OIL CITY FIREFIGHTERS 5K
Oil City, PA
July 26, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Adam Neizmik, 17, Warren, PA                16:38    5:22
    2       Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             16:45    5:24
    3       Mike Berry, 40, Reno, PA                    16:53    5:27
    4    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                17:12    5:33
    5    1  Doug Sedivy, 42, Menton, OH                 17:43    5:43
    6    2  Gary Thompson, 48, Dempseytown, PA          17:44    5:43
    7    3  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               17:48    5:44
    8    2  Anthony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                18:05    5:50
    9    1  Brad Zerbe, 19, Kossuth, PA                 18:11    5:52
   10    1  Andrew Brosius, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          18:19    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
   11    1  Shawn Denslinger, 25, Fryburg, PA           18:38    6:00
   12    2  Michael Barlett, 19, Erie, PA               18:50    6:04
   13       Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             18:56    6:06
   14    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:57    6:07
   15    4  Rick Witherow, 47, Franklin, PA             18:59    6:07
   16    3  Joe Seiler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              19:18    6:14
   17    2  Gary Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              19:19    6:14
   18    3  Nate Witherow, 18, Franklin, PA             19:23    6:15
   19       Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:24    6:15
   20    4  Travis Berry, 16, Reno, PA                  19:26    6:16
   21       Kathryn Jarzab, 18*, Oil City, PA           19:29    6:17
   22    2  Michael Sandrock, 38, Franklin, PA          19:31    6:17
   23    3  Dan Marczak, 36, Franklin, PA               19:40    6:20
   24    5  Brandon Turner, 16, Franklin, PA            19:42    6:21
   25    1  Ray McGill, 31, Johnsonburg, PA             19:48    6:23
   26    1  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            19:49    6:23
   27    3  Dustin Rhoades, 22, Oil City, PA            20:11    6:31
   28    2  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            20:16    6:32
   29    5  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               20:24    6:35
   30    1  Pamela Lovett, 40*, Edinboro, PA            20:37    6:39
   31    3  David Diaz, 32, San Antonio, TX             20:40    6:40
   32    4  Mike Plyler, 31, Cooperstown, PA            20:48    6:42
   33    6  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            20:57    6:45
   34    4  Brandon Walter, 23, Pleasantville, PA       21:09    6:49
   35    5  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:14    6:51
   36    4  Dean Ritner, 39, Cranberry, PA              21:21    6:53
   37    4  Allen Leigey, 41, Philipsburg, PA           21:24    6:54
   38    5  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  21:25    6:54
   39    6  James Paulson, 35, Franklin, PA             21:28    6:55
   40    6  Dustin Fox, 17, Sandy Lake, PA              21:31    6:56
   41    1  Zachery Smith, 13, Oil City, PA             21:35    6:58
   42    7  Craig Williams, 48, Rouserville, PA         21:39    6:59
   43    7  Richard Peterson, 38, Franklin, PA          21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   44    1  Rosemary Foran, 14*, Canastota, NY          21:45    7:01
   45    8  Darin Sutton, 36, Franklin, PA              21:48    7:02
   46    1  Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA      22:04    7:07
   47    9  Jason Fornof, 35, Oil City, PA              22:09    7:09
   48    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                22:16    7:11
   49    1  Sue Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA                22:20    7:12
   50   10  Jeff Stephenson, 39, Oil City, PA           22:21    7:12
   51    2  Lauren Baldarelle, 14*, Hermitage, PA       22:21    7:12
   52    6  Terry McCullough, 31, Rimersburg, PA        22:22    7:13
   53    2  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:25    7:14
   54    2  Andy Cunningham, 13, Oil City, PA           22:26    7:14
   55    3  Bevan Bresnahan, 19*, Franklin, PA          22:27    7:15
   56    1  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:28    7:15
   57    1  Rachel Elder, 47*, Canastota, NY            22:30    7:15
   58    2  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              22:33    7:16
   59   11  Matthew Diven, 35, Oil City, PA             22:33    7:16
   60    5  Mark Winger, 44, Oil City, PA               22:41    7:19
