TURTLE TROT 5K
TURTLE CREEK, PA
July 28, 2002


Open Men
    1    1  Jeremy Snodgrass, 19                        15:55    5:08                         
    2    2  Hans Rottmann, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           16:22    5:17                         
    3    3  Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  16:33    5:20                         

Open Women
   16    1  Laura Hruby, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             18:08    5:51                         
   23    2  Jessica Steck, 20, North Huntingdon, PA     18:48    6:04                         
   27    3  Tricia Snyder, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           19:20    6:14                         

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   95    1  Evan Gates, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              24:15    7:49                         
  120    2  Justin Livingston, 9, N. Versailles, PA     26:43    8:37                         
  169    3  Nathaniel Landis, 6, Pittsburgh, PA         33:40   10:52                         
  195    4  Joey Yates, 7, Turtle Creek, PA             44:37   14:23                         

Men 12 - 15
   34    1  Jim O'Mara, 15, Irwin, PA                   20:01    6:27                         
  121    2  Michael Dipiazza, 14, Irwin, PA             26:47    8:38                         

Men 16 - 19
    9    1  Jeff Hite, 18, Greensburg, PA               17:04    5:30                         
   13    2  Matt Bluman, 16, Jeannette, PA              17:43    5:43                         
  122    3  Daniel Landis, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           26:50    8:39                         

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Charlie Ban, 20, Mt Lebanon, PA             16:41    5:23                         
   11    2  Matt Greig, 22, Pittsburgh, PA              17:27    5:38                         
   17    3  Matthew Rodjom, 22, Murrysville, PA         18:15    5:53                         
   42    4  Ryan Ficco, 20, Cleveland Hts, OH           21:00    6:46                         

Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Jarett Prady, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            16:54    5:27                         
    7    2  Brian Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA            16:54    5:27                         
   10    3  John Caskey, 26, Penn Hills, PA             17:10    5:32                         
   26    4  Robert Scherrer, 27, Pittsburgh, PA         19:17    6:13                         
   31    5  Mark Johnson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            19:40    6:21                         
   48    6  David Jackson, 27, Turtle Creek, PA         21:26    6:55                         
   52    7  Eli Babich, 28, Trafford, PA                21:40    6:59                         
   63    8  Warren Hoffmaster, 25, Pittsburgh, PA       22:21    7:12                         
   98    9  Nicholas Campbell, 26, Trafford, PA         24:23    7:52                         

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Chris Monheim, 33, Chambersburg, PA         16:50    5:26                         
   14    2  Doug Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           17:49    5:45                         
   15    3  Allan Brown, 34, Monroeville, PA            18:02    5:49                         
   19    4  Donald Peck, 34, Murrysville, PA            18:26    5:56                         
   39    5  Sundar Subbarayan, 31, Allison Park, PA     20:25    6:35                         
   43    6  Joe Peilert, 34, Moon Twp, PA               21:01    6:46                         
   45    7  Scott Doms, 33, N. Versailles, PA           21:14    6:51                         
   51    8  Jeff Smercani, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           21:36    6:58                         
   60    9  Dan Elston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              22:04    7:07                         
   67   10  Franklin Chen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           22:32    7:16                         
   83   11  Keith Galloway, 32, Elizabeth, PA           23:26    7:33                         
  113   12  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           25:44    8:18                         
  126   13  Joe Samsa, 30, Turtle Creek, PA             27:08    8:45                         
  129   14  Matthew Mikita, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          27:42    8:56                         
  139   15  Jamey Tomajko, 31, Gibsonia, PA             28:23    9:09                         
  144   16  Luke Babich, 31, Trafford, PA               28:56    9:20                         
  155   17  Peter Kojan, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             29:50    9:37                         
  196   18  Joe Yates, 33, Turtle Creek, PA             44:38   14:24                         

Men 35 - 39
    8    1  Tim Schuler, 39, Chambersburg, PA           17:00    5:29                         
   21    2  Jack Hartnell, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           18:35    6:00                         
   57    3  Ray Gronland, 35, Elizabeth, PA             21:55    7:04                         
   58    4  Robert Lukondi, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          21:58    7:05                         
   93    5  Michael Havaczy, 35, Trafford, PA           24:11    7:48                         
  105    6  John Donahue, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            24:57    8:03                         
  107    7  Shaun Sparico, 39, McKeesport, PA           25:04    8:05                         
  109    8  Steven Clark, 38, Scottdale, PA             25:08    8:06                         
  132    9  Jason Falgione, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          27:47    8:58                         
  135   10  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                27:55    9:00                         

