OIL CITY FIREFIGHTERS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 26, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                15:58    5:09    81.3%    17:12
    2    2  Gary Thompson, 48, Dempseytown, PA          16:06    5:11    80.7%    17:44
    3    1  Mike Berry, 40, Reno, PA                    16:15    5:14    79.9%    16:53
    4    3  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               16:16    5:15    79.8%    17:48
    5    1  Jeff Nelson, 37, Titusville, PA             16:28    5:18    78.9%    16:45
    6    1  Adam Neizmik, 17, Warren, PA                16:38    5:22    78.0%    16:38
    7    2  Doug Sedivy, 42, Menton, OH                 16:49    5:25    77.2%    17:43
    8    3  Anthony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                17:16    5:34    75.1%    18:05
    9    4  Rick Witherow, 47, Franklin, PA             17:21    5:36    74.8%    18:59
   10    1  Kevin Witherup, 52, Oil City, PA            17:25    5:37    74.5%    19:49
   11    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                17:32    5:39    74.0%    22:16
   12    2  Brad Zerbe, 19, Kossuth, PA                 18:11    5:52    71.4%    18:11
   13    1  Andrew Brosius, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          18:19    5:54    70.9%    18:19
   14    4  Joe Seiler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              18:19    5:54    70.9%    19:18
   15    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:38    6:00    69.7%    18:57
   16    1  Shawn Denslinger, 25, Fryburg, PA           18:38    6:00    69.7%    18:38
   17    5  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               18:39    6:01    69.6%    20:24
   18    3  Michael Barlett, 19, Erie, PA               18:50    6:04    68.9%    18:50
   19    1  Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             18:56    6:06    76.1%    18:56
   20    3  Michael Sandrock, 38, Franklin, PA          19:03    6:08    68.2%    19:31
   21    2  Gary Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:19
   22    4  Nate Witherow, 18, Franklin, PA             19:23    6:15    67.0%    19:23
   23    1  Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:24    6:15    74.2%    19:24
   24    5  Travis Berry, 16, Reno, PA                  19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:26
   25    6  Tom Friedhaber, 45, Oil City, PA            19:27    6:16    66.7%    20:57
   26    4  Dan Marczak, 36, Franklin, PA               19:27    6:16    66.7%    19:40
   27    1  Kathryn Jarzab, 18*, Oil City, PA           19:29    6:17    73.9%    19:29
   28    7  Craig Williams, 48, Rouserville, PA         19:38    6:20    66.1%    21:39
   29    1  Pamela Lovett, 40*, Edinboro, PA            19:39    6:20    73.3%    20:37
   30    6  Brandon Turner, 16, Franklin, PA            19:42    6:21    65.9%    19:42
   31    1  Ray McGill, 31, Johnsonburg, PA             19:48    6:23    65.5%    19:48
   32    2  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           19:52    6:24    65.3%    22:25
   33    1  Rachel Elder, 47*, Canastota, NY            20:11    6:31    71.3%    22:30
   34    3  Dustin Rhoades, 22, Oil City, PA            20:11    6:31    64.3%    20:11
   35    2  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            20:16    6:32    64.0%    20:16
   36    1  James Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                20:22    6:34    63.7%    23:59
   37    5  Allen Leigey, 41, Philipsburg, PA           20:27    6:36    63.5%    21:24
   38    3  David Diaz, 32, San Antonio, TX             20:40    6:40    62.8%    20:40
   39    5  Dean Ritner, 39, Cranberry, PA              20:42    6:40    62.7%    21:21
   40    4  Mike Plyler, 31, Cooperstown, PA            20:48    6:42    62.4%    20:48
   41    4  Brandon Walter, 23, Pleasantville, PA       21:09    6:49    61.4%    21:09
   42    6  Richard Peterson, 38, Franklin, PA          21:10    6:49    61.3%    21:41
   43    7  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  21:12    6:50    61.2%    21:25
   44    6  Mark Winger, 44, Oil City, PA               21:13    6:50    61.2%    22:41
