    6:07
   22    5  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             19:03    6:09
   30    6  Jeff Schleicher, 37, Wexford, PA            20:08    6:30
   41    7  Vince Farelli, 38, New Brighton, PA         20:59    6:46
   47    8  Bob Pudlo, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA            21:31    6:56
   48    9  Hal Deily, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               21:37    6:58
   53   10  Bob Markovich, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       21:56    7:05
   71   11  Dennis Kurlawdski, 38, Wexford, PA          22:50    7:22
   80   12  Eckehard Jung, 38, Wexford, PA              23:14    7:29
   89   13  Vincent Maido, 35, Levelgreen, PA           23:49    7:41
   90   14  Paul Dempsey, 39, Seven Fields, PA          23:51    7:41
  101   15  P. Premkumar, 39, Wexford, PA               24:15    7:49
  123   16  Lester Aloi, 35, Cranberry Twp , PA         25:36    8:15
  128   17  Todd Perschke, 38, Saxonburg, PA            25:52    8:20
  164   18  Rob Bonetti, 36, Renfrew, PA                28:00    9:02
  179   19  Dave Minich, 36, Latrobe, PA                29:43    9:35
  201   20  Jeff Kubit, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              33:56   10:57
  210   21  Bruce Gold, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA           40:44   13:08

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Gary Sauer, 42, Baden, PA                   17:31    5:39
    9    2  Phil Gibbons, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            17:45    5:43
   10    3  Robert Cessar, 41, Glenshaw, PA             17:48    5:44
   19    4  Jeff Leya, 40, Gibsonia, PA                 18:41    6:02
   24    5  Emmett Santillo, 40, Beaver Falls, PA       19:10    6:11
   26    6  Steve Franze, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            19:30    6:17
   40    7  Edward Patrick, 40, Canonsburg, PA          20:56    6:45
   44    8  Brian Anderson, 40, Seven Fields, PA        21:18    6:52
   45    9  Chuck Johns, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:19    6:52
   46   10  John Limbacher, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA      21:21    6:53
   55   11  Steve Swan, 44, Gibsonia, PA                22:09    7:08
   64   12  David Mysliwiec, 43, Wexford, PA            22:33    7:16
   67   13  Anthony Boerio, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          22:36    7:17
   84   14  Bob Hook, 41                                23:38    7:37
   85   15  Jerry Andres, 41, Coraopolis, PA            23:38    7:37
   92   16  Mike Chir, 43, Allison Park, PA             24:04    7:46
   99   17  Brad Shinsky, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:12    7:48
  107   18  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:40    7:57
  113   19  Jeff Fyock, 42, Cranberry Twp , PA          25:05    8:05
  116   20  Robb Fort, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA            25:12    8:07
  132   21  Chris Cullen, 44, Wexford, PA               26:04    8:24
  133   22  Michael Porreca, 40, Wexford, PA            26:10    8:26
  136   23  Dan Robinson, 40, Mars, PA                  26:33    8:34
  151   24  Darrell Bittner, 42, Evans City, PA         27:20    8:49
  153   25  Jim Lopresti, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA         27:24    8:50
  170   26  John Flanders, 43, Medina, OH               28:54    9:19
  191   27  Joe Oliver, 42                              31:50   10:16

Men 45 - 49
    6    1  Terry Stanley, 49, Eldred, PA               17:24    5:37
   14    2  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:15    5:53
   20    3  William Wolf, 46, Apollo, PA                18:58    6:07
   29    4  Mike Rothman, 48, Mars, PA                  19:53    6:25
   38    5  R J. Dibella, 46, Gibsonia, PA              20:47    6:42
   52    6  Mike Bowman, 48, Allison Park, PA           21:47    7:02
   65    7  Jon Henderson, 45, Wexford, PA              22:34    7:17
   78    8  Patrick Pagano, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          23:09    7:28
   82    9  Mark Straub, 48, Mars, PA                   23:21    7:32
   83   10  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    23:30    7:35
  106   11  Skip Rogers, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:35    7:56
  117   12  Larry Masliola, 47, McKees Rocks, PA        25:13    8:08
  155   13  Barry Carlin, 49, Wexford, PA               27:28    8:51
  165   14  Mark Fleming, 45, Zelienople, PA            28:14    9:06
  174   15  R E. Waltemire, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA      29:31    9:31
  205   16  Ted McClain, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             35:27   11:26
  207   17  Dave Marko, 45, Valencia, PA                35:42   11:31