Men 40 - 44
   22    1  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            18:40    6:01                         
   36    2  Randy Shaffer, 44, Punxsutawney, PA         20:19    6:33                         
   37    3  Bill Shimp, 43, Monroeville, PA             20:21    6:34                         
   38    4  Robert Molek, 40, New Stanton, PA           20:24    6:35                         
   44    5  Tom Gillespie, 42, Latrobe, PA              21:11    6:50                         
   55    6  Martin Kinnunen, 41, Monroeville, PA        21:48    7:02                         
   56    7  Frank Huchrowski, 42, East Mc Keesport, PA  21:51    7:03                         
   76    8  David Komlenic, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          22:58    7:24                         
   79    9  Jeff Bluman, 40, Jeannette, PA              23:12    7:29                         
   86   10  Paul Donati, 42, Hollsopple, PA             23:38    7:37                         
   91   11  Lawrence Landis, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         23:53    7:42                         
  106   12  Chuck Lukondi, 41, North Huntingdon, PA     25:02    8:04                         
  111   13  Jim Caputo, 41, North Huntingdon, PA        25:38    8:16                         
  124   14  Michael Holland, 42, N. Versailles, PA      26:55    8:41                         
  128   15  Randy Davis, 40, Greensburg, PA             27:20    8:49  WALKER                 
  142   16  Gabe Olenick, 43, Greensburg, PA            28:48    9:17                         
  175   17  Frank Kocevak, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           34:23   11:05                         
  203   18  Bruce Gresda, 44, Harrison City, PA         49:47   16:03  WALKER                 

Men 45 - 49
   12    1  Joseph Como, 48, North Huntingdon, PA       17:32    5:39                         
   18    2  Mark Studnicki, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          18:24    5:56                         
   20    3  Steve Swantner, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          18:27    5:57                         
   24    4  Stephen Fowler, 49, Level Green, PA         18:53    6:05                         
   25    5  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:08    6:10                         
   28    6  John Karl, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA            19:24    6:15                         
   49    7  William Loeffler, 45, Pittsburgh, PA        21:28    6:55                         
   50    8  Steve Derosa, 48, Greensburg, PA            21:29    6:56                         
   59    9  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           22:01    7:06                         
   61   10  Doug Hagy, 45, Greensburg, PA               22:07    7:08                         
   62   11  Jim Stitt, 45, Plum, PA                     22:18    7:11                         
   65   12  Dennis Bierbower, 45, North Huntingdon, PA  22:27    7:14                         
   66   13  Jack Sanker, 46, Turtle Creek, PA           22:30    7:15                         
   80   14  Patrick Pagano, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          23:16    7:30                         
   87   15  Gregory Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA              23:38    7:37                         
   89   16  Arthur Pero, 45, McKeesport, PA             23:44    7:39                         
  100   17  Jim Stuckman, 48, Verona, PA                24:41    7:58                         
  102   18  Todd Hurst, 49, Wilmerding, PA              24:43    7:58                         
  118   19  Kip Bryant, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              26:40    8:36                         
  130   20  Lawrence Barnes, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         27:44    8:57                         
  133   21  Bill Saunders, 47, Dravosburg, PA           27:49    8:58                         
  137   22  John Adipotti, 47, Monroeville, PA          28:07    9:04                         
  183   23  Joseph Latsko, 46, New Castle, PA           38:19   12:21  WALKER                 
  191   24  Glenn Rudy, 48, Trafford, PA                44:02   14:12  WALKER                 
  192   25  Michael Dipiazza, 46, Irwin, PA             44:02   14:12  WALKER                 
  204   26  Jim Davis, 49, Turtle Creek, PA             53:37   17:18  WALKER                 

