SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K RUN
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 27, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Tim Lentz, 22, Rural Valley, PA             16:38    5:22    78.0%    16:38
    2    1  Ed Rosporski, 18, Homer City, PA            17:03    5:30    76.1%    17:03
    3    1  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          17:41    5:42    73.4%    18:54
    4    2  Dustin Mitchell, 18, Clarion, PA            17:55    5:47    72.4%    17:55
    5    1  Joel Fetterman, 45, Punxsutawney, PA        17:57    5:47    72.3%    19:20
    6    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          18:10    5:52    71.4%    23:34
    7    1  Jessica Pentz, 21*, Shelocta, PA            18:11    5:52    79.2%    18:11
    8    2  Tom Dunbar, 63, Creekside, PA               18:23    5:56    70.6%    23:06
    9    3  William Rudd, 15, Indiana, PA               19:21    6:15    67.0%    19:21
   10    3  Ed Levri, 67, Rural Valley, PA              19:30    6:17    66.6%    25:34
   11    4  Joseph Palinski, 60, Kittanning, PA         19:44    6:22    65.7%    24:05
   12    2  Tom Fanning, 41, Indiana, PA                19:53    6:25    65.3%    20:48
   13    1  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             19:53    6:25    65.3%    23:00
   14    2  Joe Bujdos, 49, Indiana, PA                 20:05    6:28    64.6%    22:18
   15    3  Larry Lutz, 45, Sarver, PA                  20:23    6:34    63.7%    21:57
   16    2  Mark Riesmeyer, 51, New Bethlehem, PA       20:43    6:41    62.7%    23:22
   17    3  Randy Louden, 43, Leechburg, PA             21:07    6:49    61.4%    22:25
   18    2  Danny May, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               21:15    6:51    61.1%    21:15
   19    1  Mary Jean Bujdos, 39*, Indiana, PA          21:41    6:59    66.4%    22:34
   20    1  Dalton Stitt, 14, Kittanning, PA            21:45    7:01    59.6%    21:45
   21    2  Tim Townsend, 13, Armagh, PA                21:59    7:05    59.0%    21:59
   22    1  Simon Poglein, 25, New Florence, PA         22:15    7:11    58.3%    22:15
   23    1  Jamie Stewart, 38, Dayton, PA               22:20    7:12    58.1%    22:52
   24    1  Dean Gress, 34, Ford City, PA               22:21    7:13    58.0%    22:21
   25    1  Julie Opalka, 44*, Ford City, PA            22:25    7:14    64.2%    24:20
   26    3  Ed Gondolf, 54, Indiana, PA                 22:32    7:16    57.6%    26:04
   27    4  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                22:42    7:19    57.2%    24:49
   28    2  Diana Stitt, 43*, Kittanning, PA            22:48    7:21    63.2%    24:32
   29    4  Ronald See, 41, Indiana, PA                 23:04    7:26    56.3%    24:08
   30    5  Rick Mechling, 43, Kittanning, PA           23:09    7:28    56.1%    24:34
   31    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 50*, New Bethlehem, PA    23:14    7:29    62.0%    26:35
   32    2  Jerry Campbell, 35, Kittanning, PA          23:32    7:35    55.1%    23:37
   33    3  Jim Dennison, 37, Reynoldsville, PA         23:33    7:36    55.1%    23:57
   34    1  Chrissi Mills, 15*, Home, PA                23:46    7:40    60.6%    23:46
   35    4  Nick Kijowski, 38, East Brady, PA           24:08    7:47    53.8%    24:43
   36    1  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 48*, Rural Valley, PA 24:25    7:53    59.0%    27:27
   37    5  Buff Hartnett, 49, Indiana, PA              24:33    7:55    52.9%    27:16
   38    5  Nick Grujich, 39, Dayton, PA                24:48    8:00    52.3%    25:35
   39    1  Elizabeth Levri, 14*, Sarver, PA            24:59    8:04    57.6%    24:59
   40    3  Nathan Bosco, 11, Harrison City, PA         25:19    8:10    51.2%    25:19