Men 50 - 54
   28    1  George Sagan, 51, Wexford, PA               19:45    6:22
   37    2  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                20:39    6:39
   60    3  Denis Geisler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           22:24    7:13
   70    4  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:43    7:20
   73    5  Mark McCullough, 50, Gibsonia, PA           22:57    7:24
   74    6  Frank Habay, 52, Earlysville, VA            23:00    7:25
   93    7  Martin Smrek, 52, Sewickley, PA             24:04    7:46
  147    8  John Guffey, 54, Darlington, PA             27:09    8:45
  148    9  Mark Criss, 51, Seven Fields, PA            27:16    8:47
  162   10  Frank Braceland, 52, Gibsonia, PA           27:44    8:57
  189   11  Al Eppihimer, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            31:07   10:02
  190   12  Gary Lockhart, 54, Baden, PA                31:16   10:05

Men 55 - 59
   34    1  Jack Neff, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               20:29    6:36
   42    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             21:02    6:47
   49    3  Lou Busa, 56, Pittsburgh, PA                21:38    6:58
   63    4  David Porreca, 57, Wexford, PA              22:33    7:16
   97    5  Bob Graham, 57, Allison Park, PA            24:08    7:47
  120    6  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:25    8:12
  178    7  Jim Caskey, 56, Pittsburgh, PA              29:42    9:35
  182    8  Donald Balsley, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          29:51    9:37

Men 60 - 64
   54    1  Spencer Ankeney, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         21:58    7:05
   91    2  Rick Katterson, 64, Economy Boro, PA        23:58    7:44
  100    3  Rich Ekas, 60, Saxonburg, PA                24:14    7:49
  125    4  Joseph Smith, 63, Monaca, PA                25:49    8:19
  196    5  Michael Shevchik, 60, Cranberry Twp, PA     32:44   10:33

Men 65 - 69
   50    1  Ray English, 67, Eighty Four, PA            21:40    6:59

Men 70 & Up
   88    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:42    7:39

WOMEN
Women 9 & Under
  200    1  Nicole Kubit, 8, Pittsburgh, PA             33:55   10:56

Women 10 - 14
  140    1  Emily Wolfarth, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA       26:45    8:38
  171    2  Sarah Flanders, 10, Medina, OH              28:54    9:19

Women 15 - 19
   59    1  Kristin Fouse, 18, Enon Valley, PA          22:22    7:13
   68    2  Lauren Lorenzi, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          22:37    7:18
   75    3  Carrie Franze, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           23:02    7:26
   94    4  Jodi Caro, 16, Sarver, PA                   24:05    7:46
  105    5  Abbey Rogers, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:27    7:53
  109    6  Kim Ohara, 18, Wexford, PA                  24:44    7:58
  124    7  Katie Bolen, 17, Gibsonia, PA               25:38    8:16
  129    8  Lauren Platko, 19, Bradford Woods, PA       25:53    8:21
  202    9  Shannon Norris, 16, Rochester, PA           33:56   10:57

Women 20 - 24
   57    1  Marissa Smith, 22, Mars, PA                 22:16    7:11
   87    2  Kim Fawcett, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             23:41    7:38
  115    3  Veronica Kirish, 21, New Brighton, PA       25:11    8:07
  131    4  Kathleen Lockhart, 20, Baden, PA            26:00    8:23