   45    5  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA               21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:14
   46    8  Joe Meehan, 45, Oil City, PA                21:15    6:51    61.1%    22:54
   47    8  James Paulson, 35, Franklin, PA             21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:28
   48    3  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                21:27    6:55    60.5%    24:01
   49    7  Dustin Fox, 17, Sandy Lake, PA              21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
   50    9  Darin Sutton, 36, Franklin, PA              21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:48
   51    1  Zachery Smith, 13, Oil City, PA             21:35    6:58    60.1%    21:35
   52   10  Jeff Stephenson, 39, Oil City, PA           21:39    6:59    59.9%    22:21
   53    9  Rick Weber, 47, Oil City, PA                21:42    7:00    59.8%    23:45
   54    4  John Riggle, 52, Warren, PA                 21:44    7:01    59.7%    24:44
   55    2  Rosemary Foran, 14*, Canastota, NY          21:45    7:01    66.2%    21:45
   56   10  David McNamara, 46, Meadville, PA           21:48    7:02    59.5%    23:40
   57    2  Carolyn Walter, 47*, Pleasantville, PA      21:57    7:05    65.6%    24:27
   58    1  Sue Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA                21:58    7:05    65.6%    22:20
   59    2  Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA      22:04    7:07    65.3%    22:04
   60   11  Jason Fornof, 35, Oil City, PA              22:04    7:07    58.8%    22:09
   61    5  Clayton Fox, 51, Oil City, PA               22:14    7:10    58.4%    25:06
   62   12  Mike Allison, 37, Oil City, PA              22:19    7:12    58.2%    22:42
   63    3  Lauren Baldarelle, 14*, Hermitage, PA       22:21    7:12    64.4%    22:21
   64    6  Terry McCullough, 31, Rimersburg, PA        22:22    7:13    58.0%    22:22
   65    6  Pat Foran, 50, Canastota, NY                22:22    7:13    58.0%    25:03
   66    2  Andy Cunningham, 13, Oil City, PA           22:26    7:14    57.8%    22:26
   67    4  Bevan Bresnahan, 19*, Franklin, PA          22:27    7:15    64.1%    22:27
   68   13  Matthew Diven, 35, Oil City, PA             22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:33
   69    1  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:28    7:15    64.1%    22:28
   70    3  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             22:30    7:15    64.0%    24:51
   71    3  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              22:33    7:16    63.9%    22:33
   72    4  Ann Vizza, 45*, Warren, PA                  22:35    7:17    63.8%    24:44
   73    7  Dan Bowersox, 50, Oil City, PA              22:47    7:21    57.0%    25:31
   74   11  Jim Paich, 46, Kennerdell, PA               22:52    7:22    56.8%    24:49
   75    7  Peter McGrath, 41, Concord, NH              22:56    7:24    56.6%    24:00
   76    1  Susan Traynor, 50*, Clarion, PA             23:00    7:25    62.6%    26:20
   77    8  Harold Murphy, 40, Louisville, KY           23:02    7:26    56.3%    23:56
   78    2  Laura Willby, 24*, Irwin, PA                23:11    7:29    62.1%    23:11
   79    2  Ami Elder, 39*, Helensburgh, Scotland       23:19    7:31    61.8%    24:16
   80    2  Renee Dileo, 33*, Oil City, PA              23:20    7:31    61.7%    23:20
   81    7  Dan Leasure, 33, Warren, PA                 23:20    7:32    55.6%    23:20
   82    9  Steve Smith, 42, Franklin, PA               23:26    7:33    55.4%    24:41
   83    4  Lauren Kuhn, 28*, Franklin, PA              23:26    7:33    61.5%    23:26
   84    5  David McFetridge, 23, Oil City, PA          23:28    7:34    55.3%    23:28
   85    8  Robert Attenberry, 14, Titusville, PA       23:28    7:34    55.3%    23:28
   86    9  Justin Wilson, 15, Oil City, PA             23:35    7:36    55.0%    23:35
   87   10  Josh Ward, 14, Hermitage, PA                23:41    7:38    54.8%    23:41
   88    3  Lindy McClelland, 21*, Oil City, PA         23:46    7:40    60.6%    23:46
   89   10  Robert Taylor, 40, Irwin, PA                23:48    7:40    54.5%    24:43
   90    8  Thomas McClelland, 50, Oil City, PA         23:49    7:41    54.5%    26:40