Men 50 - 54
   35    1  James Lennox, 54, Wilkinsburg, PA           20:06    6:29                         
   40    2  Michael Haubach, 50, Monroeville, PA        20:26    6:35                         
   47    3  John Aiken, 53, Monroeville, PA             21:21    6:53                         
   54    4  Larry Galloway, 53, Verona, PA              21:46    7:01                         
   64    5  Joe Silverio, 53, Trafford, PA              22:27    7:14                         
   69    6  Patrick Sinopoli, 50, Turtle Creek, PA      22:39    7:18                         
   70    7  John O'Donnell, 54, Wilkinsburg, PA         22:40    7:19                         
   71    8  Robert Sanders, 50, N. Kensington, PA       22:43    7:20                         
   78    9  Ken Slaby, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               23:08    7:28                         
   94   10  Clint Page, 53, North Huntingdon, PA        24:12    7:48                         
   97   11  Bill McIntyre, 53, McMurray, PA             24:20    7:51                         
  108   12  Gregg Harrison, 51, Irwin, PA               25:06    8:06                         
  110   13  Ronald Mikelajczyk, 50, Forrest Hills, PA   25:13    8:08                         
  119   14  Ken Baligey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             26:43    8:37                         
  125   15  Bob Scherrer, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            27:03    8:43                         
  134   16  Joseph Tomajlto, 52, Monroeville, PA        27:53    9:00                         
  140   17  Fred Hegeman, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            28:41    9:15                         
  145   18  Ken James, 52, Trafford, PA                 29:02    9:22  WALKER                 
  158   19  Al Eppihimer, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            30:23    9:48                         
  160   20  Les Brantley, 51, Latrobe, PA               31:01   10:00  WALKER                 
  163   21  Ted Stasiak, 53, North Huntingdon, PA       31:53   10:17                         
  167   22  Frank Bjalobok, 54, Cranberry Twp , PA      33:05   10:40  WALKER                 
  173   23  Chester Morgan, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          34:00   10:58                         
  176   24  Thomas Rodjom, 53, Murrysville, PA          34:53   11:15                         

Men 55 - 59
   29    1  Jim Banks, 56, Scottdale, PA                19:34    6:19                         
   30    2  Jim Rohm, 55, Pittsburgh, PA                19:38    6:20                         
   41    3  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        20:34    6:38                         
   46    4  Robert Walker, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           21:16    6:52                         
   77    5  David Steed, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             23:00    7:25                         
   82    6  Terry Jackson, 55, N. Versailles, PA        23:16    7:30                         
   88    7  Bill Plues, 57, Rillton, PA                 23:43    7:39                         
  114    8  John Burda, 57, Turtle Creek, PA            26:11    8:27                         
  115    9  Charles Stipanovich, 56, Greensburg, PA     26:16    8:28                         

Men 60 - 64
   32    1  Dick Amato, 63, Pittsburgh, PA              19:46    6:22                         
   53    2  Dick Monheim, 60, Edgewood, PA              21:41    7:00                         
   85    3  Curtis Campbell Jr, 62, Bethel Park, PA     23:35    7:36                         
   92    4  Vince Neal, 64, Irwin, PA                   23:55    7:43                         
  152    5  William Bright, 61, Cheswick, PA            29:40    9:34                         
  159    6  Tom Macmillan, 60, Murrysville, PA          30:49    9:56                         
  162    7  David Parry, 60, Irwin, PA                  31:33   10:11                         

Men 65 - 69
  138    1  Roger Coyle, 68, Pittsburgh, PA             28:15    9:07                         
  186    2  Bob Gumbert, 66, Murrysville, PA            39:19   12:41  WALKER                 

Men 70 & Up
   81    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:16    7:30                         
   96    2  Regis Costello, 72, Emsworth, PA            24:18    7:50                         
  116    3  Don Proto, 70, Pittsburgh, PA               26:25    8:31                         
  153    4  R. Janosko, 72, Pittsburgh, PA              29:47    9:36                         
  156    5  Don Keeley, 70, Export, PA                  29:52    9:38                         
  161    6  Elmer Gasper, 70, Carnegie, PA              31:02   10:00                         
  170    7  Jim Walsh, 74, Butler, PA                   33:44   10:53                         
  180    8  Chuck Lukondi, 77, E. McKeesport, PA        37:30   12:06                         
  182    9  Arthur Joachim, 76                          37:52   12:13                         

WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
  123    1  Alyssa Cauley, 10, Pittsburgh, PA           26:50    8:39                         
  190    2  Gina Valenti, 10, Turtle Creek, PA          43:29   14:01                         

Women 12 - 15
  101    1  Elizabeth Sanders, 14, N. Kensington, PA    24:42    7:58                         
  127    2  Amanda Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA            27:17    8:48                         
  157    3  Megan Heibel, 13, Irwin, PA                 30:07    9:43                         

Women 16 - 19
   75    1  Leanna Stitt, 16, Plum, PA                  22:57    7:24                         

