SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
RURAL VALLEY, PA
July 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tim Lentz, 22, Rural Valley, PA             16:38    5:22
    2       Ed Rosporski, 18, Homer City, PA            17:03    5:30
    3       Dustin Mitchell, 18, Clarion, PA            17:55    5:47
    4       Jessica Pentz, 21*, Shelocta, PA            18:11    5:52
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:54    6:06
    6    1  Joel Fetterman, 45, Punxsutawney, PA        19:20    6:14
    7    1  William Rudd, 15, Indiana, PA               19:21    6:15
    8    2  Tom Fanning, 41, Indiana, PA                20:48    6:43
    9    1  Danny May, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               21:15    6:51
                               7:00 Pace
   10    1  Dalton Stitt, 14, Kittanning, PA            21:45    7:01
   11    2  Larry Lutz, 45, Sarver, PA                  21:57    7:05
   12    2  Tim Townsend, 13, Armagh, PA                21:59    7:05
   13    1  Simon Poglein, 25, New Florence, PA         22:15    7:11
   14    3  Joe Bujdos, 49, Indiana, PA                 22:18    7:12
   15    1  Dean Gress, 34, Ford City, PA               22:21    7:13
   16    3  Randy Louden, 43, Leechburg, PA             22:25    7:14
   17       Mary Jean Bujdos, 39*, Indiana, PA          22:34    7:17
   18    1  Jamie Stewart, 38, Dayton, PA               22:52    7:23
   19    1  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             23:00    7:25
   20    1  Tom Dunbar, 63, Creekside, PA               23:06    7:27
   21    2  Mark Riesmeyer, 51, New Bethlehem, PA       23:22    7:32
   22    2  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          23:34    7:36
   23    2  Jerry Campbell, 35, Kittanning, PA          23:37    7:37
   24       Chrissi Mills, 15*, Home, PA                23:46    7:40
   25    3  Jim Dennison, 37, Reynoldsville, PA         23:57    7:44
   26    3  Joseph Palinski, 60, Kittanning, PA         24:05    7:46
   27    4  Ronald See, 41, Indiana, PA                 24:08    7:47
   28    1  Julie Opalka, 44*, Ford City, PA            24:20    7:51
   29    2  Diana Stitt, 43*, Kittanning, PA            24:32    7:55
   30    5  Rick Mechling, 43, Kittanning, PA           24:34    7:55
   31    4  Nick Kijowski, 38, East Brady, PA           24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   32    4  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                24:49    8:00
   33    1  Elizabeth Levri, 14*, Sarver, PA            24:59    8:04
   34    3  Nathan Bosco, 11, Harrison City, PA         25:19    8:10
   35    2  Tim Wilson, 31, Plumville, PA               25:31    8:14
   36    4  Ed Levri, 67, Rural Valley, PA              25:34    8:15
   37    5  Nick Grujich, 39, Dayton, PA                25:35    8:15
   38    6  Mike Costello, 36, Milton, DE               25:36    8:15
   39    2  Denton Mitchell, 17, Clarion, PA            25:55    8:22
   40    3  Ed Gondolf, 54, Indiana, PA                 26:04    8:25
   41    7  David Kreutzer, 35, Talkeetna, AK           26:28    8:32
   42    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 50*, New Bethlehem, PA    26:35    8:35
   43    2  Melanie Lutz, 14*, Sarver, PA               26:57    8:42
   44    1  Jessica Smith, 23*, Shelocta, PA            27:00    8:43
   45    6  Doug Lowmaster, 40, Punxsutawney, PA        27:07    8:45
   46    5  Buff Hartnett, 49, Indiana, PA              27:16    8:48
   47    1  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 48*, Rural Valley, PA 27:27    8:51
   48    2  Jason Smith, 28, Worthington, PA            27:37    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   49    3  Bonnie Frailey, 41*, Kittanning, PA         28:05    9:04
   50    1  Andrea Fairman, 27*, Kittanning, PA         28:13    9:06
   51    1  Nicole Rearick, 17*, Rural Valley, PA       28:18    9:08
   52    6  Tom Walker, 45, Leechburg, PA               28:37    9:14
   53    2  Gina Rearick, 16*, Rural Valley, PA         29:34    9:32
   54    4  Jordan Cox, 10, Kittanning, PA              30:01    9:41
   55    5  Tyson Boarts, 11, Kittanning, PA            30:08    9:43
                              10:00 Pace
   56    4  Pam Campbell, 41*, Ford City, PA            31:19   10:06
   57    1  Janine Kijowski, 39*, East Brady, PA        31:21   10:07
   58    6  Christian Bosco, 9, Harrison City, PA       31:23   10:07
   59    1  Bill Beck, 59, Rural Valley, PA             31:40   10:13
   60    2  Susan Gress, 35*, Ford City, PA             31:53   10:17
   61    4  Richard Villa, 52, Rural Valley, PA         32:46   10:34
   62    7  Bill Hutchison, 49, Plumville, PA           33:15   10:44
   63    3  Teila Nolder, 18*, Kittanning, PA           33:29   10:48
                              11:00 Pace
   64    8  Evan Punchard, 45, Rural Valley, PA         34:17   11:04
   65    3  Alyssa Stewart, 11*, Dayton, PA             34:27   11:07
   66    2  Liza Heilman-Houser, 20*, Dayton, PA        36:56   11:55
   67    4  Kezia Heilman-Houser, 15*, Dayton, PA       37:02   11:57
   68    4  Sara Balitski, 14*, Indiana, PA             37:03   11:57
                              12:00 Pace
   69    5  Alyssa Skamai, 9*, Rural Valley, PA         37:23   12:04
   70    3  Allison Vicini, 37*, Rural Valley, PA       37:28   12:05
   71    4  Robin Skamai, 37*, Rural Valley, PA         37:29   12:05
   72    7  Randy Frailey, 41, Kittanning, PA           38:42   12:29
                              13:00 Pace
   73    6  Katy Vicini, 10*, Rural Valley, PA          40:36   13:06
   74    7  Joseph Levri, 11, Sarver, PA                40:41   13:07
                              14:00 Pace
   75    5  Bob Stewart, 71                             43:26   14:01
   76    7  Emily Skamai, 13*, Rural Valley, PA         43:29   14:02
   77    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          43:33   14:03
   78    8  Joey Sabula, 10, Rural Valley, PA           44:58   14:30
                              15:00 Pace
   79    1  Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 33*, Kittanning, PA   46:39   15:03
   80    9  William Walker, 45, Miami, FL               46:52   15:07
                              16:00 Pace
   81    2  Sue Kijowski, 64*, Ford City, PA            52:06   16:48
   82    6  Ed Kijowski, 67, Ford City, PA              52:09   16:49
                              18:00 Pace
   83    2  Judith Villa, 52*, Rural Valley, PA         57:01   18:24
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 & Up
52 male finishers
31 female finishers
83 total finishers