   91    3  Justin Irwin, 12, Oil City, PA              23:51    7:42    54.4%    23:51
   92    5  Katherine Traynor, 19*, Clarion, PA         23:57    7:44    60.1%    23:57
   93   14  Anthony Sakalousky, 39, Franklin, PA        24:01    7:45    54.0%    24:47
   94    6  Maria Hepler, 17*, Cranberry, PA            24:05    7:46    59.8%    24:05
   95    3  Kelly Lander, 38*, Kennerdell, PA           24:09    7:47    59.6%    24:57
   96    7  Marci Zacherl, 18*, Oil City, PA            24:12    7:48    59.5%    24:12
   97   11  Shawn White, 40, Franklin, PA               24:15    7:49    53.5%    25:12
   98    4  Russell Lineman, 9, Oil City, PA            24:19    7:51    53.4%    24:19
   99    5  Debra Biggerstaff, 47*, Titusville, PA      24:20    7:51    59.2%    27:07
  100    5  Nicholas Taylor, 9, Irwin, PA               24:21    7:51    53.3%    24:21
  101   15  Daniel Johnson, 38, Franklin, PA            24:28    7:53    53.0%    25:04
  102    2  Bob Carone, 62, Oil City, PA                24:33    7:55    52.9%    30:33
  103    8  Erin Davis, 17*, Seneca, PA                 24:37    7:56    58.5%    24:37
  104    2  Tom McClelland, 27, Oil City, PA            24:38    7:57    52.7%    24:38
  105   12  Edward Stephenson, 46, Franklin, PA         24:41    7:57    52.6%    26:47
  106    6  Jay Fetterolf, 12, Franklin, PA             24:43    7:58    52.5%    24:43
  107   11  Mason Marsh, 16, Oil City, PA               24:48    8:00    52.3%    24:48
  108    8  Dan Linenfelser, 31, Oil City, PA           24:52    8:01    52.2%    24:52
  109    2  Carol Williams, 41*, Oil City, PA           25:04    8:05    57.5%    26:32
  110    4  Sarah Witherow, 21*, Franklin, PA           25:04    8:05    57.5%    25:04
  111    2  John Huey, 56, Oil City, PA                 25:07    8:06    51.7%    29:34
  112   12  Nicholas Morsillo, 19, Pennsburg, PA        25:10    8:07    51.6%    25:10
  113    3  Pam Bowersox, 42*, Oil City, PA             25:10    8:07    57.2%    26:52
  114    9  Jenny Siembida, 17*, Oil City, PA           25:18    8:10    56.9%    25:18
  115    5  Kelly Remaley, 22*, Seneca, PA              25:20    8:10    56.8%    25:20
  116    1  Sarah Wurzbacher, 12*, Titusville, PA       25:29    8:13    56.5%    25:29
  117    9  David Morrison, 32, Oil City, PA            25:30    8:14    50.9%    25:30
  118    4  Donna Spadaro, 42*, Franklin, PA            25:36    8:15    56.2%    27:20
  119    5  Stephanie Keebler, 29*, Oil City, PA        25:38    8:16    56.2%    25:38
  120    5  Barbara Fetterolf, 43*, Franklin, PA        25:38    8:16    56.2%    27:36
  121   10  Britt Voit, 17*, Oil City, PA               25:46    8:18    55.9%    25:46
  122   13  Shaun Winger, 15, Oil City, PA              25:50    8:20    50.2%    25:50
  123   11  Leigh-Anne Persing, 18*, Oil City, PA       25:55    8:22    55.5%    25:55
  124   16  Paul Winyer, 35, Oil City, PA               26:04    8:24    49.8%    26:10
  125    6  Luann Caryl, 26*, Pleasantville, PA         26:12    8:27    55.0%    26:12
  126    3  Tony Leombruno, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          26:13    8:27    49.5%    26:13
  127   12  Taylor Swiedom, 15*, Oil City, PA           26:14    8:28    54.9%    26:14
  128   13  Tasha Dean, 15*, Oil City, PA               26:14    8:28    54.9%    26:14
  129    3  Tammy Powell, 34*, Cochranton, PA           26:15    8:28    54.9%    26:16
  130    6  Monica Copley, 24*, Pleasantville, PA       26:25    8:31    54.5%    26:25
  131    6  Kathy Oconner, 46*, Pleasantville, PA       26:26    8:31    54.5%    29:12
  132   17  Robert Coffman, 35, Oil City, PA            26:34    8:34    48.9%    26:40
  133    7  Beth Wood, 27*, Warren, PA                  26:42    8:37    53.9%    26:42
  134    7  Melissa Sabella, 22*, Oil City, PA          26:50    8:39    53.7%    26:50
  135    6  Brennan Barnhart, 24, Titusville, PA        26:53    8:40    48.3%    26:53
  136   10  Matthew Miller, 33, Oil City, PA            27:02    8:43    48.0%    27:02
  137   12  Jeff Thurau, 44, Oil City, PA               27:09    8:45    47.8%    29:02
  138    3  Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH            27:10    8:46    47.8%    39:57
