OIL CITY FIREFIGHTERS 5K
Oil City, PA
July 26, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Adam Neizmik, 17, Warren, PA                16:38    5:22
    2    2  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             16:45    5:24
    3    3  Mike Berry, 40, Reno, PA                    16:53    5:27

Open Women
   13    1  Sarah Wygant, 20, Franklin, PA              18:56    6:06
   19    2  Leslie Kramer, 25, Slippery Rock, PA        19:24    6:15
   21    3  Kathryn Jarzab, 18, Oil City, PA            19:29    6:17

MEN
Men 13 & Under
   41    1  Zachery Smith, 13, Oil City, PA             21:35    6:58
   54    2  Andy Cunningham, 13, Oil City, PA           22:26    7:14
   74    3  Justin Irwin, 12, Oil City, PA              23:51    7:42
   83    4  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            24:19    7:51
   84    5  Nicholas Taylor, 9, Irwin, PA               24:21    7:51
   89    6  Jay Fetterolf, 12, Franklin, PA             24:43    7:58
  168    7  Scott Elder, 9, Hermitage, PA               34:14   11:02
  169    8  Austin Womer, 8, Oil City, PA               34:48   11:14
  176    9  Jake Mansfield, 10                          39:40   12:48

Men 14 - 19
    9    1  Brad Zerbe, 19, Kossuth, PA                 18:11    5:52
   12    2  Michael Barlett, 19, Erie, PA               18:50    6:04
   18    3  Nate Witherow, 18, Franklin, PA             19:23    6:15
   20    4  Travis Berry, 16, Reno, PA                  19:26    6:16
   24    5  Brandon Turner, 16, Franklin, PA            19:42    6:21
   40    6  Dustin Fox, 17, Sandy Lake, PA              21:31    6:56
   68    7  Robert Attenberry, 14, Titusville, PA       23:28    7:34
   69    8  Justin Wilson, 15, Oil City, PA             23:35    7:36
   71    9  Josh Ward, 14, Hermitage, PA                23:41    7:38
   94   10  Mason Marsh, 16, Oil City, PA               24:48    8:00
  103   11  Nicholas Morsillo, 19, Pennsburg, PA        25:10    8:07
  112   12  Shaun Winger, 15, Oil City, PA              25:50    8:20

Men 20 - 24
   10    1  Andrew Brosius, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          18:19    5:54
   17    2  Gary Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              19:19    6:14
   27    3  Dustin Rhoades, 22, Oil City, PA            20:11    6:31
   34    4  Brandon Walter, 23, Pleasantville, PA       21:09    6:49
   67    5  David McFetridge, 23, Oil City, PA          23:28    7:34
  129    6  Brennan Barnhart, 24, Titusville, PA        26:53    8:40

Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Shawn Denslinger, 25, Fryburg, PA           18:38    6:00
   87    2  Tom McClelland, 27, Oil City, PA            24:38    7:57
  116    3  Tony Leombruno, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          26:13    8:27

Men 30 - 34
   25    1  Ray McGill, 31, Johnsonburg, PA             19:48    6:23
   28    2  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            20:16    6:32
   31    3  David Diaz, 32, San Antonio, TX             20:40    6:40
   32    4  Mike Plyler, 31, Cooperstown, PA            20:48    6:42
   35    5  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:14    6:51
   52    6  Terry McCullough, 31, Rimersburg, PA        22:22    7:13
   65    7  Dan Leasure, 33, Warren, PA                 23:20    7:32
   97    8  Dan Linenfelser, 31, Oil City, PA           24:52    8:01
  108    9  David Morrison, 32, Oil City, PA            25:30    8:14
  130   10  Matthew Miller, 33, Oil City, PA            27:02    8:43
  178   11  Randy Wolberton, 34, Oil City, PA           40:12   12:58

Men 35 - 39
   14    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:57    6:07
   22    2  Michael Sandrock, 38, Franklin, PA          19:31    6:17
   23    3  Dan Marczak, 36, Franklin, PA               19:40    6:20
   36    4  Dean Ritner, 39, Cranberry, PA              21:21    6:53
   38    5  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  21:25    6:54
   39    6  James Paulson, 35, Franklin, PA             21:28    6:55
   43    7  Richard Peterson, 38, Franklin, PA          21:41    6:59
   45    8  Darin Sutton, 36, Franklin, PA              21:48    7:02
   47    9  Jason Fornof, 35, Oil City, PA              22:09    7:09
   50   10  Jeff Stephenson, 39, Oil City, PA           22:21    7:12
   59   11  Matthew Diven, 35, Oil City, PA             22:33    7:16
   61   12  Mike Allison, 37, Oil City, PA              22:42    7:19
   93   13  Anthony Sakalousky, 39, Franklin, PA        24:47    8:00
  101   14  Daniel Johnson, 38, Franklin, PA            25:04    8:05
  114   15  Paul Winyer, 35, Oil City, PA               26:10    8:26
  123   16  Robert Coffman, 35, Oil City, PA            26:40    8:36
  145   17  John Daugherty, 36, Knox, PA                29:23    9:28

Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Doug Sedivy, 42, Menton, OH                 17:43    5:43
    8    2  Anthony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                18:05    5:50
   16    3  Joe Seiler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              19:18    6:14
   37    4  Allen Leigey, 41, Philipsburg, PA           21:24    6:54
   60    5  Mark Winger, 44, Oil City, PA               22:41    7:19
   75    6  Harold Murphy, 40, Louisville, KY           23:56    7:43
   78    7  Peter McGrath, 41, Concord, NH              24:00    7:44
   88    8  Steve Smith, 42, Franklin, PA               24:41    7:58
   90    9  Robert Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                24:43    7:58
  104   10  Shawn White, 40, Franklin, PA               25:12    8:08
  140   11  Jeff Thurau, 44, Oil City, PA               29:02    9:22
  141   12  Merle Giesey, 40, Seneca, PA                29:09    9:24
  142   13  Ken Hall, 43, Oil City, PA                  29:10    9:24
  172   14  Jim Mullen, 43, Oil City, PA                37:23   12:03

Men 45 - 49
    4    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                17:12    5:33
    6    2  Gary Thompson, 48, Dempseytown, PA          17:44    5:43
    7    3  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               17:48    5:44
   15    4  Rick Witherow, 47, Franklin, PA             18:59    6:07
   29    5  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               20:24    6:35
   33    6  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            20:57    6:45
   42    7  Craig Williams, 48, Rouserville, PA         21:39    6:59
   62    8  Joe Meehan, 45, Oil City, PA                22:54    7:23
   70    9  David McNamara, 46, Meadville, PA           23:40    7:38
   72   10  Rick Weber, 47, Oil City, PA                23:45    7:39
   95   11  Jim Paich, 46, Kennerdell, PA               24:49    8:00
  126   12  Edward Stephenson, 46, Franklin, PA         26:47    8:38
  152   13  Ronald Sheats, 48, Oil City, PA             30:27    9:49
  165   14  Robert Elder, 46, Helensburgh, Scotland     33:57   10:57

Men 50 - 54
   26    1  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            19:49    6:23
   53    2  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:25    7:14
   79    3  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                24:01    7:45
   92    4  John Riggle, 52, Warren, PA                 24:44    7:59
   99    5  Pat Foran, 50, Canastota, NY                25:03    8:05
  102    6  Clayton Fox, 51, Oil City, PA               25:06    8:06
  109    7  Dan Bowersox, 50, Oil City, PA              25:31    8:14
  124    8  Thomas McClelland, 50, Oil City, PA         26:40    8:36
  175    9  Alan Anderson, 51, Oil City, PA             38:41   12:29

Men 55 - 59
   77    1  James Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                23:59    7:44
  146    2  John Huey, 56, Oil City, PA                 29:34    9:32
  163    3  Donald Chadman, 57, Emlenton, PA            33:31   10:48

Men 60 & Up
   48    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                22:16    7:11
  153    2  Bob Carone, 62, Oil City, PA                30:33    9:51
  177    3  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            39:57   12:53

WOMEN
Women 13 & Under
  107    1  Sarah Wurzbacher, 12, Titusville, PA        25:29    8:13
  138    2  Katherine Foran, 12, Canastota, NY          28:41    9:15
  148    3  Sarah Foran, 10, Canastota, NY              29:55    9:39
  159    4  Rachel Tatusko, 13, San Clemente, CA        32:47   10:34
  160    5  Amy Elder, 12, Helensburgh, Scotland        32:47   10:34

Women 14 - 19
   44    1  Rosemary Foran, 14, Canastota, NY           21:45    7:01
   51    2  Lauren Baldarelle, 14, Hermitage, PA        22:21    7:12
   55    3  Bevan Bresnahan, 19, Franklin, PA           22:27    7:15
   76    4  Katherine Traynor, 19, Clarion, PA          23:57    7:44
   80    5  Maria Hepler, 17, Cranberry, PA             24:05    7:46
   81    6  Marci Zacherl, 18, Oil City, PA             24:12    7:48
   86    7  Erin Davis, 17, Seneca, PA                  24:37    7:56
  105    8  Jenny Siembida, 17, Oil City, PA            25:18    8:10
  111    9  Britt Voit, 17, Oil City, PA                25:46    8:18
  113   10  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18, Oil City, PA        25:55    8:22
  117   11  Taylor Swiedom, 15, Oil City, PA            26:14    8:28
  118   12  Tasha Dean, 15, Oil City, PA                26:14    8:28
  132   13  Melissa Sandrock, 17, Seneca, PA            27:10    8:46
  135   14  Haley Winger, 17, Oil City, PA              27:54    9:00
  136   15  Emily Favret, 15, Hagerstown, MD            28:07    9:04
  137   16  Nicole Adams, 15, Polk, PA                  28:40    9:15
  147   17  Allison Singer, 18, Oil City, PA            29:34    9:32
  167   18  Angela Shontz, 18, Oil City, PA             34:00   10:58
  179   19  Marcia Stiller, 15, Oil City, PA            41:58   13:32