   61   12  Mike Allison, 37, Oil City, PA              22:42    7:19
   62    8  Joe Meehan, 45, Oil City, PA                22:54    7:23
   63    1  Laura Willby, 24*, Irwin, PA                23:11    7:29
   64    2  Renee Dileo, 33*, Oil City, PA              23:20    7:31
   65    7  Dan Leasure, 33, Warren, PA                 23:20    7:32
   66    3  Lauren Kuhn, 28*, Franklin, PA              23:26    7:33
   67    5  David McFetridge, 23, Oil City, PA          23:28    7:34
   68    7  Robert Attenberry, 14, Titusville, PA       23:28    7:34
   69    8  Justin Wilson, 15, Oil City, PA             23:35    7:36
   70    9  David McNamara, 46, Meadville, PA           23:40    7:38
   71    9  Josh Ward, 14, Hermitage, PA                23:41    7:38
   72   10  Rick Weber, 47, Oil City, PA                23:45    7:39
   73    2  Lindy McClelland, 21*, Oil City, PA         23:46    7:40
   74    3  Justin Irwin, 12, Oil City, PA              23:51    7:42
   75    6  Harold Murphy, 40, Louisville, KY           23:56    7:43
   76    4  Katherine Traynor, 19*, Clarion, PA         23:57    7:44
   77    1  James Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                23:59    7:44
   78    7  Peter McGrath, 41, Concord, NH              24:00    7:44
   79    3  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:01    7:45
   80    5  Maria Hepler, 17*, Cranberry, PA            24:05    7:46
   81    6  Marci Zacherl, 18*, Oil City, PA            24:12    7:48
   82    2  Ami Elder, 39*, Helensburgh, Scotland       24:16    7:50
   83    4  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            24:19    7:51
   84    5  Nicholas Taylor, 9, Irwin, PA               24:21    7:51
   85    2  Carolyn Walter, 47*, Pleasantville, PA      24:27    7:53
   86    7  Erin Davis, 17*, Seneca, PA                 24:37    7:56
   87    2  Tom McClelland, 27, Oil City, PA            24:38    7:57
   88    8  Steve Smith, 42, Franklin, PA               24:41    7:58
   89    6  Jay Fetterolf, 12, Franklin, PA             24:43    7:58
   90    9  Robert Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                24:43    7:58
   91    3  Ann Vizza, 45*, Warren, PA                  24:44    7:58
   92    4  John Riggle, 52, Warren, PA                 24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   93   13  Anthony Sakalousky, 39, Franklin, PA        24:47    8:00
   94   10  Mason Marsh, 16, Oil City, PA               24:48    8:00
   95   11  Jim Paich, 46, Kennerdell, PA               24:49    8:00
   96    4  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             24:51    8:01
   97    8  Dan Linenfelser, 31, Oil City, PA           24:52    8:01
   98    3  Kelly Lander, 38*, Kennerdell, PA           24:57    8:03
   99    5  Pat Foran, 50, Canastota, NY                25:03    8:05
  100    3  Sarah Witherow, 21*, Franklin, PA           25:04    8:05
  101   14  Daniel Johnson, 38, Franklin, PA            25:04    8:05
  102    6  Clayton Fox, 51, Oil City, PA               25:06    8:06
  103   11  Nicholas Morsillo, 19, Pennsburg, PA        25:10    8:07
  104   10  Shawn White, 40, Franklin, PA               25:12    8:08
  105    8  Jenny Siembida, 17*, Oil City, PA           25:18    8:10
  106    4  Kelly Remaley, 22*, Seneca, PA              25:20    8:10
  107    1  Sarah Wurzbacher, 12*, Titusville, PA       25:29    8:13
  108    9  David Morrison, 32, Oil City, PA            25:30    8:14
  109    7  Dan Bowersox, 50, Oil City, PA              25:31    8:14
  110    4  Stephanie Keebler, 29*, Oil City, PA        25:38    8:16
  111    9  Britt Voit, 17*, Oil City, PA               25:46    8:18
  112   12  Shaun Winger, 15, Oil City, PA              25:50    8:20
  113   10  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA       25:55    8:22
  114   15  Paul Winyer, 35, Oil City, PA               26:10    8:26
  115    5  Luann Caryl, 26*, Pleasantville, PA         26:12    8:27
  116    3  Tony Leombruno, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          26:13    8:27
  117   11  Taylor Swiedom, 15*, Oil City, PA           26:14    8:28
  118   12  Tasha Dean, 15*, Oil City, PA               26:14    8:28
  119    3  Tammy Powell, 34*, Cochranton, PA           26:16    8:28
  120    1  Susan Traynor, 50*, Clarion, PA             26:20    8:29
  121    5  Monica Copley, 24*, Pleasantville, PA       26:25    8:31
  122    2  Carol Williams, 41*, Oil City, PA           26:32    8:33
  123   16  Robert Coffman, 35, Oil City, PA            26:40    8:36
  124    8  Thomas McClelland, 50, Oil City, PA         26:40    8:36
  125    6  Beth Wood, 27*, Warren, PA                  26:42    8:37
  126   12  Edward Stephenson, 46, Franklin, PA         26:47    8:38