   41    6  Mike Costello, 36, Milton, DE               25:20    8:10    51.2%    25:36
   42    2  Tim Wilson, 31, Plumville, PA               25:31    8:14    50.8%    25:31
   43    4  Denton Mitchell, 17, Clarion, PA            25:55    8:22    50.1%    25:55
   44    6  Doug Lowmaster, 40, Punxsutawney, PA        26:06    8:25    49.7%    27:07
   45    1  Bill Beck, 59, Rural Valley, PA             26:11    8:27    49.6%    31:40
   46    7  David Kreutzer, 35, Talkeetna, AK           26:23    8:30    49.2%    26:28
   47    3  Bonnie Frailey, 41*, Kittanning, PA         26:32    8:33    54.3%    28:05
   48    6  Tom Walker, 45, Leechburg, PA               26:34    8:34    48.8%    28:37
   49    2  Melanie Lutz, 14*, Sarver, PA               26:57    8:42    53.4%    26:57
   50    2  Jessica Smith, 23*, Shelocta, PA            27:00    8:43    53.3%    27:00
   51    2  Jason Smith, 28, Worthington, PA            27:37    8:55    47.0%    27:37
   52    1  Andrea Fairman, 27*, Kittanning, PA         28:13    9:06    51.0%    28:13
   53    2  Nicole Rearick, 17*, Rural Valley, PA       28:18    9:08    50.9%    28:18
   54    4  Richard Villa, 52, Rural Valley, PA         28:48    9:17    45.1%    32:46
   55    3  Gina Rearick, 16*, Rural Valley, PA         29:34    9:32    48.7%    29:34
   56    4  Pam Campbell, 41*, Ford City, PA            29:36    9:33    48.7%    31:19
   57    7  Bill Hutchison, 49, Plumville, PA           29:56    9:39    43.3%    33:15
   58    4  Jordan Cox, 10, Kittanning, PA              30:01    9:41    43.2%    30:01
   59    2  Janine Kijowski, 39*, East Brady, PA        30:07    9:43    47.8%    31:21
   60    5  Tyson Boarts, 11, Kittanning, PA            30:08    9:43    43.1%    30:08
   61    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          30:47    9:56    46.8%    43:33
   62    6  Christian Bosco, 9, Harrison City, PA       31:23   10:07    41.3%    31:23
   63    5  Bob Stewart, 71                             31:36   10:11    41.1%    43:26
   64    3  Susan Gress, 35*, Ford City, PA             31:37   10:12    45.5%    31:53
   65    8  Evan Punchard, 45, Rural Valley, PA         31:50   10:16    40.8%    34:17
   66    4  Teila Nolder, 18*, Kittanning, PA           33:29   10:48    43.0%    33:29
   67    3  Alyssa Stewart, 11*, Dayton, PA             34:27   11:07    41.8%    34:27
   68    4  Allison Vicini, 37*, Rural Valley, PA       36:34   11:48    39.4%    37:28
   69    5  Robin Skamai, 37*, Rural Valley, PA         36:35   11:48    39.4%    37:29
   70    3  Liza Heilman-Houser, 20*, Dayton, PA        36:56   11:55    39.0%    36:56
   71    7  Randy Frailey, 41, Kittanning, PA           36:59   11:56    35.1%    38:42
   72    5  Kezia Heilman-Houser, 15*, Dayton, PA       37:02   11:57    38.9%    37:02
   73    4  Sara Balitski, 14*, Indiana, PA             37:03   11:57    38.9%    37:03
   74    5  Alyssa Skamai, 9*, Rural Valley, PA         37:23   12:04    38.5%    37:23
   75    2  Sue Kijowski, 64*, Ford City, PA            39:17   12:40    36.6%    52:06
   76    6  Ed Kijowski, 67, Ford City, PA              39:46   12:49    32.6%    52:09
   77    6  Katy Vicini, 10*, Rural Valley, PA          40:36   13:06    35.5%    40:36
   78    7  Joseph Levri, 11, Sarver, PA                40:41   13:07    31.9%    40:41
   79    7  Emily Skamai, 13*, Rural Valley, PA         43:29   14:02    33.1%    43:29
   80    9  William Walker, 45, Miami, FL               43:30   14:02    29.8%    46:52
   81    8  Joey Sabula, 10, Rural Valley, PA           44:58   14:30    28.9%    44:58
   82    1  Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 33*, Kittanning, PA   46:39   15:03    30.9%    46:39
   83    2  Judith Villa, 52*, Rural Valley, PA         48:52   15:46    29.5%    57:01
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 & Up
52 male finishers
31 female finishers
83 total finishers