Women 20 - 24
   63    1  Laura Willby, 24, Irwin, PA                 23:11    7:29
   73    2  Lindy McClelland, 21, Oil City, PA          23:46    7:40
  100    3  Sarah Witherow, 21, Franklin, PA            25:04    8:05
  106    4  Kelly Remaley, 22, Seneca, PA               25:20    8:10
  121    5  Monica Copley, 24, Pleasantville, PA        26:25    8:31
  127    6  Melissa Sabella, 22, Oil City, PA           26:50    8:39

Women 25 - 29
   46    1  Heather Papinchak, 28, Cochranton, PA       22:04    7:07
   58    2  Traci Macneil, 29, Seneca, PA               22:33    7:16
   66    3  Lauren Kuhn, 28, Franklin, PA               23:26    7:33
  110    4  Stephanie Keebler, 29, Oil City, PA         25:38    8:16
  115    5  Luann Caryl, 26, Pleasantville, PA          26:12    8:27
  125    6  Beth Wood, 27, Warren, PA                   26:42    8:37
  162    7  Kelly McClelland, 25, Oil City, PA          33:16   10:44
  173    8  Julia Sanchez, 25, Titusville, PA           37:33   12:07

Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Charity Antus, 33, Hermitage, PA            22:28    7:15
   64    2  Renee Dileo, 33, Oil City, PA               23:20    7:31
  119    3  Tammy Powell, 34, Cochranton, PA            26:16    8:28
  144    4  Becky Curran, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            29:23    9:28
  150    5  Usad Winger, 33, Oil City, PA               30:13    9:45
  154    6  Kim Shaffer, 33, Franklin, PA               30:36    9:52
  156    7  Sheila Nichols, 30, Andover, OH             30:37    9:52
  157    8  Christi Leasure, 32, Warren, PA             31:09   10:03
  166    9  Holland Culver, 32, Oil City, PA            33:57   10:57

Women 35 - 39
   49    1  Sue Homan, 36, Oil City, PA                 22:20    7:12
   82    2  Ami Elder, 39, Helensburgh, Scotland        24:16    7:50
   98    3  Kelly Lander, 38, Kennerdell, PA            24:57    8:03
  139    4  Jackie Thuran, 37, Franklin, PA             28:49    9:18
  151    5  Rebecca Dodson-Webster, 36, Monroe, LA      30:19    9:47
  155    6  Wendy Thompson, 37, Franklin, PA            30:37    9:52
  171    7  Chlvie Carlstrom, 37, Titusville, PA        36:45   11:51

Women 40 - 44
   30    1  Pamela Lovett, 40, Edinboro, PA             20:37    6:39
  122    2  Carol Williams, 41, Oil City, PA            26:32    8:33
  128    3  Pam Bowersox, 42, Oil City, PA              26:52    8:40
  133    4  Donna Spadaro, 42, Franklin, PA             27:20    8:49
  134    5  Barbara Fetterolf, 43, Franklin, PA         27:36    8:54
  149    6  Robin Echenoz, 41, Oil City, PA             30:12    9:44
  158    7  Sharon Udick, 42, Oil City, PA              31:10   10:03
  170    8  Chris Sayers, 44, Oil City, PA              34:58   11:17
  182    9  Beth Jones, 40, Oil City, PA                49:34   15:59

Women 45 - 49
   57    1  Rachel Elder, 47, Canastota, NY             22:30    7:15
   85    2  Carolyn Walter, 47, Pleasantville, PA       24:27    7:53
   91    3  Ann Vizza, 45, Warren, PA                   24:44    7:58
   96    4  Denise Brosius, 46, Seneca, PA              24:51    8:01
  131    5  Debra Biggerstaff, 47, Titusville, PA       27:07    8:45
  143    6  Kathy Oconner, 46, Pleasantville, PA        29:12    9:25
  161    7  Betty Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA              33:02   10:39
  164    8  Terri Roberts, 47, Seneca, PA               33:46   10:53
  183    9  Janice Mullen, 47, Oil City, PA             49:34   15:59

Women 50 - 54
  120    1  Susan Traynor, 50, Clarion, PA              26:20    8:29
  181    2  Kathy Olone, 53, Erie, PA                   46:13   14:55

Women 55 - 59
  174    1  Kathy Massie, 55, Oil City, PA              38:18   12:21