  127       TURKEY                                      26:50    8:39
  128    6  Melissa Sabella, 22*, Oil City, PA          26:50    8:39
  129    3  Pam Bowersox, 42*, Oil City, PA             26:52    8:40
  130    6  Brennan Barnhart, 24, Titusville, PA        26:53    8:40
  131   10  Matthew Miller, 33, Oil City, PA            27:02    8:43
  132    5  Debra Biggerstaff, 47*, Titusville, PA      27:07    8:45
  133   13  Melissa Sandrock, 17*, Seneca, PA           27:10    8:46
  134    4  Donna Spadaro, 42*, Franklin, PA            27:20    8:49
  135    5  Barbara Fetterolf, 43*, Franklin, PA        27:36    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
  136   14  Haley Winger, 17*, Oil City, PA             27:54    9:00
  137   15  Emily Favret, 15*, Hagerstown, MD           28:07    9:04
  138   16  Nicole Adams, 15*, Polk, PA                 28:40    9:15
  139    2  Katherine Foran, 12*, Canastota, NY         28:41    9:15
  140    4  Jackie Thuran, 37*, Franklin, PA            28:49    9:18
  141   11  Jeff Thurau, 44, Oil City, PA               29:02    9:22
  142   12  Merle Giesey, 40, Seneca, PA                29:09    9:24
  143   13  Ken Hall, 43, Oil City, PA                  29:10    9:24
  144    6  Kathy Oconner, 46*, Pleasantville, PA       29:12    9:25
  145    4  Becky Curran, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:23    9:28
  146   17  John Daugherty, 36, Knox, PA                29:23    9:28
  147    2  John Huey, 56, Oil City, PA                 29:34    9:32
  148   17  Allison Singer, 18*, Oil City, PA           29:34    9:32
  149    3  Sarah Foran, 10*, Canastota, NY             29:55    9:39
  150    6  Robin Echenoz, 41*, Oil City, PA            30:12    9:44
  151    5  Usad Winger, 33*, Oil City, PA              30:13    9:45
  152    5  Rebecca Dodson-Webster, 36*, Monroe, LA     30:19    9:47
  153   13  Ronald Sheats, 48, Oil City, PA             30:27    9:49
  154    2  Bob Carone, 62, Oil City, PA                30:33    9:51
  155    6  Kim Shaffer, 33*, Franklin, PA              30:36    9:52
  156    6  Wendy Thompson, 37*, Franklin, PA           30:37    9:52
  157    7  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            30:37    9:52
  158       TURKEY                                      30:38    9:53
                              10:00 Pace
  159    8  Christi Leasure, 32*, Warren, PA            31:09   10:03
  160    7  Sharon Udick, 42*, Oil City, PA             31:10   10:03
  161    4  Rachel Tatusko, 13*, San Clemente, CA       32:47   10:34
  162    5  Amy Elder, 12*, Helensburgh, Scotland       32:47   10:34
  163    7  Betty Sheats, 46*, Oil City, PA             33:02   10:39
  164    7  Kelly McClelland, 25*, Oil City, PA         33:16   10:44
  165    3  Donald Chadman, 57, Emlenton, PA            33:31   10:48
  166    8  Terri Roberts, 47*, Seneca, PA              33:46   10:53
  167   14  Robert Elder, 46, Helensburgh, Scotland     33:57   10:57
  168    9  Holland Culver, 32*, Oil City, PA           33:57   10:57
  169   18  Angela Shontz, 18*, Oil City, PA            34:00   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  170    7  Scott Elder, 9, Hermitage, PA               34:14   11:02
  171    8  Austin Womer, 8, Oil City, PA               34:48   11:14
  172    8  Chris Sayers, 44*, Oil City, PA             34:58   11:17
  173    7  Chlvie Carlstrom, 37*, Titusville, PA       36:45   11:51
                              12:00 Pace
  174   14  Jim Mullen, 43, Oil City, PA                37:23   12:03
  175    8  Julia Sanchez, 25*, Titusville, PA          37:33   12:07
  176    1  Kathy Massie, 55*, Oil City, PA             38:18   12:21
  177    9  Alan Anderson, 51, Oil City, PA             38:41   12:29
  178    9  Jake Mansfield, 10                          39:40   12:48
  179    3  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            39:57   12:53
  180   11  Randy Wolberton, 34, Oil City, PA           40:12   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
  181   19  Marcia Stiller, 15*, Oil City, PA           41:58   13:32
  182       Adam Bell, Oil City, PA                     41:58   13:32
                              14:00 Pace
  183    2  Kathy Olone, 53*, Erie, PA                  46:13   14:55
                              15:00 Pace
  184    9  Beth Jones, 40*, Oil City, PA               49:34   15:59
  185    9  Janice Mullen, 47*, Oil City, PA            49:34   15:59
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 13 & Under
12 finishers among Men 14 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
17 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 13 & Under
19 finishers among Women 14 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
105 male finishers
78 female finishers
183 total finishers