Women 25 - 29
  135    1  Jodi Cameron, 26, Cranberry Twp , PA        26:22    8:30
  159    2  Jennifer Corson, 25, Cranberry Twp, PA      27:38    8:55
  168    3  Elizabeth Hensel, 25, Sewickley, PA         28:22    9:09
  176    4  Melanie Neal, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            29:32    9:32
  188    5  Amber Baker, 26, Pittsburgh, PA             30:58    9:59

Women 30 - 34
   62    1  Renea Gaus, 32, Fombell, PA                 22:32    7:16
  130    2  Kimiko Welch, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA         25:54    8:21
  142    3  Barb Beyer, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:54    8:41
  173    4  Nicole Kairys, 34, Wexford, PA              29:23    9:29
  175    5  Sandy Kremer, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            29:31    9:31
  204    6  Darcy Yeloushaw, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         34:36   11:09

Women 35 - 39
  111    1  Madelyn Patton, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA       24:48    8:00
  139    2  Pam Taylor, 39, Cranberry Twp , PA          26:38    8:35
  141    3  Cara Dugan, 37, Mars, PA                    26:47    8:38
  143    4  Donna Latsko, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA         27:00    8:42
  187    5  Susan Womer, 39, Cranberry, PA              30:13    9:45
  193    6  Maria Feeney, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA        32:12   10:23
  198    7  Kim Kenetz, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA           33:33   10:49
  199    8  Kim Cricks, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA           33:50   10:55

Women 40 - 44
   69    1  Sharyl Relic, 43, Mars, PA                  22:39    7:18
   81    2  Diann Hernandez, 40, Greensburg, PA         23:16    7:30
   98    3  Debbie Deddo, 44, Valencia, PA              24:10    7:47
  102    4  Sharon Millea, 42, Harmony, PA              24:21    7:51
  121    5  Mary Rose Thomas-Glaser, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA
                                                          25:29    8:13
  137    6  Maria Boada, 40, Wexford, PA                26:36    8:35
  163    7  Debbie Gallagher, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA     27:54    9:00
  194    8  Tammi Bitzer, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA        32:16   10:24

Women 45 - 49
   79    1  Patricia Neubert, 49, Saxonburg, PA         23:09    7:28
   95    2  Val Wolfarth, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:05    7:46
  103    3  Christine Murray, 49, Zelienople, PA        24:23    7:52
  104    4  Michele Lozito, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          24:26    7:53
  118    5  Suzanne Sperling, 48, Pittsburgh, PA        25:17    8:09
  144    6  Gina McClain, 47, Monaca, PA                27:00    8:43
  149    7  Deborah Sagan, 48, Wexford, PA              27:17    8:48
  152    8  Virginia Dailey, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         27:20    8:49
  154    9  Bea Carlin, 49, Wexford, PA                 27:28    8:51
  156   10  Colleen Geyer, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           27:32    8:53
  166   11  Cindy Waltemire, 45, Cranberry Twp , PA     28:19    9:08
  169   12  Vicki Senko, 46, Wexford, PA                28:31    9:12
  195   13  Carol Busa, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              32:43   10:33
  206   14  Ann Mutmansky, 45, Butler, PA               35:41   11:30

Women 50 - 54
   76    1  Cindy Grimm, 50, Industry, PA               23:04    7:26
  122    2  Carol Bolen, 51, Gibsonia, PA               25:32    8:14
  172    3  Jan Habay, 52, Earlysville, VA              29:19    9:27

Women 55 - 59
  126    1  Mary Jo Neff, 58, Pittsburgh, PA            25:49    8:20
  167    2  Valerie Sands, 57, Butler, PA               28:20    9:08
  177    3  Kathie Porreca, 58, Wexford, PA             29:40    9:34
  186    4  Beverly Bernard, 59, Pittsburgh, PA         30:10    9:44

Women 60 - 64
  197    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 61, Beaver Falls, PA   33:06   10:41

Women 65 - 69
  208    1  Bette Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA           36:37   11:48

Women 70 & Up
  150    1  Margretta Lutz, 73, Saxonburg, PA           27:19    8:49