Women 25 - 29
   33    1  Erin Kletter, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            19:54    6:25                         
   74    2  Jessica Walker, 28, Green Brook, NJ         22:53    7:23                         
  136    3  Krista Elston, 26, Pittsburgh, PA           28:05    9:03                         
  146    4  Stacie Truszkowski, 28, White Oak, PA       29:03    9:22                         
  147    5  April Wuist, 28, Turtle Creek, PA           29:04    9:22                         
  168    6  Shannon Winkleblech, 28, McKeesport, PA     33:24   10:46                         
  185    7  Janet Ternoway, 29, North Huntingdon, PA    39:16   12:40  WALKER                 

Women 30 - 34
   68    1  Andi Litzinger, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          22:36    7:17                         
  148    2  Kimberly Sarnowski, 30, Trafford, PA        29:04    9:22                         
  181    3  Lisa Yurek, 34, North Huntingdon, PA        37:34   12:07                         
  187    4  Shannon Cauley, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          40:16   12:59                         
  206    5  Alexis Valenta, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          53:51   17:22  WALKER                 
  207    6  Catherine Asamsa, 33, Turtle Creek, PA      53:52   17:22  WALKER                 

Women 35 - 39
   90    1  Sue Ryzicka, 39, Harrison City, PA          23:51    7:42                         
  112    2  Leslie Fera, 39, Trafford, PA               25:39    8:16                         
  150    3  Nicki Fera, 39, West Hills, CA              29:18    9:27                         
  151    4  Bonnie Polaski, 35, West View, PA           29:19    9:27                         
  164    5  Janet Kerfonta, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          31:57   10:18                         
  171    6  Jennifer Lukondi, 36, Pittsburgh, PA        33:53   10:56                         

Women 40 - 44
   72    1  Connie Barton, 43, Rockville, MD            22:47    7:21                         
   73    2  Diann Hernandez, 40, Greensburg, PA         22:51    7:22                         
  104    3  Peggy Havaczy, 42, Trafford, PA             24:50    8:01                         
  117    4  Lynn Shaffer, 40, Punxsutawney, PA          26:39    8:36                         
  154    5  Jacqueline O'Donnell, 41, Pittsburgh, PA    29:50    9:37                         
  165    6  Jeanie Kingston, 41, Monroeville, PA        32:16   10:24                         
  172    7  Sophia Landis, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           33:59   10:58                         
  174    8  Carey Gates, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             34:19   11:04                         
  189    9  Lynn Sanker, 44, Turtle Creek, PA           42:32   13:43  WALKER                 

Women 45 - 49
  103    1  Joyce Brobeck, 49, Irwin, PA                24:48    8:00                         
  149    2  Rebecca Parry, 45, Irwin, PA                29:17    9:27                         
  166    3  Debbie Rodjom, 49, Murrysville, PA          32:21   10:26                         
  177    4  Christine Fortino, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       35:01   11:17                         
  179    5  Lynn Laver, 49, Meadville, PA               36:54   11:54  WALKER                 
  199    6  Kim Gresda, 45, Harrison City, PA           49:44   16:02  WALKER                 
  205    7  Nanette Dipiazza, 46, Irwin, PA             53:38   17:18  WALKER                 

Women 50 - 54
   84    1  Janet Ban, 51, Mt Lebanon, PA               23:28    7:34                         
   99    2  Marianne Rice, 53, McMurray, PA             24:32    7:55                         
  131    3  Linda Mitchell, 52, North Huntingdon, PA    27:46    8:57                         
  141    4  Cathy Detorre, 54, Pittsburgh, PA           28:45    9:16                         
  184    5  Donna Laver, 52, Greenville, PA             38:33   12:26  WALKER                 
  193    6  Patricia Rupp, 54, Irwin, PA                44:33   14:22  WALKER                 
  194    7  Sandra Pruehs, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           44:33   14:22  WALKER                 
  202    8  Pam Crow, 50, Export, PA                    49:46   16:03  WALKER                 

Women 55 - 59
  178    1  Phoebe Gorr, 55, Greensburg, PA             35:23   11:25  WALKER                 
  188    2  Pat Vorkapich, 55, North Huntingdon, PA     40:54   13:12  WALKER                 
  201    3  Kathleen Gielas, 56, Murrysville, PA        49:46   16:03  WALKER                 

Women 60 & Up
  197    1  Elena Lukonvi, 60                           45:15   14:36  WALKER                 
  198    2  Toni Farah, 69, Pittsburgh, PA              48:39   15:42                         
  200    3  Phyllis Sabol, 61, Pittsburgh, PA           49:45   16:03  WALKER