  139   14  Melissa Sandrock, 17*, Seneca, PA           27:10    8:46    53.0%    27:10
  140   13  Ken Hall, 43, Oil City, PA                  27:28    8:52    47.2%    29:10
  141   13  Ronald Sheats, 48, Oil City, PA             27:37    8:54    47.0%    30:27
  142   15  Haley Winger, 17*, Oil City, PA             27:54    9:00    51.6%    27:54
  143   14  Merle Giesey, 40, Seneca, PA                28:04    9:03    46.2%    29:09
  144   16  Emily Favret, 15*, Hagerstown, MD           28:07    9:04    51.2%    28:07
  145    4  Jackie Thuran, 37*, Franklin, PA            28:07    9:04    51.2%    28:49
  146    3  Donald Chadman, 57, Emlenton, PA            28:13    9:06    46.0%    33:31
  147    6  Robin Echenoz, 41*, Oil City, PA            28:32    9:12    50.5%    30:12
  148   17  Nicole Adams, 15*, Polk, PA                 28:40    9:15    50.2%    28:40
  149    2  Katherine Foran, 12*, Canastota, NY         28:41    9:15    50.2%    28:41
  150   18  John Daugherty, 36, Knox, PA                29:04    9:23    44.6%    29:23
  151    7  Sharon Udick, 42*, Oil City, PA             29:11    9:25    49.3%    31:10
  152    4  Becky Curran, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:23    9:28    49.0%    29:23
  153   18  Allison Singer, 18*, Oil City, PA           29:34    9:32    48.7%    29:34
  154    5  Rebecca Dodson-Webster, 36*, Monroe, LA     29:49    9:37    48.3%    30:19
  155    6  Wendy Thompson, 37*, Franklin, PA           29:52    9:38    48.2%    30:37
  156    7  Betty Sheats, 46*, Oil City, PA             29:54    9:39    48.2%    33:02
  157    3  Sarah Foran, 10*, Canastota, NY             29:55    9:39    48.1%    29:55
  158    5  Usad Winger, 33*, Oil City, PA              30:13    9:45    47.7%    30:13
  159    8  Terri Roberts, 47*, Seneca, PA              30:18    9:46    47.5%    33:46
  160    6  Kim Shaffer, 33*, Franklin, PA              30:36    9:52    47.0%    30:36
  161    7  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            30:37    9:52    47.0%    30:37
  162    8  Christi Leasure, 32*, Warren, PA            31:09   10:03    46.2%    31:09
  163   14  Robert Elder, 46, Helensburgh, Scotland     31:16   10:05    41.5%    33:57
  164    1  Kathy Massie, 55*, Oil City, PA             31:53   10:17    45.2%    38:18
  165    8  Chris Sayers, 44*, Oil City, PA             32:12   10:23    44.7%    34:58
  166    4  Rachel Tatusko, 13*, San Clemente, CA       32:47   10:34    43.9%    32:47
  167    5  Amy Elder, 12*, Helensburgh, Scotland       32:47   10:34    43.9%    32:47
  168    8  Kelly McClelland, 25*, Oil City, PA         33:16   10:44    43.3%    33:16
  169    9  Holland Culver, 32*, Oil City, PA           33:57   10:57    42.4%    33:57
  170   19  Angela Shontz, 18*, Oil City, PA            34:00   10:58    42.4%    34:00
  171    7  Scott Elder, 9, Hermitage, PA               34:14   11:02    37.9%    34:14
  172    9  Alan Anderson, 51, Oil City, PA             34:17   11:03    37.9%    38:41
  173    8  Austin Womer, 8, Oil City, PA               34:48   11:14    37.3%    34:48
  174   15  Jim Mullen, 43, Oil City, PA                35:12   11:21    36.9%    37:23
  175    7  Chlvie Carlstrom, 37*, Titusville, PA       35:52   11:34    40.2%    36:45
  176    9  Julia Sanchez, 25*, Titusville, PA          37:33   12:07    38.3%    37:33
  177    2  Kathy Olone, 53*, Erie, PA                  39:14   12:39    36.7%    46:13
  178    9  Jake Mansfield, 10                          39:40   12:48    32.7%    39:40
  179   11  Randy Wolberton, 34, Oil City, PA           40:12   12:58    32.3%    40:12
  180   20  Marcia Stiller, 15*, Oil City, PA           41:58   13:32    34.3%    41:58
  181       Adam Bell, Oil City, PA                     41:58   13:32    30.9%    41:58
  182    9  Janice Mullen, 47*, Oil City, PA            44:29   14:21    32.4%    49:34
  183    9  Beth Jones, 40*, Oil City, PA               47:13   15:14    30.5%    49:34
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 13 & Under
13 finishers among Men 14 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 13 & Under
20 finishers among Women 14 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
105 male finishers
78 female finishers
183 total finishers